Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Performance Food Group CoPFGC · Entity 797 | See Remarks | November 16, 2018 | November 20, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Performance Food Group Co
Report date November 16, 2018 · Filed November 20, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,636 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-11-16 transaction · row 7
7 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-11-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,570 · Balance 24,872 Row 2 · 2018-11-16 · Sale · Disposed 1,570 · Balance 23,302 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging in price from $33.13 to $33.29. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Performance Food Group Company, any security holder of Performance Food Group Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 3 · 2018-11-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,956 · Balance 28,258 Row 4 · 2018-11-16 · Sale · Disposed 4,956 · Balance 23,302 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging in price from $33.13 to $33.29. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Performance Food Group Company, any security holder of Performance Food Group Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 5 · 2018-11-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,180 · Balance 26,482 Row 6 · 2018-11-16 · Sale · Disposed 3,180 · Balance 23,302 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging in price from $33.13 to $33.29. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Performance Food Group Company, any security holder of Performance Food Group Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 7 · 2018-11-16 · Sale · Disposed 10,666 · Balance 12,636 F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging in price from $33.11 to $33.29. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Performance Food Group Company, any security holder of Performance Food Group Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
| Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $19.00 · Expires 2025-09-30 | Direct | 1,570 |
Reported balance
After 2018-11-16 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2018-11-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,570 · Balance 1,570 F3: The option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments that began on September 30, 2016. |
| Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $26.57 · Expires 2026-08-09 | Direct | 9,912 |
Reported balance
After 2018-11-16 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2018-11-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,956 · Balance 9,912 F4: The option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments that began on August 9, 2017. |
| Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $28.80 · Expires 2027-09-21 | Direct | 9,541 |
Reported balance
After 2018-11-16 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2018-11-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,180 · Balance 9,541 F5: The option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments that began on September 21, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging in price from $33.13 to $33.29. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Performance Food Group Company, any security holder of Performance Food Group Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging in price from $33.11 to $33.29. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Performance Food Group Company, any security holder of Performance Food Group Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3: The option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments that began on September 30, 2016.
F4: The option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments that began on August 9, 2017.
F5: The option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments that began on September 21, 2018.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 22:34 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,180 | $0.00 Strike: $28.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-059487 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,541 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,180 shares Expires 2027-09-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments that began on September 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 22:34 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,956 | $0.00 Strike: $26.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-059487 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,912 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,956 shares Expires 2026-08-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments that began on August 9, 2017. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 22:34 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,570 | $0.00 Strike: $19.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-059487 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,570 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,570 shares Expires 2025-09-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments that began on September 30, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 22:34 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,666 | $33.20 | $354,154.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-059487 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,636 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging in price from $33.11 to $33.29. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Performance Food Group Company, any security holder of Performance Food Group Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 22:34 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,180 | $33.21 | $105,604.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-059487 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,302 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging in price from $33.13 to $33.29. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Performance Food Group Company, any security holder of Performance Food Group Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 22:34 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,180 | $28.80 | $91,584.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-059487 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,482 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 22:34 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,956 | $33.21 | $164,590.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-059487 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,302 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging in price from $33.13 to $33.29. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Performance Food Group Company, any security holder of Performance Food Group Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 22:34 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,956 | $26.57 | $131,680.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-059487 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,258 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 22:34 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,570 | $33.21 | $52,140.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-059487 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,302 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging in price from $33.13 to $33.29. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Performance Food Group Company, any security holder of Performance Food Group Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 22:34 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,570 | $19.00 | $29,830.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-059487 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,872 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 21:20 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 708 | $33.30 | $23,576.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053305 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,302 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2018 Filed Sep 25, 2018 21:02 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 508 | $33.40 | $16,967.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-052163 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,010 Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2018 Filed Sep 12, 2018 21:59 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,245 | $0.00 Strike: $32.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050693 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,245 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,245 shares Expires 2028-09-10 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: An option that vests in four equal annual installments beginning on September 10, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2018 Filed Sep 12, 2018 21:59 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050693 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,518 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests in four equal annual installments beginning on September 10, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 18:56 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 829 | $36.90 | $30,590.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-046173 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,518 Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 18:56 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,964 | $37.25 | $147,659.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-046173 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,347 Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 18:56 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,792 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-046173 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,311 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of performance-based restricted stock under the 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan that vested on the date the Compensation Committee of the Company certified the achievement of the applicable performance targets based on the extent to which the applicable performance goals, which are based on return on invested capital and relative total shareholder return, were attained for the performance period of September 30, 2015 to June 30, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 18, 2018 20:10 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,656 | $34.97 | $162,813.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-031389 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,519 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging in price from $34.9 to $35.0042. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Performance Food Group Company, any security holder of Performance Food Group Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 23:42 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,956 | $0.00 Strike: $26.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029712 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,868 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,956 shares Expires 2026-08-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments that began on August 9, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 23:42 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,140 | $0.00 Strike: $19.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029712 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,140 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,140 shares Expires 2025-09-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments that began on September 30, 2016. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 23:42 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 24,250 | $0.00 Strike: $7.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029712 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,250 shares Expires 2021-03-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: An option that is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 23:42 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 24,250 | $0.00 Strike: $7.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029712 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,250 shares Expires 2021-03-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: An option that is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 23:42 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 24,250 | $0.00 Strike: $7.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029712 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,250 shares Expires 2021-03-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: An option that is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 23:42 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | SaleCommon Stock | 80,846 | $34.34 | $2,776,017.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029712 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,175 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging in price from $33.85 to $34.83704. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Performance Food Group Company, any security holder of Performance Food Group Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 23:42 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,956 | $26.57 | $131,680.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029712 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,021 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 23:42 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,140 | $19.00 | $59,660.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029712 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,065 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 23:42 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 72,750 | $7.67 | $557,992.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029712 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,925 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 21:12 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 519 | $28.25 | $14,661.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-055241 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,175 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2017 Filed Sep 22, 2017 20:44 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,721 | $0.00 Strike: $28.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-053729 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,721 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,721 shares Expires 2027-09-21 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: An option that vests in four equal annual installments beginning on September 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2017 Filed Sep 22, 2017 20:44 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,514 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-053729 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,694 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests in four equal annual installments beginning on September 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2017 Filed Aug 11, 2017 20:08 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 597 | $27.25 | $16,268.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-048586 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,180 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 22:01 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 519 | $24.80 | $12,871.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-144608 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 West Terry A. · CIK 0001653934 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,777 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.