Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MURPHY OIL CORPMUR · Entity 3861 | Senior Vice President | February 05, 2019 | February 07, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MURPHY OIL CORP
Report date February 05, 2019 · Filed February 07, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 33,682 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-02-05 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-02-05 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 13,561 · Balance 36,981 F1: Represents performance-based Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that have vested and settled in shares of the Company's stock on a one-for-one basis. Pursuant to the terms of the performance-based grant awarded under the 2012 Long-Term Incentive Plan, the total includes 133.6% of the original award, plus shares equivalent in value to accumulated dividends. Row 2 · 2019-02-05 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,299 · Balance 33,682 F2: Shares withheld for taxes on RSU vesting. |
| Performance Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 36,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-05 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-02-05 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,000 · Balance 36,000 F3: Performance-based restricted stock unit award granted under the 2012 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F4: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F1: Represents performance-based Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that have vested and settled in shares of the Company's stock on a one-for-one basis. Pursuant to the terms of the performance-based grant awarded under the 2012 Long-Term Incentive Plan, the total includes 133.6% of the original award, plus shares equivalent in value to accumulated dividends. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents performance-based Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that have vested and settled in shares of the Company's stock on a one-for-one basis. Pursuant to the terms of the performance-based grant awarded under the 2012 Long-Term Incentive Plan, the total includes 133.6% of the original award, plus shares equivalent in value to accumulated dividends.
F2: Shares withheld for taxes on RSU vesting.
F3: Performance-based restricted stock unit award granted under the 2012 Long-Term Incentive Plan.
F4: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 20:57 UTC | MURPHY OIL CORP MUR · Entity 3861 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-004520 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 MONTGOMERY K. TODD · CIK 0001599754 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Performance-based restricted stock unit award granted under the 2012 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F1 · shares: Represents performance-based Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that have vested and settled in shares of the Company's stock on a one-for-one basis. Pursuant to the terms of the performance-based grant awarded under the 2012 Long-Term Incentive Plan, the total includes 133.6% of the original award, plus shares equivalent in value to accumulated dividends. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 20:57 UTC | MURPHY OIL CORP MUR · Entity 3861 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,299 | $28.16 | $92,899.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-004520 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MONTGOMERY K. TODD · CIK 0001599754 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,682 F2 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes on RSU vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 20:57 UTC | MURPHY OIL CORP MUR · Entity 3861 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,561 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-004520 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTGOMERY K. TODD · CIK 0001599754 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,981 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents performance-based Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that have vested and settled in shares of the Company's stock on a one-for-one basis. Pursuant to the terms of the performance-based grant awarded under the 2012 Long-Term Incentive Plan, the total includes 133.6% of the original award, plus shares equivalent in value to accumulated dividends. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 20:41 UTC | MURPHY OIL CORP MUR · Entity 3861 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-004030 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 MONTGOMERY K. TODD · CIK 0001599754 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Time-based Restricted Stock Unit award granted under the 2012 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that have vested and settled in shares of the Company's stock on a one-for-one basis. Pursuant to the terms of the time-based grant awarded under the 2012 Long-Term Incentive Plan, the total includes 100% of the original award, plus shares equivalent in value to accumulated dividends. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 20:41 UTC | MURPHY OIL CORP MUR · Entity 3861 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,549 | $27.89 | $43,201.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-004030 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MONTGOMERY K. TODD · CIK 0001599754 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,420 F2 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes on RSU vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 20:41 UTC | MURPHY OIL CORP MUR · Entity 3861 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,639 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-004030 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTGOMERY K. TODD · CIK 0001599754 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,969 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that have vested and settled in shares of the Company's stock on a one-for-one basis. Pursuant to the terms of the time-based grant awarded under the 2012 Long-Term Incentive Plan, the total includes 100% of the original award, plus shares equivalent in value to accumulated dividends. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 19:56 UTC | MURPHY OIL CORP MUR · Entity 3861 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-004549 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 MONTGOMERY K. TODD · CIK 0001599754 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Award granted under the 2012 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vest date is February 6, 2021. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vest date is February 6, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 19:56 UTC | MURPHY OIL CORP MUR · Entity 3861 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 22,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-004549 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 MONTGOMERY K. TODD · CIK 0001599754 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Award granted under the 2012 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 18:51 UTC | MURPHY OIL CORP MUR · Entity 3861 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-004256 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 MONTGOMERY K. TODD · CIK 0001599754 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · security: Performance-based restricted stock unit award granted under the 2012 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F1 · shares: Represents performance-based Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that have vested and settled in shares of the Company's stock on a one-for-one basis. Pursuant to the terms of the performance-based grant awarded under the 2012 Long-Term Incentive Plan, the total includes 105.325% of the original award, plus shares equivalent in value to accumulated dividends. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 18:51 UTC | MURPHY OIL CORP MUR · Entity 3861 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-004256 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 MONTGOMERY K. TODD · CIK 0001599754 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · security: Time-based restricted stock unit award granted under the 2012 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F3 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that have vested and settled in shares of the Company's stock on a one-for-one basis. Pursuant to the terms of the time-based grant awarded under the 2012 Long-Term Incentive Plan, the total includes 100% of the original award, plus shares equivalent in value to accumulated dividends. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 18:51 UTC | MURPHY OIL CORP MUR · Entity 3861 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,532 | $30.27 | $46,373.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-004256 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MONTGOMERY K. TODD · CIK 0001599754 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,330 F2 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes on RSU vesting. F4 · balance_after: Includes 145 shares acquired through a broker-administered dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 18:51 UTC | MURPHY OIL CORP MUR · Entity 3861 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,672 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-004256 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MONTGOMERY K. TODD · CIK 0001599754 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,862 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that have vested and settled in shares of the Company's stock on a one-for-one basis. Pursuant to the terms of the time-based grant awarded under the 2012 Long-Term Incentive Plan, the total includes 100% of the original award, plus shares equivalent in value to accumulated dividends. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 18:51 UTC | MURPHY OIL CORP MUR · Entity 3861 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,618 | $30.27 | $79,246.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-004256 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MONTGOMERY K. TODD · CIK 0001599754 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,190 F2 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes on RSU vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 18:51 UTC | MURPHY OIL CORP MUR · Entity 3861 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,753 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-004256 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTGOMERY K. TODD · CIK 0001599754 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,808 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents performance-based Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that have vested and settled in shares of the Company's stock on a one-for-one basis. Pursuant to the terms of the performance-based grant awarded under the 2012 Long-Term Incentive Plan, the total includes 105.325% of the original award, plus shares equivalent in value to accumulated dividends. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 17:53 UTC | MURPHY OIL CORP MUR · Entity 3861 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 15,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004271 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 MONTGOMERY K. TODD · CIK 0001599754 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · security: Time-lapse award received on 2/4/2014; payable in cash on 2/3/2017 or forfeited if not with the Company at that time. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one (1) share of Murphy Oil Corporation common stock. On February 3, 2017, 15,000 of the reporting person's phantom stock units were settled for cash. F3 · price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one (1) share of Murphy Oil Corporation common stock. On February 3, 2017, 15,000 of the reporting person's phantom stock units were settled for cash. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-lapse award received on 2/4/2014; payable in cash on 2/3/2017 or forfeited if not with the Company at that time. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Time-lapse award received on 2/4/2014; payable in cash on 2/3/2017 or forfeited if not with the Company at that time. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 17:53 UTC | MURPHY OIL CORP MUR · Entity 3861 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004271 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 MONTGOMERY K. TODD · CIK 0001599754 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · security: Time-based restricted stock unit award granted under the 2012 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F1 · shares: Represents time-based Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that have vested and settled in shares of the Company's stock on a one-for-one basis. Pursuant to the terms of the time-based grant awarded under the 2012 Long-Term Incentive Plan, the total includes 100% of the original award, plus shares equivalent in value to accumulated dividends. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 17:53 UTC | MURPHY OIL CORP MUR · Entity 3861 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 15,000 | $29.49 | $442,275.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004271 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MONTGOMERY K. TODD · CIK 0001599754 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,910 F4 · price: The phantom stock units were paid in cash based on the average high/low MUR price on February 3, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 17:53 UTC | MURPHY OIL CORP MUR · Entity 3861 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004271 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MONTGOMERY K. TODD · CIK 0001599754 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,910 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one (1) share of Murphy Oil Corporation common stock. On February 3, 2017, 15,000 of the reporting person's phantom stock units were settled for cash. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 17:53 UTC | MURPHY OIL CORP MUR · Entity 3861 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 917 | $29.49 | $27,037.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004271 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MONTGOMERY K. TODD · CIK 0001599754 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,910 F2 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes on RSU vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 17:53 UTC | MURPHY OIL CORP MUR · Entity 3861 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,352 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004271 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTGOMERY K. TODD · CIK 0001599754 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,827 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents time-based Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that have vested and settled in shares of the Company's stock on a one-for-one basis. Pursuant to the terms of the time-based grant awarded under the 2012 Long-Term Incentive Plan, the total includes 100% of the original award, plus shares equivalent in value to accumulated dividends. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 19:42 UTC | MURPHY OIL CORP MUR · Entity 3861 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-003497 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 MONTGOMERY K. TODD · CIK 0001599754 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · security: Performance-based restricted stock unit award granted under the 2012 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F1 · shares: Represents performance-based Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that have vested and settled in shares of the Company's stock on a one-for-one basis. Pursuant to the terms of the performance-based grant awarded under the 2012 Long-Term Incentive Plan, the total includes 78.75% of the original award, plus shares equivalent in value to accumulated dividends. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 19:42 UTC | MURPHY OIL CORP MUR · Entity 3861 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-003497 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 MONTGOMERY K. TODD · CIK 0001599754 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · security: Award granted under the 2012 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Vest date is January 31, 2020. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Vest date is January 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 19:42 UTC | MURPHY OIL CORP MUR · Entity 3861 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 14,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-003497 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 MONTGOMERY K. TODD · CIK 0001599754 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,000 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · security: Award granted under the 2012 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 19:42 UTC | MURPHY OIL CORP MUR · Entity 3861 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-003497 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 MONTGOMERY K. TODD · CIK 0001599754 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2024-01-31 F3 · security: Award granted under the 2012 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in two equal installments, the first half two years after the original grant date and the final half three years after the original grant date Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 19:42 UTC | MURPHY OIL CORP MUR · Entity 3861 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,685 | $28.51 | $48,030.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-003497 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MONTGOMERY K. TODD · CIK 0001599754 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,475 F2 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes on RSU vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 19:42 UTC | MURPHY OIL CORP MUR · Entity 3861 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,160 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-003497 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTGOMERY K. TODD · CIK 0001599754 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,160 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents performance-based Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that have vested and settled in shares of the Company's stock on a one-for-one basis. Pursuant to the terms of the performance-based grant awarded under the 2012 Long-Term Incentive Plan, the total includes 78.75% of the original award, plus shares equivalent in value to accumulated dividends. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.