TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

GISLER MONA

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
161922
SEC CIK
0001642653

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Douglas Emmett IncDEI · Entity 4415CFODecember 06, 2018December 10, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Douglas Emmett Inc

Report date December 06, 2018 · Filed December 10, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Long Term Incentive Plan UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2028-12-06Direct9,245 Reported balance After 2018-12-06 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-12-06 · Grant · Acquired 9,245 · Balance 9,245

F1: Long term incentive plan units ("LTIP Units") in Douglas Emmett Properties, LP, a DE limited partnership (the "Operating Partnership") granted pursuant to the 2016 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan of Douglas Emmett, Inc. ("Issuer"). Issuer is the sole stockholder of the general partner of the Operating Partnership. Upon vesting, each LTIP Unit can be converted into one partnership common unit ("OP Unit") of the Operating Partnership, which is ultimately exchangeable into common stock of Issuer, only, if applicable, after a specified percentage increase in Gross Asset Values of the assets of the Operating Partnership. LTIP Units not converted into OP Units within 10 years of the grant date will be forfeited. Upon the occurrence of certain events, OP Units are redeemable by the holder, without consideration, for an equivalent number of shares of Issuer's common stock or for the cash value of such shares, at Issuer's election.

F2: LTIP Units vest 35.90% on December 31, 2018. The balance of 64.10% of LTIP Units reported herein vest in equal installments on December 31, 2019, 2020 and 2021.

F3: In addition to LTIP Units reported herein, Reporting Person owns 5,469 LTIP Units and 6,815 LTIP Units granted respectively in 2016 and 2017 pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, and 28,481 LTIP Units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2006 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended. Reporting Person also owns 10,705 OP Units.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Long term incentive plan units ("LTIP Units") in Douglas Emmett Properties, LP, a DE limited partnership (the "Operating Partnership") granted pursuant to the 2016 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan of Douglas Emmett, Inc. ("Issuer"). Issuer is the sole stockholder of the general partner of the Operating Partnership. Upon vesting, each LTIP Unit can be converted into one partnership common unit ("OP Unit") of the Operating Partnership, which is ultimately exchangeable into common stock of Issuer, only, if applicable, after a specified percentage increase in Gross Asset Values of the assets of the Operating Partnership. LTIP Units not converted into OP Units within 10 years of the grant date will be forfeited. Upon the occurrence of certain events, OP Units are redeemable by the holder, without consideration, for an equivalent number of shares of Issuer's common stock or for the cash value of such shares, at Issuer's election.

F2: LTIP Units vest 35.90% on December 31, 2018. The balance of 64.10% of LTIP Units reported herein vest in equal installments on December 31, 2019, 2020 and 2021.

F3: In addition to LTIP Units reported herein, Reporting Person owns 5,469 LTIP Units and 6,815 LTIP Units granted respectively in 2016 and 2017 pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, and 28,481 LTIP Units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2006 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended. Reporting Person also owns 10,705 OP Units.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 06, 2018 Filed Dec 10, 2018 21:14 UTC Douglas Emmett Inc DEI · Entity 4415 GrantLong Term Incentive Plan Units · Derivative 9,245 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-061894 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

GISLER MONA · CIK 0001642653 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,245

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,245 shares

Expires 2028-12-06

F1 · security: Long term incentive plan units ("LTIP Units") in Douglas Emmett Properties, LP, a DE limited partnership (the "Operating Partnership") granted pursuant to the 2016 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan of Douglas Emmett, Inc. ("Issuer"). Issuer is the sole stockholder of the general partner of the Operating Partnership. Upon vesting, each LTIP Unit can be converted into one partnership common unit ("OP Unit") of the Operating Partnership, which is ultimately exchangeable into common stock of Issuer, only, if applicable, after a specified percentage increase in Gross Asset Values of the assets of the Operating Partnership. LTIP Units not converted into OP Units within 10 years of the grant date will be forfeited. Upon the occurrence of certain events, OP Units are redeemable by the holder, without consideration, for an equivalent number of shares of Issuer's common stock or for the cash value of such shares, at Issuer's election.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: LTIP Units vest 35.90% on December 31, 2018. The balance of 64.10% of LTIP Units reported herein vest in equal installments on December 31, 2019, 2020 and 2021.

F3 · balance_after: In addition to LTIP Units reported herein, Reporting Person owns 5,469 LTIP Units and 6,815 LTIP Units granted respectively in 2016 and 2017 pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, and 28,481 LTIP Units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2006 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended. Reporting Person also owns 10,705 OP Units.

Read SEC document
December 28, 2017 Filed Jan 2, 2018 21:44 UTC Douglas Emmett Inc DEI · Entity 4415 GrantLong Term Incentive Plan Units · Derivative 6,815 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-000424 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

GISLER MONA · CIK 0001642653 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,815

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,815 shares

Expires 2027-12-28

F1 · security: Long Term Incentive Plan units ("LTIP Units") in Douglas Emmett Properties, LP, a DE limited partnership (the "Operating Partnership") granted pursuant to the 2016 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan of Douglas Emmett, Inc. ("Issuer"). Issuer is the sole stockholder of the general partner of the Operating Partnership. Upon vesting, each LTIP Unit can be converted into one partnership common unit ("OP Unit") of the Operating Partnership, which is ultimately exchangeable into common stock of Issuer, only, if applicable, after a specified percentage increase in Gross Asset Values of the assets of the Operating Partnership. LTIP Units not converted into OP Units within 10 years of the grant date will be forfeited. Upon the occurrence of certain events, OP Units are redeemable by the holder, without consideration, for an equivalent number of shares of Issuer's common stock or for the cash value of such shares, at Issuer's election.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: LTIP Units vested 25% on December 31, 2017, with the remainder to vest in 25% increments on December 31, 2018, 2019 and 2020.

F3 · balance_after: In addition to LTIP Units reported herein, Reporting Person owns 5,469 LTIP Units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, and 28,481 LTIP Units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2006 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended.

Read SEC document
December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 21:17 UTC Douglas Emmett Inc DEI · Entity 4415 GrantLong Term Incentive Plan Units · Derivative 7,292 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-155044 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

GISLER MONA · CIK 0001642653 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,292

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,292 shares

Expires 2026-12-09

F1 · security: Long Term Incentive Plan units ("LTIP Units") in Douglas Emmett Properties, LP, a DE limited partnership (the "Operating Partnership") granted pursuant to the 2016 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan of Douglas Emmett, Inc. ("Issuer"). Issuer is the sole stockholder of the general partner of the Operating Partnership. Upon vesting, each LTIP Unit can be converted into one partnership common unit ("OP Unit") of the Operating Partnership, which is ultimately exchangeable into common stock of Issuer, only, if applicable, after a specified percentage increase in Gross Asset Values of the assets of the Operating Partnership. LTIP Units not converted into OP Units within 10 years of the grant date will be forfeited. Upon the occurrence of certain events, OP Units are redeemable by the holder, without consideration, for an equivalent number of shares of Issuer's common stock or for the cash value of such shares, at Issuer's election.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: LTIP Units are exercisable one-quarter on December 31 of 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019.

F3 · balance_after: In addition to LTIP Units reported herein, Reporting Person owns 36,157 LTIP Units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2006 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended, and an aggregate of 1,206 OP Units.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.