Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALASKA AIR GROUP, INC.ALK · Entity 3976 | Director | May 13, 2026 | May 14, 2026 |
| ATLAS AIR WORLDWIDE HOLDINGS INCAAWW · Entity 115323 | Director | March 17, 2023 | March 21, 2023 |
| Adient plcADNT · Entity 4713 | Director | March 08, 2022 | March 10, 2022 |
| BOEING COBA · Entity 2862 | Vice Chairman | December 01, 2017 | December 05, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ALASKA AIR GROUP, INC.
Report date May 13, 2026 · Filed May 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,001 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-13 · Grant · Acquired 5,186 · Balance 25,001 F1: Shares of Alaska Air Group, Inc. (the "Issuer") common stock granted under the Issuer's 2016 Performance Incentive Plan in connection with the reporting person's re-election to serve on the Issuer's Board of Directors until the 2027 Annual Stockholders Meeting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares of Alaska Air Group, Inc. (the "Issuer") common stock granted under the Issuer's 2016 Performance Incentive Plan in connection with the reporting person's re-election to serve on the Issuer's Board of Directors until the 2027 Annual Stockholders Meeting.
ATLAS AIR WORLDWIDE HOLDINGS INC
Report date March 17, 2023 · Filed March 21, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-17 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-03-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,578 · Balance 0 F1: On March 17, 2023 (the "Effective Time"), pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of August 4, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Atlas Air Worldwide Holdings, Inc. (the "Company"), Rand Parent, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent"), and Rand Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("MergerCo"), MergerCo merged with and into the Company with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock unit ("RSU") vested and was canceled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the number of shares of the Company's common stock underlying such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by $102.50, less any applicable withholding for taxes. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On March 17, 2023 (the "Effective Time"), pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of August 4, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Atlas Air Worldwide Holdings, Inc. (the "Company"), Rand Parent, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent"), and Rand Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("MergerCo"), MergerCo merged with and into the Company with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock unit ("RSU") vested and was canceled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the number of shares of the Company's common stock underlying such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by $102.50, less any applicable withholding for taxes.
Adient plc
Report date March 08, 2022 · Filed March 10, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 36,214 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-03-08 · Grant · Acquired 4,531 · Balance 36,214 F1: Shares delivered as compensation for service as a director under the Adient plc 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares delivered as compensation for service as a director under the Adient plc 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan.
BOEING CO
Report date December 01, 2017 · Filed December 05, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 55,683.38 |
Reported balance
After 2017-12-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-12-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 23,212.44 · Balance 55,683.38 F1: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. F2: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) | 452.7 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-12-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 452.7 F3: Ownership of the issuer's 401(k) plan is represented by units in the issuer's common stock fund in the plan rather than shares of common stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectCareer Shares | 9,654.1 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-12-01 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 9,654.1 F2: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.
F2: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued.
F3: Ownership of the issuer's 401(k) plan is represented by units in the issuer's common stock fund in the plan rather than shares of common stock.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
JOHNSON CONTROLS INC
Report date September 02, 2016 · Filed September 06, 2016
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2016-09-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2016-09-02 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2016-09-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,642 · Balance 0 F1: Each share of Johnson Controls, Inc. ("Johnson Controls") was converted into 0.8357 ordinary shares of Johnson Controls International plc (formerly Tyco International plc) ("JCI plc") and $5.7293 in cash in connection with the closing of the merger between Johnson Controls and JCI plc (the "merger"). Row 2 · 2016-09-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,292.145 · Balance 3,292.145 F2: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger. Row 3 · 2016-09-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,292.145 · Balance 0 |
| Phantom Stock Units / Directors' Deferred Compensation PlanSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-09-02 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2016-09-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,292.145 · Balance 0 F3: Each unit of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Johnson Controls common stock. F2: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger. F4: Includes 143.778 units acquired via dividend reinvestment on April 2, July 2, October 2, 2015, January 5, April 4, July 5 and August 19, 2016 at prices ranging from $38.58 to $50.16 per unit. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of Johnson Controls, Inc. ("Johnson Controls") was converted into 0.8357 ordinary shares of Johnson Controls International plc (formerly Tyco International plc) ("JCI plc") and $5.7293 in cash in connection with the closing of the merger between Johnson Controls and JCI plc (the "merger").
