TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

WICKERSHAM GROVER T.

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
161069
SEC CIK
0001265078

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Beeline Holdings, Inc.EAST · Entity 7378Director · Chairman, CEO and President · 10% ownerNovember 21, 2018November 26, 2018
S&W Seed CoSANW · Entity 81242DirectorJanuary 10, 2019January 14, 2019
SenesTech, Inc.SNES · Entity 8221DirectorMay 19, 2018December 31, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Beeline Holdings, Inc.

Report date November 21, 2018 · Filed November 26, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect157,037 Ending reported balance After 2018-11-23 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2018-11-21 · Purchase · Acquired 8,000 · Balance 155,037

F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $6.26 to $6.399. The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Securities and Exchange Commission staff (the "SEC staff"), the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer complete information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for each purchase transaction reported on this Form 4.

Row 2 · 2018-11-23 · Purchase · Acquired 2,000 · Balance 157,037

F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $6.24 to $6.47. The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer complete information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for each purchase transaction reported on this Form 4.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Charitable Remainder Trust60,370 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-11-21 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 60,370

F3: The reporting person is a joint trustee of the Grover T. and Jill Z. Wickersham 2000 Charitable Remainder Trust (the "CRUT"), which is the owner of the reported securities. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities owned by the CRUT, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Irrevocable Trust45,856 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-11-21 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 45,856

F4: The reporting person is the trustee of the Lindsay Anne Wickersham 1999 Irrevocable Trust (the "Irrevocable Trust"). The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities owned by the Irrevocable Trust. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Employee Profit Sharing Plan238,727 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-11-21 · row 5 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 238,727

F5: The reporting person is the trustee of the Grover T. Wickersham, P.C. Employees' Profit Sharing Plan (the "PSP"), which is the owner of the reported securities. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities owned by the PSP, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in the PSP. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $6.26 to $6.399. The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Securities and Exchange Commission staff (the "SEC staff"), the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer complete information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for each purchase transaction reported on this Form 4.

F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $6.24 to $6.47. The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer complete information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for each purchase transaction reported on this Form 4.

F3: The reporting person is a joint trustee of the Grover T. and Jill Z. Wickersham 2000 Charitable Remainder Trust (the "CRUT"), which is the owner of the reported securities. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities owned by the CRUT, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

F4: The reporting person is the trustee of the Lindsay Anne Wickersham 1999 Irrevocable Trust (the "Irrevocable Trust"). The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities owned by the Irrevocable Trust. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

F5: The reporting person is the trustee of the Grover T. Wickersham, P.C. Employees' Profit Sharing Plan (the "PSP"), which is the owner of the reported securities. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities owned by the PSP, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in the PSP. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

S&W Seed Co

Report date January 10, 2019 · Filed January 14, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect223,278 Reported balance After 2019-01-10 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-01-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,801 · Balance 223,278

F1: Represents the settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vested on January 10, 2019 through the issuance of shares of common stock.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2019-01-10Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-01-10 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2019-01-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,801 · Balance 0

F3: Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting of the RSU. The closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the January 10, 2019 vesting date was $2.00.

F4: The RSUs vested in full on January 10, 2019.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy corporation23,723 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2019-01-10 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 23,723

F2: Owned directly by RWL Management. The reporting person is the majority owner, an officer and one of two directors of the corporation. He disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in the corporation. The inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents the settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vested on January 10, 2019 through the issuance of shares of common stock.

F2: Owned directly by RWL Management. The reporting person is the majority owner, an officer and one of two directors of the corporation. He disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in the corporation. The inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

F3: Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting of the RSU. The closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the January 10, 2019 vesting date was $2.00.

F4: The RSUs vested in full on January 10, 2019.

SenesTech, Inc.

Report date May 19, 2018 · Filed December 31, 2018 · Amendment

Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect290,263 Reported balance After 2018-05-19 transaction · row 1 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-05-19 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,577 · Balance 290,263

F1: The reporting person is amending the Form 4 originally filed to correct the transaction date.

