Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORPNJR · Entity 3851 | Executive V.P. | January 03, 2019 | January 07, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP
Report date January 03, 2019 · Filed January 07, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 196,951.603 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-03 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-01-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,934 · Balance 196,951.603 F1: Shares withheld for the payment of taxes upon the distribution of deferred equity compensation in the New Jersey Resources Corporation (NJR) Officers' Deferred Compensation Plan. F2: Total has been adjusted to reflect dividends reinvested under the NJR Dividend Reinvestment Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld for the payment of taxes upon the distribution of deferred equity compensation in the New Jersey Resources Corporation (NJR) Officers' Deferred Compensation Plan.
F2: Total has been adjusted to reflect dividends reinvested under the NJR Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 23:28 UTC Amendment | NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP NJR · Entity 3851 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 3,106 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-16-000279 · wf-form4a_147942530228592.xml · derivative · entry 5 LOCKWOOD GLENN C · CIK 0001239998 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,106 shares Expires 2016-09-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents number of Performance Shares, which vested at 150% of the target amount (plus accrued dividends), after a 36-month period beginning on October 1, 2013, upon certification by the Leadership Development and Compensation Committee (LDCC) of the Board of Directors of New Jersey Resources Corporation (NJR) of NJR's performance versus the applicable performance goal. Performance Shares converted 1 for 1 into shares of NJR common stock. There is no purchase or sale price upon vesting of the Performance Shares. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents number of Performance Shares, which vested at 150% of the target amount (plus accrued dividends), after a 36-month period beginning on October 1, 2013, upon certification by the Leadership Development and Compensation Committee (LDCC) of the Board of Directors of New Jersey Resources Corporation (NJR) of NJR's performance versus the applicable performance goal. Performance Shares converted 1 for 1 into shares of NJR common stock. There is no purchase or sale price upon vesting of the Performance Shares. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Total reflects a two for one stock split on March 3, 2015. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 23:28 UTC Amendment | NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP NJR · Entity 3851 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,058 | $34.45 | $70,898.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-16-000279 · wf-form4a_147942530228592.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LOCKWOOD GLENN C · CIK 0001239998 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,697.741 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 23:28 UTC Amendment | NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP NJR · Entity 3851 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,968.278 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-16-000279 · wf-form4a_147942530228592.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LOCKWOOD GLENN C · CIK 0001239998 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,755.741 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · balance_after: Represents number of Performance Shares, which vested at 85% of the target amount (plus accrued dividends), after a 33-month period beginning on January 1, 2014, upon certification by the Leadership Development and Compensation Committee (LDCC) of the Board of Directors of New Jersey Resources Corporation (NJR) of NJR's performance versus the applicable performance goal. Performance Shares converted 1 for 1 into shares of NJR common stock. There is no purchase or sale price upon vesting of the Performance Shares. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 23:28 UTC Amendment | NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP NJR · Entity 3851 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,650 | $34.45 | $91,292.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-16-000279 · wf-form4a_147942530228592.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LOCKWOOD GLENN C · CIK 0001239998 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,787.463 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 23:28 UTC Amendment | NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP NJR · Entity 3851 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,110.623 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-16-000279 · wf-form4a_147942530228592.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOCKWOOD GLENN C · CIK 0001239998 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,437.463 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Represents number of Performance Shares, which vested at 150% of the target amount (plus accrued dividends), after a 36-month period beginning on October 1, 2013, upon certification by the Leadership Development and Compensation Committee (LDCC) of the Board of Directors of New Jersey Resources Corporation (NJR) of NJR's performance versus the applicable performance goal. Performance Shares converted 1 for 1 into shares of NJR common stock. There is no purchase or sale price upon vesting of the Performance Shares. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 23:07 UTC | NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP NJR · Entity 3851 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 4,256 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-16-000267 · wf-form4_147942406366375.xml · derivative · entry 6 LOCKWOOD GLENN C · CIK 0001239998 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,256 shares Expires 2016-09-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents number of Performance Shares, which vested at 85% of the target amount (plus accrued dividends), after a 33-month period beginning on January 1, 2014, upon certification by the Leadership Development and Compensation Committee (LDCC) of the Board of Directors of New Jersey Resources Corporation (NJR) of NJR's performance versus the applicable performance goal. Performance Shares converted 1 for 1 into shares of NJR common stock. There is no purchase or sale price upon vesting of the Performance Shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents number of Performance Shares, which vested at 85% of the target amount (plus accrued dividends), after a 33-month period beginning on January 1, 2014, upon certification by the Leadership Development and Compensation Committee (LDCC) of the Board of Directors of New Jersey Resources Corporation (NJR) of NJR's performance versus the applicable performance goal. Performance Shares converted 1 for 1 into shares of NJR common stock. There is no purchase or sale price upon vesting of the Performance Shares. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Total reflects a two for one stock split on March 3, 2015. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 23:07 UTC | NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP NJR · Entity 3851 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 3,106 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-16-000267 · wf-form4_147942406366375.xml · derivative · entry 5 LOCKWOOD GLENN C · CIK 0001239998 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,106 shares Expires 2016-09-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents number of Performance Shares, which vested at 150% of the target amount (plus accrued dividends), after a 36-month period beginning on October 1, 2013, upon certification by the Leadership Development and Compensation Committee (LDCC) of the Board of Directors of New Jersey Resources Corporation (NJR) of NJR's performance versus the applicable performance goal. Performance Shares converted 1 for 1 into shares of NJR common stock. There is no purchase or sale price upon vesting of the Performance Shares. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents number of Performance Shares, which vested at 150% of the target amount (plus accrued dividends), after a 36-month period beginning on October 1, 2013, upon certification by the Leadership Development and Compensation Committee (LDCC) of the Board of Directors of New Jersey Resources Corporation (NJR) of NJR's performance versus the applicable performance goal. Performance Shares converted 1 for 1 into shares of NJR common stock. There is no purchase or sale price upon vesting of the Performance Shares. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Total reflects a two for one stock split on March 3, 2015. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 23:07 UTC | NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP NJR · Entity 3851 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,058 | $34.45 | $70,898.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-16-000267 · wf-form4_147942406366375.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LOCKWOOD GLENN C · CIK 0001239998 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,697.741 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 23:07 UTC | NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP NJR · Entity 3851 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,968.278 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-16-000267 · wf-form4_147942406366375.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LOCKWOOD GLENN C · CIK 0001239998 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,755.741 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · balance_after: Represents number of Performance Shares, which vested at 85% of the target amount (plus accrued dividends), after a 33-month period beginning on January 1, 2014, upon certification by the Leadership Development and Compensation Committee (LDCC) of the Board of Directors of New Jersey Resources Corporation (NJR) of NJR's performance versus the applicable performance goal. Performance Shares converted 1 for 1 into shares of NJR common stock. There is no purchase or sale price upon vesting of the Performance Shares. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 23:07 UTC | NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP NJR · Entity 3851 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,650 | $34.45 | $91,292.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-16-000267 · wf-form4_147942406366375.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LOCKWOOD GLENN C · CIK 0001239998 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,787.463 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 23:07 UTC | NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP NJR · Entity 3851 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,110.623 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-16-000267 · wf-form4_147942406366375.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOCKWOOD GLENN C · CIK 0001239998 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,437.463 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Represents number of Performance Shares, which vested at 150% of the target amount (plus accrued dividends), after a 36-month period beginning on October 1, 2013, upon certification by the Leadership Development and Compensation Committee (LDCC) of the Board of Directors of New Jersey Resources Corporation (NJR) of NJR's performance versus the applicable performance goal. Performance Shares converted 1 for 1 into shares of NJR common stock. There is no purchase or sale price upon vesting of the Performance Shares. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 18:24 UTC | NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP NJR · Entity 3851 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19 | $33.95 | $645.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-16-000254 · wf-form4_147811108555675.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LOCKWOOD GLENN C · CIK 0001239998 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,326.84 F1 · balance_after: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes related to monthly vesting of time-vested restricted stock due to executive's eligibility for retirement. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 18:24 UTC | NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP NJR · Entity 3851 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24 | $33.95 | $814.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-16-000254 · wf-form4_147811108555675.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOCKWOOD GLENN C · CIK 0001239998 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,345.84 F1 · balance_after: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes related to monthly vesting of time-vested restricted stock due to executive's eligibility for retirement. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2016 Filed Oct 19, 2016 00:17 UTC | NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP NJR · Entity 3851 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 66 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-16-000237 · wf-form4_147683620794976.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LOCKWOOD GLENN C · CIK 0001239998 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,369.84 Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2016 Filed Oct 19, 2016 00:17 UTC | NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP NJR · Entity 3851 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 89 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-16-000237 · wf-form4_147683620794976.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LOCKWOOD GLENN C · CIK 0001239998 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,435.84 Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2016 Filed Oct 19, 2016 00:17 UTC | NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP NJR · Entity 3851 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 68 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-16-000237 · wf-form4_147683620794976.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOCKWOOD GLENN C · CIK 0001239998 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,524.84 F1 · balance_after: Total includes shares held outright, and shares held in a compensation deferral plan, in the New Jersey Resources Corporation (NJR) ESOP Plan and 401(k) Plan, which are accounted for on a unitized basis that reflects a calculated value. F2 · balance_after: Total includes an accrual of 736.715 shares of NJR Common Stock through the NJR Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 14:14 UTC | NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP NJR · Entity 3851 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 101 | $32.86 | $3,318.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-16-000233 · wf-form4_147559043759349.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LOCKWOOD GLENN C · CIK 0001239998 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,272.045 F1 · balance_after: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes related to monthly and quarterly vesting of performance-based restricted stock due to executive's eligibility for retirement. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 14:14 UTC | NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP NJR · Entity 3851 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 86 | $32.86 | $2,825.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-16-000233 · wf-form4_147559043759349.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LOCKWOOD GLENN C · CIK 0001239998 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,373.045 F1 · balance_after: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes related to monthly and quarterly vesting of performance-based restricted stock due to executive's eligibility for retirement. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 14:14 UTC | NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP NJR · Entity 3851 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 62 | $32.86 | $2,037.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-16-000233 · wf-form4_147559043759349.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOCKWOOD GLENN C · CIK 0001239998 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,459.045 F1 · balance_after: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes related to monthly and quarterly vesting of performance-based restricted stock due to executive's eligibility for retirement. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.