Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AIRGAIN INCAIRG · Entity 552 | Director | February 01, 2019 | February 06, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AIRGAIN INC
Report date February 01, 2019 · Filed February 06, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,835 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-02-01 · Grant · Acquired 2,835 · Balance 2,835 F1: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs shall vest on February 1, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through such vesting date. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.75 · Expires 2029-01-31 | Direct | 7,397 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-02-01 · Grant · Acquired 7,397 · Balance 7,397 F2: The option is exercisable as it vests. 100% of the shares subject to the option vest on February 1, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs shall vest on February 1, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through such vesting date.
F2: The option is exercisable as it vests. 100% of the shares subject to the option vest on February 1, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through such vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 6, 2019 01:11 UTC | AIRGAIN INC AIRG · Entity 552 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,397 | $0.00 Strike: $10.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007581 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kordyback Frances · CIK 0001682049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,397 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,397 shares Expires 2029-01-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable as it vests. 100% of the shares subject to the option vest on February 1, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 6, 2019 01:11 UTC | AIRGAIN INC AIRG · Entity 552 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,835 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007581 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kordyback Frances · CIK 0001682049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,835 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs shall vest on February 1, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2018 Filed Jan 20, 2018 02:03 UTC | AIRGAIN INC AIRG · Entity 552 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-004665 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kordyback Frances · CIK 0001682049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2028-01-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is exercisable on the first anniversary of the date of grant (1/19/2019). Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 20, 2017 01:11 UTC | AIRGAIN INC AIRG · Entity 552 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-040973 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kordyback Frances · CIK 0001682049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2027-06-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is exercisable on the first to occur of the first anniversary of the date of grant (6/15/2018) or the next occurring annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 11, 2017 01:21 UTC | AIRGAIN INC AIRG · Entity 552 | OtherCommon Stock | 69,948 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-020005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kordyback Frances · CIK 0001682049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Represents a disposition of shares for no value by the Reporting Person to Northwater Intellectual Property Fund L.P. 1. Ms. Kordyback previously served as Managing Director of Northwater Capital Management Inc., a corporation formed under the laws of the Province Ontario, which is the manager of Northwater Intellectual Property Fund L.P. 1. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 23:39 UTC | AIRGAIN INC AIRG · Entity 552 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-018961 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 16 Kordyback Frances · CIK 0001682049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2011-01-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 23:39 UTC | AIRGAIN INC AIRG · Entity 552 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-018961 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 15 Kordyback Frances · CIK 0001682049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2019-12-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 23:39 UTC | AIRGAIN INC AIRG · Entity 552 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-018961 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 14 Kordyback Frances · CIK 0001682049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2019-03-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 23:39 UTC | AIRGAIN INC AIRG · Entity 552 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-018961 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13 Kordyback Frances · CIK 0001682049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2017-12-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 23:39 UTC | AIRGAIN INC AIRG · Entity 552 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,070 | $0.00 Strike: $1.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-018961 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Kordyback Frances · CIK 0001682049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,070 shares Expires 2026-05-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 23:39 UTC | AIRGAIN INC AIRG · Entity 552 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-018961 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Kordyback Frances · CIK 0001682049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2017-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 23:39 UTC | AIRGAIN INC AIRG · Entity 552 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 38,878 | $0.00 Strike: $1.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-018961 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Kordyback Frances · CIK 0001682049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,878 shares Expires 2025-06-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 23:39 UTC | AIRGAIN INC AIRG · Entity 552 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-018961 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Kordyback Frances · CIK 0001682049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2024-05-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 23:39 UTC | AIRGAIN INC AIRG · Entity 552 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-018961 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Kordyback Frances · CIK 0001682049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2023-06-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 23:39 UTC | AIRGAIN INC AIRG · Entity 552 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,000 | $2.60 | $20,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-018961 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Kordyback Frances · CIK 0001682049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,948 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 23:39 UTC | AIRGAIN INC AIRG · Entity 552 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,070 | $1.90 | $19,133.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-018961 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Kordyback Frances · CIK 0001682049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,948 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 23:39 UTC | AIRGAIN INC AIRG · Entity 552 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,000 | $2.20 | $8,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-018961 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kordyback Frances · CIK 0001682049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,878 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 23:39 UTC | AIRGAIN INC AIRG · Entity 552 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 38,878 | $1.60 | $62,204.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-018961 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kordyback Frances · CIK 0001682049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,878 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 23:39 UTC | AIRGAIN INC AIRG · Entity 552 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,000 | $3.10 | $9,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-018961 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kordyback Frances · CIK 0001682049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 23:39 UTC | AIRGAIN INC AIRG · Entity 552 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,000 | $2.30 | $13,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-018961 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kordyback Frances · CIK 0001682049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 23:39 UTC | AIRGAIN INC AIRG · Entity 552 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-018961 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kordyback Frances · CIK 0001682049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Represents a disposition of shares for no value by the Reporting Person to Northwater Intellectual Property Fund L.P. 1. Ms. Kordyback previously served as Managing Director of Northwater Capital Management Inc., a corporation formed under the laws of the Province Ontario, which is the manager of Northwater Intellectual Property Fund L.P. 1. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2017 Filed Jan 20, 2017 00:21 UTC | AIRGAIN INC AIRG · Entity 552 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-004668 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kordyback Frances · CIK 0001682049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2017-01-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2017 Filed Jan 20, 2017 00:21 UTC | AIRGAIN INC AIRG · Entity 552 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $2.20 | $4,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-004668 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kordyback Frances · CIK 0001682049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 17, 2016 00:15 UTC | AIRGAIN INC AIRG · Entity 552 | SaleCommon Stock | 970,000 | $15.90 | $15,418,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-090118 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kordyback Frances · CIK 0001682049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1; Note 1. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 02:46 UTC | AIRGAIN INC AIRG · Entity 552 | OtherStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,357 | $0.00 Strike: $1.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-088866 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kordyback Frances · CIK 0001682049 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,070 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,357 shares Expires 2026-05-24 F1 · kind: See Exhibit 99.1; Note 1. F2 · kind: See Exhibit 99.1; Note 2. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: See Exhibit 99.1; Note 3. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 02:46 UTC | AIRGAIN INC AIRG · Entity 552 | OtherStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,323 | $0.00 Strike: $1.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-088866 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kordyback Frances · CIK 0001682049 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,970 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,323 shares Expires 2025-06-11 F1 · kind: See Exhibit 99.1; Note 1. F2 · kind: See Exhibit 99.1; Note 2. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: See Exhibit 99.1; Note 3. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 02:46 UTC | AIRGAIN INC AIRG · Entity 552 | OtherStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-088866 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kordyback Frances · CIK 0001682049 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2024-05-12 F1 · kind: See Exhibit 99.1; Note 1. F2 · kind: See Exhibit 99.1; Note 2. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: See Exhibit 99.1; Note 3. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 02:46 UTC | AIRGAIN INC AIRG · Entity 552 | OtherStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-088866 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kordyback Frances · CIK 0001682049 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2023-06-12 F1 · kind: See Exhibit 99.1; Note 1. F2 · kind: See Exhibit 99.1; Note 2. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: See Exhibit 99.1; Note 3. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 02:46 UTC | AIRGAIN INC AIRG · Entity 552 | OtherStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-088866 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kordyback Frances · CIK 0001682049 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2021-01-18 F1 · kind: See Exhibit 99.1; Note 1. F2 · kind: See Exhibit 99.1; Note 2. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: See Exhibit 99.1; Note 3. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.