TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Fain Eric S

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
16158
SEC CIK
0001402222

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Orchestra BioMed Holdings, Inc.OBIO · Entity 434DirectorAugust 12, 2026August 14, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Orchestra BioMed Holdings, Inc.

Report date August 12, 2026 · Filed August 14, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy the Fain Living Trust99,630 Reported balance After 2026-08-12 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-12 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,145 · Balance 99,630

F1: Represents the withholding of shares by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). No shares were sold in the market as a result of the vesting of these RSUs and the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents the withholding of shares by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). No shares were sold in the market as a result of the vesting of these RSUs and the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

ABBOTT LABORATORIES

Report date July 21, 2017 · Filed September 29, 2017 · Amendment

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-09-29. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common shares without par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect493,961 Reported balance After 2017-07-21 transaction · row 1 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-07-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 23,085 · Balance 493,961

ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC

Report date January 04, 2017 · Filed January 06, 2017

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-01-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-01-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 130,716 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated April 27, 2016, by and among Abbott Laboratories ("Abbott"), the Issuer, Vault Merger Sub, Inc. and Vault Merger Sub, LLC (the "Merger Agreement"), each share of Issuer Common Stock was cancelled in exchange for $46.75 in cash and 0.8708 of a share of Abbott Common Stock (the "Merger Consideration"), less any applicable withholding taxes, and provided that cash is payable in respect of any fractional shares of Abbott stock.

Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $38.59 · Expires 2017-12-14Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2017-01-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 140,000 · Balance 0

F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option that was fully vested and exercisable immediately prior to the Mergers was deemed exercised pursuant to a cashless exercise and settled by issuance of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock ("Net Exercise Shares") equal to the excess (rounded down to the nearest whole share, but with any partial shares otherwise issuable settled in cash) of (i) the number of Issuer shares of Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers over (ii) the number of whole and partial (computed to the nearest four decimal places) Issuer shares of Common Stock that, when multiplied by the Company equity plan-defined FMV, is equal to the aggregate exercise price of the exercised options. Each Net Exercise Share was then canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable withholding taxes.

Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $41.65 · Expires 2018-12-14Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2017-01-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 144,500 · Balance 0

F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option that was fully vested and exercisable immediately prior to the Mergers was deemed exercised pursuant to a cashless exercise and settled by issuance of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock ("Net Exercise Shares") equal to the excess (rounded down to the nearest whole share, but with any partial shares otherwise issuable settled in cash) of (i) the number of Issuer shares of Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers over (ii) the number of whole and partial (computed to the nearest four decimal places) Issuer shares of Common Stock that, when multiplied by the Company equity plan-defined FMV, is equal to the aggregate exercise price of the exercised options. Each Net Exercise Share was then canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable withholding taxes.

Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $34.96 · Expires 2019-12-12Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2017-01-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 200,000 · Balance 0

F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option that was fully vested and exercisable immediately prior to the Mergers was deemed exercised pursuant to a cashless exercise and settled by issuance of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock ("Net Exercise Shares") equal to the excess (rounded down to the nearest whole share, but with any partial shares otherwise issuable settled in cash) of (i) the number of Issuer shares of Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers over (ii) the number of whole and partial (computed to the nearest four decimal places) Issuer shares of Common Stock that, when multiplied by the Company equity plan-defined FMV, is equal to the aggregate exercise price of the exercised options. Each Net Exercise Share was then canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable withholding taxes.

Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $35.27 · Expires 2020-12-10Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2017-01-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 150,000 · Balance 0

F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option that was fully vested and exercisable immediately prior to the Mergers was deemed exercised pursuant to a cashless exercise and settled by issuance of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock ("Net Exercise Shares") equal to the excess (rounded down to the nearest whole share, but with any partial shares otherwise issuable settled in cash) of (i) the number of Issuer shares of Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers over (ii) the number of whole and partial (computed to the nearest four decimal places) Issuer shares of Common Stock that, when multiplied by the Company equity plan-defined FMV, is equal to the aggregate exercise price of the exercised options. Each Net Exercise Share was then canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable withholding taxes.

Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $59.41 · Expires 2021-12-10Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2017-01-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 85,156 · Balance 0

F3: Each option provided for vesting in four equal installments on December 17 commencing on the date shown in the table. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the vested options were treated as set forth in note (2). The unvested options were assumed by Abbott and converted into an option to acquire the number of shares of Abbott Common Stock equal to the product (rounded down to the nearest whole share) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers multiplied by (ii) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), at an exercise price per share of Abbott stock equal to the quotient (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) of (A) the per share exercise price for the shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers divided by (B) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio.

Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $69.08 · Expires 2022-12-08Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2017-01-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 82,364 · Balance 0

F3: Each option provided for vesting in four equal installments on December 17 commencing on the date shown in the table. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the vested options were treated as set forth in note (2). The unvested options were assumed by Abbott and converted into an option to acquire the number of shares of Abbott Common Stock equal to the product (rounded down to the nearest whole share) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers multiplied by (ii) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), at an exercise price per share of Abbott stock equal to the quotient (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) of (A) the per share exercise price for the shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers divided by (B) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio.

Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $61.62 · Expires 2023-12-07Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2017-01-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 104,408 · Balance 0

F3: Each option provided for vesting in four equal installments on December 17 commencing on the date shown in the table. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the vested options were treated as set forth in note (2). The unvested options were assumed by Abbott and converted into an option to acquire the number of shares of Abbott Common Stock equal to the product (rounded down to the nearest whole share) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers multiplied by (ii) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), at an exercise price per share of Abbott stock equal to the quotient (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) of (A) the per share exercise price for the shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers divided by (B) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2017-01-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,554 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each unvested restricted stock unit was assumed by Abbott and converted into restricted stock units for the number of shares of Abbott Common Stock equal to the product (rounded to the nearest whole share) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such restricted stock unit immediately prior to the Mergers multiplied by (ii) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2017-01-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,678 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each unvested restricted stock unit was assumed by Abbott and converted into restricted stock units for the number of shares of Abbott Common Stock equal to the product (rounded to the nearest whole share) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such restricted stock unit immediately prior to the Mergers multiplied by (ii) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio.

F3: Each option provided for vesting in four equal installments on December 17 commencing on the date shown in the table. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the vested options were treated as set forth in note (2). The unvested options were assumed by Abbott and converted into an option to acquire the number of shares of Abbott Common Stock equal to the product (rounded down to the nearest whole share) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers multiplied by (ii) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), at an exercise price per share of Abbott stock equal to the quotient (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) of (A) the per share exercise price for the shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers divided by (B) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 11 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 11 · 2017-01-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,316 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each unvested restricted stock unit was assumed by Abbott and converted into restricted stock units for the number of shares of Abbott Common Stock equal to the product (rounded to the nearest whole share) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such restricted stock unit immediately prior to the Mergers multiplied by (ii) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated April 27, 2016, by and among Abbott Laboratories ("Abbott"), the Issuer, Vault Merger Sub, Inc. and Vault Merger Sub, LLC (the "Merger Agreement"), each share of Issuer Common Stock was cancelled in exchange for $46.75 in cash and 0.8708 of a share of Abbott Common Stock (the "Merger Consideration"), less any applicable withholding taxes, and provided that cash is payable in respect of any fractional shares of Abbott stock.

F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option that was fully vested and exercisable immediately prior to the Mergers was deemed exercised pursuant to a cashless exercise and settled by issuance of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock ("Net Exercise Shares") equal to the excess (rounded down to the nearest whole share, but with any partial shares otherwise issuable settled in cash) of (i) the number of Issuer shares of Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers over (ii) the number of whole and partial (computed to the nearest four decimal places) Issuer shares of Common Stock that, when multiplied by the Company equity plan-defined FMV, is equal to the aggregate exercise price of the exercised options. Each Net Exercise Share was then canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable withholding taxes.

F3: Each option provided for vesting in four equal installments on December 17 commencing on the date shown in the table. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the vested options were treated as set forth in note (2). The unvested options were assumed by Abbott and converted into an option to acquire the number of shares of Abbott Common Stock equal to the product (rounded down to the nearest whole share) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers multiplied by (ii) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), at an exercise price per share of Abbott stock equal to the quotient (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) of (A) the per share exercise price for the shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers divided by (B) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio.

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each unvested restricted stock unit was assumed by Abbott and converted into restricted stock units for the number of shares of Abbott Common Stock equal to the product (rounded to the nearest whole share) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such restricted stock unit immediately prior to the Mergers multiplied by (ii) the Stock Award Exchange Ratio.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 22:28 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 GrantCommon shares without par value 322,461 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-17-001246 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fain Eric S · CIK 0001402222 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 437,788

F2 · price: Pursuant to terms of the Merger Agreement, at the First Effective Time, each vested St. Jude Medical stock option was deemed exercised pursuant to a cashless exercise and deemed settled by issuance of a number of St. Jude Medical shares equal to the difference (rounded down to the nearest whole share, but with any partial shares otherwise issuable settled in cash) of (a) the number of St. Jude Medical common shares subject to such surrendered St. Jude Medical option as of immediately prior to the First Effective Time minus (b) the number of whole and partial (computed to the nearest four decimal places) St. Jude Medical common shares that, when multiplied by $80.82 (the closing price of a St. Jude Medical common share on January 4, 2017), is equal to the aggregate exercise price of such surrendered St. Jude Medical option. (Continued in footnote 3).

