TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

BERGER MILES L

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
161013
SEC CIK
0001180999

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Chatham Lodging TrustCLDT · Entity 5297DirectorJanuary 16, 2019January 16, 2019

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Chatham Lodging Trust

Report date January 16, 2019 · Filed January 16, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect31,347 Reported balance After 2019-01-16 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-01-16 · Grant · Acquired 2,787 · Balance 31,347

F1: Represents a grant of 2,787 common shares to the reporting person on January 16, 2019 as payment for serving on the board of trustees of Chatham Lodging Trust (the "Company") in 2018. The share grant comprises the share-based portion of the Company's previously disclosed annual compensation to its trustees for fiscal year 2018. Each independent trustee receives at least 50% of their annual fee in the form of shares of the Company, but may elect to receive up to 100% of their annual fee in shares. Per-share value is the average of the closing prices for the Company's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange for the last ten trading days of 2018.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents a grant of 2,787 common shares to the reporting person on January 16, 2019 as payment for serving on the board of trustees of Chatham Lodging Trust (the "Company") in 2018. The share grant comprises the share-based portion of the Company's previously disclosed annual compensation to its trustees for fiscal year 2018. Each independent trustee receives at least 50% of their annual fee in the form of shares of the Company, but may elect to receive up to 100% of their annual fee in shares. Per-share value is the average of the closing prices for the Company's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange for the last ten trading days of 2018.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 16, 2019 Filed Jan 16, 2019 16:43 UTC Chatham Lodging Trust CLDT · Entity 5297 GrantCommon Shares 2,787 $17.94 $49,998.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001476045-19-000016 · wf-form4_154767500239095.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BERGER MILES L · CIK 0001180999 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,347

F1 · security: Represents a grant of 2,787 common shares to the reporting person on January 16, 2019 as payment for serving on the board of trustees of Chatham Lodging Trust (the "Company") in 2018. The share grant comprises the share-based portion of the Company's previously disclosed annual compensation to its trustees for fiscal year 2018. Each independent trustee receives at least 50% of their annual fee in the form of shares of the Company, but may elect to receive up to 100% of their annual fee in shares. Per-share value is the average of the closing prices for the Company's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange for the last ten trading days of 2018.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2018 Filed Jan 16, 2018 16:25 UTC Chatham Lodging Trust CLDT · Entity 5297 GrantCommon Shares 2,167 $23.08 $50,014.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001476045-18-000019 · wf-form4_151613789773325.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BERGER MILES L · CIK 0001180999 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,560

Read SEC document
January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 17, 2017 10:06 UTC Chatham Lodging Trust CLDT · Entity 5297 GrantCommon Shares 2,398 $20.85 $49,998.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001476045-17-000021 · wf-form4_148466554683846.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BERGER MILES L · CIK 0001180999 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,393

F1 · security: Represents a grant of 2,398 common shares to the reporting person on January 17, 2017 as payment for serving on the board of trustees of Chatham Lodging Trust (the "Company") in 2016. The share grant comprises the share-based portion of the Company's previously disclosed annual compensation to its trustees for fiscal year 2016. Each independent trustee receives at least 50% of their annual fee in the form of shares of the company, but may elect to receive up to 100% of their annual fee in shares. Per-share value is the average of the closing prices for the Company's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange for the last ten trading days of 2016.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.