Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vyome Holdings, IncOBLN · Entity 1824 | VP Research and Development | January 02, 2019 | January 04, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Vyome Holdings, Inc
Report date January 02, 2019 · Filed January 04, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.30 · Expires 2029-01-02 | Direct | 35,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-02 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 35,000 · Balance 35,000 F1: The Option shall vest as to 1/48th of the Shares underlying the Option on each monthly anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to the grantee's continued status as a Service Provider with the Company through the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Option shall vest as to 1/48th of the Shares underlying the Option on each monthly anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to the grantee's continued status as a Service Provider with the Company through the applicable vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 18:30 UTC | Vyome Holdings, Inc OBLN · Entity 1824 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-000148 · marketforms-43647.xml · derivative · entry 1 Drake Neil · CIK 0001698005 · VP Research and Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2029-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option shall vest as to 1/48th of the Shares underlying the Option on each monthly anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to the grantee's continued status as a Service Provider with the Company through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2018 Filed Aug 27, 2018 21:33 UTC | Vyome Holdings, Inc OBLN · Entity 1824 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,736 | $1.82 | $24,999.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-005737 · marketforms-42790.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drake Neil · CIK 0001698005 · VP Research and Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,267 F1 · shares: The reporting person purchased these shares directly from the issuer in a private placement. F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Shares that are subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 19:18 UTC | Vyome Holdings, Inc OBLN · Entity 1824 | GrantCommon Stock (Restricted Stock Award) | 17,938 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-003872 · marketforms-42035.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drake Neil · CIK 0001698005 · VP Research and Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,938 F1 · shares: The Restricted Shares shall vest as to 100% of the Shares underlying the Award on January 2, 2020, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 07:23 UTC | Vyome Holdings, Inc OBLN · Entity 1824 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,743 | $3.27 | $8,969.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-003244 · marketforms-41862.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drake Neil · CIK 0001698005 · VP Research and Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,593 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the Obalon Therapeutics, Inc. 2016 Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 17:27 UTC | Vyome Holdings, Inc OBLN · Entity 1824 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $3.96 | $19,777.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-002236 · marketforms-41517.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drake Neil · CIK 0001698005 · VP Research and Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,850 Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 19:14 UTC | Vyome Holdings, Inc OBLN · Entity 1824 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,310 | $0.00 Strike: $1.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-000895 · marketforms-40926.xml · derivative · entry 8 Drake Neil · CIK 0001698005 · VP Research and Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,034 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,310 shares Expires 2026-05-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests as to 2.083% of the total shares monthly, commencing on May 11, 2016, with 100% of the total shares vested on May 11, 2020, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 19:14 UTC | Vyome Holdings, Inc OBLN · Entity 1824 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,641 | $0.00 Strike: $0.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-000895 · marketforms-40926.xml · derivative · entry 7 Drake Neil · CIK 0001698005 · VP Research and Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,083 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,641 shares Expires 2025-03-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests as to 25% of the total shares on January 1, 2016, then 2.083% monthly, with 100% of the total shares vested on January 1, 2019, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 19:14 UTC | Vyome Holdings, Inc OBLN · Entity 1824 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,746 | $0.00 Strike: $1.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-000895 · marketforms-40926.xml · derivative · entry 6 Drake Neil · CIK 0001698005 · VP Research and Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,746 shares Expires 2022-08-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 19:14 UTC | Vyome Holdings, Inc OBLN · Entity 1824 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 229 | $0.00 Strike: $1.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-000895 · marketforms-40926.xml · derivative · entry 5 Drake Neil · CIK 0001698005 · VP Research and Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 229 shares Expires 2021-01-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 19:14 UTC | Vyome Holdings, Inc OBLN · Entity 1824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,310 | $1.77 | $7,628.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-000895 · marketforms-40926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Drake Neil · CIK 0001698005 · VP Research and Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,850 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 19:14 UTC | Vyome Holdings, Inc OBLN · Entity 1824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,641 | $0.76 | $2,767.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-000895 · marketforms-40926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Drake Neil · CIK 0001698005 · VP Research and Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,540 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 19:14 UTC | Vyome Holdings, Inc OBLN · Entity 1824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,746 | $1.83 | $10,515.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-000895 · marketforms-40926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Drake Neil · CIK 0001698005 · VP Research and Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,899 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 19:14 UTC | Vyome Holdings, Inc OBLN · Entity 1824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 229 | $1.31 | $299.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-000895 · marketforms-40926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drake Neil · CIK 0001698005 · VP Research and Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,153 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 16:11 UTC | Vyome Holdings, Inc OBLN · Entity 1824 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-000186 · marketforms-40639.xml · derivative · entry 1 Drake Neil · CIK 0001698005 · VP Research and Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2028-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option shall vest as to 1/48th of the Shares underlying the Option on each monthly anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to the grantee's continued status as a Service Provider with the Company through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 14:24 UTC | Vyome Holdings, Inc OBLN · Entity 1824 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,743 | $7.17 | $12,497.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-17-006342 · marketforms-40048.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drake Neil · CIK 0001698005 · VP Research and Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,924 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the Obalon Therapeutics, Inc. 2016 Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 18:52 UTC | Vyome Holdings, Inc OBLN · Entity 1824 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,661 | $9.03 | $14,998.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-17-002938 · marketforms-38721.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drake Neil · CIK 0001698005 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,181 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the Obalon Therapeutics, Inc. 2016 Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.