TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

TW GP EF-1, LP

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
160474
SEC CIK
0001615835

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Southcross Energy Partners, L.P.SXE · Entity 15732910% ownerFebruary 07, 2019February 08, 2019

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class B Convertible UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectBy Southcross Holdings Borrower LP19,996,781 Reported balance After 2019-02-07 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-02-07 · Other · Acquired 343,950 · Balance 19,996,781

F1: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 8, 2019 16:54 UTC Southcross Energy Partners, L.P. SXE · Entity 157329 OtherClass B Convertible Units · Derivative 343,950 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-19-002786 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

TW Southcross Aggregator LP · CIK 0001672441 · 10% owner

TW/LM GP Sub, LLC · CIK 0001615852 · 10% owner

TAILWATER ENERGY FUND I, LP · CIK 0001615839 · 10% owner

TW GP EF-1, LP · CIK 0001615835 · 10% owner

TW GP EF-1 GP, LLC · CIK 0001615863 · 10% owner

TW GP Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001642559 · 10% owner

Tailwater Holdings, LP · CIK 0001642558 · 10% owner

Tailwater Capital LLC · CIK 0001615830 · 10% owner

Downie Jason H · CIK 0001351303 · 10% owner

Herring Edward · CIK 0001483120 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Southcross Holdings Borrower LP

Disclosed balance after: 19,996,781

Underlying: Common Units (Limited Partnership Interests) · Not disclosed shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · kind: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · price: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

Read SEC document
November 12, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 15:05 UTC Southcross Energy Partners, L.P. SXE · Entity 157329 OtherClass B Convertible Units · Derivative 338,034 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-043068 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

TW Southcross Aggregator LP · CIK 0001672441 · 10% owner

TW/LM GP Sub, LLC · CIK 0001615852 · 10% owner

TAILWATER ENERGY FUND I, LP · CIK 0001615839 · 10% owner

TW GP EF-1, LP · CIK 0001615835 · 10% owner

TW GP EF-1 GP, LLC · CIK 0001615863 · 10% owner

TW GP Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001642559 · 10% owner

Tailwater Holdings, LP · CIK 0001642558 · 10% owner

Tailwater Capital LLC · CIK 0001615830 · 10% owner

Downie Jason H · CIK 0001351303 · 10% owner

Herring Edward · CIK 0001483120 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Southcross Holdings Borrower LP

Disclosed balance after: 19,652,831

Underlying: Common Units (Limited Partnership Interests) · Not disclosed shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · kind: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · price: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

Read SEC document
August 13, 2018 Filed Aug 15, 2018 15:46 UTC Southcross Energy Partners, L.P. SXE · Entity 157329 OtherClass B Convertible Units · Derivative 332,220 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-036457 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

TW Southcross Aggregator LP · CIK 0001672441 · 10% owner

TW/LM GP Sub, LLC · CIK 0001615852 · 10% owner

TAILWATER ENERGY FUND I, LP · CIK 0001615839 · 10% owner

TW GP EF-1, LP · CIK 0001615835 · 10% owner

TW GP EF-1 GP, LLC · CIK 0001615863 · 10% owner

TW GP Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001642559 · 10% owner

Tailwater Holdings, LP · CIK 0001642558 · 10% owner

Tailwater Capital LLC · CIK 0001615830 · 10% owner

Downie Jason H · CIK 0001351303 · 10% owner

Herring Edward · CIK 0001483120 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Southcross Holdings Borrower LP

Disclosed balance after: 19,314,797

Underlying: Common Units (Limited Partnership Interests) · Not disclosed shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · kind: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · price: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

Read SEC document
May 03, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 18:38 UTC Southcross Energy Partners, L.P. SXE · Entity 157329 OtherClass B Convertible Units · Derivative 326,506 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-021837 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

TW Southcross Aggregator LP · CIK 0001672441 · 10% owner

TW/LM GP Sub, LLC · CIK 0001615852 · 10% owner

TAILWATER ENERGY FUND I, LP · CIK 0001615839 · 10% owner

TW GP EF-1, LP · CIK 0001615835 · 10% owner

TW GP EF-1 GP, LLC · CIK 0001615863 · 10% owner

TW GP Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001642559 · 10% owner

Tailwater Holdings, LP · CIK 0001642558 · 10% owner

Tailwater Capital LLC · CIK 0001615830 · 10% owner

Downie Jason H · CIK 0001351303 · 10% owner

Herring Edward · CIK 0001483120 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Southcross Holdings Borrower LP

Disclosed balance after: 18,982,577

Underlying: Common Units (Limited Partnership Interests) · Not disclosed shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · kind: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · price: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 17:04 UTC Southcross Energy Partners, L.P. SXE · Entity 157329 OtherClass B Convertible Units · Derivative 320,890 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-006352 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

