Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NextTrip, Inc.SGLB · Entity 7630 | CFO, PFO and PAO | January 01, 2019 | January 04, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NextTrip, Inc.
Report date January 01, 2019 · Filed January 04, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.50 · Expires 2023-12-31 | Direct | 50,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-01-01 · Grant · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 50,000 F1: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments of 12,500 shares each over four years from the date of grant, beginning on December 31, 2019, provided, in each case, that the Reporting Person remains an employee of the Issuer through such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments of 12,500 shares each over four years from the date of grant, beginning on December 31, 2019, provided, in each case, that the Reporting Person remains an employee of the Issuer through such vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 01, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 01:53 UTC | NextTrip, Inc. SGLB · Entity 7630 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250853-19-000006 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Toups Nannette · CIK 0001718563 · CFO, PFO and PAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2023-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments of 12,500 shares each over four years from the date of grant, beginning on December 31, 2019, provided, in each case, that the Reporting Person remains an employee of the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 00:08 UTC | NextTrip, Inc. SGLB · Entity 7630 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250853-18-000040 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Toups Nannette · CIK 0001718563 · CFO, PFO and PAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares Expires 2027-02-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest in four annual installments over four years from the date of grant (the "Grant Date"), as follows: 1,040 shares will vest and become exercisable on the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date; 2,400 shares will vest and become exercisable on the seccond-year anniversary of the Grant Date; 3,760 shares will vest and become exercisable on the third-year anniversary of the Grant Date; and 8,800 shares will vest and become exercisable on the fourth-year anniversary of the Grant Date, provided, in each case, that the Reporting Person remains an employee of the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 20:57 UTC | NextTrip, Inc. SGLB · Entity 7630 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 47,500 | $0.00 Strike: $1.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250853-17-000088 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Toups Nannette · CIK 0001718563 · CFO, PFO and PAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 47,500 shares Expires 2022-09-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest in four annual installments over four years from the date of grant (the "Grant Date"), as follows: 3,065 shares will vest and become exercisable on the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date; 7,125 shares will vest and become exercisable on the second-year anniversary of the Grant Date; 11,185 shares will vest and become exercisable on the third-year anniversary of the Grant Date; and 26,125 shares will vest and become exercisable on the fourth-year anniversary of the Grant Date, provided, in each case, that the Reporting Person remains an employee of the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 20:57 UTC | NextTrip, Inc. SGLB · Entity 7630 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $1.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250853-17-000088 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Toups Nannette · CIK 0001718563 · CFO, PFO and PAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2022-09-27 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.