Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BYLINE BANCORP, INC.BY · Entity 4620 | EVP of Comm Banking | November 16, 2018 | November 20, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BYLINE BANCORP, INC.
Report date November 16, 2018 · Filed November 20, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,134 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-11-16 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-11-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,100 · Balance 10,234 Row 2 · 2018-11-16 · Sale · Disposed 4,100 · Balance 6,134 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.18 · Expires 2025-03-02 | Direct | 12,496 |
Reported balance
After 2018-11-16 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-11-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,100 · Balance 12,496 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 16:51 UTC | BYLINE BANCORP, INC. BY · Entity 4620 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 4,100 | $0.00 Strike: $11.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-059402 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Meyer Donald J · CIK 0001396123 · EVP of Comm Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,496 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,100 shares Expires 2025-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 16:51 UTC | BYLINE BANCORP, INC. BY · Entity 4620 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,100 | $21.50 | $88,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-059402 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Meyer Donald J · CIK 0001396123 · EVP of Comm Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,134 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 16:51 UTC | BYLINE BANCORP, INC. BY · Entity 4620 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,100 | $11.18 | $45,838.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-059402 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meyer Donald J · CIK 0001396123 · EVP of Comm Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,234 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 20:20 UTC | BYLINE BANCORP, INC. BY · Entity 4620 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 900 | $0.00 Strike: $11.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-058488 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Meyer Donald J · CIK 0001396123 · EVP of Comm Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,596 Underlying: Common Stock · 900 shares Expires 2025-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 20:20 UTC | BYLINE BANCORP, INC. BY · Entity 4620 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $21.85 | $19,663.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-058488 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Meyer Donald J · CIK 0001396123 · EVP of Comm Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,134 Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 20:20 UTC | BYLINE BANCORP, INC. BY · Entity 4620 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 900 | $11.18 | $10,062.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-058488 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meyer Donald J · CIK 0001396123 · EVP of Comm Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,034 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2018 Filed Apr 25, 2018 23:44 UTC | BYLINE BANCORP, INC. BY · Entity 4620 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,134 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000913849-18-000213 · form4_042518.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meyer Donald J · CIK 0001396123 · EVP OF COMM. BANKING 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,134 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares of Common Stock that will time vest over three years subject to continued employment with the Issuer. F1 · price: Represents restricted shares of Common Stock that will time vest over three years subject to continued employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2018 22:48 UTC | BYLINE BANCORP, INC. BY · Entity 4620 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 1,502 | $0.00 Strike: $11.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000913849-18-000043 · form4_020518.xml · derivative · entry 7 Meyer Donald J · CIK 0001396123 · EVP OF COMM. BANKING 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,872 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,502 shares Expires 2025-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options exercised were vested and currently exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2018 22:48 UTC | BYLINE BANCORP, INC. BY · Entity 4620 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 19,499 | $0.00 Strike: $11.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000913849-18-000043 · form4_020518.xml · derivative · entry 6 Meyer Donald J · CIK 0001396123 · EVP OF COMM. BANKING 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,875 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,499 shares Expires 2025-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options exercised were vested and currently exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2018 22:48 UTC | BYLINE BANCORP, INC. BY · Entity 4620 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 6,499 | $0.00 Strike: $11.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000913849-18-000043 · form4_020518.xml · derivative · entry 5 Meyer Donald J · CIK 0001396123 · EVP OF COMM. BANKING 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,749 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,499 shares Expires 2025-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options exercised were vested and currently exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2018 22:48 UTC | BYLINE BANCORP, INC. BY · Entity 4620 | SaleCommon Stock | 27,500 | $22.10 | $607,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000913849-18-000043 · form4_020518.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Meyer Donald J · CIK 0001396123 · EVP OF COMM. BANKING 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 F1 · price: Price reflects the weighted average sale price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices that ranged from $21.75 to $22.47. Upon request of the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2018 22:48 UTC | BYLINE BANCORP, INC. BY · Entity 4620 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 27,500 | $11.18 | $307,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000913849-18-000043 · form4_020518.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meyer Donald J · CIK 0001396123 · EVP OF COMM. BANKING 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2018 00:27 UTC | BYLINE BANCORP, INC. BY · Entity 4620 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $11.