TW Southcross Aggregator LP · CIK 0001672441 · 10% owner

TW/LM GP Sub, LLC · CIK 0001615852 · 10% owner

TAILWATER ENERGY FUND I, LP · CIK 0001615839 · 10% owner

TW GP EF-1, LP · CIK 0001615835 · 10% owner

TW GP EF-1 GP, LLC · CIK 0001615863 · 10% owner

TW GP Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001642559 · 10% owner

Tailwater Holdings, LP · CIK 0001642558 · 10% owner

Tailwater Capital LLC · CIK 0001615830 · 10% owner

Downie Jason H · CIK 0001351303 · 10% owner

Herring Edward · CIK 0001483120 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Southcross Holdings Borrower LP

Disclosed balance after: 18,656,071

Underlying: Common Units (Limited Partnership Interests) · Not disclosed shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · kind: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · price: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

Read SEC document
November 11, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 17:03 UTC Southcross Energy Partners, L.P. SXE · Entity 157329 OtherClass B Convertible Units · Derivative 315,370 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-042186 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

TW Southcross Aggregator LP · CIK 0001672441 · 10% owner

TW/LM GP Sub, LLC · CIK 0001615852 · 10% owner

TAILWATER ENERGY FUND I, LP · CIK 0001615839 · 10% owner

TW GP EF-1, LP · CIK 0001615835 · 10% owner

TW GP EF-1 GP, LLC · CIK 0001615863 · 10% owner

TW GP Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001642559 · 10% owner

Tailwater Holdings, LP · CIK 0001642558 · 10% owner

Tailwater Capital LLC · CIK 0001615830 · 10% owner

Downie Jason H · CIK 0001351303 · 10% owner

Herring Edward · CIK 0001483120 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Southcross Holdings Borrower LP

Disclosed balance after: 18,335,181

Underlying: Common Units (Limited Partnership Interests) · Not disclosed shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · kind: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · price: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

Read SEC document
August 11, 2017 Filed Aug 15, 2017 16:16 UTC Southcross Energy Partners, L.P. SXE · Entity 157329 OtherClass B Convertible Units · Derivative 309,946 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-032310 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

TW Southcross Aggregator LP · CIK 0001672441 · 10% owner

TW/LM GP Sub, LLC · CIK 0001615852 · 10% owner

TAILWATER ENERGY FUND I, LP · CIK 0001615839 · 10% owner

TW GP EF-1, LP · CIK 0001615835 · 10% owner

TW GP EF-1 GP, LLC · CIK 0001615863 · 10% owner

TW GP Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001642559 · 10% owner

Tailwater Holdings, LP · CIK 0001642558 · 10% owner

Tailwater Capital LLC · CIK 0001615830 · 10% owner

Downie Jason H · CIK 0001351303 · 10% owner

Herring Edward · CIK 0001483120 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Southcross Holdings Borrower LP

Disclosed balance after: 18,019,811

Underlying: Common Units (Limited Partnership Interests) · Not disclosed shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · kind: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · price: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

Read SEC document
May 11, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 14:32 UTC Southcross Energy Partners, L.P. SXE · Entity 157329 OtherClass B Convertible Units · Derivative 304,615 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-020959 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

TW Southcross Aggregator LP · CIK 0001672441 · 10% owner

TW/LM GP Sub, LLC · CIK 0001615852 · 10% owner

TAILWATER ENERGY FUND I, LP · CIK 0001615839 · 10% owner

TW GP EF-1, LP · CIK 0001615835 · 10% owner

TW GP EF-1 GP, LLC · CIK 0001615863 · 10% owner

TW GP Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001642559 · 10% owner

Tailwater Holdings, LP · CIK 0001642558 · 10% owner

Tailwater Capital LLC · CIK 0001615830 · 10% owner

Downie Jason H · CIK 0001351303 · 10% owner

Herring Edward · CIK 0001483120 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Southcross Holdings Borrower LP

Disclosed balance after: 17,709,865

Underlying: Common Units (Limited Partnership Interests) · Not disclosed shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · kind: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · price: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

Read SEC document
February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 13:06 UTC Southcross Energy Partners, L.P. SXE · Entity 157329 OtherClass B Convertible Units · Derivative 299,375 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-006919 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

TW Southcross Aggregator LP · CIK 0001672441 · 10% owner

TW/LM GP Sub, LLC · CIK 0001615852 · 10% owner

TAILWATER ENERGY FUND I, LP · CIK 0001615839 · 10% owner

TW GP EF-1, LP · CIK 0001615835 · 10% owner

TW GP EF-1 GP, LLC · CIK 0001615863 · 10% owner

TW GP Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001642559 · 10% owner

Tailwater Capital LLC · CIK 0001615830 · 10% owner

Herring Edward · CIK 0001483120 · 10% owner

Downie Jason H · CIK 0001351303 · 10% owner

Tailwater Holdings, LP · CIK 0001642558 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Southcross Holdings Borrower LP