F2: The restricted stock units are settled for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-05-19 transaction · row 2 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2018-05-19 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,577 · Balance 0

F2: The restricted stock units are settled for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F1: The reporting person is amending the Form 4 originally filed to correct the transaction date.

F3: The restricted stock units vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting date)

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reporting person is amending the Form 4 originally filed to correct the transaction date.

F2: The restricted stock units are settled for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3: The restricted stock units vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting date)

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 10, 2019 Filed Jan 14, 2019 17:35 UTC S&W Seed Co SANW · Entity 81242 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 6,801 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-19-000012 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,801 shares

Expires 2019-01-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting of the RSU. The closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the January 10, 2019 vesting date was $2.00.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested in full on January 10, 2019.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested in full on January 10, 2019.

Read SEC document
January 10, 2019 Filed Jan 14, 2019 17:35 UTC S&W Seed Co SANW · Entity 81242 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,801 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-19-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 223,278

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Represents the settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vested on January 10, 2019 through the issuance of shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
November 23, 2018 Filed Nov 26, 2018 18:22 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. EAST · Entity 7378 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,000 $6.33 $12,659.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000075 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 157,037

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $6.24 to $6.47. The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer complete information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for each purchase transaction reported on this Form 4.

Read SEC document
November 21, 2018 Filed Nov 26, 2018 18:22 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. EAST · Entity 7378 PurchaseCommon Stock 8,000 $6.36 $50,840.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000075 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 155,037

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $6.26 to $6.399. The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Securities and Exchange Commission staff (the "SEC staff"), the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer complete information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for each purchase transaction reported on this Form 4.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2018 Filed Oct 17, 2018 19:50 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. EAST · Entity 7378 GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 40,000 $0.00 Strike: $7.87 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000069 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares

Expires 2028-10-15

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest in 12 quarterly installments over three years, commencing on December 31, 2018 and continuing thereafter on the last day of each succeeding fiscal quarter to and including September 30, 2021, subject to continued service with the Issuer on each respective vesting date. Of the 12 vesting events, 11 will each vest 3,333 options and the 12th installment will vest a total of 3,337 options.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2018 Filed Sep 13, 2018 17:31 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. EAST · Entity 7378 SaleCommon Stock 50,000 $7.75 $387,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000057 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Irrevocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 45,856

F1 · kind: The Lindsay Anne Wickersham 1999 Irrevocable Trust (the "Irrevocable Trust), an entity for which the reporting person serves as trustee (see Footnote 2), is the owner of the securities, which shares were sold in a private transaction to an unrelated party.

F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person is the trustee of the Irrevocable Trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities owned by the Irrevocable Trust. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
August 22, 2018 Filed Aug 24, 2018 18:28 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. EAST · Entity 7378 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 14,098 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000049 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 7

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,098 shares

Expires 2018-08-22

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Eastside Distilling, Inc. common stock. The closing price of EAST on August 22, 2018 was $7.35.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: All 14,098 RSUs vested immediately upon grant.

Read SEC document
August 22, 2018 Filed Aug 24, 2018 18:28 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. EAST · Entity 7378 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 14,098 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000049 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 6

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,098

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,098 shares

Expires 2018-08-22

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Eastside Distilling, Inc. common stock. The closing price of EAST on August 22, 2018 was $7.35.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: All 14,098 RSUs vested immediately upon grant.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: All 14,098 RSUs vested immediately upon grant.

Read SEC document
August 22, 2018 Filed Aug 24, 2018 18:28 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. EAST · Entity 7378 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,598 $7.35 $41,145.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000049 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 147,037

F2 · kind: The reporting person is reporting the withholding by the Issuer of an aggregate of 5,598 shares of common stock that vested on August 22, 2018 but that were not issued in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of common stock to the reporting person upon vesting of RSUs.

