Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OFFICE PROPERTIES INCOME TRUSTNASDAQ:OPI · Entity 5690 | Director · CFO and Treasurer | December 31, 2018 | January 02, 2019 |
| RMR GROUP INC.NASDAQ:RMR · Entity 5848 | Exec. VP of The RMR Group LLC | September 24, 2018 | September 26, 2018 |
| Service Properties TrustNASDAQ:HPT · Entity 4964 | CFO and Treasurer | September 24, 2018 | September 26, 2018 |
| Seven Hills Realty TrustRIF · Entity 6435 | Treasurer and CFO | September 13, 2017 | September 14, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OFFICE PROPERTIES INCOME TRUST
Report date December 31, 2018 · Filed January 02, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Shares of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 69,722 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-31 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 19,503 · Balance 69,722 F1: Acquired pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 14, 2018, by and among the issuer, GOV MS REIT, a wholly owned subsidiary of the issuer, and Select Income REIT ("SIR") in exchange for 18,753 SIR common shares of beneficial interest having a market value of $7.36 per share on the effective date of the merger of SIR with and into GOV MS REIT (the "Merger"), based on the closing price of SIR's common shares of beneficial interest on such effective date. F2: Following the closing of the Merger on December 31, 2018, the issuer changed its name from Government Properties Income Trust to Office Properties Income Trust, and the issuer effected a reverse share split (the "Reverse Split") pursuant to which every four common shares of the issuer were converted and reclassified into one common share of the issuer, subject to the receipt of cash in lieu of fractional shares. The amounts set forth in the table are presented prior to giving effect to the impact of the Reverse Split. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Acquired pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 14, 2018, by and among the issuer, GOV MS REIT, a wholly owned subsidiary of the issuer, and Select Income REIT ("SIR") in exchange for 18,753 SIR common shares of beneficial interest having a market value of $7.36 per share on the effective date of the merger of SIR with and into GOV MS REIT (the "Merger"), based on the closing price of SIR's common shares of beneficial interest on such effective date.
F2: Following the closing of the Merger on December 31, 2018, the issuer changed its name from Government Properties Income Trust to Office Properties Income Trust, and the issuer effected a reverse share split (the "Reverse Split") pursuant to which every four common shares of the issuer were converted and reclassified into one common share of the issuer, subject to the receipt of cash in lieu of fractional shares. The amounts set forth in the table are presented prior to giving effect to the impact of the Reverse Split.
RMR GROUP INC.
Report date September 24, 2018 · Filed September 26, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,688 |
Reported balance
After 2018-09-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-09-24 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,101 · Balance 11,688 F1: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of the security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of the security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3.
Service Properties Trust
Report date September 24, 2018 · Filed September 26, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Shares of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 79,121 |
Reported balance
After 2018-09-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-09-24 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,314 · Balance 79,121 |
Seven Hills Realty Trust
Report date September 13, 2017 · Filed September 14, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,598 |
Reported balance
After 2017-09-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-09-19 · Other · Acquired 2,649 · Balance 10,598 F1: On August 11, 2017, RMR Real Estate Income Fund (the "Fund") announced the commencement of a pro rata offering (the "Rights Offering") of transferable rights (the "Rights") to holders of the Fund's common shares, as of the record date of August 21, 2017 ("Record Date Shareholder"), entitling the holders of such rights to subscribe for up to an aggregate of 2,550,502 of the Fund's common shares. Record Date Shareholders received one Right for each outstanding whole common share held on the record date. The Rights entitle their holders to purchase one new common share for every three Rights held. The subscription price per common share is an estimated $18.64 (the "basic subscription privilege"). The reporting person exercised his basic subscription privilege in full. The subscription rights will expire if they are not exercised by 5:00pm Eastern time on September 19, 2017 (unless otherwise extended). |
