TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Fearey Peter S

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
161197
SEC CIK
0001667863

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
STAG Industrial, Inc.STAG · Entity 3676EVP/Chief Technology OfficerJanuary 04, 2019January 08, 2019

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

STAG Industrial, Inc.

Report date January 04, 2019 · Filed January 08, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect695 Reported balance After 2019-01-04 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-01-04 · Sale · Disposed 1,374 · Balance 695

F1: The shares were sold pursuant to an approved Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan entered into by the reporting person on December 5, 2018 in compliance with the Rule 10b5-1 Guidelines adopted by the Board of Directors of the Issuer (the "Board").

F2: This represents the weighted average sales price. Sales prices range from $24.08 to $24.58. Upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), the Issuer or a stockholder of the Issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F8: The amount reflects an increase of approximately 718 shares of common stock from the reporting person's previous ending balance to correct an administrative error.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect17,622 Reported balance After 2019-01-07 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2019-01-07 · Grant · Acquired 16,927 · Balance 17,622

F3: Represents the number of shares of common stock earned as of December 31, 2018 under the performance unit award made in March 2016.

F4: The shares of common stock were granted to the reporting person by the Board. The shares of common stock were earned by the reporting person based on a performance unit award made in March 2016 pursuant to the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Equity Incentive Plan"). The reporting person earned 263% of the target number of performance units over a three-year performance period. The Compensation Committee of the Board determined the number of shares of common stock earned on January 7, 2019. 9,799 shares of common stock are fully vested as of the date of issuance, and 7,128 shares of common stock are subject to forfeiture until December 31, 2019. For more information on the terms of the performance unit award, please see the Issuer's definitive proxy statement filed with the SEC.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect13,044 Reported balance After 2019-01-07 transaction · row 3 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2019-01-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,578 · Balance 13,044

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect7,823 Reported balance After 2019-01-07 transaction · row 4 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2019-01-07 · Sale · Disposed 5,221 · Balance 7,823

F1: The shares were sold pursuant to an approved Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan entered into by the reporting person on December 5, 2018 in compliance with the Rule 10b5-1 Guidelines adopted by the Board of Directors of the Issuer (the "Board").

F7: This represents the weighted average sales price. Sales prices range from $24.33 to $24.73. Upon request by the SEC, the Issuer or a stockholder of the Issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

LTIP UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect32,899 Reported balance After 2019-01-07 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2019-01-07 · Grant · Acquired 10,208 · Balance 32,899

F5: The LTIP Units were granted to the reporting person on January 7, 2019 pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan. The LTIP Units vest on a quarterly basis over a four-year period.

F6: Represents LTIP Units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan. Over time, the LTIP Units can achieve full parity with OP Units for all purposes. If such parity is reached, non-forfeitable LTIP Units may be converted into OP Units and then may be redeemed for cash equal to the then-current market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock or, at the Issuer's election, for shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. LTIP Units do not have an expiration date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares were sold pursuant to an approved Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan entered into by the reporting person on December 5, 2018 in compliance with the Rule 10b5-1 Guidelines adopted by the Board of Directors of the Issuer (the "Board").

F2: This represents the weighted average sales price. Sales prices range from $24.08 to $24.58. Upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), the Issuer or a stockholder of the Issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F3: Represents the number of shares of common stock earned as of December 31, 2018 under the performance unit award made in March 2016.

F4: The shares of common stock were granted to the reporting person by the Board. The shares of common stock were earned by the reporting person based on a performance unit award made in March 2016 pursuant to the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Equity Incentive Plan"). The reporting person earned 263% of the target number of performance units over a three-year performance period. The Compensation Committee of the Board determined the number of shares of common stock earned on January 7, 2019. 9,799 shares of common stock are fully vested as of the date of issuance, and 7,128 shares of common stock are subject to forfeiture until December 31, 2019. For more information on the terms of the performance unit award, please see the Issuer's definitive proxy statement filed with the SEC.

F5: The LTIP Units were granted to the reporting person on January 7, 2019 pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan. The LTIP Units vest on a quarterly basis over a four-year period.