Read SEC document
August 22, 2018 Filed Aug 24, 2018 18:28 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. EAST · Entity 7378 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 14,098 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000049 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 152,635

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Represents the settlement upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that were awarded on August 22, 2018.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 16:57 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. EAST · Entity 7378 OtherCommon Stock Purchase Warrants (right to buy) · Derivative 11,111 Not disclosed Strike: $5.40 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000046 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 10

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Irrevocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,111 shares

Expires 2022-08-10

F6 · price: The warrants were issued as a component of units sold in the issuer's public offering, each unit consisting of one share of common stock and one common stock purchase warrant, at a per unit price of $4.50.

F4 · ownership.nature: The reporting person is the trustee of the Lindsay Anne Wickersham 1999 Irrevocable Trust (the "Irrevocable Trust"), which is the owner of the reported securities. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities owned by the Irrevocable Trust. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 16:57 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. EAST · Entity 7378 OtherCommon Stock Purchase Warrants (right to buy) · Derivative 37,975 Not disclosed Strike: $5.40 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000046 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 9

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Employees' Profit Sharing Plan

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 37,975 shares

Expires 2022-08-10

F7 · price: The warrants were issued in connection with an offering of 5% promissory notes due May 1, 2021. For each $100,000 in principal amount of the note, the investor was issued 10,000 warrants.

F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting person is the trustee of the Grover T. Wickersham P.C. Employees' Profit Sharing Plan (the "PSP"), which is the owner of the reported securities. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities owned by the PSP, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in the PSP. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 16:57 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. EAST · Entity 7378 OtherCommon Stock Purchase Warrants (right to buy) · Derivative 22,222 Not disclosed Strike: $5.40 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000046 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 8

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Employees' Profit Sharing Plan

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 22,222 shares

Expires 2022-08-10

F6 · price: The warrants were issued as a component of units sold in the issuer's public offering, each unit consisting of one share of common stock and one common stock purchase warrant, at a per unit price of $4.50.

F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting person is the trustee of the Grover T. Wickersham P.C. Employees' Profit Sharing Plan (the "PSP"), which is the owner of the reported securities. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities owned by the PSP, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in the PSP. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 16:57 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. EAST · Entity 7378 OtherCommon Stock Purchase Warrants (right to buy) · Derivative 17,930 Not disclosed Strike: $5.40 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000046 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 7

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Charitable Remainder Trust

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,930 shares

Expires 2022-08-10

F7 · price: The warrants were issued in connection with an offering of 5% promissory notes due May 1, 2021. For each $100,000 in principal amount of the note, the investor was issued 10,000 warrants.

F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person is a joint trustee and beneficiary of the Grover T. and Jill Z. Wickersham 2000 Charitable Remainder Trust (the "CRUT"), which is the owner of the reported securities. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities owned by the CRUT, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 16:57 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. EAST · Entity 7378 OtherCommon Stock Purchase Warrants (right to buy) · Derivative 22,222 Not disclosed Strike: $5.40 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000046 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 6

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 22,222 shares

Expires 2022-08-10

F6 · price: The warrants were issued as a component of units sold in the issuer's public offering, each unit consisting of one share of common stock and one common stock purchase warrant, at a per unit price of $4.50.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 16:57 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. EAST · Entity 7378 OtherCommon Stock 11,111 $5.40 $59,999.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000046 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Irrevocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 95,856

F5 · balance_after: Takes into account the correction of a typographical error in the Form 4 filed on August 10, 2017. The total after transaction holdings on August 10, 2017 should have been 84,745 shares. All subsequent Form 4s have carried forward this typographical error, until corrected on this Form 4.

F4 · ownership.nature: The reporting person is the trustee of the Lindsay Anne Wickersham 1999 Irrevocable Trust (the "Irrevocable Trust"), which is the owner of the reported securities. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities owned by the Irrevocable Trust. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 16:57 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. EAST · Entity 7378 OtherCommon Stock 37,975 $5.40 $205,065.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000046 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Employees' Profit Sharing Plan

Disclosed balance after: 238,727

F1 · price: The warrant exercise price was paid by a reduction in the amount of promissory note indebtedness under notes owned by the warrant holder, such reduction equal to the number of warrants exercised multiplied by the $5.40 exercise price.

