Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HireQuest, Inc.CCNI · Entity 6214 | Former CEO & Director | March 29, 2018 | April 27, 2018 |
| Sonoma Pharmaceuticals, Inc.SNOA · Entity 8177 | Director · CEO and Interim CFO | January 10, 2019 | January 11, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HireQuest, Inc.
Report date March 29, 2018 · Filed April 27, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.40 · Expires 2027-09-29 | Direct | 150,000 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-29 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-03-29 · Other · Disposed 20,833 · Balance 150,000 F1: (1) Pursuant to the settlement agreement dated March 28, 2018, the Issuer paid to the reporting owner an amount equal to 105% of the value of unexercised options, whether vested or not. Such options were then cancelled. The value of the unexercised options was determined as follows: From the average of the Bid and Asked prices of the Company's common stock quoted on the OTCOB system at the close of business on March 29, 2018, the option exercise price contained in the relevant Stock Option Grant Agreements was subtracted, then the result (not less than zero) was multiplied by the number of unexercised options. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.40 · Expires 2023-02-21 | Direct | 25,000 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-29 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-03-29 · Other · Disposed 125,000 · Balance 25,000 F1: (1) Pursuant to the settlement agreement dated March 28, 2018, the Issuer paid to the reporting owner an amount equal to 105% of the value of unexercised options, whether vested or not. Such options were then cancelled. The value of the unexercised options was determined as follows: From the average of the Bid and Asked prices of the Company's common stock quoted on the OTCOB system at the close of business on March 29, 2018, the option exercise price contained in the relevant Stock Option Grant Agreements was subtracted, then the result (not less than zero) was multiplied by the number of unexercised options. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.04 · Expires 2020-10-30 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-29 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-03-29 · Other · Disposed 25,000 · Balance 0 F1: (1) Pursuant to the settlement agreement dated March 28, 2018, the Issuer paid to the reporting owner an amount equal to 105% of the value of unexercised options, whether vested or not. Such options were then cancelled. The value of the unexercised options was determined as follows: From the average of the Bid and Asked prices of the Company's common stock quoted on the OTCOB system at the close of business on March 29, 2018, the option exercise price contained in the relevant Stock Option Grant Agreements was subtracted, then the result (not less than zero) was multiplied by the number of unexercised options. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,250 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-29 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 16,250 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: (1) Pursuant to the settlement agreement dated March 28, 2018, the Issuer paid to the reporting owner an amount equal to 105% of the value of unexercised options, whether vested or not. Such options were then cancelled. The value of the unexercised options was determined as follows: From the average of the Bid and Asked prices of the Company's common stock quoted on the OTCOB system at the close of business on March 29, 2018, the option exercise price contained in the relevant Stock Option Grant Agreements was subtracted, then the result (not less than zero) was multiplied by the number of unexercised options.
Sonoma Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Report date January 10, 2019 · Filed January 11, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.72 · Expires 2029-01-10 | Direct | 400,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-10 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-01-10 · Grant · Acquired 400,000 · Balance 400,000 F1: The options were granted to Mr. Sandford as an inducement stock option award in accordance with Nasdaq Listing Rule 5635(c)(4), as an inducement material to his entering into employment with the Issuer as Chief Executive Officer and Interim Chief Financial Officer. |
| Stock option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.72 · Expires 2029-01-10 | Direct | 450,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-10 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-01-10 · Grant · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 450,000 F2: The options were granted to Mr. Sandford for his entering into employment with the Issuer as Chief Executive Officer and Interim Chief Financial Officer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The options were granted to Mr. Sandford as an inducement stock option award in accordance with Nasdaq Listing Rule 5635(c)(4), as an inducement material to his entering into employment with the Issuer as Chief Executive Officer and Interim Chief Financial Officer.
