Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/BUSE · Entity 4360 | Director | December 27, 2018 | December 27, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/
Report date December 27, 2018 · Filed December 27, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 93,883 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-12-27 · Other · Acquired 18,000 · Balance 93,883 F1: Shares acquired through family inheritance. |
| Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.59 · Expires 2019-06-30 | Direct | 2,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-12-27 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,500 |
| Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.47 · Expires 2020-06-01 | Direct | 2,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-12-27 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 2,500 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares acquired through family inheritance.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 27, 2018 Filed Dec 27, 2018 20:19 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | OtherCommon Stock | 18,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-008733 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMBROSE JOSEPH M · CIK 0001187967 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,883 F1 · shares: Shares acquired through family inheritance. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2018 Filed Oct 29, 2018 19:19 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 66 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-004673 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMBROSE JOSEPH M · CIK 0001187967 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,883 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 1, 2018 16:00 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-034698 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMBROSE JOSEPH M · CIK 0001187967 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,817 F1 · shares: Represents a grant by the Board of Directors of Restricted Stock Units which vest after one year. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2018 Filed Jul 30, 2018 15:46 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 47 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-034037 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMBROSE JOSEPH M · CIK 0001187967 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,317 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 18:37 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 49 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-020435 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMBROSE JOSEPH M · CIK 0001187967 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,270 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 19:21 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 47 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-004962 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMBROSE JOSEPH M · CIK 0001187967 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,221 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2017 Filed Oct 30, 2017 15:09 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 41 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-039904 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMBROSE JOSEPH M · CIK 0001187967 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,173 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 16:19 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-029803 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMBROSE JOSEPH M · CIK 0001187967 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,132 F1 · shares: Represents a grant by the Board of Directors of Restricted Stock Units which vest after one year. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2017 Filed Jul 31, 2017 19:10 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 37 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-029345 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMBROSE JOSEPH M · CIK 0001187967 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,882 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 1, 2017 15:23 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 36 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-017468 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMBROSE JOSEPH M · CIK 0001187967 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,845 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 13:51 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 36 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-004686 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMBROSE JOSEPH M · CIK 0001187967 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,809 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 16:53 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 44 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-084022 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMBROSE JOSEPH M · CIK 0001187967 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,773 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.