F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting person is the trustee of the Grover T. Wickersham P.C. Employees' Profit Sharing Plan (the "PSP"), which is the owner of the reported securities. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities owned by the PSP, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in the PSP. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 16:57 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. EAST · Entity 7378 OtherCommon Stock 22,222 $5.40 $119,998.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000046 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Employees' Profit Sharing Plan

Disclosed balance after: 200,752

F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting person is the trustee of the Grover T. Wickersham P.C. Employees' Profit Sharing Plan (the "PSP"), which is the owner of the reported securities. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities owned by the PSP, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in the PSP. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 16:57 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. EAST · Entity 7378 OtherCommon Stock 17,930 $5.40 $96,822.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000046 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Charitable Remainder Trust

Disclosed balance after: 60,370

F1 · price: The warrant exercise price was paid by a reduction in the amount of promissory note indebtedness under notes owned by the warrant holder, such reduction equal to the number of warrants exercised multiplied by the $5.40 exercise price.

F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person is a joint trustee and beneficiary of the Grover T. and Jill Z. Wickersham 2000 Charitable Remainder Trust (the "CRUT"), which is the owner of the reported securities. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities owned by the CRUT, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 16:57 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. EAST · Entity 7378 OtherCommon Stock 22,222 $5.40 $119,998.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000046 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 138,537

Read SEC document
June 19, 2018 Filed Jun 21, 2018 19:32 UTC SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 15,683 $0.00 Strike: $1.82 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-010853 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,683

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,683 shares

Expires 2023-06-19

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the total shares on the first day of each calendar quarter following the date of grant provided that any portion remaining unvested as of the date of the Company's 2019 annual stockholder meeting will vest as of such date (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting date).

Read SEC document
June 19, 2018 Filed Jun 21, 2018 19:32 UTC SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 6,593 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-010853 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,593

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,593 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units are settled for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of the date of the Company's 2019 annual stockholder meeting, or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting date).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of the date of the Company's 2019 annual stockholder meeting, or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting date).

Read SEC document
June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 14, 2018 16:49 UTC SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,577 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-010667 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,577 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: The restricted stock units are settled for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting date).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting date).

Read SEC document
June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 14, 2018 16:49 UTC SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,577 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-010667 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 290,263

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The restricted stock units are settled for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2018 Filed Dec 31, 2018 15:47 UTC Amendment SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,577 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001223203-18-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,577 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: The restricted stock units are settled for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · date: The reporting person is amending the Form 4 originally filed to correct the transaction date.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting date)

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting date)

Read SEC document
May 19, 2018 Filed Dec 31, 2018 15:47 UTC Amendment SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,577 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001223203-18-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 290,263

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: The reporting person is amending the Form 4 originally filed to correct the transaction date.

F2 · price: The restricted stock units are settled for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2018 Filed Apr 18, 2018 19:01 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. EAST · Entity 7378 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000031 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 7

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2018-04-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Eastside Distilling, Inc. common stock. The closing price of EAST on April 17, 2018 was $7.19.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: All 5,000 RSUs vested immediately upon grant.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: All 5,000 RSUs vested immediately upon grant.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2018 Filed Apr 18, 2018 19:01 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. EAST · Entity 7378 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000031 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 6

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2018-04-17

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Eastside Distilling, Inc. common stock. The closing price of EAST on April 17, 2018 was $7.19.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: All 5,000 RSUs vested immediately upon grant.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: All 5,000 RSUs vested immediately upon grant.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2018 Filed Apr 18, 2018 19:01 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. EAST · Entity 7378 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,500 $7.19 $10,785.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000031 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 116,315

F2 · kind: The reporting person is reporting the withholding by the Issuer of an aggregate of 1,500 shares of common stock that vested on April 17, 2018 but that were not issued in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of common stock to the reporting person upon vesting of RSUs.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2018 Filed Apr 18, 2018 19:01 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. EAST · Entity 7378 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000031 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 117,815

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Represents the settlement upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that were awarded on April 17, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 16:03 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. EAST · Entity 7378 PurchaseCommon Stock Purchase Warrants (right to buy) · Derivative 37,975 Not disclosed Strike: $5.40 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000025 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Employee Profit Sharing Plan

Disclosed balance after: 60,197

Underlying: Common Stock · 37,975 shares

Expires 2022-08-10

F1 · kind: The warrants were issued in connection with an offering of 5% promissory notes due May 1, 2021. For each $100,000 in principal amount of the note, the investor was issued 10,000 warrants.