F2: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger.
F3: Each unit of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Johnson Controls common stock.
F4: Includes 143.778 units acquired via dividend reinvestment on April 2, July 2, October 2, 2015, January 5, April 4, July 5 and August 19, 2016 at prices ranging from $38.58 to $50.16 per unit.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 21:54 UTC | ALASKA AIR GROUP, INC. ALK · Entity 3976 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 5,186 | $38.56 | $199,972.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553498-26-000002 · wk-form4_1778795681.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,001 F1 · shares: Shares of Alaska Air Group, Inc. (the "Issuer") common stock granted under the Issuer's 2016 Performance Incentive Plan in connection with the reporting person's re-election to serve on the Issuer's Board of Directors until the 2027 Annual Stockholders Meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 21:02 UTC | ALASKA AIR GROUP, INC. ALK · Entity 3976 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 2,653 | $52.77 | $139,998.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553498-25-000002 · wk-form4_1747083770.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,815 F1 · shares: Shares of Alaska Air Group, Inc. (the "Issuer") common stock granted under the Issuer's 2016 Performance Incentive Plan in connection with the reporting person's re-election to serve on the Issuer's Board of Directors until the 2026 Annual Stockholders Meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2024 Filed May 13, 2024 21:58 UTC | ALASKA AIR GROUP, INC. ALK · Entity 3976 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 3,191 | $43.86 | $139,957.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553498-24-000002 · wk-form4_1715637492.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,162 F1 · shares: Shares of Alaska Air Group, Inc. (the "Issuer") common stock granted under the Issuer's 2016 Performance Incentive Plan in connection with the reporting person's re-election to serve on the Issuer's Board of Directors until the 2025 Annual Stockholders Meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2023 Filed May 8, 2023 22:49 UTC | ALASKA AIR GROUP, INC. ALK · Entity 3976 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 2,851 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553498-23-000003 · wf-form4_168358616052672.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,971 F1 · shares: Shares of Alaska Air Group, Inc. (the "Issuer") common stock granted under the Issuer's 2016 Performance Incentive Plan in connection with the reporting person's re-election to serve on the Issuer's Board of Directors until the 2024 Annual Stockholders Meeting. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 14:16 UTC | ATLAS AIR WORLDWIDE HOLDINGS INC AAWW · Entity 115323 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,578 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-020195 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,578 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On March 17, 2023 (the "Effective Time"), pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of August 4, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Atlas Air Worldwide Holdings, Inc. (the "Company"), Rand Parent, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent"), and Rand Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("MergerCo"), MergerCo merged with and into the Company with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock unit ("RSU") vested and was canceled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the number of shares of the Company's common stock underlying such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by $102.50, less any applicable withholding for taxes. F1 · price: On March 17, 2023 (the "Effective Time"), pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of August 4, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Atlas Air Worldwide Holdings, Inc. (the "Company"), Rand Parent, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent"), and Rand Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("MergerCo"), MergerCo merged with and into the Company with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock unit ("RSU") vested and was canceled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the number of shares of the Company's common stock underlying such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by $102.50, less any applicable withholding for taxes. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 17, 2023 (the "Effective Time"), pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of August 4, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Atlas Air Worldwide Holdings, Inc. (the "Company"), Rand Parent, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent"), and Rand Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("MergerCo"), MergerCo merged with and into the Company with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock unit ("RSU") vested and was canceled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the number of shares of the Company's common stock underlying such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by $102.50, less any applicable withholding for taxes. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 17, 2023 (the "Effective Time"), pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of August 4, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Atlas Air Worldwide Holdings, Inc. (the "Company"), Rand Parent, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent"), and Rand Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("MergerCo"), MergerCo merged with and into the Company with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock unit ("RSU") vested and was canceled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the number of shares of the Company's common stock underlying such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by $102.50, less any applicable withholding for taxes. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 22:09 UTC | ALASKA AIR GROUP, INC. ALK · Entity 3976 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 2,346 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000766421-22-000039 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,120 F1 · kind: SHARES OF ALASKA AIR GROUP COMMON STOCK GRANTED UNDER THE ISSUER'S 2016 PERFORMANCE INCENTIVE PLAN IN CONNECTION WITH THE REPORTING PERSON'S RE-ELECTION TO SERVE ON THE COMPANY'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS UNTIL THE 2023 ANNUAL STOCKHOLDERS MEETING. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 21:07 UTC | Adient plc ADNT · Entity 4713 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 4,531 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001670541-22-000023 · wf-form4_164694644317201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,214 F1 · price: Shares delivered as compensation for service as a director under the Adient plc 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 21:56 UTC | ALASKA AIR GROUP, INC. ALK · Entity 3976 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 1,566 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-21-000702 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,774 F1 · kind: SHARES OF ALASKA AIR GROUP COMMON STOCK GRANTED UNDER THE ISSUER'S 2016 PERFORMANCE INCENTIVE PLAN IN CONNECTION WITH THE REPORTING PERSON'S RE-ELECTION TO SERVE ON THE COMPANY'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS UNTIL THE 2022 ANNUAL STOCKHOLDERS MEETING. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 21:29 UTC | Adient plc ADNT · Entity 4713 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 3,553 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-010092 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,683 F1 · price: Shares delivered as compensation for service as a director under the Adient plc 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 21:07 UTC | ALASKA AIR GROUP, INC. ALK · Entity 3976 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 3,539 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-001167 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,208 F1 · kind: SHARES OF ALASKA AIR GROUP COMMON STOCK GRANTED UNDER THE ISSUER'S 2016 PERFORMANCE INCENTIVE PLAN IN CONNECTION WITH THE REPORTING PERSON'S RE-ELECTION TO SERVE ON THE COMPANY'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS UNTIL THE 2020 ANNUAL STOCKHOLDERS MEETING. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 20:54 UTC | Adient plc ADNT · Entity 4713 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 10,951 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-010631 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,130 F1 · price: Shares delivered as compensation for service as a director under the Adient plc Amended and Restated Director Share Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 22:22 UTC | ALASKA AIR GROUP, INC. ALK · Entity 3976 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 1,658 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001414 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,669 F1 · kind: COMMON SHARES GRANTED UNDER ALASKA AIR GROUP'S 2016 PERFORMANCE INCENTIVE PLAN IN CONNECTION WITH THE REPORTING PERSON'S RE-ELECTION TO SERVE ON THE COMPANY'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS UNTIL THE 2020 ANNUAL STOCKHOLDERS MEETING. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 21:41 UTC | Adient plc ADNT · Entity 4713 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 9,558 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-011089 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,179 F1 · price: Shares delivered as compensation for service as a director under the Adient plc 2016 Director Share Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2018 Filed May 7, 2018 20:56 UTC | ALASKA AIR GROUP, INC. ALK · Entity 3976 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 1,589 | $62.92 | $99,979.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001464 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,011 F1 · kind: COMMON SHARES GRANTED UNDER ALASKA AIR GROUP'S 2016 PERFORMANCE INCENTIVE PLAN IN CONNECTION WITH THE REPORTING PERSON'S RE-ELECTION TO SERVE ON THE COMPANY'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS UNTIL THE 2019 ANNUAL STOCKHOLDERS MEETING. F2 · shares: THE PRICE REPORTED IN COLUMN 4 REPRESENTS THE COST BASIS FOR THE SHARES ISSUED. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 11:52 UTC | Adient plc ADNT · Entity 4713 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 2,351 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-011296 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,621 F1 · price: Shares delivered as compensation for service as a director under the Adient plc 2016 Director Share Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2018 Filed Jan 22, 2018 23:14 UTC | ALASKA AIR GROUP, INC. ALK · Entity 3976 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 422 | $71.08 | $29,995.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-000244 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 422 F1 · kind: COMMON ALK SHARES GRANTED UNDER THE ISSUER'S 2016 PERFORMANCE INCENTIVE PLAN IN CONNECTION WITH THE REPORTING PERSON'S APPOINTMENT TO SERVE ON THE ISSUER'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS UNTIL THE 2018 ANNUAL STOCKHOLDERS MEETING. F2 · shares: THE PRICE REPORTED IN COLUMN 4 REPRESENTS THE COST BASIS FOR THE SHARES ISSUED, WHICH IS BASED ON THE CLOSING FMV OF THE ISSUER'S COMMON STOCK ON THE NYSE ON THE DATE OF GRANT. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 22:35 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23,212.44 | $274.67 | $6,375,760.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-018263 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,683.38 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. F2 · balance_after: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2017 Filed Sep 15, 2017 01:29 UTC | Adient plc ADNT · Entity 4713 | PurchaseOrdinary Shares | 3,000 | $73.91 | $221,736.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027460 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,270 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $73.77 to $73.99. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 21:33 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,673 | $182.60 | $1,948,889.