| Transferable Subscription Right (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2017-09-19 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-09-13 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-09-13 · Other · Disposed 7,947 · Balance 0 F1: On August 11, 2017, RMR Real Estate Income Fund (the "Fund") announced the commencement of a pro rata offering (the "Rights Offering") of transferable rights (the "Rights") to holders of the Fund's common shares, as of the record date of August 21, 2017 ("Record Date Shareholder"), entitling the holders of such rights to subscribe for up to an aggregate of 2,550,502 of the Fund's common shares. Record Date Shareholders received one Right for each outstanding whole common share held on the record date. The Rights entitle their holders to purchase one new common share for every three Rights held. The subscription price per common share is an estimated $18.64 (the "basic subscription privilege"). The reporting person exercised his basic subscription privilege in full. The subscription rights will expire if they are not exercised by 5:00pm Eastern time on September 19, 2017 (unless otherwise extended). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On August 11, 2017, RMR Real Estate Income Fund (the "Fund") announced the commencement of a pro rata offering (the "Rights Offering") of transferable rights (the "Rights") to holders of the Fund's common shares, as of the record date of August 21, 2017 ("Record Date Shareholder"), entitling the holders of such rights to subscribe for up to an aggregate of 2,550,502 of the Fund's common shares. Record Date Shareholders received one Right for each outstanding whole common share held on the record date. The Rights entitle their holders to purchase one new common share for every three Rights held. The subscription price per common share is an estimated $18.64 (the "basic subscription privilege"). The reporting person exercised his basic subscription privilege in full. The subscription rights will expire if they are not exercised by 5:00pm Eastern time on September 19, 2017 (unless otherwise extended).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 23:50 UTC | OFFICE PROPERTIES INCOME TRUST NASDAQ:OPI · Entity 5690 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 19,503 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-000234 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIFGES MARK L. · CIK 0001197909 · Director · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,722 F1 · price: Acquired pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 14, 2018, by and among the issuer, GOV MS REIT, a wholly owned subsidiary of the issuer, and Select Income REIT ("SIR") in exchange for 18,753 SIR common shares of beneficial interest having a market value of $7.36 per share on the effective date of the merger of SIR with and into GOV MS REIT (the "Merger"), based on the closing price of SIR's common shares of beneficial interest on such effective date. F2 · balance_after: Following the closing of the Merger on December 31, 2018, the issuer changed its name from Government Properties Income Trust to Office Properties Income Trust, and the issuer effected a reverse share split (the "Reverse Split") pursuant to which every four common shares of the issuer were converted and reclassified into one common share of the issuer, subject to the receipt of cash in lieu of fractional shares. The amounts set forth in the table are presented prior to giving effect to the impact of the Reverse Split. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2018 Filed Sep 26, 2018 22:28 UTC | Service Properties Trust NASDAQ:HPT · Entity 4964 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 2,314 | $28.35 | $65,601.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-058811 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIFGES MARK L. · CIK 0001197909 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,121 Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2018 Filed Sep 26, 2018 22:31 UTC | OFFICE PROPERTIES INCOME TRUST NASDAQ:GOV · Entity 5690 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 3,069 | $11.35 | $34,833.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-058814 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIFGES MARK L. · CIK 0001197909 · Director · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,219 Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2018 Filed Sep 26, 2018 16:16 UTC | RMR GROUP INC. NASDAQ:RMR · Entity 5848 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,101 | $92.80 | $102,172.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-058741 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIFGES MARK L. · CIK 0001197909 · Exec. VP of The RMR Group LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,688 F1 · price: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of the security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2018 Filed Sep 17, 2018 21:10 UTC | Service Properties Trust NASDAQ:HPT · Entity 4964 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 8,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-057273 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIFGES MARK L. · CIK 0001197909 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,435 F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2018 Filed Sep 17, 2018 21:01 UTC | OFFICE PROPERTIES INCOME TRUST NASDAQ:GOV · Entity 5690 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 7,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-057259 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIFGES MARK L. · CIK 0001197909 · Director · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,288 F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2018 Filed Sep 17, 2018 17:03 UTC | RMR GROUP INC. NASDAQ:RMR · Entity 5848 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-057264 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIFGES MARK L. · CIK 0001197909 · Exec. VP of The RMR Group LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,789 F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 23:56 UTC | OFFICE PROPERTIES INCOME TRUST NASDAQ:GOV · Entity 5690 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 3,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-035779 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIFGES MARK L. · CIK 0001197909 · Director · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,288 F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 20:16 UTC | OFFICE PROPERTIES INCOME TRUST NASDAQ:GOV · Entity 5690 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 3,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-022425 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIFGES MARK L. · CIK 0001197909 · Director · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,288 F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2017 20:22 UTC | Seven Hills Realty Trust RIF · Entity 6435 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,649 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-052814 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIFGES MARK L. · CIK 0001197909 · Treasurer and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,598 F1 · price: On August 11, 2017, RMR Real Estate Income Fund (the "Fund") announced the commencement of a pro rata offering (the "Rights Offering") of transferable rights (the "Rights") to holders of the Fund's common shares, as of the record date of August 21, 2017 ("Record Date Shareholder"), entitling the holders of such rights to subscribe for up to an aggregate of 2,550,502 of the Fund's common shares. Record Date Shareholders received one Right for each outstanding whole common share held on the record date. The Rights entitle their holders to purchase one new common share for every three Rights held. The subscription price per common share is an estimated $18.64 (the "basic subscription privilege"). The reporting person exercised his basic subscription privilege in full. The subscription rights will expire if they are not exercised by 5:00pm Eastern time on September 19, 2017 (unless otherwise extended). Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2017 Filed Sep 21, 2017 21:55 UTC | Service Properties Trust NASDAQ:HPT · Entity 4964 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 2,619 | $27.98 | $73,279.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-058319 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIFGES MARK L. · CIK 0001197909 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,935 Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2017 Filed Sep 21, 2017 21:56 UTC | OFFICE PROPERTIES INCOME TRUST NASDAQ:GOV · Entity 5690 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 2,561 | $18.30 | $46,866.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-058321 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIFGES MARK L. · CIK 0001197909 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,288 Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2017 Filed Sep 21, 2017 18:11 UTC | RMR GROUP INC. NASDAQ:RMR · Entity 5848 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 746 | $51.55 | $38,456.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-058330 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIFGES MARK L. · CIK 0001197909 · Exec. VP of the RMR Group LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,789 Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2017 Filed Sep 18, 2017 20:57 UTC | Service Properties Trust NASDAQ:HPT · Entity 4964 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 7,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-057670 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIFGES MARK L. · CIK 0001197909 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,554 F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2017 Filed Sep 18, 2017 20:53 UTC | OFFICE PROPERTIES INCOME TRUST NASDAQ:GOV · Entity 5690 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 7,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-057667 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIFGES MARK L. · CIK 0001197909 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,849 F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2017 Filed Sep 18, 2017 16:45 UTC | RMR GROUP INC. NASDAQ:RMR · Entity 5848 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-057655 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIFGES MARK L. · CIK 0001197909 · Exec. VP of The RMR Group LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,535 Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2017 20:22 UTC | Seven Hills Realty Trust RIF · Entity 6435 | OtherTransferable Subscription Right (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,947 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-052814 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 KLEIFGES MARK L. · CIK 0001197909 · Treasurer and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,649 shares Expires 2017-09-19 F1 · security: On August 11, 2017, RMR Real Estate Income Fund (the "Fund") announced the commencement of a pro rata offering (the "Rights Offering") of transferable rights (the "Rights") to holders of the Fund's common shares, as of the record date of August 21, 2017 ("Record Date Shareholder"), entitling the holders of such rights to subscribe for up to an aggregate of 2,550,502 of the Fund's common shares. Record Date Shareholders received one Right for each outstanding whole common share held on the record date. The Rights entitle their holders to purchase one new common share for every three Rights held. The subscription price per common