F1 · price: The warrants were issued in connection with an offering of 5% promissory notes due May 1, 2021. For each $100,000 in principal amount of the note, the investor was issued 10,000 warrants.

F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting person is the trustee of the Grover T. Wickersham, P.C. Employees' Profit Sharing Plan (the "PSP"), which is the owner of the reported securities. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities owned by the PSP, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in the PSP. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 16:03 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. EAST · Entity 7378 PurchaseCommon Stock Purchase Warrants (right to buy) · Derivative 17,930 Not disclosed Strike: $5.40 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000025 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Charitable Remainder Trust

Disclosed balance after: 17,930

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,930 shares

Expires 2022-08-10

F1 · kind: The warrants were issued in connection with an offering of 5% promissory notes due May 1, 2021. For each $100,000 in principal amount of the note, the investor was issued 10,000 warrants.

F1 · price: The warrants were issued in connection with an offering of 5% promissory notes due May 1, 2021. For each $100,000 in principal amount of the note, the investor was issued 10,000 warrants.

F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person is a joint trustee and beneficiary of the Grover T. and Jill Z. Wickersham 2000 Charitable Remainder Trust (the "CRUT") and directs the disposition thereof. The CRUT is the owner of the reported securities. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities owned by the CRUT, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
January 11, 2018 Filed Jan 16, 2018 14:29 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. EAST · Entity 7378 GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.99 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000020 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 8

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2028-01-11

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in 12 quarterly installments over three years, commencing on March 31, 2018 and continuing thereafter on the last day of each succeeding fiscal quarter to and including December 31, 2021, subject to continued service with the Issuer on each respective vesting date. Of the quarterly vesting installments, 11 will vest an aggregate of 2,083 options, and the 12th installment will vest an aggregate of 2,087 options.

Read SEC document
January 11, 2018 Filed Jan 16, 2018 14:29 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. EAST · Entity 7378 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000020 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 7

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2018-01-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Eastside Distilling, Inc. common stock. The closing price of EAST on January 11, 2018 was $3.99.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: All 5,000 RSUs vested immediately upon grant.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: All 5,000 RSUs vested immediately upon grant.

Read SEC document
January 11, 2018 Filed Jan 16, 2018 14:29 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. EAST · Entity 7378 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000020 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 6

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2018-01-11

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Eastside Distilling, Inc. common stock. The closing price of EAST on January 11, 2018 was $3.99.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: All 5,000 RSUs vested immediately upon grant.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: All 5,000 RSUs vested immediately upon grant.

Read SEC document
January 11, 2018 Filed Jan 16, 2018 14:29 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. EAST · Entity 7378 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,500 $3.99 $5,985.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 112,815

F2 · kind: The reporting person is reporting the withholding by the Issuer of an aggregate of 1,500 shares of common stock that vested on January 11, 2018 but that were not issued in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of common stock to the reporting person upon vesting of RSUs.

Read SEC document
January 11, 2018 Filed Jan 16, 2018 14:29 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. EAST · Entity 7378 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 114,315

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Represents the settlement upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that were awarded on January 11, 2018.

Read SEC document
January 10, 2018 Filed Jan 12, 2018 18:26 UTC S&W Seed Co SANW · Entity 81242 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 6,801 $0.00 Strike: $4.03 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000014 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,801

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,801 shares

Expires 2028-01-10

F3 · price: The RSUs and options were granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2009 Equity Incentive Plan.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest and become exercisable on January 10, 2019, subject to continued service with the Issuer on the vesting date.

Read SEC document
January 10, 2018 Filed Jan 12, 2018 18:26 UTC S&W Seed Co SANW · Entity 81242 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 6,801 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000014 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,801

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,801 shares

Expires 2019-01-10

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting of the RSU. The closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the date of this RSU award was $4.025.

