Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BrightView Holdings, Inc.BV · Entity 4938 | See Remarks | June 27, 2018 | November 30, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BrightView Holdings, Inc.
Report date June 27, 2018 · Filed November 30, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,607 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2018-11-28 transaction · row 3
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
3 source rowsRow 1 · 2018-06-27 · Grant · Acquired 30,668 · Balance 30,668 F1: These securities were acquired in connection with the reclassification of interests of BrightView Parent L.P. prior to the Issuer's initial public offering (as more fully described in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-225277)) and were included in the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on June 28, 2018. F2: Includes unvested shares of restricted stock. F3: Does not include unvested performance shares which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. Row 2 · 2018-11-28 · Grant · Acquired 3,509 · Balance 34,177 F4: Represents common stock of the Issuer acquired upon settlement of performance-based restricted stock unit awards previously granted to the Reporting Person. F3: Does not include unvested performance shares which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. Row 3 · 2018-11-28 · Grant · Acquired 8,430 · Balance 42,607 F5: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock that vests as follows: 10% vests on November 28, 2019, 20% vests on November 28, 2020, 30% vests on November 28, 2021 and 40% vests on November 28, 2022. F3: Does not include unvested performance shares which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.00 · Expires 2028-06-27 | Direct | 63,763 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-27 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-06-27 · Grant · Acquired 63,763 · Balance 63,763 F1: These securities were acquired in connection with the reclassification of interests of BrightView Parent L.P. prior to the Issuer's initial public offering (as more fully described in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-225277)) and were included in the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on June 28, 2018. F6: Represents time-based options that vest in five equal annual installments beginning on July 10, 2018. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.00 · Expires 2028-06-27 | Direct | 3,188 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-27 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2018-06-27 · Grant · Acquired 3,188 · Balance 3,188 F1: These securities were acquired in connection with the reclassification of interests of BrightView Parent L.P. prior to the Issuer's initial public offering (as more fully described in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-225277)) and were included in the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on June 28, 2018. F7: Represents options that vested upon the achievement of certain performance criteria. These options are fully vested and exercisable. F8: Does not include unvested performance-based options which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.00 · Expires 2028-06-27 | Direct | 13,389 |
Reported balance
After 2018-11-28 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2018-11-28 · Grant · Acquired 10,201 · Balance 13,389 F9: Represents options acquired upon settlement of performance-based stock option awards previously granted to the Reporting Person. F7: Represents options that vested upon the achievement of certain performance criteria. These options are fully vested and exercisable. F8: Does not include unvested performance-based options which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.49 · Expires 2028-11-28 | Direct | 19,560 |
Reported balance
After 2018-11-28 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2018-11-28 · Grant · Acquired 19,560 · Balance 19,560 F10: Represents a grant of time-based options that vest as follows: 10% vests on November 28, 2019, 20% vests on November 28, 2020, 30% vests on November 28, 2021 and 40% vests on November 28, 2022. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These securities were acquired in connection with the reclassification of interests of BrightView Parent L.P. prior to the Issuer's initial public offering (as more fully described in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-225277)) and were included in the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on June 28, 2018.
F2: Includes unvested shares of restricted stock.
F3: Does not include unvested performance shares which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria.
F4: Represents common stock of the Issuer acquired upon settlement of performance-based restricted stock unit awards previously granted to the Reporting Person.
F5: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock that vests as follows: 10% vests on November 28, 2019, 20% vests on November 28, 2020, 30% vests on November 28, 2021 and 40% vests on November 28, 2022.
F6: Represents time-based options that vest in five equal annual installments beginning on July 10, 2018.
F7: Represents options that vested upon the achievement of certain performance criteria. These options are fully vested and exercisable.
F8: Does not include unvested performance-based options which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria.
F9: Represents options acquired upon settlement of performance-based stock option awards previously granted to the Reporting Person.
F10: Represents a grant of time-based options that vest as follows: 10% vests on November 28, 2019, 20% vests on November 28, 2020, 30% vests on November 28, 2021 and 40% vests on November 28, 2022.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 23:31 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 19,560 | $0.00 Strike: $13.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-029896 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Dohar Daniel J · CIK 0001738549 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,560 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,560 shares Expires 2028-11-28 F10 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of time-based options that vest as follows: 10% vests on November 28, 2019, 20% vests on November 28, 2020, 30% vests on November 28, 2021 and 40% vests on November 28, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 23:31 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,201 | $0.00 Strike: $22.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-029896 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Dohar Daniel J · CIK 0001738549 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,389 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,201 shares Expires 2028-06-27 F9 · kind: Represents options acquired upon settlement of performance-based stock option awards previously granted to the Reporting Person. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options that vested upon the achievement of certain performance criteria. These options are fully vested and exercisable. F8 · balance_after: Does not include unvested performance-based options which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 23:31 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,430 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-029896 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dohar Daniel J · CIK 0001738549 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,607 F5 · kind: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock that vests as follows: 10% vests on November 28, 2019, 20% vests on November 28, 2020, 30% vests on November 28, 2021 and 40% vests on November 28, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Does not include unvested performance shares which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 23:31 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,509 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-029896 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dohar Daniel J · CIK 0001738549 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,177 F4 · kind: Represents common stock of the Issuer acquired upon settlement of performance-based restricted stock unit awards previously granted to the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Does not include unvested performance shares which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 23:31 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,188 | Not disclosed Strike: $22.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-029896 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Dohar Daniel J · CIK 0001738549 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,188 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,188 shares Expires 2028-06-27 F1 · kind: These securities were acquired in connection with the reclassification of interests of BrightView Parent L.P. prior to the Issuer's initial public offering (as more fully described in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-225277)) and were included in the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on June 28, 2018. F1 · price: These securities were acquired in connection with the reclassification of interests of BrightView Parent L.P. prior to the Issuer's initial public offering (as more fully described in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-225277)) and were included in the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on June 28, 2018. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options that vested upon the achievement of certain performance criteria. These options are fully vested and exercisable. F8 · balance_after: Does not include unvested performance-based options which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 23:31 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 63,763 | Not disclosed Strike: $22.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-029896 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Dohar Daniel J · CIK 0001738549 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,763 Underlying: Common Stock · 63,763 shares Expires 2028-06-27 F1 · kind: These securities were acquired in connection with the reclassification of interests of BrightView Parent L.P. prior to the Issuer's initial public offering (as more fully described in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-225277)) and were included in the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on June 28, 2018. F1 · price: These securities were acquired in connection with the reclassification of interests of BrightView Parent L.P. prior to the Issuer's initial public offering (as more fully described in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-225277)) and were included in the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on June 28, 2018. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents time-based options that vest in five equal annual installments beginning on July 10, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 23:31 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,668 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-029896 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dohar Daniel J · CIK 0001738549 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,668 F1 · kind: These securities were acquired in connection with the reclassification of interests of BrightView Parent L.P. prior to the Issuer's initial public offering (as more fully described in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-225277)) and were included in the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on June 28, 2018. F2 · shares: Includes unvested shares of restricted stock. F1 · price: These securities were acquired in connection with the reclassification of interests of BrightView Parent L.P. prior to the Issuer's initial public offering (as more fully described in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-225277)) and were included in the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on June 28, 2018. F3 · balance_after: Does not include unvested performance shares which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.