F6: Represents LTIP Units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan. Over time, the LTIP Units can achieve full parity with OP Units for all purposes. If such parity is reached, non-forfeitable LTIP Units may be converted into OP Units and then may be redeemed for cash equal to the then-current market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock or, at the Issuer's election, for shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. LTIP Units do not have an expiration date.

F7: This represents the weighted average sales price. Sales prices range from $24.33 to $24.73. Upon request by the SEC, the Issuer or a stockholder of the Issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F8: The amount reflects an increase of approximately 718 shares of common stock from the reporting person's previous ending balance to correct an administrative error.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 07, 2019 Filed Jan 8, 2019 21:31 UTC STAG Industrial, Inc. STAG · Entity 3676 GrantLTIP Units · Derivative 10,208 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-000591 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5

Fearey Peter S · CIK 0001667863 · EVP/Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,899

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 10,208 shares

Expires not disclosed

F5 · security: The LTIP Units were granted to the reporting person on January 7, 2019 pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan. The LTIP Units vest on a quarterly basis over a four-year period.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The LTIP Units were granted to the reporting person on January 7, 2019 pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan. The LTIP Units vest on a quarterly basis over a four-year period.

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents LTIP Units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan. Over time, the LTIP Units can achieve full parity with OP Units for all purposes. If such parity is reached, non-forfeitable LTIP Units may be converted into OP Units and then may be redeemed for cash equal to the then-current market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock or, at the Issuer's election, for shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. LTIP Units do not have an expiration date.

F5 · price: The LTIP Units were granted to the reporting person on January 7, 2019 pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan. The LTIP Units vest on a quarterly basis over a four-year period.

F6 · price: Represents LTIP Units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan. Over time, the LTIP Units can achieve full parity with OP Units for all purposes. If such parity is reached, non-forfeitable LTIP Units may be converted into OP Units and then may be redeemed for cash equal to the then-current market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock or, at the Issuer's election, for shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. LTIP Units do not have an expiration date.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The LTIP Units were granted to the reporting person on January 7, 2019 pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan. The LTIP Units vest on a quarterly basis over a four-year period.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents LTIP Units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan. Over time, the LTIP Units can achieve full parity with OP Units for all purposes. If such parity is reached, non-forfeitable LTIP Units may be converted into OP Units and then may be redeemed for cash equal to the then-current market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock or, at the Issuer's election, for shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. LTIP Units do not have an expiration date.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents LTIP Units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan. Over time, the LTIP Units can achieve full parity with OP Units for all purposes. If such parity is reached, non-forfeitable LTIP Units may be converted into OP Units and then may be redeemed for cash equal to the then-current market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock or, at the Issuer's election, for shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. LTIP Units do not have an expiration date.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2019 Filed Jan 8, 2019 21:31 UTC STAG Industrial, Inc. STAG · Entity 3676 SaleCommon Stock 5,221 $24.51 $127,972.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-000591 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Fearey Peter S · CIK 0001667863 · EVP/Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,823

F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to an approved Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan entered into by the reporting person on December 5, 2018 in compliance with the Rule 10b5-1 Guidelines adopted by the Board of Directors of the Issuer (the "Board").

F7 · price: This represents the weighted average sales price. Sales prices range from $24.33 to $24.73. Upon request by the SEC, the Issuer or a stockholder of the Issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2019 Filed Jan 8, 2019 21:31 UTC STAG Industrial, Inc. STAG · Entity 3676 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,578 $24.33 $111,382.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-000591 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Fearey Peter S · CIK 0001667863 · EVP/Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,044

Read SEC document
January 07, 2019 Filed Jan 8, 2019 21:31 UTC STAG Industrial, Inc. STAG · Entity 3676 GrantCommon Stock 16,927 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-000591 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fearey Peter S · CIK 0001667863 · EVP/Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,622

F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares of common stock earned as of December 31, 2018 under the performance unit award made in March 2016.