F3 · price: The RSUs and options were granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2009 Equity Incentive Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest on January 10, 2019, subject to continued service with the Issuer on the vesting date.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2018 Filed Jan 10, 2018 18:11 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. EAST · Entity 7378 GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.92 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-18-000005 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2028-01-08

F2 · price: The options were granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in eight quarterly installments of 6,250 shares over two years, commencing on March 31, 2018 and continuing thereafter on the last day of each succeeding fiscal quarter to and including December 31, 2019, subject to continued service with the Issuer on each respective vesting date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The options vest in eight quarterly installments of 6,250 shares over two years, commencing on March 31, 2018 and continuing thereafter on the last day of each succeeding fiscal quarter to and including December 31, 2019, subject to continued service with the Issuer on each respective vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 22, 2017 Filed Dec 26, 2017 17:21 UTC S&W Seed Co SANW · Entity 81242 OtherCommon Stock 50,000 $3.65 $182,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-17-000090 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 216,477

F1 · kind: The reporting person liquidated a portion of his limited partnership interest in a limited partnership, and pursuant to the provisions of the limited partnership agreement, the general partner elected to make the withdrawal payment by transferring shares of S&W Seed Company common stock owned by the partnership at a value of $3.65 per share.

Read SEC document
December 20, 2017 Filed Dec 22, 2017 16:03 UTC S&W Seed Co SANW · Entity 81242 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,763 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-17-000082 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,763 shares

Expires 2017-12-20

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU is the economic equivalent of one share of S&W Seed Company common stock. The closing price of SANW on the December 20, 2017 vesting date was $3.50.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 20, 2016, the reporting person was awarded 5,763 RSUs, all of which vested on December 20, 2017.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 20, 2016, the reporting person was awarded 5,763 RSUs, all of which vested on December 20, 2017.

Read SEC document
December 20, 2017 Filed Dec 22, 2017 16:03 UTC S&W Seed Co SANW · Entity 81242 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,763 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-17-000082 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 166,477

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Represents the settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vested on December 20, 2017 through the issuance of shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 21:03 UTC SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,086 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-018976 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,086 shares

Expires 2017-12-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units are settled for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 21:03 UTC SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,086 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-018976 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 286,686

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: The restricted stock units are settled for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
December 18, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 21:03 UTC SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 GrantCommon Stock 35,000 $0.67 $23,450.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-018976 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 283,600

F1 · price: These shares were issued to the Reporting Person in lieu of fees for services as a Board member of $23,450, pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2017 Filed Dec 18, 2017 18:00 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. ESDI · Entity 7378 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-17-000079 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 7

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2017-12-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Eastside Distilling, Inc. common stock. The closing price of ESDI on December 14, 2017 (the grant date) was $4.33.

F8 · price: The RSUs were granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: All 10,000 RSUs vested immediately upon grant.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: All 10,000 RSUs vested immediately upon grant.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2017 Filed Dec 18, 2017 18:00 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. ESDI · Entity 7378 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-17-000079 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 6

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2017-12-14

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Eastside Distilling, Inc. common stock. The closing price of ESDI on December 14, 2017 (the grant date) was $4.33.

F8 · price: The RSUs were granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: All 10,000 RSUs vested immediately upon grant.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: All 10,000 RSUs vested immediately upon grant.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2017 Filed Dec 18, 2017 18:00 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. ESDI · Entity 7378 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,000 $4.33 $12,990.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-17-000079 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 109,315

F2 · kind: The reporting person is reporting the withholding by the Issuer of an aggregate of 3,000 shares of common stock that vested on December 14, 2017 but that were not issued in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of common stock to the reporting person upon vesting of RSUs.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2017 Filed Dec 18, 2017 18:00 UTC Beeline Holdings, Inc. ESDI · Entity 7378 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001249155-17-000079 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WICKERSHAM GROVER T. · CIK 0001265078 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 112,315

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Represents the settlement upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that were awarded on December 14, 2017.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.