TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Hudspith William Neil

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
160644
SEC CIK
0001435907

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

DOCUSIGN, INC.

Report date January 31, 2019 · Filed February 04, 2019

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-02-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect312,642 Reported balance After 2019-01-31 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-01-31 · Sale · Disposed 161,692 · Balance 312,642

F1: The transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 19:15 UTC DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 SaleCommon Stock 161,692 $50.00 $8,084,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-007103 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hudspith William Neil · CIK 0001435907 · President, Worldwide Field Ops

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 312,642

F1 · kind: The transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2019 Filed Jan 28, 2019 17:08 UTC DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,003 $0.00 Strike: $16.65 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-005559 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Hudspith William Neil · CIK 0001435907 · President, Worldwide Field Ops

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 90,991

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,003 shares

Expires 2025-06-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12th of the shares subject to the option shall vest monthly from 2/1/18.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2019 Filed Jan 28, 2019 17:08 UTC DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,003 $16.65 $49,999.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-005559 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hudspith William Neil · CIK 0001435907 · President, Worldwide Field Ops

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 474,334

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 11, 2019 Filed Jan 15, 2019 21:32 UTC DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 37,500 $0.00 Strike: $2.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-003827 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Hudspith William Neil · CIK 0001435907 · President, Worldwide Field Ops

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 676,272

Underlying: Common Stock · 37,500 shares

Expires 2023-03-25

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested.

Read SEC document
January 11, 2019 Filed Jan 15, 2019 21:32 UTC DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 SaleCommon Stock 37,500 $43.64 $1,636,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-003827 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hudspith William Neil · CIK 0001435907 · President, Worldwide Field Ops

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 471,331

F1 · kind: The transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan.

F2 · price: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $43.13 to $44.10. The reporting person will provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
January 11, 2019 Filed Jan 15, 2019 21:32 UTC DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 37,500 $2.14 $80,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-003827 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hudspith William Neil · CIK 0001435907 · President, Worldwide Field Ops

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 508,831

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 19:06 UTC DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,604 $0.00 Strike: $16.65 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-001392 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Hudspith William Neil · CIK 0001435907 · President, Worldwide Field Ops

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 93,994

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,604 shares

Expires 2025-06-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12th of the shares subject to the option shall vest monthly from 2/1/18.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 19:06 UTC DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,604 $16.65 $60,006.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-001392 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hudspith William Neil · CIK 0001435907 · President, Worldwide Field Ops

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 471,331

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2018 Filed Dec 14, 2018 19:27 UTC DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 SaleCommon Stock 31,367 $42.92 $1,346,271.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-062821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hudspith William Neil · CIK 0001435907 · President, Worldwide Field Ops

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 467,727

F1 · kind: The transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan.

F3 · price: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $42.66 to $43.31. The reporting person will provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2018 Filed Dec 14, 2018 19:27 UTC DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 SaleCommon Stock 24,757 $42.40 $1,049,696.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-062821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hudspith William Neil · CIK 0001435907 · President, Worldwide Field Ops

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 499,094

F1 · kind: The transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan.

F2 · price: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $41.66 to $42.65. The reporting person will provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 20:19 UTC DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 37,500 $0.00 Strike: $2.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-062540 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Hudspith William Neil · CIK 0001435907 · President, Worldwide Field Ops

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 713,772

Underlying: Common Stock · 37,500 shares

Expires 2023-03-25

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 20:19 UTC DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 SaleCommon Stock 15,174 $41.27 $626,230.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-062540 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Hudspith William Neil · CIK 0001435907 · President, Worldwide Field Ops

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 523,851

F2 · kind: The transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan.

F4 · price: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $41.00 to $41.64. The reporting person will provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 20:19 UTC DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 SaleCommon Stock 22,326 $40.39 $901,747.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-062540 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Hudspith William Neil · CIK 0001435907 · President, Worldwide Field Ops

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 539,025

F2 · kind: The transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan.

F3 · price: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $40.00 to $40.99. The reporting person will provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 20:19 UTC DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 37,500 $2.14 $80,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-062540 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hudspith William Neil · CIK 0001435907 · President, Worldwide Field Ops

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 561,351

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 20:19 UTC DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 214,504 $40.37 $8,659,526.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-062540 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hudspith William Neil · CIK 0001435907 · President, Worldwide Field Ops

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 523,851

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
July 18, 2018 Filed Jul 20, 2018 18:48 UTC DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 GrantCommon Stock 60,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-043554 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hudspith William Neil · CIK 0001435907 · President, Worldwide Field Ops

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 738,355

F1 · shares: Represents shares issuable on settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in sixteen equal quarterly installments over four years, with a vesting commencement date of May 10, 2018, in each case subject to the reporting person being a service provider through each such date.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2018 Filed Jun 25, 2018 20:51 UTC DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 5,220 $0.00 Strike: $18.87 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-039485 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11

Hudspith William Neil · CIK 0001435907 · President, Worldwide Field Ops

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,780

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,220 shares

Expires 2026-09-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2018 Filed Jun 25, 2018 20:51 UTC DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 Exercise / conversionStck Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,402 $0.00 Strike: $16.65 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-039485 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10

Hudspith William Neil · CIK 0001435907 · President, Worldwide Field Ops

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,598

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,402 shares

Expires 2025-06-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12th of the shares subject to the option shall vest monthly from 2/1/18.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2018 Filed Jun 25, 2018 20:51 UTC DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 111 $0.00 Strike: $13.43 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-039485 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9

Hudspith William Neil · CIK 0001435907 · President, Worldwide Field Ops

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 111 shares

Expires 2025-03-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2018 Filed Jun 25, 2018 20:51 UTC DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 100 $0.00 Strike: $7.55 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-039485 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

Hudspith William Neil · CIK 0001435907 · President, Worldwide Field Ops

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 100 shares

Expires 2024-04-29

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2018 Filed Jun 25, 2018 20:51 UTC DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 13,245 $0.00 Strike: $7.55 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-039485 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

Hudspith William Neil · CIK 0001435907 · President, Worldwide Field Ops

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 86,755

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,245 shares

Expires 2024-04-29

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2018 Filed Jun 25, 2018 20:51 UTC DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 36,728 $0.00 Strike: $2.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-039485 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Hudspith William Neil · CIK 0001435907 · President, Worldwide Field Ops

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 751,272

Underlying: Common Stock · 36,728 shares

Expires 2023-03-25

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2018 Filed Jun 25, 2018 20:51 UTC DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,220 $18.87 $98,501.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-039485 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Hudspith William Neil · CIK 0001435907 · President, Worldwide Field Ops

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 647,896

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2018 Filed Jun 25, 2018 20:51 UTC DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,402 $16.65 $39,993.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-039485 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Hudspith William Neil · CIK 0001435907 · President, Worldwide Field Ops

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 642,676

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2018 Filed Jun 25, 2018 20:51 UTC DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 111 $13.43 $1,490.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-039485 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Hudspith William Neil · CIK 0001435907 · President, Worldwide Field Ops

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 640,274

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2018 Filed Jun 25, 2018 20:51 UTC DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 13,345 $7.55 $100,754.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-039485 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hudspith William Neil · CIK 0001435907 · President, Worldwide Field Ops

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 640,163

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2018 Filed Jun 25, 2018 20:51 UTC DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 36,728 $2.14 $78,597.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-039485 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hudspith William Neil · CIK 0001435907 · President, Worldwide Field Ops

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 626,818

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.