Disclosed balance after: 17,405,250

Underlying: Common Units (Limited Partnership Interests) · Not disclosed shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · kind: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · price: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

Read SEC document
December 29, 2016 Filed Jan 3, 2017 18:34 UTC Southcross Energy Partners, L.P. SXE · Entity 157329 OtherCommon Units 11,486,486 $1.48 $16,999,999.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-000190 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TW Southcross Aggregator LP · CIK 0001672441 · 10% owner

TW/LM GP Sub, LLC · CIK 0001615852 · 10% owner

TAILWATER ENERGY FUND I, LP · CIK 0001615839 · 10% owner

TW GP EF-1, LP · CIK 0001615835 · 10% owner

TW GP EF-1 GP, LLC · CIK 0001615863 · 10% owner

TW GP Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001642559 · 10% owner

Tailwater Capital LLC · CIK 0001615830 · 10% owner

Herring Edward · CIK 0001483120 · 10% owner

Downie Jason H · CIK 0001351303 · 10% owner

Tailwater Holdings, LP · CIK 0001642558 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Southcross Holdings Borrower LP

Disclosed balance after: 26,492,074

F1 · price: On December 29, 2016, the Issuer, Wells Fargo Bank, N.A., as administrative agent under the Revolving Credit Agreement (as defined below), and certain lenders party thereto entered into that certain Waiver and Fifth Amendment (the "Fifth Amendment") to that certain Third Amended and Restated Revolving Credit Agreement, dated as of August 4, 2014, among the Issuer, as borrower, Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. as administrative agent, UBS Securities LLC and Barclays Bank PLC, as co-syndication agents, and a syndicate of lenders (as amended, the "Revolving Credit Agreement").

F2 · price: In connection with the Fifth Amendment, Southcross Holdings LP ("Holdings") invested $17,000,000 (the "Investment Amount") pursuant to, and on the terms described in, that certain Equity Cure Contribution Agreement, dated as of March 17, 2016 as amended by the First Amendment to Equity Cure Contribution Agreement dated as of December 29, 2016 (as amended, the "Equity Cure Agreement").

F3 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Equity Cure Agreement, in exchange for the Investment Amount, Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") was entitled to receive a number of Common Units based on the volume weighted daily average price of a Common Unit, as reported on the New York Stock Exchange, for 15 consecutive trading days ending on the second trading day prior to the Contribution Date ("VWAP"), provided that the VWAP was not less than $0.89 per Common Unit and not greater than $1.48 per Common Unit ("VWAP Ceiling"). The VWAP exceeded the VWAP Ceiling, and Borrower received 11,486,486 Common Units from Issuer at $1.48 per Common Unit.

F4 · ownership.nature: The Common Units are owned directly by Borrower, which is owned 100% by Southcross Holdings Guarantor LP ("Guarantor"), and its non-economic general partner interest is held by Southcross Holdings Borrower GP LLC ("Borrower GP"), which is owned 100% by Guarantor. Guarantor is owned 99.98% by Southcross Holdings LP ("Holdings"), and its 0.02% general partner interest is held by Southcross Holdings Guarantor GP LLC ("Guarantor GP"), which is owned 99% by Holdings and 1% by Southcross Holdings Intermediary LLC ("Intermediary"), which is owned 100% by Holdings. The non-economic general partner interest of Holdings is held by Southcross Holdings GP LLC ("Holdings GP").

Read SEC document
November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 18:56 UTC Southcross Energy Partners, L.P. SXE · Entity 157329 OtherClass B Convertible Units · Derivative 294,226 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-16-086858 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

TW Southcross Aggregator LP · CIK 0001672441 · 10% owner

TW/LM GP Sub, LLC · CIK 0001615852 · 10% owner

TAILWATER ENERGY FUND I, LP · CIK 0001615839 · 10% owner

TW GP EF-1, LP · CIK 0001615835 · 10% owner

TW GP EF-1 GP, LLC · CIK 0001615863 · 10% owner

TW GP Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001642559 · 10% owner

Tailwater Capital LLC · CIK 0001615830 · 10% owner

Herring Edward · CIK 0001483120 · 10% owner

Downie Jason H · CIK 0001351303 · 10% owner

Tailwater Holdings, LP · CIK 0001642558 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Southcross Holdings Borrower LP

Disclosed balance after: 17,105,875

Underlying: Common Units (Limited Partnership Interests) · Not disclosed shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · kind: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · price: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Class B Convertible Units were acquired by Southcross Holdings Borrower LP ("Borrower") as a payment-in-kind distribution on outstanding Class B Convertible Units pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership dated August 4, 2014 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The Class B Convertible Units convert into Common Units at the Class B Conversion Rate (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) on the Class B Conversion Date (as defined in the Partnership Agreement).

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.