Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booking Holdings Inc.BKNG · Entity 450 | Director | May 30, 2018 | June 01, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Booking Holdings Inc.
Report date May 30, 2018 · Filed June 01, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 270 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-30 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-05-30 · Grant · Acquired 128 · Balance 270 F1: Represents a grant of 128 restricted stock units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 257 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-31 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-05-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 13 · Balance 257 F2: On May 31, 2018, 13 shares were withheld to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of restricted stock units of Mr. Docter. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectFamily Account | 978 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-05-30 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 978 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a grant of 128 restricted stock units.
F2: On May 31, 2018, 13 shares were withheld to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of restricted stock units of Mr. Docter.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 20:30 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. BKNG · Entity 450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13 | $2,098.00 | $27,274.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-007797 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 257 F2 · security: On May 31, 2018, 13 shares were withheld to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of restricted stock units of Mr. Docter. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 20:30 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. BKNG · Entity 450 | GrantCommon Stock | 128 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-007797 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 270 F1 · security: Represents a grant of 128 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2017 Filed Nov 27, 2017 22:06 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | SaleCommon Stock | 2 | $1,769.14 | $3,538.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-014628 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Account Disclosed balance after: 978 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2017 Filed Nov 27, 2017 22:06 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | SaleCommon Stock | 408 | $1,767.31 | $721,062.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-014628 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Account Disclosed balance after: 980 F3 · security: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $1,767.24-$1,767.52. Upon request by the Commission staff, The Priceline Group will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2017 Filed Nov 27, 2017 22:06 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | SaleCommon Stock | 101 | $1,765.23 | $178,288.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-014628 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Account Disclosed balance after: 1,388 F2 · security: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $1,765.22-$1,765.23. Upon request by the Commission staff, The Priceline Group will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2017 Filed Nov 27, 2017 22:06 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $1,764.13 | $176,413.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-014628 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Account Disclosed balance after: 1,489 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2017 Filed Nov 27, 2017 22:06 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | SaleCommon Stock | 199 | $1,763.02 | $350,840.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-014628 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Account Disclosed balance after: 1,589 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2017 Filed Nov 27, 2017 22:06 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | SaleCommon Stock | 390 | $1,762.26 | $687,281.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-014628 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Account Disclosed balance after: 1,788 F1 · security: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $1,762.02-$1,763.01. Upon request by the Commission staff, The Priceline Group will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 20:56 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $1,876.64 | $375,328.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-011458 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Account Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 20:56 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $1,876.96 | $187,696.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-011458 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Account Disclosed balance after: 2,200 Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 20:56 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | SaleCommon Stock | 2 | $1,876.93 | $3,753.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-011458 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Account Disclosed balance after: 2,300 Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 20:56 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | SaleCommon Stock | 898 | $1,876.35 | $1,684,962.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-011458 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Account Disclosed balance after: 2,302 Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 20:56 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $1,875.00 | $562,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-011458 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Account Disclosed balance after: 3,200 Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 20:56 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $1,875.50 | $1,875,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-011458 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Account Disclosed balance after: 3,500 Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2017 Filed Nov 27, 2017 22:06 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | GiftCommon Stock | 178 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-014628 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Account Disclosed balance after: 2,178 Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2017 Filed Nov 27, 2017 22:06 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | GiftCommon Stock | 178 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-014628 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142 Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 01:13 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 26 | $1,857.45 | $48,293.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008383 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 320 F2 · security: On May 31, 2017, 26 shares were withheld to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of restricted stock units of Mr. Docter. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 01:13 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $1,857.67 | $2,786,505.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008383 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Account Disclosed balance after: 4,500 Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 01:13 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | GrantCommon Stock | 142 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008383 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 346 F1 · security: Represents a grant of 142 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 21:22 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-002332 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Account Disclosed balance after: 7,812 Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 21:22 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | GiftCommon Stock | 6,312 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-002332 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Account Disclosed balance after: 6,312 Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 21:22 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | GiftCommon Stock | 6,312 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-002332 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2016 Filed Jun 3, 2016 20:46 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5 | $1,278.00 | $6,390.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-025989 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,516 F1 · security: On June 2, 2016, 5 shares were withheld to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of restricted stock units of Mr. Docter. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2016 Filed Jun 2, 2016 01:13 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | GrantCommon Stock | 204 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-025846 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,521 F1 · security: Represents a grant of 204 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2016 Filed Mar 8, 2016 21:17 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24 | $1,297.71 | $31,145.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-021255 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,317 F2 · security: On March 5, 2016, 24 shares were withheld to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of restricted stock units of Mr. Docter. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2016 Filed Mar 8, 2016 21:17 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | GrantCommon Stock | 50 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-021255 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,341 F1 · security: Represents a grant of 50 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2016 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:29 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,812 | $1,730.25 | $3,135,213.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-003831 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Account Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2015 Filed Mar 6, 2015 21:38 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 25 | $1,225.67 | $30,641.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-15-004425 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,291 F3 · security: On March 5, 2015, 25 shares were withheld to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of restricted stock units of Mr. Docter. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2015 Filed Mar 6, 2015 21:38 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | GrantCommon Stock | 209 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-15-004425 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,316 F1 · security: Represents a grant of 209 restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Reflects 2 additional shares that were inadvertently reported as withheld on March 5, 2012 with respect to restricted stock vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2014 Filed Mar 6, 2014 21:08 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 62 | $1,368.32 | $84,835.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-14-004630 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,105 F4 · security: On March 5, 2014, 62 shares were withheld to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of restricted stock units of Mr. Docter. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2014 Filed Mar 6, 2014 21:08 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 20 | $1,338.24 | $26,764.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-14-004630 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,167 F3 · security: On March 4, 2014, 20 shares were withheld to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of restricted stock units of Mr. Docter. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2014 Filed Mar 6, 2014 21:08 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | GrantCommon Stock | 187 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-14-004630 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,187 F1 · security: Represents a grant of 187 restricted stock units. F2 · security: The number of shares reported as beneficially owned includes 476 shares previously reported on Table 1 as underlying restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2013 Filed Mar 6, 2013 21:06 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 39 | $714.01 | $27,846.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-13-004383 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,524 F5 · security: On March 5, 2013, 39 shares of priceline.com's common stock were withheld to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of restricted stock units of Mr. Docter. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2013 Filed Mar 6, 2013 21:06 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | GrantCommon Stock | 263 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-13-004383 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,563 F4 · security: On March 5, 2013, restricted stock units, which were originally issued on March 4, 2012, vested pursuant to their terms resulting in the issuance of 263 shares of priceline.com common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2013 Filed Mar 6, 2013 21:06 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 68 | $695.62 | $47,302.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-13-004383 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,300 F3 · security: On March 4, 2013, 68 shares of priceline.com's common stock were withheld to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of restricted stock units of Mr. Docter. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2013 Filed Mar 6, 2013 21:06 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | GrantCommon Stock | 449 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-13-004383 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,368 F2 · security: On March 4, 2013, restricted stock units, which were originally issued on March 4, 2009, vested pursuant to their terms resulting in the issuance of 333 shares of priceline.com common stock and restricted stock units, which were originally issued on March 4, 2010, vested pursuant to their terms resulting in the issuance of 116 shares of priceline.com common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2013 Filed Mar 6, 2013 21:06 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit Grant | 359 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-13-004383 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 359 F1 · security: March 4, 2013 grant of 359 restricted stock units. Subject to continued service, all units will vest and the underlying shares will be distributed on March 5, 2014 or earlier, in the event of, among other things, a "change in control" (as defined in the restricted stock unit agreement) of the Company and/or termination of directorship. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2012 Filed Mar 6, 2012 22:42 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 79 | $645.86 | $51,022.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-12-004438 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,919 F5 · security: On March 5, 2012, 79 shares of priceline.com's common stock were withheld to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of restricted stock units of Mr. Docter. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2012 Filed Mar 6, 2012 22:42 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | GrantCommon Stock | 366 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-12-004438 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,998 F4 · security: On March 5, 2012, restricted stock units, which were originally issued on March 4, 2011, vested pursuant to their terms resulting in the issuance of 366 shares of priceline.com common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2012 Filed Mar 6, 2012 22:42 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 98 | $645.86 | $63,294.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-12-004438 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,632 F3 · security: On March 4, 2012, 98 shares of priceline.com's common stock were withheld to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of restricted stock units of Mr. Docter. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2012 Filed Mar 6, 2012 22:42 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | GrantCommon Stock | 449 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-12-004438 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,730 F2 · security: On March 4, 2012, restricted stock units, which were originally issued on March 4, 2009, vested pursuant to their terms resulting in the issuance of 332 shares of priceline.com common stock and restricted stock units, which were originally issued on March 4, 2010, vested pursuant to their terms resulting in the issuance of 117 shares of priceline.com common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2012 Filed Mar 6, 2012 22:42 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit Grant | 263 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-12-004438 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 263 F1 · security: On March 4, 2012, Mr. Docter was granted 263 priceline.com Incorporated (the "Company") restricted stock units. All of the shares vest on March 5, 2013 or earlier, in the event of, among other things, a "change in control" (as defined in the restricted stock unit agreement) of the Company and/or termination of directorship. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2012 Filed Mar 2, 2012 21:25 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $633.51 | $253,404.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-12-004027 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,281 F1 · security: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated December 5, 2011, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F7 · security: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $633.15 - $633.89. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2012 Filed Mar 2, 2012 21:25 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $632.27 | $316,135.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-12-004027 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,681 F1 · security: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated December 5, 2011, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F6 · security: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $632.01 - $632.69. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2012 Filed Mar 2, 2012 21:25 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $631.28 | $189,384.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-12-004027 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,181 F1 · security: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated December 5, 2011, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F5 · security: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $630.96 - $631.55. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2012 Filed Mar 2, 2012 21:25 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | SaleCommon Stock | 797 | $629.82 | $501,966.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-12-004027 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,481 F1 · security: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated December 5, 2011, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F4 · security: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $629.47 - $630.21. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2012 Filed Mar 2, 2012 21:25 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,103 | $628.94 | $693,720.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-12-004027 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,278 F1 · security: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated December 5, 2011, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · security: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $628.47 - $629.45. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2012 Filed Mar 2, 2012 21:25 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $627.68 | $251,072.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-12-004027 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,381 F1 · security: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated December 5, 2011, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · security: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $627.46 - $627.82. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2011 Filed Mar 10, 2011 21:31 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $470.00 | $1,880,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-11-004716 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,781 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2011 Filed Mar 10, 2011 21:31 UTC | Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $470.00 | $940,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-11-004716 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Docter Jan L · CIK 0001416801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,781 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.