Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Bojangles', Inc.
Report date January 28, 2019 · Filed January 28, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-01-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-28 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-01-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 316,500 · Balance 0 F1: Shares were disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 5, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Walker Parent, Inc., Walker Merger Sub, Inc. and Bojangles', Inc. ("Bojangles'"). The Merger Agreement provided that each share of Bojangles' common stock would automatically be converted into the right to receive $16.10 in cash, without interest. The merger closed on [January 28, 2019.] F2: The shares of stock reported herein are held directly by Advent-Bojangles Acquisition L.P. ("Advent Bojangles"). Advent Partners GPE VI-2008 Limited Partnership ("Advent Partners 2008") holds a partnership interest in Advent Bojangles and the Reporting Person is a limited partner of Advent Partners 2008. The shares reported herein are directly owned by Advent Bojangles and may be deemed indirectly owned by the Reporting Person, however, the Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his respective pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares herein shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purpose of Section 16 or any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares were disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 5, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Walker Parent, Inc., Walker Merger Sub, Inc. and Bojangles', Inc. ("Bojangles'"). The Merger Agreement provided that each share of Bojangles' common stock would automatically be converted into the right to receive $16.10 in cash, without interest. The merger closed on [January 28, 2019.]
F2: The shares of stock reported herein are held directly by Advent-Bojangles Acquisition L.P. ("Advent Bojangles"). Advent Partners GPE VI-2008 Limited Partnership ("Advent Partners 2008") holds a partnership interest in Advent Bojangles and the Reporting Person is a limited partner of Advent Partners 2008. The shares reported herein are directly owned by Advent Bojangles and may be deemed indirectly owned by the Reporting Person, however, the Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his respective pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares herein shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purpose of Section 16 or any other purpose.
TransUnion
Report date May 02, 2017 · Filed May 04, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-05-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Note | 254,458 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-02 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-02 · Sale · Disposed 178,645 · Balance 254,458 F1: The shares of common stock of the Issuer were sold in connection with a secondary offering of the common stock of the Issuer pursuant to the prospectus supplement (including pursuant to the underwriters' exercise of their over-allotment option under such prospectus supplement), dated April 26, 2017, and accompanying registration statement on Form S-3, dated September 8, 2016. F2: The shares reported herein are held directly by Advent-TransUnion Acquisition Limited Partnership ("ATUA"). Advent Partners GPE VI 2008 Limited Partnership ("AP GPE VI 2008") holds a partnership interest in ATUA and the Reporting Person is a limited partner of AP GPE VI 2008. The shares reported herein and directly owned by ATUA may be deemed indirectly owned by the Reporting Person; however, the Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his respective pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares herein shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purpose of Section 16 or any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares of common stock of the Issuer were sold in connection with a secondary offering of the common stock of the Issuer pursuant to the prospectus supplement (including pursuant to the underwriters' exercise of their over-allotment option under such prospectus supplement), dated April 26, 2017, and accompanying registration statement on Form S-3, dated September 8, 2016.
F2: The shares reported herein are held directly by Advent-TransUnion Acquisition Limited Partnership ("ATUA"). Advent Partners GPE VI 2008 Limited Partnership ("AP GPE VI 2008") holds a partnership interest in ATUA and the Reporting Person is a limited partner of AP GPE VI 2008. The shares reported herein and directly owned by ATUA may be deemed indirectly owned by the Reporting Person; however, the Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his respective pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares herein shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purpose of Section 16 or any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 28, 2019 Filed Jan 28, 2019 16:28 UTC | Bojangles', Inc. BOJA · Entity 160828 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 316,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-005528 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tadler Steven M · CIK 0001639791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Shares were disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 5, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Walker Parent, Inc., Walker Merger Sub, Inc. and Bojangles', Inc. ("Bojangles'"). The Merger Agreement provided that each share of Bojangles' common stock would automatically be converted into the right to receive $16.10 in cash, without interest. The merger closed on [January 28, 2019.] F2 · ownership.nature: The shares of stock reported herein are held directly by Advent-Bojangles Acquisition L.P. ("Advent Bojangles"). Advent Partners GPE VI-2008 Limited Partnership ("Advent Partners 2008") holds a partnership interest in Advent Bojangles and the Reporting Person is a limited partner of Advent Partners 2008. The shares reported herein are directly owned by Advent Bojangles and may be deemed indirectly owned by the Reporting Person, however, the Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his respective pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares herein shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purpose of Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 15:02 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | SaleCommon Stock | 178,645 | $39.15 | $6,993,951.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-029894 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tadler Steven M · CIK 0001639791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Note Disclosed balance after: 254,458 F1 · shares: The shares of common stock of the Issuer were sold in connection with a secondary offering of the common stock of the Issuer pursuant to the prospectus supplement (including pursuant to the underwriters' exercise of their over-allotment option under such prospectus supplement), dated April 26, 2017, and accompanying registration statement on Form S-3, dated September 8, 2016. