TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Quigley Brian W.

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
16114
SEC CIK
0001547210

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ALTRIA GROUP, INC.MO · Entity 188President & CEO, USSTCMarch 02, 2018March 05, 2018
Lexaria Bioscience Corp.LXRP · Entity 7641DirectorApril 23, 2020April 23, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ALTRIA GROUP, INC.

Report date March 02, 2018 · Filed March 05, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect20,702 Reported balance After 2018-03-02 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-03-02 · Sale · Disposed 3,464 · Balance 20,702

F1: Includes 10,878 Restricted Stock Units.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectDPS20,837 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-02 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 20,837

F2: Shares held in the Altria Deferred Profit-Sharing Plan.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Son47 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-02 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 47

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Includes 10,878 Restricted Stock Units.

F2: Shares held in the Altria Deferred Profit-Sharing Plan.

Lexaria Bioscience Corp.

Report date April 23, 2020 · Filed April 23, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
stock optionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.32 · Expires 2025-04-23Direct100,000 Reported balance After 2020-04-23 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-04-23 · Grant · Acquired 100,000 · Balance 100,000

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 23, 2020 Filed Apr 23, 2020 17:04 UTC Lexaria Bioscience Corp. LXRP · Entity 7641 Grantstock options · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.32 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001547210-20-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Quigley Brian W. · CIK 0001547210 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: common shares · 100,000 shares

Expires 2025-04-23

Read SEC document
March 23, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 17:13 UTC Lexaria Bioscience Corp. LXRP · Entity 7641 Otherstock options · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.81 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001348362-20-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Quigley Brian W. · CIK 0001547210 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: common shares · 100,000 shares

Expires 2024-08-15

F1 · kind: Cancellation of options

Read SEC document
August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 15:46 UTC Lexaria Bioscience Corp. LXRP · Entity 7641 GrantStock Options · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.81 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001348362-19-000005 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Quigley Brian W. · CIK 0001547210 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: Common Shares · 100,000 shares

Expires 2024-08-15

Read SEC document
March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 20:43 UTC ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 SaleCommon Stock 3,464 $62.40 $216,153.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-18-000130 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quigley Brian W. · CIK 0001547210 · President & CEO, USSTC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,702

F1 · balance_after: Includes 10,878 Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 20:53 UTC ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,586 $67.24 $106,642.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-18-000062 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quigley Brian W. · CIK 0001547210 · President & CEO, USSTC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,166

F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy taxes on the vesting of Restricted Stock Units.

F2 · price: The average of the high and low intraday trading price of Altria Group, Inc. common stock on February 7, 2018.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 10,878 Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 21:03 UTC ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 GrantCommon Stock 3,011 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-18-000051 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quigley Brian W. · CIK 0001547210 · President & CEO, USSTC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,752

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units awarded in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's equity compensation plans.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 15,928 Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:01 UTC ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,712 $72.18 $267,913.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-17-000177 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quigley Brian W. · CIK 0001547210 · President & CEO, USSTC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,741

F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy taxes on the vesting of Restricted Stock.

F2 · price: The average of the high and low intraday trading price of Altria Group, Inc. common stock on February 9, 2017.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 12,917 Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2017 21:39 UTC ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 GrantCommon Stock 3,207 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-17-000122 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quigley Brian W. · CIK 0001547210 · President & CEO, USSTC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,453

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units awarded in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's equity compensation plans.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 12,917 Restricted Stock Units and 8,170 shares of Restricted Stock.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2016 Filed May 11, 2016 19:39 UTC ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 SaleCommon Stock 3,000 $63.66 $190,992.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-16-001083 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quigley Brian W. · CIK 0001547210 · President & CEO, USSTC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,246

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.66 to $63.675. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Altria Group, Inc., any security holder of Altria Group, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote 1 to this Form 4.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 9,710 Restricted Stock Units and 8,170 shares of Restricted Stock. The total also includes 39 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since February 11, 2016, the date of the last reportable transaction.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2016 Filed Feb 16, 2016 21:25 UTC ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,209 $59.74 $131,965.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-16-000937 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quigley Brian W. · CIK 0001547210 · President & CEO, USSTC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,207

F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy taxes on the vesting of Restricted Stock.

F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Altria Group, Inc. common stock on February 11, 2016.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 9,710 Restricted Stock Units and 8,170 shares of Restricted Stock.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2016 Filed Jan 28, 2016 21:29 UTC ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 GrantCommon Stock 4,660 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-16-000875 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quigley Brian W. · CIK 0001547210 · President & CEO, USSTC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,416

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units awarded in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's equity compensation plans.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 9,710 Restricted Stock Units and 14,840 shares of Restricted Stock.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2015 Filed Feb 13, 2015 21:06 UTC ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,914 $54.32 $103,958.91
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-15-000309 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quigley Brian W. · CIK 0001547210 · President & CEO, USSTC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,756

F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy taxes on the vesting of Restricted Stock.

F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Altria Group, Inc. common stock on February 11, 2015.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 5,050 Restricted Stock Units and 14,840 shares of Restricted Stock.

Read SEC document
January 28, 2015 Filed Jan 30, 2015 21:21 UTC ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 GrantCommon Stock 5,050 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-15-000169 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quigley Brian W. · CIK 0001547210 · President & CEO, USSTC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,670

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units awarded in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's equity compensation plans.

F2 · balance_after: Total reflects 5,050 Restricted Stock Units and 20,620 shares of Restricted Stock.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2014 Filed May 16, 2014 20:26 UTC ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 SaleCommon Stock 12,414 $40.05 $497,190.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-14-000632 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quigley Brian W. · CIK 0001547210 · President & CEO, USSTC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,620

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.05 to $40.055. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Altria Group, Inc., any security holder of Altria Group, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote 1 to this Form 4.

F2 · balance_after: Total reflects 20,620 shares of Restricted Stock.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2014 Filed Feb 13, 2014 21:17 UTC ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,142 $35.01 $74,996.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-14-000192 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quigley Brian W. · CIK 0001547210 · President & CEO, USSTC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,034

F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy taxes on the vesting of Restricted Stock.

F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Altria Group, Inc. common stock on February 11, 2014.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 20,620 shares of Restricted Stock.

Read SEC document
January 28, 2014 Filed Jan 30, 2014 21:33 UTC ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 GrantCommon Stock 8,170 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-14-000084 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quigley Brian W. · CIK 0001547210 · President & CEO, USSTC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,176

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock awarded in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's equity compensation plans.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 27,090 shares of Restricted Stock. Total also includes 61 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends inadvertently omitted from the reporting person's previous Form 4.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2013 Filed May 15, 2013 19:43 UTC ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 SaleCommon Stock 1,235 $36.94 $45,624.61
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-13-000502 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quigley Brian W. · CIK 0001547210 · President & CEO, USSTC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,945

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.943 to $36.944. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Altria Group, Inc., any security holder of Altria Group, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote 1 to this Form 4.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 18,920 shares of Restricted Stock.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2013 Filed Feb 11, 2013 21:23 UTC ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,455 $34.37 $84,366.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-13-000178 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quigley Brian W. · CIK 0001547210 · President & CEO, USSTC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,180

F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy taxes on the vesting of Restricted Stock.

F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Altria Group, Inc. common stock on February 7, 2013.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 18,920 shares of Restricted Stock.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2013 Filed Jan 31, 2013 21:30 UTC ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 GrantCommon Stock 6,670 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-13-000089 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quigley Brian W. · CIK 0001547210 · President & CEO, USSTC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,635

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock awarded in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's equity compensation plans.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 26,340 shares of Restricted Stock.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.