F4 · price: The shares of common stock were granted to the reporting person by the Board. The shares of common stock were earned by the reporting person based on a performance unit award made in March 2016 pursuant to the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Equity Incentive Plan"). The reporting person earned 263% of the target number of performance units over a three-year performance period. The Compensation Committee of the Board determined the number of shares of common stock earned on January 7, 2019. 9,799 shares of common stock are fully vested as of the date of issuance, and 7,128 shares of common stock are subject to forfeiture until December 31, 2019. For more information on the terms of the performance unit award, please see the Issuer's definitive proxy statement filed with the SEC.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2019 Filed Jan 8, 2019 21:31 UTC STAG Industrial, Inc. STAG · Entity 3676 SaleCommon Stock 1,374 $24.28 $33,366.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-000591 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fearey Peter S · CIK 0001667863 · EVP/Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 695

F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to an approved Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan entered into by the reporting person on December 5, 2018 in compliance with the Rule 10b5-1 Guidelines adopted by the Board of Directors of the Issuer (the "Board").

F2 · price: This represents the weighted average sales price. Sales prices range from $24.08 to $24.58. Upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), the Issuer or a stockholder of the Issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F8 · balance_after: The amount reflects an increase of approximately 718 shares of common stock from the reporting person's previous ending balance to correct an administrative error.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 16:48 UTC STAG Industrial, Inc. STAG · Entity 3676 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 349 $24.23 $8,456.27
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-000440 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fearey Peter S · CIK 0001667863 · EVP/Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,351

Read SEC document
January 12, 2018 Filed Jan 16, 2018 16:19 UTC STAG Industrial, Inc. STAG · Entity 3676 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 142 $25.64 $3,640.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-000867 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fearey Peter S · CIK 0001667863 · EVP/Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,700

Read SEC document
January 05, 2018 Filed Jan 9, 2018 17:51 UTC STAG Industrial, Inc. STAG · Entity 3676 GrantLTIP Units · Derivative 9,580 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-000756 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Fearey Peter S · CIK 0001667863 · EVP/Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,691

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 9,580 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: The long-term incentive plan units ("LTIP Units") of STAG Industrial Operating Partnership, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Operating Partnership"), of which STAG Industrial, Inc., a Maryland corporation (the "Issuer"), is the sole member of the general partner, were granted to the reporting person on January 5, 2018 pursuant to the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. The LTIP Units are subject to forfeiture over a four-year period.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The long-term incentive plan units ("LTIP Units") of STAG Industrial Operating Partnership, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Operating Partnership"), of which STAG Industrial, Inc., a Maryland corporation (the "Issuer"), is the sole member of the general partner, were granted to the reporting person on January 5, 2018 pursuant to the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. The LTIP Units are subject to forfeiture over a four-year period.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents LTIP Units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Over time, the LTIP Units can achieve full parity with common units of limited partnership of the Operating Partnership ("OP Units") for all purposes. If such parity is reached, non-forfeitable LTIP Units may be converted into OP Units and then may be redeemed for cash equal to the then-current market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock or, at the Issuer's election, for shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. LTIP Units do not have an expiration date.

F1 · price: The long-term incentive plan units ("LTIP Units") of STAG Industrial Operating Partnership, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Operating Partnership"), of which STAG Industrial, Inc., a Maryland corporation (the "Issuer"), is the sole member of the general partner, were granted to the reporting person on January 5, 2018 pursuant to the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. The LTIP Units are subject to forfeiture over a four-year period.