share is an estimated $18.64 (the "basic subscription privilege"). The reporting person exercised his basic subscription privilege in full. The subscription rights will expire if they are not exercised by 5:00pm Eastern time on September 19, 2017 (unless otherwise extended). F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On August 11, 2017, RMR Real Estate Income Fund (the "Fund") announced the commencement of a pro rata offering (the "Rights Offering") of transferable rights (the "Rights") to holders of the Fund's common shares, as of the record date of August 21, 2017 ("Record Date Shareholder"), entitling the holders of such rights to subscribe for up to an aggregate of 2,550,502 of the Fund's common shares. Record Date Shareholders received one Right for each outstanding whole common share held on the record date. The Rights entitle their holders to purchase one new common share for every three Rights held. The subscription price per common share is an estimated $18.64 (the "basic subscription privilege"). The reporting person exercised his basic subscription privilege in full. The subscription rights will expire if they are not exercised by 5:00pm Eastern time on September 19, 2017 (unless otherwise extended). F1 · price: On August 11, 2017, RMR Real Estate Income Fund (the "Fund") announced the commencement of a pro rata offering (the "Rights Offering") of transferable rights (the "Rights") to holders of the Fund's common shares, as of the record date of August 21, 2017 ("Record Date Shareholder"), entitling the holders of such rights to subscribe for up to an aggregate of 2,550,502 of the Fund's common shares. Record Date Shareholders received one Right for each outstanding whole common share held on the record date. The Rights entitle their holders to purchase one new common share for every three Rights held. The subscription price per common share is an estimated $18.64 (the "basic subscription privilege"). The reporting person exercised his basic subscription privilege in full. The subscription rights will expire if they are not exercised by 5:00pm Eastern time on September 19, 2017 (unless otherwise extended). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 11, 2017, RMR Real Estate Income Fund (the "Fund") announced the commencement of a pro rata offering (the "Rights Offering") of transferable rights (the "Rights") to holders of the Fund's common shares, as of the record date of August 21, 2017 ("Record Date Shareholder"), entitling the holders of such rights to subscribe for up to an aggregate of 2,550,502 of the Fund's common shares. Record Date Shareholders received one Right for each outstanding whole common share held on the record date. The Rights entitle their holders to purchase one new common share for every three Rights held. The subscription price per common share is an estimated $18.64 (the "basic subscription privilege"). The reporting person exercised his basic subscription privilege in full. The subscription rights will expire if they are not exercised by 5:00pm Eastern time on September 19, 2017 (unless otherwise extended). Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2016 Filed Sep 27, 2016 21:42 UTC | Service Properties Trust NASDAQ:HPT · Entity 4964 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 2,810 | $29.64 | $83,288.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-146891 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIFGES MARK L. · CIK 0001197909 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,054 Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2016 Filed Sep 27, 2016 21:44 UTC | OFFICE PROPERTIES INCOME TRUST NASDAQ:GOV · Entity 5690 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 2,547 | $23.63 | $60,185.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-146892 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIFGES MARK L. · CIK 0001197909 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,849 Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2016 Filed Sep 27, 2016 17:38 UTC | RMR GROUP INC. NASDAQ:RMR · Entity 5848 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 354 | $40.25 | $14,248.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-146885 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIFGES MARK L. · CIK 0001197909 · Exec. VP of The RMR Group LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,535 Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 19, 2016 21:39 UTC | Service Properties Trust NASDAQ:HPT · Entity 4964 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 7,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-145520 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIFGES MARK L. · CIK 0001197909 · CFO AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,864 F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 19, 2016 21:43 UTC | OFFICE PROPERTIES INCOME TRUST NASDAQ:GOV · Entity 5690 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 7,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-145522 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIFGES MARK L. · CIK 0001197909 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,396 F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 19, 2016 17:22 UTC | RMR GROUP INC. NASDAQ:RMR · Entity 5848 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-145504 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIFGES MARK L. · CIK 0001197909 · Exec. VP of The RMR Group LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,889 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.