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares reported herein are held directly by Advent-TransUnion Acquisition Limited Partnership ("ATUA"). Advent Partners GPE VI 2008 Limited Partnership ("AP GPE VI 2008") holds a partnership interest in ATUA and the Reporting Person is a limited partner of AP GPE VI 2008. The shares reported herein and directly owned by ATUA may be deemed indirectly owned by the Reporting Person; however, the Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his respective pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares herein shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purpose of Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2017 Filed Mar 23, 2017 12:47 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,079 | $36.57 | $588,009.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-022492 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tadler Steven M · CIK 0001639791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Note Disclosed balance after: 433,103 F1 · shares: The shares of Common Stock of the issuer were sold pursuant to the underwriters' exercise of their over-allotment option in connection with a secondary offering of the common stock of the Issuer pursuant to the prospectus supplement, dated February 15, 2017, and accompanying registration statement on Form S-3, dated September 8, 2016. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares reported herein are held directly by Advent-TransUnion Acquisition Limited Partnership ("ATUA"). Advent Partners GPE VI 2008 Limited Partnership ("AP GPE VI 2008") holds a partnership interest in ATUA and the Reporting Person is a limited partner of AP GPE VI 2008. The shares reported herein and directly owned by ATUA may be deemed indirectly owned by the Reporting Person; however, the Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his respective pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares herein shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purpose of Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 13:57 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | SaleCommon Stock | 157,634 | $36.57 | $5,764,675.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-013591 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tadler Steven M · CIK 0001639791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Note Disclosed balance after: 449,182 F1 · shares: The shares of common stock of the Issuer were sold in connection with a secondary offering of the common stock of the Issuer pursuant to the prospectus supplement, dated February 15, 2017, and accompanying registration statement on Form S-3, dated September 8, 2016. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares reported herein are held directly by Advent-TransUnion Acquisition Limited Partnership ("ATUA"). Advent Partners GPE VI 2008 Limited Partnership ("AP GPE VI 2008") holds a partnership interest in ATUA and the Reporting Person is a limited partner of AP GPE VI 2008. The shares reported herein and directly owned by ATUA may be deemed indirectly owned by the Reporting Person; however, the Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his respective pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares herein shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purpose of Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 7, 2016 14:04 UTC | Bojangles', Inc. BOJA · Entity 160828 | SaleCommon Stock | 111,164 | $16.39 | $1,821,700.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-153826 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tadler Steven M · CIK 0001639791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · I Disclosed balance after: 316,500 F1 · shares: The shares of common stock of the Issuer were sold in connection with a secondary offering of the common stock of the Issuer pursuant to the prospectus supplement, dated November 30, 2016, and accompanying registration statement on Form S-3, dated November 16, 2016. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares of stock reported herein are held directly by Advent-Bojangles Acquisition L.P. ("Advent Bojangles"). Advent Partners GPE-VI 2008 Limited Partnership ("Advent Partners 2008") holds a partnership interest in Advent Bojangles and the Reporting Person is a limited partner of Advent Partners 2008. The shares reported herein are directly owned by Advent Bojangles and may be deemed indirectly owned by the Reporting Person, however, the Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his respective pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares herein shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purpose of Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2016 Filed Sep 16, 2016 13:14 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | SaleCommon Stock | 128,077 | $32.82 | $4,203,487.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-141698 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tadler Steven M · CIK 0001639791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Note Disclosed balance after: 606,816 F1 · shares: The shares of common stock of the Issuer were sold in connection with a secondary offering of the common stock of the Issuer pursuant to the prospectus supplement, dated September 8, 2016, and accompanying registration statement on Form S-3, dated September 8, 2016. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares reported herein are held directly by Advent-TransUnion Acquisition Limited Partnership ("ATUA"). Advent Partners GPE VI 2008 Limited Partnership ("AP GPE VI 2008") holds a partnership interest in ATUA and the Reporting Person is a limited partner of AP GPE VI 2008. The shares reported herein and directly owned by ATUA may be deemed indirectly owned by the Reporting Person; however, the Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his respective pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares herein shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purpose of Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2015 Filed Dec 7, 2016 13:59 UTC Amendment | Bojangles', Inc. BOJA · Entity 160828 | SaleCommon Stock | 141,324 | $17.67 | $2,497,195.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-153821 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tadler Steven M · CIK 0001639791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · I Disclosed balance after: 427,664 F1 · shares: Represents the total number of shares of Common Stock which were sold in connection with the initial public offering of the Issuer pursuant to the Prospectus dated May 7, 2015, and accompanying registration statement on Form S-1, dated May 6, 2015. This transaction was inadvertently omitted on the original Form 4 filed on May 15, 2015. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares of stock reported herein are held directly by Advent-Bojangles Acquisition L.P. ("Advent Bojangles"). Advent Partners GPE-VI 2008 Limited Partnership ("Advent Partners 2008") holds a partnership interest in Advent Bojangles and the Reporting Person is a limited partner of Advent Partners 2008. The shares reported herein are directly owned by Advent Bojangles and may be deemed indirectly owned by the Reporting Person, however, the Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his respective pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares herein shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purpose of Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.