F2: The options were granted to Mr. Sandford for his entering into employment with the Issuer as Chief Executive Officer and Interim Chief Financial Officer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 10, 2019 Filed Jan 11, 2019 23:17 UTC | Sonoma Pharmaceuticals, Inc. SNOA · Entity 8177 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.72 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-19-000083 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sandford Frederick J · CIK 0001599691 · Director · CEO and Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 450,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2029-01-10 F2 · price: The options were granted to Mr. Sandford for his entering into employment with the Issuer as Chief Executive Officer and Interim Chief Financial Officer. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2019 Filed Jan 11, 2019 23:17 UTC | Sonoma Pharmaceuticals, Inc. SNOA · Entity 8177 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 400,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.72 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-19-000083 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sandford Frederick J · CIK 0001599691 · Director · CEO and Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 400,000 shares Expires 2029-01-10 F1 · price: The options were granted to Mr. Sandford as an inducement stock option award in accordance with Nasdaq Listing Rule 5635(c)(4), as an inducement material to his entering into employment with the Issuer as Chief Executive Officer and Interim Chief Financial Officer. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2018 Filed Apr 27, 2018 22:06 UTC | HireQuest, Inc. CCNI · Entity 6214 | OtherStock Option · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-004471 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sandford Frederick J · CIK 0001599691 · Former CEO & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2020-10-30 F1 · price: (1) Pursuant to the settlement agreement dated March 28, 2018, the Issuer paid to the reporting owner an amount equal to 105% of the value of unexercised options, whether vested or not. Such options were then cancelled. The value of the unexercised options was determined as follows: From the average of the Bid and Asked prices of the Company's common stock quoted on the OTCOB system at the close of business on March 29, 2018, the option exercise price contained in the relevant Stock Option Grant Agreements was subtracted, then the result (not less than zero) was multiplied by the number of unexercised options. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: (1) Pursuant to the settlement agreement dated March 28, 2018, the Issuer paid to the reporting owner an amount equal to 105% of the value of unexercised options, whether vested or not. Such options were then cancelled. The value of the unexercised options was determined as follows: From the average of the Bid and Asked prices of the Company's common stock quoted on the OTCOB system at the close of business on March 29, 2018, the option exercise price contained in the relevant Stock Option Grant Agreements was subtracted, then the result (not less than zero) was multiplied by the number of unexercised options. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2018 Filed Apr 27, 2018 22:06 UTC | HireQuest, Inc. CCNI · Entity 6214 | OtherStock Option · Derivative | 125,000 | $3.18 Strike: $2.40 | $397,037.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-004471 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sandford Frederick J · CIK 0001599691 · Former CEO & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2023-02-21 F1 · price: (1) Pursuant to the settlement agreement dated March 28, 2018, the Issuer paid to the reporting owner an amount equal to 105% of the value of unexercised options, whether vested or not. Such options were then cancelled. The value of the unexercised options was determined as follows: From the average of the Bid and Asked prices of the Company's common stock quoted on the OTCOB system at the close of business on March 29, 2018, the option exercise price contained in the relevant Stock Option Grant Agreements was subtracted, then the result (not less than zero) was multiplied by the number of unexercised options. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: (1) Pursuant to the settlement agreement dated March 28, 2018, the Issuer paid to the reporting owner an amount equal to 105% of the value of unexercised options, whether vested or not. Such options were then cancelled. The value of the unexercised options was determined as follows: From the average of the Bid and Asked prices of the Company's common stock quoted on the OTCOB system at the close of business on March 29, 2018, the option exercise price contained in the relevant Stock Option Grant Agreements was subtracted, then the result (not less than zero) was multiplied by the number of unexercised options. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2018 Filed Apr 27, 2018 22:06 UTC | HireQuest, Inc. CCNI · Entity 6214 | OtherStock Option · Derivative | 20,833 | $0.03 Strike: $5.40 | $547.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-004471 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sandford Frederick J · CIK 0001599691 · Former CEO & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,833 shares Expires 2027-09-29 F1 · price: (1) Pursuant to the settlement agreement dated March 28, 2018, the Issuer paid to the reporting owner an amount equal to 105% of the value of unexercised options, whether vested or not. Such options were then cancelled. The value of the unexercised options was determined as follows: From the average of the Bid and Asked prices of the Company's common stock quoted on the OTCOB system at the close of business on March 29, 2018, the option exercise price contained in the relevant Stock Option Grant Agreements was subtracted, then the result (not less than zero) was multiplied by the number of unexercised options. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: (1) Pursuant to the settlement agreement dated March 28, 2018, the Issuer paid to the reporting owner an amount equal to 105% of the value of unexercised options, whether vested or not. Such options were then cancelled. The value of the unexercised options was determined as follows: From the average of the Bid and Asked prices of the Company's common stock quoted on the OTCOB system at the close of business on March 29, 2018, the option exercise price contained in the relevant Stock Option Grant Agreements was subtracted, then the result (not less than zero) was multiplied by the number of unexercised options. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 21:22 UTC | HireQuest, Inc. CCNI · Entity 6214 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 250,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.45 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-17-009105 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sandford Frederick J · CIK 0001599691 · Director · President, CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,050,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2027-09-29 F2 · price: The stock options were granted in connection with Issuer's 2017 Executive Bonus Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest in four equal tranches, with the first one-fourth vesting on the grant date, or 09/29/2017, the second one-fourth vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date, or 9/29/2018, the third one-fourth vesting on the second anniversary of the grant date, or 09/29/2019, and the fourth one-fourth vesting on the third anniversary of the grant date, or 09/29/2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.