Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LOWES COMPANIES INCLOW · Entity 2896 | Chief Financial Officer | February 27, 2017 | February 28, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LOWES COMPANIES INC
Report date February 27, 2017 · Filed February 28, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Performance Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 22,500 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-27 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-02-27 · Grant · Acquired 22,500 · Balance 22,500 F1: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The performance share units were granted on April 1, 2014 and were subject to the achievement of certain pre-established metrics over the three-year performance period ending at the end of fiscal 2016. On February 27, 2017, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors certified the performance metrics and determined the number of performance share units that were earned. The performance share units continue to be subject to a service condition that will be satisfied on April 1, 2017. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The performance share units were granted on April 1, 2014 and were subject to the achievement of certain pre-established metrics over the three-year performance period ending at the end of fiscal 2016. On February 27, 2017, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors certified the performance metrics and determined the number of performance share units that were earned. The performance share units continue to be subject to a service condition that will be satisfied on April 1, 2017.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Bojangles', Inc.
Report date January 28, 2019 · Filed January 28, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-01-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-01-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,594 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 5, 2018, by and among the issuer, Walker Parent, Inc. and Walker Merger Sub, Inc. At the effective time of the merger, (i) each outstanding share of common stock was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive $16.10 in cash and (ii) each restricted stock unit vested in full and was converted into the right to receive $16.10 in cash. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-28 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-01-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,335 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 5, 2018, by and among the issuer, Walker Parent, Inc. and Walker Merger Sub, Inc. At the effective time of the merger, (i) each outstanding share of common stock was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive $16.10 in cash and (ii) each restricted stock unit vested in full and was converted into the right to receive $16.10 in cash. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 5, 2018, by and among the issuer, Walker Parent, Inc. and Walker Merger Sub, Inc. At the effective time of the merger, (i) each outstanding share of common stock was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive $16.10 in cash and (ii) each restricted stock unit vested in full and was converted into the right to receive $16.10 in cash.
SPX FLOW, Inc.
Report date April 05, 2022 · Filed April 05, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-04-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-04-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 32,643 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of December 12, 2021, by and among the Company, LSF11 Redwood Acquisitions, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, and Redwood Star Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent, pursuant to which each share of restricted stock held by the Reporting Person was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive $86.50 in cash. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of December 12, 2021, by and among the Company, LSF11 Redwood Acquisitions, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, and Redwood Star Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent, pursuant to which each share of restricted stock held by the Reporting Person was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive $86.50 in cash.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 19:49 UTC | SPX FLOW, Inc. FLOW · Entity 128291 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 32,643 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641991-22-000079 · wf-form4_164920255769065.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of December 12, 2021, by and among the Company, LSF11 Redwood Acquisitions, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, and Redwood Star Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent, pursuant to which each share of restricted stock held by the Reporting Person was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive $86.50 in cash. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 18:12 UTC | SPX FLOW, Inc. FLOW · Entity 128291 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,949 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779142-21-000070 · wf-form4_162103029156999.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,643 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock pursuant to the SPX FLOW Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · price: Grant of restricted stock pursuant to the SPX FLOW Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 16:33 UTC | SPX FLOW, Inc. FLOW · Entity 128291 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,372 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779142-20-000075 · wf-form4_158896996620635.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,694 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock pursuant to the SPX FLOW Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · price: Grant of restricted stock pursuant to the SPX FLOW Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 14, 2019 16:26 UTC | SPX FLOW, Inc. FLOW · Entity 128291 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,331 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001433826-19-000015 · wf-form4_155786560047052.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,322 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock pursuant to the SPX FLOW Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · price: Grant of restricted stock pursuant to the SPX FLOW Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2019 Filed Jan 28, 2019 12:34 UTC | Bojangles', Inc. BOJA · Entity 160828 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,335 | $16.10 Strike: $0.00 | $53,693.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-19-000053 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,355 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · kind: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 5, 2018, by and among the issuer, Walker Parent, Inc. and Walker Merger Sub, Inc. At the effective time of the merger, (i) each outstanding share of common stock was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive $16.10 in cash and (ii) each restricted stock unit vested in full and was converted into the right to receive $16.10 in cash. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 5, 2018, by and among the issuer, Walker Parent, Inc. and Walker Merger Sub, Inc. At the effective time of the merger, (i) each outstanding share of common stock was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive $16.10 in cash and (ii) each restricted stock unit vested in full and was converted into the right to receive $16.10 in cash. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 5, 2018, by and among the issuer, Walker Parent, Inc. and Walker Merger Sub, Inc. At the effective time of the merger, (i) each outstanding share of common stock was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive $16.10 in cash and (ii) each restricted stock unit vested in full and was converted into the right to receive $16.10 in cash. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2019 Filed Jan 28, 2019 12:34 UTC | Bojangles', Inc. BOJA · Entity 160828 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,594 | $16.10 | $41,763.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-19-000053 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 5, 2018, by and among the issuer, Walker Parent, Inc. and Walker Merger Sub, Inc. At the effective time of the merger, (i) each outstanding share of common stock was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive $16.10 in cash and (ii) each restricted stock unit vested in full and was converted into the right to receive $16.10 in cash. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 16:19 UTC | Bojangles', Inc. BOJA · Entity 160828 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,355 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-18-000283 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,949 F1 · security: Granted in the form of restricted stock units which may only be settled by the issuance of the Issuer's common stock. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · shares: 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on the date of the Issuer's next annual stockholders' meeting, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Company. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person within ten days of the vesting date of such restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Granted in the form of restricted stock units which may only be settled by the issuance of the Issuer's common stock. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 18:36 UTC | SPX FLOW, Inc. FLOW · Entity 128291 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,012 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001541795-18-000012 · wf-form4_152599170726366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,991 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock pursuant to the SPX FLOW Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · price: Grant of restricted stock pursuant to the SPX FLOW Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 16:05 UTC | Bojangles', Inc. BOJA · Entity 160828 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,594 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-17-000273 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,594 F1 · security: Granted in the form of restricted stock units which may only be settled by the issuance of the Issuer's common stock. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · shares: 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on the date of the Issuer's next annual stockholders' meeting, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Company. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person within ten days of the vesting date of such restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Granted in the form of restricted stock units which may only be settled by the issuance of the Issuer's common stock. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 16:09 UTC | SPX FLOW, Inc. FLOW · Entity 128291 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,409 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001637502-17-000028 · wf-form4_149453334098300.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,979 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock pursuant to the SPX FLOW Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · price: Grant of restricted stock pursuant to the SPX FLOW Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 13:34 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 22,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-17-000025 · wf-form4_148828886527778.xml · derivative · entry 1 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The performance share units were granted on April 1, 2014 and were subject to the achievement of certain pre-established metrics over the three-year performance period ending at the end of fiscal 2016. On February 27, 2017, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors certified the performance metrics and determined the number of performance share units that were earned. The performance share units continue to be subject to a service condition that will be satisfied on April 1, 2017. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The performance share units were granted on April 1, 2014 and were subject to the achievement of certain pre-established metrics over the three-year performance period ending at the end of fiscal 2016. On February 27, 2017, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors certified the performance metrics and determined the number of performance share units that were earned. The performance share units continue to be subject to a service condition that will be satisfied on April 1, 2017. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The performance share units were granted on April 1, 2014 and were subject to the achievement of certain pre-established metrics over the three-year performance period ending at the end of fiscal 2016. On February 27, 2017, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors certified the performance metrics and determined the number of performance share units that were earned. The performance share units continue to be subject to a service condition that will be satisfied on April 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 17:20 UTC | SPX FLOW, Inc. FLOW · Entity 128291 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $28.45 | $142,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-16-021311 · wf-form4_147916154829738.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,570 Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2016 Filed Sep 19, 2016 11:05 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,994 | $70.95 | $780,024.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-16-000378 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,604 F3 · shares: Reflects shares delivered by reporting person to satisfy withholding taxes due upon vesting of restricted shares granted on September 16, 2013. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 19, 2016 11:05 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 37,320 | $0.00 Strike: $71.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-16-000378 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,320 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,320 shares Expires 2026-09-15 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three annual installments beginning on September 15, 2017. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 19, 2016 11:05 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,090 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-16-000378 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,598 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted pursuant to 2006 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The shares will fully vest on September 15, 2019. F2 · balance_after: Direct holdings include 155 shares acquired under the Lowe's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2016 Filed May 25, 2016 16:39 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 134,000 | $0.00 Strike: $23.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-16-000311 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 134,000 shares Expires 2017-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three annual installments beginning on March 1, 2011. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2016 Filed May 25, 2016 16:39 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | SaleCommon Stock | 134,000 | $79.75 | $10,686,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-16-000311 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,353 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2016 Filed May 25, 2016 16:39 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 134,000 | $23.98 | $3,213,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-16-000311 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,353 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2016 Filed Apr 6, 2016 14:33 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,437 | $76.18 | $947,450.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-16-000295 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,353 F2 · shares: Reflects shares delivered by reporting person to satisfy withholding taxes due upon vesting of performance share units granted on March 1, 2013. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2016 Filed Apr 6, 2016 14:33 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,017 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-16-000295 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,790 F1 · shares: Reflects shares acquired by reporting person upon the vesting of performance share units, each of which represented a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The performance share units were granted on March 1, 2013 and were subject to the achievement of certain pre-established metrics over the three-year performance period ending at the end of fiscal 2015. On April 4, 2016, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors certified the performance metrics and determined the number of performance share units that were earned. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2016 Filed Mar 3, 2016 17:22 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,003 | $69.04 | $483,487.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-16-000261 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,773 F1 · shares: Reflects shares delivered by reporting person to satisfy withholding taxes due upon vesting of restricted shares granted on March 1, 2013. F2 · balance_after: Direct holdings include 163 shares acquired under the Lowe's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2015 Filed Sep 17, 2015 13:36 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 36,350 | $0.00 Strike: $69.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-15-000156 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,350 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,350 shares Expires 2025-09-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three annual installments beginning on September 15, 2016. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2015 Filed Sep 17, 2015 13:36 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,770 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-15-000156 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,613 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted pursuant to 2006 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The shares will fully vest on September 15, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Direct holdings include 178 shares acquired under the Lowe's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2015 Filed Mar 2, 2015 16:38 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 16,281 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-15-000038 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,281 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: At the vest date, the performance share units earned converted into an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: At the vest date, the performance share units earned converted into an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: At the vest date, the performance share units earned converted into an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2015 Filed Mar 2, 2015 16:38 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,448 | $74.09 | $848,182.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-15-000038 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,665 F2 · shares: Reflects shares delivered by reporting person to satisfy withholding taxes due upon vesting of restricted shares granted on March 1, 2012. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2015 Filed Mar 2, 2015 16:38 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,824 | $74.09 | $431,500.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-15-000038 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,113 F1 · shares: Reflects shares delivered by reporting person to satisfy withholding taxes due upon vesting of performance share units granted on March 1, 2012. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2015 Filed Mar 2, 2015 16:38 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,281 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-15-000038 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,937 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2015 Filed Mar 2, 2015 16:38 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 16,281 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-15-000038 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,281 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,281 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The performance share units were granted on March 1, 2012 and were subject to the achievement of certain pre-established metrics over the three-year performance period ending at the end of fiscal 2014. On February 26, 2015, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors certified the performance metrics and determined the number of performance share units that were earned. Following such certification and determination, the performance share units remained subject to a service condition that was satisfied on March 1, 2015. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The performance share units were granted on March 1, 2012 and were subject to the achievement of certain pre-established metrics over the three-year performance period ending at the end of fiscal 2014. On February 26, 2015, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors certified the performance metrics and determined the number of performance share units that were earned. Following such certification and determination, the performance share units remained subject to a service condition that was satisfied on March 1, 2015. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The performance share units were granted on March 1, 2012 and were subject to the achievement of certain pre-established metrics over the three-year performance period ending at the end of fiscal 2014. On February 26, 2015, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors certified the performance metrics and determined the number of performance share units that were earned. Following such certification and determination, the performance share units remained subject to a service condition that was satisfied on March 1, 2015. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2014 Filed Dec 18, 2014 16:14 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | SaleCommon Stock | 98,519 | $65.67 | $6,469,742.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-14-000207 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,656 F1 · balance_after: Direct holdings include 195 shares acquired under the Lowe's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2014 Filed Sep 17, 2014 14:36 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 62,000 | $0.00 Strike: $53.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-14-000171 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 62,000 shares Expires 2024-09-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three annual installments beginning on September 15, 2015. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2014 Filed Sep 17, 2014 14:36 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-14-000171 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,980 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted pursuant to 2006 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The shares will fully vest on September 15, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Direct holdings include 265 shares acquired under the Lowe's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2014 Filed Mar 4, 2014 17:33 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,445 | $50.03 | $572,593.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-14-000038 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,715 F1 · shares: Reflects shares delivered by reporting person to satisfy withholding taxes due upon vesting of restricted shares granted on March 1, 2011. F2 · balance_after: Direct holdings include 263 shares acquired under the Lowe's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2013 Filed Nov 26, 2013 20:19 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 88,000 | $0.00 Strike: $32.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-13-000162 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 88,000 shares Expires 2014-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three annual installments beginning on March 1, 2008. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2013 Filed Nov 26, 2013 20:19 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | SaleCommon Stock | 88,000 | $47.60 | $4,188,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-13-000162 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,897 Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2013 Filed Nov 26, 2013 20:19 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 88,000 | $32.21 | $2,834,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-13-000162 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 294,897 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2013 Filed Sep 18, 2013 17:16 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-13-000133 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,897 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted pursuant to 2006 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The shares will fully vest on September 16, 2016. F2 · balance_after: Direct holdings include 296 shares acquired under the Lowe's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2013 Filed May 30, 2013 20:14 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | SaleCommon Stock | 56,086 | $43.25 | $2,425,719.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-13-000069 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,601 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2013 Filed Mar 4, 2013 19:43 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 82,000 | $0.00 Strike: $38.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-13-000032 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 82,000 shares Expires 2023-03-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three annual installments beginning on March 1, 2014. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2013 Filed Mar 4, 2013 19:43 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-13-000032 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,687 F2 · shares: Restricted stock granted pursuant to 2006 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The shares will fully vest on March 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2013 Filed Mar 4, 2013 19:43 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,776 | $38.38 | $720,622.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-13-000032 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,687 F1 · shares: Reflects shares delivered by reporting person to satisfy withholding taxes due upon vesting of restricted shares granted on March 1, 2010. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2013 Filed Mar 4, 2013 19:43 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | SaleCommon Stock | 0.066 | $38.03 | $2.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-13-000032 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,463 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2013 Filed Mar 4, 2013 19:43 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,718.734 | $37.74 | $102,605.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-13-000032 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by IRA Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2012 Filed Dec 11, 2012 17:57 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,750 | $0.00 Strike: $23.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-12-000222 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 9 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,750 shares Expires 2015-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three annual installments beginning on March 1, 2009. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2012 Filed Dec 11, 2012 17:57 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | SaleCommon Stock | 35,750 | $34.80 | $1,244,182.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-12-000222 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,463 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $34.79 to $34.86. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2012 Filed Dec 11, 2012 17:57 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 35,750 | $23.97 | $856,927.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-12-000222 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,213 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2012 Filed Dec 11, 2012 17:57 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 107,250 | $0.00 Strike: $23.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-12-000222 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 8 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 107,250 shares Expires 2015-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three annual installments beginning on March 1, 2009. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2012 Filed Dec 11, 2012 17:57 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,839.0652 | $35.40 | $560,702.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-12-000222 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2012 Filed Dec 11, 2012 17:57 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | SaleCommon Stock | 107,250 | $35.34 | $3,789,753.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-12-000222 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,463 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $35.322 to $35.357. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2012 Filed Dec 11, 2012 17:57 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 107,250 | $23.97 | $2,570,782.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-12-000222 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 346,713 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Direct holdings include 346 shares acquired under the Lowe's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2012 Filed Nov 29, 2012 17:26 UTC | LOWES COMPANIES INC LOW · Entity 2896 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 62,000 | $0.00 Strike: $34.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000060667-12-000212 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 HULL ROBERT F JR · CIK 0001219911 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 62,000 shares Expires 2013-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three annual installments beginning on March 1, 2007. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.