Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EVERSOURCE ENERGYES · Entity 3173 | Trustee | January 15, 2019 | January 16, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EVERSOURCE ENERGY
Report date January 15, 2019 · Filed January 16, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Shares, $5.00 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 33,553 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-15 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-01-15 · Grant · Acquired 2,085 · Balance 33,553 F1: Restricted share units that vest on January 16, 2019. Receipt of the underlying common shares has been deferred. Distribution of the deferred common shares will be made on the 10th business day of January of the year following the reporting person's retirement from the Board. F2: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted share units that vest on January 16, 2019. Receipt of the underlying common shares has been deferred. Distribution of the deferred common shares will be made on the 10th business day of January of the year following the reporting person's retirement from the Board.
F2: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 15, 2019 Filed Jan 16, 2019 22:21 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 2,085 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-002192 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WRAASE DENNIS R · CIK 0001180178 · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,553 F1 · shares: Restricted share units that vest on January 16, 2019. Receipt of the underlying common shares has been deferred. Distribution of the deferred common shares will be made on the 10th business day of January of the year following the reporting person's retirement from the Board. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 23:32 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 2,175 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-001989 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WRAASE DENNIS R · CIK 0001180178 · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,575 F1 · shares: Restricted share units that were granted on January 16, 2018 and will vest on May 2, 2018, subject to shareholder approval, and for which receipt of the underlying shares has been deferred. Distribution will be made on a one-for-one basis in common shares on the 10th business day of January of the year following the reporting person's retirement from the Board. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 19, 2017 23:04 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 2,452 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-002112 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WRAASE DENNIS R · CIK 0001180178 · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,652 F1 · shares: Restricted share units that vested on January 18, 2017, receipt of the underlying shares has been deferred. Distribution will be made on a one-for-one basis in common shares on the 10th business day of January of the year following the reporting person's retirement from the Board. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.