F2 · price: Represents LTIP Units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Over time, the LTIP Units can achieve full parity with common units of limited partnership of the Operating Partnership ("OP Units") for all purposes. If such parity is reached, non-forfeitable LTIP Units may be converted into OP Units and then may be redeemed for cash equal to the then-current market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock or, at the Issuer's election, for shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. LTIP Units do not have an expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The long-term incentive plan units ("LTIP Units") of STAG Industrial Operating Partnership, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Operating Partnership"), of which STAG Industrial, Inc., a Maryland corporation (the "Issuer"), is the sole member of the general partner, were granted to the reporting person on January 5, 2018 pursuant to the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. The LTIP Units are subject to forfeiture over a four-year period.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents LTIP Units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Over time, the LTIP Units can achieve full parity with common units of limited partnership of the Operating Partnership ("OP Units") for all purposes. If such parity is reached, non-forfeitable LTIP Units may be converted into OP Units and then may be redeemed for cash equal to the then-current market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock or, at the Issuer's election, for shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. LTIP Units do not have an expiration date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents LTIP Units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Over time, the LTIP Units can achieve full parity with common units of limited partnership of the Operating Partnership ("OP Units") for all purposes. If such parity is reached, non-forfeitable LTIP Units may be converted into OP Units and then may be redeemed for cash equal to the then-current market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock or, at the Issuer's election, for shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. LTIP Units do not have an expiration date.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 18:32 UTC STAG Industrial, Inc. STAG · Entity 3676 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 346 $27.10 $9,376.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-000544 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fearey Peter S · CIK 0001667863 · EVP/Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,842

Read SEC document
September 08, 2017 Filed Sep 12, 2017 16:16 UTC STAG Industrial, Inc. STAG · Entity 3676 SaleCommon Stock 318 $28.72 $9,132.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-012197 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fearey Peter S · CIK 0001667863 · EVP/Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,188

Read SEC document
September 08, 2017 Filed Sep 12, 2017 16:16 UTC STAG Industrial, Inc. STAG · Entity 3676 SaleCommon Stock 715 $28.71 $20,526.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-012197 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fearey Peter S · CIK 0001667863 · EVP/Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,506

Read SEC document
January 12, 2017 Filed Jan 13, 2017 16:01 UTC STAG Industrial, Inc. STAG · Entity 3676 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 150 $23.78 $3,567.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-000926 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fearey Peter S · CIK 0001667863 · EVP/Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,221

Read SEC document
January 06, 2017 Filed Jan 10, 2017 17:20 UTC STAG Industrial, Inc. STAG · Entity 3676 GrantLTIP Units · Derivative 6,476 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-000866 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Fearey Peter S · CIK 0001667863 · EVP/Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,111

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 6,476 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: The long-term incentive plan units ("LTIP Units") of STAG Industrial Operating Partnership, L.P. ("Operating Partnership") were granted to the reporting person on January 6, 2017 pursuant to the 2011 Equity Incentive Plan of STAG Industrial, Inc. (the "Issuer").

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: LTIP Units are subject to forfeiture over a four-year period. Over time, the LTIP Units can achieve full parity with the common units of limited partnership of the Operating Partnership ("OP Units") for all purposes. If such parity is reached, non-forfeitable LTIP Units may be converted into OP Units and then may be redeemed for cash equal to the then-current market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock or, at the Issuer's election, for shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. LTIP Units do not have an expiration date.

F2 · price: LTIP Units are subject to forfeiture over a four-year period. Over time, the LTIP Units can achieve full parity with the common units of limited partnership of the Operating Partnership ("OP Units") for all purposes. If such parity is reached, non-forfeitable LTIP Units may be converted into OP Units and then may be redeemed for cash equal to the then-current market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock or, at the Issuer's election, for shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. LTIP Units do not have an expiration date.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: LTIP Units are subject to forfeiture over a four-year period. Over time, the LTIP Units can achieve full parity with the common units of limited partnership of the Operating Partnership ("OP Units") for all purposes. If such parity is reached, non-forfeitable LTIP Units may be converted into OP Units and then may be redeemed for cash equal to the then-current market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock or, at the Issuer's election, for shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. LTIP Units do not have an expiration date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: LTIP Units are subject to forfeiture over a four-year period. Over time, the LTIP Units can achieve full parity with the common units of limited partnership of the Operating Partnership ("OP Units") for all purposes. If such parity is reached, non-forfeitable LTIP Units may be converted into OP Units and then may be redeemed for cash equal to the then-current market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock or, at the Issuer's election, for shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. LTIP Units do not have an expiration date.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 16:28 UTC STAG Industrial, Inc. STAG · Entity 3676 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 364 $23.71 $8,630.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-000513 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fearey Peter S · CIK 0001667863 · EVP/Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,371

