Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CITIGROUP INCC · Entity 2837 | Director | April 01, 2017 | April 04, 2017 |
| INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPIBM · Entity 2840 | Director | March 31, 2017 | April 03, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CITIGROUP INC
Report date April 01, 2017 · Filed April 04, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,725.958 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 10.6831 · Balance 5,725.958 F1: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 24,586.4658 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-01 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 64.2421 · Balance 24,586.4658 F1: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2: Represents deferred shares of common stock held by the Issuer for the benefit of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.
F2: Represents deferred shares of common stock held by the Issuer for the benefit of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP
Report date March 31, 2017 · Filed April 03, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promised Fee ShareSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 24,041 |
Reported balance
After 2017-03-31 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-03-31 · Grant · Acquired 259 · Balance 24,041 F1: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash.
F2: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan.
F3: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 18, 2015 Filed Feb 20, 2015 08:14 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,966.1 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-15-002886 · rrd422314.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,988.8 F1 · shares: Deferred shares awarded under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · balance_after: Reflects 3,419 shares of deferred common stock which vested on 1/20/2015 and were transferred to the Reporting Person's deferred compensation account in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2015 Filed Jan 5, 2015 16:06 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 1.1 | $54.88 | $60.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-15-000244 · rrd419876.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,441.4 F3 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2015 Filed Jan 5, 2015 16:06 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 1.6 | $54.88 | $87.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-15-000244 · rrd419876.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 9,350.4 F3 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · balance_after: Represents deferred shares of common stock held by the Issuer for the benefit of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2015 Filed Jan 5, 2015 16:06 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 455.5 | $54.88 | $24,996.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-15-000244 · rrd419876.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 9,348.8 F1 · shares: Deferred shares awarded under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · balance_after: Represents deferred shares of common stock held by the Issuer for the benefit of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2014 Filed Jan 2, 2015 18:05 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 390 | $160.44 Strike: $0.00 | $62,571.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-15-000006 · rrd420940.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,272 Underlying: Common Stock · 390 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2014 Filed Oct 3, 2014 16:03 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 1.2 | $52.10 | $62.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-033520 · rrd416432.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,740.3 F3 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2014 Filed Oct 3, 2014 16:03 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 1.6 | $52.10 | $83.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-033520 · rrd416432.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 8,893.3 F3 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · balance_after: Represents deferred shares of common stock held by the Issuer for the benefit of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2014 Filed Oct 3, 2014 16:03 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 479.8 | $52.10 | $24,998.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-033520 · rrd416432.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 8,891.7 F1 · shares: Deferred shares awarded under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · balance_after: Represents deferred shares of common stock held by the Issuer for the benefit of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2014 Filed Oct 1, 2014 18:48 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 330 | $189.83 Strike: $0.00 | $62,643.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-032903 · rrd416931.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,761 Underlying: Common Stock · 330 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2014 Filed Jul 3, 2014 14:07 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 1.3 | $48.50 | $63.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-026173 · rrd411558.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,439.1 F4 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F3 · balance_after: Reflects 4,192.5892 shares of deferred common stock which vested on 7/1/2014 and were transferred to the Reporting Person's deferred compensation account in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2014 Filed Jul 3, 2014 14:07 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 1.6 | $48.50 | $77.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-026173 · rrd411558.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 8,411.9 F4 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · balance_after: Represents deferred shares of common stock held by the Issuer for the benefit of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2014 Filed Jul 3, 2014 14:07 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 515.4 | $48.50 | $24,995.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-026173 · rrd411558.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 8,410.3 F1 · shares: Deferred shares awarded under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · balance_after: Represents deferred shares of common stock held by the Issuer for the benefit of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F3 · balance_after: Reflects 4,192.5892 shares of deferred common stock which vested on 7/1/2014 and were transferred to the Reporting Person's deferred compensation account in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2014 Filed Jul 1, 2014 23:04 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 345 | $181.27 Strike: $0.00 | $62,538.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-025570 · rrd412646.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,332 Underlying: Common Stock · 345 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2014 Filed Apr 3, 2014 16:07 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 2.1 | $48.54 | $101.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-015391 · rrd405936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,630.4 F3 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2014 Filed Apr 3, 2014 16:07 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 0.6832 | $48.54 | $33.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-015391 · rrd405936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,702.4 F3 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · balance_after: Represents deferred shares of common stock held by the Issuer for the benefit of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2014 Filed Apr 3, 2014 16:07 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 386.2 | $48.54 | $18,745.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-015391 · rrd405936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,701.8 F1 · shares: Deferred shares awarded under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · balance_after: Represents deferred shares of common stock held by the Issuer for the benefit of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2014 Filed Apr 1, 2014 17:30 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 325 | $192.49 Strike: $0.00 | $62,559.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-014657 · rrd406710.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,886 Underlying: Common Stock · 325 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2014 Filed Feb 20, 2014 17:56 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,020.2 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-008110 · rrd401819.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,628.3 F1 · shares: Deferred shares awarded under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2014 Filed Feb 7, 2014 21:56 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionBOD Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $88.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-005808 · rrd401840.xml · derivative · entry 21 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2014-04-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vested in four equal annual installments; the last installment vested on the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2014 Filed Feb 7, 2014 21:56 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $174.70 | $17,470.