Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARATANA THERAPEUTICS, INC.PETX · Entity 155913 | Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO | December 17, 2018 | December 17, 2018 |
| Altimmune, Inc.PIP · Entity 5349 | Director | January 04, 2017 | January 05, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ARATANA THERAPEUTICS, INC.
Report date December 17, 2018 · Filed December 17, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 516,626 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-12-17 · Sale · Disposed 46,094 · Balance 516,626 F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 13, 2017. This sale constitutes the final sale under the 2017 plan. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.825 to $6.05, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy LLC | 86,997 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-12-17 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 86,997 F3: Held in the name of Vie Venture LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Vie Venture"). The Reporting Person has sole voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Vie Venture, but disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held thereby except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 13, 2017. This sale constitutes the final sale under the 2017 plan.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.825 to $6.05, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F3: Held in the name of Vie Venture LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Vie Venture"). The Reporting Person has sole voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Vie Venture, but disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held thereby except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
Altimmune, Inc.
Report date January 04, 2017 · Filed January 05, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 205,004 |
Ending reported balance
After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2017-01-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 145,004 Row 2 · 2017-01-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 165,004 Row 3 · 2017-01-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 185,004 Row 4 · 2017-01-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 205,004 |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.59 · Expires 2018-06-13 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2017-01-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0 |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.47 · Expires 2019-08-05 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2017-01-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 20,000 · Balance 0 |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.11 · Expires 2021-06-23 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2017-01-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 20,000 · Balance 0 |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.20 · Expires 2026-05-31 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2017-01-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 20,000 · Balance 0 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 17, 2018 Filed Dec 17, 2018 18:00 UTC | ARATANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PETX · Entity 155913 | SaleCommon Stock | 46,094 | $5.85 | $269,788.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063022 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 516,626 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 13, 2017. This sale constitutes the final sale under the 2017 plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.825 to $6.05, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 18:00 UTC | ARATANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PETX · Entity 155913 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,513 | $5.86 | $67,453.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-056699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 562,720 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 13, 2017. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.84 to $5.90, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2018 Filed Sep 21, 2018 18:31 UTC | ARATANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PETX · Entity 155913 | SaleCommon Stock | 75,000 | $6.06 | $454,305.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-051980 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 574,233 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.00 to $6.25, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2018 Filed Jul 30, 2018 17:51 UTC | ARATANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PETX · Entity 155913 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,513 | $4.33 | $49,842.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-044452 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 649,233 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 13, 2017. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.30 to $4.35, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 17:49 UTC | ARATANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PETX · Entity 155913 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,513 | $5.00 | $57,582.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-026909 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 660,746 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 13, 2017. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.99 to $5.05, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 20:00 UTC Amendment | ARATANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PETX · Entity 155913 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,513 | $5.00 | $57,582.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-027217 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 660,746 F1 · date: This Form 4/A has been filed solely to change the code reported in Column 4 of Table I of the Reporting Person's Form 4 filed on April 30, 2018, which had inadvertently noted an "A" instead of "D" to reflect a disposition of the Issuer's common stock, due to an administrative error. F2 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 13, 2017. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.99 to $5.05, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · acquired: This Form 4/A has been filed solely to change the code reported in Column 4 of Table I of the Reporting Person's Form 4 filed on April 30, 2018, which had inadvertently noted an "A" instead of "D" to reflect a disposition of the Issuer's common stock, due to an administrative error. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 17:29 UTC | ARATANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PETX · Entity 155913 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,367 | $4.77 | $92,301.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006531 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 672,259 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 13, 2017. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.700 to $4.865, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 17:32 UTC | ARATANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PETX · Entity 155913 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 205,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005658 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 205,000 shares Expires 2028-01-24 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests as to 25% of the total number of shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) on January 29, 2019 and as to an additional 1/48th of the total number of shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) on the same day of each of the 36 successive calendar months thereafter, such that the stock option shall be vested as to all shares on January 29, 2022, subject to continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 17:32 UTC | ARATANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PETX · Entity 155913 | GrantCommon Stock | 135,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005658 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 691,626 Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2017 Filed Dec 21, 2017 18:06 UTC | ARATANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PETX · Entity 155913 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 26,667 | $0.00 Strike: $3.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-066858 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,667 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,667 shares Expires 2026-01-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests as to 25% of the total number of shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) on January 29, 2017 and as to an additional 1/48th of the total number of shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) on the same day of each of the 36 successive calendar months thereafter, such that the stock option shall be vested as to all shares on January 29, 2020, subject to continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2017 Filed Dec 21, 2017 18:06 UTC | ARATANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PETX · Entity 155913 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 26,667 | $3.14 | $83,734.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-066858 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 556,026 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 18:05 UTC | ARATANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PETX · Entity 155913 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $7.00 | $350,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-060431 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 529,359 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 4, 2017 18:00 UTC | ARATANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PETX · Entity 155913 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $6.24 | $312,115.