Read SEC document
December 16, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 17:34 UTC STAG Industrial, Inc. STAG · Entity 3676 OtherCommon Stock 3.537 $23.19 $82.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-002372 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

Fearey Peter S · CIK 0001667863 · EVP/Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,446.616

F1 · security: Reflects programmatic purchase of shares through a broker-provided dividend reinvestment plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes fractional share or deemed fractional share held through a broker-provided dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 17:34 UTC STAG Industrial, Inc. STAG · Entity 3676 OtherCommon Stock 3.669 $22.24 $81.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-002372 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Fearey Peter S · CIK 0001667863 · EVP/Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,443.079

F1 · security: Reflects programmatic purchase of shares through a broker-provided dividend reinvestment plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes fractional share or deemed fractional share held through a broker-provided dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
October 18, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 17:34 UTC STAG Industrial, Inc. STAG · Entity 3676 OtherCommon Stock 3.47 $23.40 $81.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-002372 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Fearey Peter S · CIK 0001667863 · EVP/Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,439.41

F1 · security: Reflects programmatic purchase of shares through a broker-provided dividend reinvestment plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes fractional share or deemed fractional share held through a broker-provided dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
September 16, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 17:34 UTC STAG Industrial, Inc. STAG · Entity 3676 OtherCommon Stock 3.53 $22.88 $80.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-002372 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Fearey Peter S · CIK 0001667863 · EVP/Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,435.94

F1 · security: Reflects programmatic purchase of shares through a broker-provided dividend reinvestment plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes fractional share or deemed fractional share held through a broker-provided dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 17:34 UTC STAG Industrial, Inc. STAG · Entity 3676 OtherCommon Stock 3.306 $24.32 $80.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-002372 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Fearey Peter S · CIK 0001667863 · EVP/Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,432.41

F1 · security: Reflects programmatic purchase of shares through a broker-provided dividend reinvestment plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes fractional share or deemed fractional share held through a broker-provided dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
July 18, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 17:34 UTC STAG Industrial, Inc. STAG · Entity 3676 OtherCommon Stock 3.277 $24.42 $80.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-002372 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Fearey Peter S · CIK 0001667863 · EVP/Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,429.104

F1 · security: Reflects programmatic purchase of shares through a broker-provided dividend reinvestment plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes fractional share or deemed fractional share held through a broker-provided dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
June 16, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 17:34 UTC STAG Industrial, Inc. STAG · Entity 3676 OtherCommon Stock 3.559 $22.37 $79.61
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-002372 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Fearey Peter S · CIK 0001667863 · EVP/Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,425.827

F1 · security: Reflects programmatic purchase of shares through a broker-provided dividend reinvestment plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes fractional share or deemed fractional share held through a broker-provided dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 17:34 UTC STAG Industrial, Inc. STAG · Entity 3676 OtherCommon Stock 3.746 $21.14 $79.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-002372 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Fearey Peter S · CIK 0001667863 · EVP/Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,422.268

F1 · security: Reflects programmatic purchase of shares through a broker-provided dividend reinvestment plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes fractional share or deemed fractional share held through a broker-provided dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
April 18, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 17:34 UTC STAG Industrial, Inc. STAG · Entity 3676 OtherCommon Stock 3.842 $20.49 $78.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-002372 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fearey Peter S · CIK 0001667863 · EVP/Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,418.522

F1 · security: Reflects programmatic purchase of shares through a broker-provided dividend reinvestment plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes fractional share or deemed fractional share held through a broker-provided dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 17:34 UTC STAG Industrial, Inc. STAG · Entity 3676 OtherCommon Stock 4.187 $18.69 $78.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-002372 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fearey Peter S · CIK 0001667863 · EVP/Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,414.68

F1 · security: Reflects programmatic purchase of shares through a broker-provided dividend reinvestment plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes fractional share or deemed fractional share held through a broker-provided dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.