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-005808 · rrd401840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,698 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2014 Filed Feb 7, 2014 21:56 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $174.68 | $34,936.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-005808 · rrd401840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,798 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2014 Filed Feb 7, 2014 21:56 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $174.65 | $52,395.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-005808 · rrd401840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,998 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2014 Filed Feb 7, 2014 21:56 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $174.63 | $17,463.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-005808 · rrd401840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,298 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2014 Filed Feb 7, 2014 21:56 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $174.61 | $17,461.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-005808 · rrd401840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,398 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2014 Filed Feb 7, 2014 21:56 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $174.58 | $69,832.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-005808 · rrd401840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,498 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2014 Filed Feb 7, 2014 21:56 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $174.57 | $34,914.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-005808 · rrd401840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,898 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2014 Filed Feb 7, 2014 21:56 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $174.56 | $17,456.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-005808 · rrd401840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,098 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2014 Filed Feb 7, 2014 21:56 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $174.55 | $34,910.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-005808 · rrd401840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,198 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2014 Filed Feb 7, 2014 21:56 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 2 | $174.53 | $349.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-005808 · rrd401840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,398 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2014 Filed Feb 7, 2014 21:56 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $174.51 | $34,902.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-005808 · rrd401840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,400 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2014 Filed Feb 7, 2014 21:56 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $174.49 | $52,347.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-005808 · rrd401840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,600 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2014 Filed Feb 7, 2014 21:56 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $174.47 | $17,447.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-005808 · rrd401840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,900 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2014 Filed Feb 7, 2014 21:56 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $174.46 | $17,446.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-005808 · rrd401840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2014 Filed Feb 7, 2014 21:56 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $174.45 | $69,780.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-005808 · rrd401840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,100 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2014 Filed Feb 7, 2014 21:56 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $174.42 | $34,884.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-005808 · rrd401840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,500 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2014 Filed Feb 7, 2014 21:56 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $174.40 | $17,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-005808 · rrd401840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,700 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2014 Filed Feb 7, 2014 21:56 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $174.39 | $17,439.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-005808 · rrd401840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,800 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2014 Filed Feb 7, 2014 21:56 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $174.37 | $17,437.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-005808 · rrd401840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,900 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2014 Filed Feb 7, 2014 21:56 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,000 | $88.60 | $354,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-005808 · rrd401840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2014 Filed Feb 7, 2014 21:56 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $174.76 | $17,476.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-005810 · rrd401841.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2014 Filed Feb 7, 2014 21:56 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $174.75 | $69,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-005810 · rrd401841.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,100 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2014 Filed Feb 7, 2014 21:56 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 198 | $174.73 | $34,596.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-005810 · rrd401841.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,500 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2014 Filed Jan 3, 2014 16:05 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 1.4 | $51.58 | $72.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-000764 · rrd397264.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,608.1 F3 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2014 Filed Jan 3, 2014 16:05 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 0.5723 | $51.58 | $29.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-000764 · rrd397264.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,315.6 F3 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · balance_after: Represents deferred shares of common stock held by the Issuer for the benefit of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2014 Filed Jan 3, 2014 16:05 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 363.5 | $51.58 | $18,749.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-000764 · rrd397264.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,314.7 F1 · shares: Deferred shares awarded under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · balance_after: Represents deferred shares of common stock held by the Issuer for the benefit of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2013 Filed Jan 2, 2014 16:38 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 335 | $187.05 Strike: $0.00 | $62,660.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-000044 · rrd398706.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,478 Underlying: Common Stock · 335 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2013 Filed Oct 3, 2013 15:13 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 1.5 | $50.17 | $75.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-13-052272 · rrd390872.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,606.4 F3 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2013 Filed Oct 3, 2013 15:13 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 0.5136 | $50.17 | $25.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-13-052272 · rrd390872.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 2,951.2 F3 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · balance_after: Represents deferred shares of common stock held by the Issuer for the benefit of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2013 Filed Oct 3, 2013 15:13 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 373.7 | $50.17 | $18,748.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-13-052272 · rrd390872.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 2,950.7 F1 · shares: Deferred shares awarded under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · balance_after: Represents deferred shares of common stock held by the Issuer for the benefit of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2013 Filed Oct 1, 2013 20:30 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 337 | $185.56 Strike: $0.00 | $62,533.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-13-051463 · rrd391759.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPERO JOAN E · CIK 0001197661 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,057 Underlying: Common Stock · 337 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.