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-055949 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 579,359 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 8, 2016. This sale constitutes the final sale under such trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.005 to $6.355, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2017 Filed Apr 18, 2017 18:06 UTC | ARATANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PETX · Entity 155913 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 46,666 | $0.00 Strike: $3.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-027348 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,334 Underlying: Common Stock · 46,666 shares Expires 2026-01-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests as to 25% of the total number of shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) on January 29, 2017 and as to an additional 1/48th of the total number of shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) on the same day of each of the 36 successive calendar months thereafter, such that the stock option shall be vested as to all shares on January 29, 2020, subject to continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2017 Filed Apr 18, 2017 18:06 UTC | ARATANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PETX · Entity 155913 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 46,666 | $3.14 | $146,531.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-027348 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 629,359 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2017 Filed Apr 18, 2017 18:06 UTC | ARATANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PETX · Entity 155913 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $5.54 | $277,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-027348 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 582,693 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 8, 2016. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.47 to $5.70, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 18:03 UTC | ARATANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PETX · Entity 155913 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $7.72 | $385,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006464 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 632,693 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.70 to $7.87, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2017 Filed Jan 17, 2017 18:10 UTC | ARATANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PETX · Entity 155913 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 185,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-003940 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 185,000 shares Expires 2027-01-12 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests as to 25% of the total number of shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) on January 29, 2018 and as to an additional 1/48th of the total number of shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) on the same day of each of the 36 successive calendar months thereafter, such that the stock option shall be vested as to all shares on January 29, 2021, subject to continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2017 Filed Jan 17, 2017 18:10 UTC | ARATANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PETX · Entity 155913 | GrantCommon Stock | 139,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-003940 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 682,693 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:31 UTC | Altimmune, Inc. PIP · Entity 5349 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-000878 · v456313_4.xml · derivative · entry 8 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2026-05-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:31 UTC | Altimmune, Inc. PIP · Entity 5349 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-000878 · v456313_4.xml · derivative · entry 7 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2021-06-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:31 UTC | Altimmune, Inc. PIP · Entity 5349 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-000878 · v456313_4.xml · derivative · entry 6 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2019-08-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:31 UTC | Altimmune, Inc. PIP · Entity 5349 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-000878 · v456313_4.xml · derivative · entry 5 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2018-06-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:31 UTC | Altimmune, Inc. PIP · Entity 5349 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 20,000 | $2.20 | $44,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-000878 · v456313_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,004 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:31 UTC | Altimmune, Inc. PIP · Entity 5349 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 20,000 | $3.11 | $62,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-000878 · v456313_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,004 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:31 UTC | Altimmune, Inc. PIP · Entity 5349 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 20,000 | $2.47 | $49,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-000878 · v456313_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,004 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:31 UTC | Altimmune, Inc. PIP · Entity 5349 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 10,000 | $2.59 | $25,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-000878 · v456313_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,004 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 17:49 UTC | ARATANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PETX · Entity 155913 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $7.63 | $381,380.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-155708 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 542,793 F2 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.60 to $7.73, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 17:49 UTC | ARATANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PETX · Entity 155913 | GiftCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-155708 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 592,793 F1 · kind: Represents charitable gifts of shares by the Reporting Person to two Internal Revenue Code 501(c)(3) non-profit organizations. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 01:37 UTC | Altimmune, Inc. PIP · Entity 5349 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-16-124646 · v449145_4.xml · derivative · entry 12 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2025-08-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 01:37 UTC | Altimmune, Inc. PIP · Entity 5349 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,004 | $0.00 Strike: $1.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-16-124646 · v449145_4.xml · derivative · entry 11 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,004 shares Expires 2024-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 01:37 UTC | Altimmune, Inc. PIP · Entity 5349 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-16-124646 · v449145_4.xml · derivative · entry 10 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2024-06-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 01:37 UTC | Altimmune, Inc. PIP · Entity 5349 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-16-124646 · v449145_4.xml · derivative · entry 9 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2023-06-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 01:37 UTC | Altimmune, Inc. PIP · Entity 5349 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-16-124646 · v449145_4.xml · derivative · entry 8 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2022-06-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 01:37 UTC | Altimmune, Inc. PIP · Entity 5349 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-16-124646 · v449145_4.xml · derivative · entry 7 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2020-06-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 01:37 UTC | Altimmune, Inc. PIP · Entity 5349 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 20,000 | $1.69 | $33,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-16-124646 · v449145_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,004 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 01:37 UTC | Altimmune, Inc. PIP · Entity 5349 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 10,004 | $1.81 | $18,107.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-16-124646 · v449145_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,004 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 01:37 UTC | Altimmune, Inc. PIP · Entity 5349 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 20,000 | $1.51 | $30,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-16-124646 · v449145_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 01:37 UTC | Altimmune, Inc. PIP · Entity 5349 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 20,000 | $1.64 | $32,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-16-124646 · v449145_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 01:37 UTC | Altimmune, Inc. PIP · Entity 5349 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 20,000 | $1.45 | $29,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-16-124646 · v449145_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 01:37 UTC | Altimmune, Inc. PIP · Entity 5349 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 20,000 | $1.60 | $32,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-16-124646 · v449145_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St Peter Steven · CIK 0001352447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.