F3 · price: Such St. Jude Medical common shares were then canceled and converted into the right to receive the merger consideration with respect to each St. Jude Medical common share issued in respect of the stock option, less any applicable withholding taxes.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 22:28 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 GrantCommon shares without par value 113,827 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-17-001246 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fain Eric S · CIK 0001402222 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 115,327

F1 · price: On January 4, 2017, Abbott Laboratories ("Abbott") acquired St. Jude Medical, Inc. ("St. Jude Medical") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among Abbott, St. Jude Medical, Vault Merger Sub, Inc. and Vault Merger Sub, LLC dated as of April 27, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"). Upon the First Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each outstanding St. Jude Medical common share (other than certain shares identified in the Merger Agreement) was converted into the right to receive (a) $46.75 in cash, without interest, and (b) 0.8708 common shares of Abbott.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2017 Filed Jul 25, 2017 22:37 UTC Amendment ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 GrantCommon shares without par value 114,240 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-010670 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fain Eric S · CIK 0001402222 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 116,333

F1 · shares: Due to an administrative error that occurred prior to Abbott's acquisition of St. Jude Medical, Inc., the Form 4 filed on January 6, 2017 underreported the Abbott shares received by the reporting person pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among Abbott, St. Jude Medical, Inc., Vault Merger Sub, Inc., and Vault Merger Sub, LLC, by 413 shares.

F2 · price: On January 4, 2017, Abbott Laboratories ("Abbott") acquired St. Jude Medical, Inc. ("St. Jude Medical") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among Abbott, St. Jude Medical, Vault Merger Sub, Inc. and Vault Merger Sub, LLC dated as of April 27, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"). Upon the First Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each outstanding St. Jude Medical common share (other than certain shares identified in the Merger Agreement) was converted into the right to receive (a) $46.75 in cash, without interest, and (b) 0.8708 common shares of Abbott.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 17:01 UTC ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,772 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-033308 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 12

Fain Eric S · CIK 0001402222 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,316

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,088 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest 25% on December 17th annually beginning the date shown.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 17:01 UTC ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,339 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-033308 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 11

Fain Eric S · CIK 0001402222 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,678

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,017 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest 25% on December 17th annually beginning the date shown.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 17:01 UTC ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,554 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-033308 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10

Fain Eric S · CIK 0001402222 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,554

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,108 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest 25% on December 17th annually beginning the date shown.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 17:01 UTC ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-033308 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9

Fain Eric S · CIK 0001402222 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest 25% on December 17th annually beginning the date shown.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 17:01 UTC ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,453 $79.20 $115,077.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-033308 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Fain Eric S · CIK 0001402222 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 130,716

F5 · shares: 2,772 shares of restricted stock vested on December 17, 2016. 1,453 shares were used to pay taxes and 1,319 shares were released.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 17:01 UTC ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,772 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-033308 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Fain Eric S · CIK 0001402222 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 132,169

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 17:01 UTC ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 127 $79.20 $10,058.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-033308 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Fain Eric S · CIK 0001402222 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 129,397

F4 · shares: 2,339 shares of restricted stock vested on December 17, 2016. 1,227 shares were used to pay taxes and 1,112 shares were released.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 17:01 UTC ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,339 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-033308 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Fain Eric S · CIK 0001402222 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 130,624

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 17:01 UTC ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,342 $79.20 $106,286.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-033308 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Fain Eric S · CIK 0001402222 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 128,285

F3 · shares: 2,554 shares of restricted stock vested on December 17, 2016. 1,342 shares were used to pay taxes and 1,212 shares were released.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 17:01 UTC ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,554 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-033308 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Fain Eric S · CIK 0001402222 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 129,627

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 17:01 UTC ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,102 $79.20 $166,478.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-033308 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fain Eric S · CIK 0001402222 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 127,073

F2 · shares: 4,000 shares of restricted stock vested on December 17, 2016. 2102 shares were used to pay taxes and 1898 shares were released.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 17:01 UTC ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-033308 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fain Eric S · CIK 0001402222 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 129,175

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 16:23 UTC ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 150,000 $0.00 Strike: $30.58 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-033105 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

Fain Eric S · CIK 0001402222 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares

Expires 2016-12-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested at the time of filing.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 16:23 UTC ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 104,917 $79.76 $8,368,179.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-033105 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Fain Eric S · CIK 0001402222 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,175

F2 · shares: Shares of common stock withheld to pay the exercise price of the stock options and to pay tax withholdings. The 150,000 shares acquired upon the option exercise, net of 104,917 shares used to pay exercise price and taxes, resulted in 45,083 shares that were retained.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 16:23 UTC ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 150,000 $30.58 $4,587,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-033105 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fain Eric S · CIK 0001402222 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 230,092

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 16:23 UTC ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC STJ · Entity 179857 GiftCommon Stock 200 $80.20 $16,040.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-033105 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fain Eric S · CIK 0001402222 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,092

F1 · balance_after: Includes 338 additional shares acquired through the Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan on July 29, 2016.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.