Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MYOMO, INC.MYO · Entity 7135 | VP, Sales | January 23, 2019 | January 24, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MYOMO, INC.
Report date January 23, 2019 · Filed January 24, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 36,099 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-01-23 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-01-23 · Grant · Acquired 21,875 · Balance 43,679 F1: Represents grant of Restricted Stock Units under the Issuer's 2018 Stock Option Incentive Plan, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Such Restricted Stock Units vested in full on the date of grant. Row 2 · 2019-01-23 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,580 · Balance 36,099 F2: Vesting transaction: Shares surrendered to the Issuer solely to cover taxes associated with vesting of restricted stock units described in footnote (1). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents grant of Restricted Stock Units under the Issuer's 2018 Stock Option Incentive Plan, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Such Restricted Stock Units vested in full on the date of grant.
F2: Vesting transaction: Shares surrendered to the Issuer solely to cover taxes associated with vesting of restricted stock units described in footnote (1).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 23, 2019 Filed Jan 24, 2019 21:00 UTC | MYOMO, INC. MYO · Entity 7135 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,580 | $1.60 | $12,128.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-005122 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mendelsohn Davie · CIK 0001681079 · VP, Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,099 F2 · kind: Vesting transaction: Shares surrendered to the Issuer solely to cover taxes associated with vesting of restricted stock units described in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2019 Filed Jan 24, 2019 21:00 UTC | MYOMO, INC. MYO · Entity 7135 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,875 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-005122 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mendelsohn Davie · CIK 0001681079 · VP, Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,679 F1 · kind: Represents grant of Restricted Stock Units under the Issuer's 2018 Stock Option Incentive Plan, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Such Restricted Stock Units vested in full on the date of grant. F1 · price: Represents grant of Restricted Stock Units under the Issuer's 2018 Stock Option Incentive Plan, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Such Restricted Stock Units vested in full on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 01:38 UTC | MYOMO, INC. MYO · Entity 7135 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-18-000144 · f4010218mendelsohn_myomo.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mendelsohn Davie · CIK 0001681079 · VP, Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option shall vest in 24 equal monthly installments over the next two years. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This stock option shall vest in 24 equal monthly installments over the next two years. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 01:38 UTC | MYOMO, INC. MYO · Entity 7135 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,942 | $3.65 | $10,738.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-18-000144 · f4010218mendelsohn_myomo.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mendelsohn Davie · CIK 0001681079 · VP, Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,338 F2 · kind: Vesting transaction: Shares surrendered to the Issuer solely to cover taxes associated with vesting of restricted stock units described in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 01:38 UTC | MYOMO, INC. MYO · Entity 7135 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,575 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-18-000144 · f4010218mendelsohn_myomo.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mendelsohn Davie · CIK 0001681079 · VP, Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,280 F1 · price: Represents grant of Restricted Stock Units under the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Such Restricted Stock Units vested in full on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 9, 2018 23:41 UTC Amendment | MYOMO, INC. MYO · Entity 7135 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,476 | $3.65 | $9,037.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-18-000307 · f4010418a1mendelsohn_myomo.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mendelsohn Davie · CIK 0001681079 · VP, Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,804 F1 · kind: This Restricted Stock Unit grant vested in full at the date of grant. F2 · kind: Shares surrendered to the Issuer solely to cover taxes associated with vesting of restricted stock units described in footnote (1). F3 · shares: This Form 4 is being amended to reflect the correct number of shares surrendered to cover taxes associate with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.