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000913849-18-000032 · form4_020618.xml · derivative · entry 3 Meyer Donald J · CIK 0001396123 · EVP OF COMM. BANKING 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,248 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2025-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options exercised were vested and currently exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2018 00:27 UTC | BYLINE BANCORP, INC. BY · Entity 4620 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $22.47 | $56,175.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000913849-18-000032 · form4_020618.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Meyer Donald J · CIK 0001396123 · EVP OF COMM. BANKING 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 F1 · price: Price reflects the weighted average sale price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices that ranged from $22.43 to $22.57. Upon request of the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2018 00:27 UTC | BYLINE BANCORP, INC. BY · Entity 4620 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $11.18 | $27,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000913849-18-000032 · form4_020618.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meyer Donald J · CIK 0001396123 · EVP OF COMM. BANKING 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 22:02 UTC | BYLINE BANCORP, INC. BY · Entity 4620 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 22,902 | $0.00 Strike: $11.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000913849-18-000027 · form4_020118.xml · derivative · entry 6 Meyer Donald J · CIK 0001396123 · EVP OF COMM. BANKING 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,748 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,902 shares Expires 2025-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options exercised were vested and currently exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 22:02 UTC | BYLINE BANCORP, INC. BY · Entity 4620 | SaleCommon Stock | 22,902 | $22.56 | $516,669.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000913849-18-000027 · form4_020118.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Meyer Donald J · CIK 0001396123 · EVP OF COMM. BANKING 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 F2 · price: Price reflects the weighted average sale price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices that ranged from $22.31 to $22.66. Upon request of the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 22:02 UTC | BYLINE BANCORP, INC. BY · Entity 4620 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,902 | $11.18 | $256,044.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000913849-18-000027 · form4_020118.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Meyer Donald J · CIK 0001396123 · EVP OF COMM. BANKING 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,902 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 22:02 UTC | BYLINE BANCORP, INC. BY · Entity 4620 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 7,098 | $0.00 Strike: $11.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000913849-18-000027 · form4_020118.xml · derivative · entry 5 Meyer Donald J · CIK 0001396123 · EVP OF COMM. BANKING 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,650 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,098 shares Expires 2025-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options exercised were vested and currently exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 22:02 UTC | BYLINE BANCORP, INC. BY · Entity 4620 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,098 | $22.36 | $158,711.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000913849-18-000027 · form4_020118.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Meyer Donald J · CIK 0001396123 · EVP OF COMM. BANKING 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 F1 · price: Price reflects the weighted average sale price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices that ranged from $22.26 to $22.42. Upon request of the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 22:02 UTC | BYLINE BANCORP, INC. BY · Entity 4620 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,098 | $11.18 | $79,355.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000913849-18-000027 · form4_020118.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meyer Donald J · CIK 0001396123 · EVP OF COMM. BANKING 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,098 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2018 22:48 UTC | BYLINE BANCORP, INC. BY · Entity 4620 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 24,374 | $0.00 Strike: $11.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000913849-18-000043 · form4_020518.xml · derivative · entry 4 Meyer Donald J · CIK 0001396123 · EVP OF COMM. BANKING 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,374 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,374 shares Expires 2025-03-02 F3 · shares: Reflects performance vesting of a stock option grant awarded to the reporting person on March 2, 2015. 20% of these earned options remain subject to time vesting and will vest on June 28, 2018, subject to continued service with the issuer F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects performance vesting of a stock option grant awarded to the reporting person on March 2, 2015. 20% of these earned options remain subject to time vesting and will vest on June 28, 2018, subject to continued service with the issuer Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2018 22:48 UTC | BYLINE BANCORP, INC. BY · Entity 4620 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 8,126 | $0.00 Strike: $11.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000913849-18-000043 · form4_020518.xml · derivative · entry 3 Meyer Donald J · CIK 0001396123 · EVP OF COMM. BANKING 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,374 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,126 shares Expires 2025-03-02 F2 · shares: Reflects the performance vesting of the remaining unvested portion of a stock option grant awarded to the reporting person on March 2, 2015. 20% of these earned options remain subject to time vesting and will vest on June 28, 2018, subject to continued service with the issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects the performance vesting of the remaining unvested portion of a stock option grant awarded to the reporting person on March 2, 2015. 20% of these earned options remain subject to time vesting and will vest on June 28, 2018, subject to continued service with the issuer. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2017 Filed Jul 6, 2017 23:26 UTC | BYLINE BANCORP, INC. BY · Entity 4620 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-018022 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meyer Donald J · CIK 0001396123 · EVP of Comm. Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, that will cliff vest on July 6, 2020 subject to continued employment with the issuer. F1 · price: Represents restricted shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, that will cliff vest on July 6, 2020 subject to continued employment with the issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.