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-009082 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,451.25 F1 · price: The price shown is a weighted average sale price for shares sold in multiple transactions; the sale prices ranged from $182.58 to $182.66 per share. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 17:38 UTC | Adient plc ADNT · Entity 4713 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 961 | $72.39 | $69,566.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011520 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,270 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax obligation. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 17:38 UTC | Adient plc ADNT · Entity 4713 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 2,003 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011520 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,231 F1 · shares: Shares delivered as compensation for service as a director under the 2016 Directors' Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 00:24 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 61.07 | $182.52 | $11,146.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005811 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,124.25 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. F2 · balance_after: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 00:30 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,192.36 | $177.45 | $743,934.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005135 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,509.66 F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of PBRSUs; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 00:30 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,391 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005135 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,702.02 F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-for-one basis on February 27, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 00:30 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,991.36 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005135 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,311.02 F1 · shares: Represents shares earned in respect of performance-based restricted stock units (PBRSUs) awarded on February 24, 2014. The number of shares earned was determined based on the Company's total shareholder return over the three-year performance period relative to a group of peer companies. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 00:56 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,523.35 | $177.45 | $625,218.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005015 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,319.66 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 23:20 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,229 | $0.00 Strike: $75.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002290 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,229 shares Expires 2022-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was fully vested on February 27, 2015. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 23:20 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 53,233 | $0.00 Strike: $75.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002290 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 53,233 shares Expires 2023-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was fully vested on February 25, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 23:20 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | SaleCommon Stock | 70,462 | $163.42 | $11,514,900.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002290 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,843.01 F3 · price: The price shown is a weighted average sale price for shares sold in multiple transactions; the sale prices ranged from $163.12 to $163.79 per share. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 23:20 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 17,229 | $75.40 | $1,298,980.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002290 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,305.01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 23:20 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 53,233 | $75.97 | $4,043,844.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002290 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,076.01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 23:20 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,009 | $164.77 | $2,802,572.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002290 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,843.01 F2 · price: The price shown is a weighted average sale price for shares sold in multiple transactions; the sale prices ranged from $164.53 to $165.00 per share. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 23:20 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,703 | $164.06 | $1,427,814.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002290 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,852.01 F1 · price: The price shown is a weighted average sale price for shares sold in multiple transactions; the sale prices ranged from $163.52 to $164.52 per share. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2016 Filed Dec 21, 2016 23:02 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,537.53 | $156.09 | $2,893,430.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-043651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,555.01 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. F2 · balance_after: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 20:26 UTC | Adient plc ADNT · Entity 4713 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 623 | $46.27 | $28,826.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-068072 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,228 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax obligation for shares granted on 11/8/16. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2016 Filed Nov 9, 2016 18:22 UTC | Adient plc ADNT · Entity 4713 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,296 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-066549 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,851 F1 · shares: Shares delivered as compensation for service as a director under the 2016 Directors' Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 555 shares that were acquired in a pro-rata distribution upon the completion of the spin-off of Adient plc from Johnson Controls International plc. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 8, 2016 21:06 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,031 | $0.00 Strike: $71.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-041297 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Vice Chair; Pres. & CEO, BCA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,031 shares Expires 2021-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was fully vested on February 22, 2014. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 8, 2016 21:06 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,031 | $139.61 | $1,958,924.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-041297 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Vice Chair; Pres. & CEO, BCA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,215.4 F2 · price: The price shown is a weighted average sale price for shares sold in multiple transactions; the sale prices ranged from $139.51 to $139.69 per share. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 8, 2016 21:06 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,031 | $71.44 | $1,002,304.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-041297 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Vice Chair; Pres. & CEO, BCA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,246.4 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 20:55 UTC | JOHNSON CONTROLS INC JCI · Entity 182555 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units / Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan · Derivative | 3,292.145 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-062002 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,292.145 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Johnson Controls common stock. F2 · price: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes 143.778 units acquired via dividend reinvestment on April 2, July 2, October 2, 2015, January 5, April 4, July 5 and August 19, 2016 at prices ranging from $38.58 to $50.16 per unit. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 20:55 UTC | JOHNSON CONTROLS INC JCI · Entity 182555 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,292.145 | $48.90 | $160,985.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-062002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 20:55 UTC | JOHNSON CONTROLS INC JCI · Entity 182555 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,292.145 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-062002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,292.145 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 20:55 UTC | JOHNSON CONTROLS INC JCI · Entity 182555 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 6,642 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-062002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Each share of Johnson Controls, Inc. ("Johnson Controls") was converted into 0.8357 ordinary shares of Johnson Controls International plc (formerly Tyco International plc) ("JCI plc") and $5.7293 in cash in connection with the closing of the merger between Johnson Controls and JCI plc (the "merger"). Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2016 Filed May 5, 2016 20:48 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,109 | $132.09 | $1,071,117.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-032695 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Vice Chair; Pres. & CEO, BCA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,176.52 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2016 Filed Mar 8, 2016 23:28 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 45.28 | $121.04 | $5,480.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-029452 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Vice Chair; Pres. & CEO, BCA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,285.52 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. F2 · balance_after: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2016 Filed Feb 29, 2016 23:46 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,699.84 | $116.69 | $431,734.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-028593 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Vice Chair; Pres. & CEO, BCA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,235.16 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2016 Filed Feb 24, 2016 21:13 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,269 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-027892 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Vice Chair; Pres. & CEO, BCA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,935 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-for-one basis on February 22, 2019. F2 · balance_after: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2015 Filed Aug 11, 2015 22:19 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,979 | $145.82 | $1,309,353.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-15-016720 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Vice Chair; Pres. & CEO, BCA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,076.37 F1 · price: The price shown is a weighted average sale price for shares sold in multiple transactions; the sale prices ranged from $145.79 to $145.855 per share. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. F2 · balance_after: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2015 Filed Mar 10, 2015 21:59 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 36.97 | $153.92 | $5,690.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-15-007476 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Vice Chair, Pres. & CEO, BCA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,283.8 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. F2 · balance_after: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2015 Filed Mar 3, 2015 22:14 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,827.23 | $151.17 | $880,902.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-15-006584 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Raymond L. · CIK 0001553498 · Vice Chair, Pres. & CEO, BCA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,571.96 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.