Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
WESBANCO INC
Report date December 31, 2018 · Filed February 11, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-02-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,549.925 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-12-31 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 12,549.925 F1: Includes 138.145 shares acquired from the WesBanco, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy KSOP | 10,393.277 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-12-31 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 10,393.277 F2: Includes 357.869 shares credited to reporting person's KSOP account. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectCust/Son | 658.123 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-12-31 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 658.123 F3: Includes 16.548 shares acquired from the WesBanco, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $28.79 · Expires 2021-05-21 | Direct | 2,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-12-31 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 2,000 F4: Options vested in 2 equal installments beginning 12/31/14. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $31.58 · Expires 2022-06-02 | Direct | 2,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-12-31 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 2,000 F5: Options vested in equal installments beginning 12/31/2015. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $32.37 · Expires 2023-05-25 | Direct | 2,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-12-31 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 2,000 F6: Options vested in 2 equal installments beginning 12/31/16. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $38.88 · Expires 2024-05-16 | Direct | 2,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-12-31 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 2,000 F7: Options vested in 2 equal installments beginning 12/31/17. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 138.145 shares acquired from the WesBanco, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
F2: Includes 357.869 shares credited to reporting person's KSOP account.
F3: Includes 16.548 shares acquired from the WesBanco, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
F4: Options vested in 2 equal installments beginning 12/31/14.
F5: Options vested in equal installments beginning 12/31/2015.
F6: Options vested in 2 equal installments beginning 12/31/16.
F7: Options vested in 2 equal installments beginning 12/31/17.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 13, 2018 Filed Jun 15, 2018 16:09 UTC | WESBANCO INC WSBC · Entity 4083 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 624 | $47.21 | $29,459.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-021010 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUGAN GREGORY A · CIK 0001548024 · EVP & Sr Op Officer - Retired 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,411.78 Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 19, 2017 18:18 UTC | WESBANCO INC WSBC · Entity 4083 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 672 | $37.61 | $25,273.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-021686 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUGAN GREGORY A · CIK 0001548024 · EVP & Sr Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,878.51 Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 20:44 UTC | WESBANCO INC WSBC · Entity 4083 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $38.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-018676 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 DUGAN GREGORY A · CIK 0001548024 · EVP & Sr Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2024-05-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in 2 equal installments beginning 12/31/17. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 20:44 UTC | WESBANCO INC WSBC · Entity 4083 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-018676 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUGAN GREGORY A · CIK 0001548024 · EVP & Sr Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,550.51 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 18:59 UTC | WESBANCO INC WSBC · Entity 4083 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $25.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015837 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11 DUGAN GREGORY A · CIK 0001548024 · EVP & Sr Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2020-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vested in 2 equal installments beginning 12/31/13. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 18:59 UTC | WESBANCO INC WSBC · Entity 4083 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $20.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015837 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 DUGAN GREGORY A · CIK 0001548024 · EVP & Sr Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2019-05-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vested in 2 equal installments beginning 12/31/12. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 18:59 UTC | WESBANCO INC WSBC · Entity 4083 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $19.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015837 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 DUGAN GREGORY A · CIK 0001548024 · EVP & Sr Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2018-05-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vested in 2 equal installments beginning 12/31/11. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 18:59 UTC | WESBANCO INC WSBC · Entity 4083 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 Strike: $19.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015837 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 DUGAN GREGORY A · CIK 0001548024 · EVP & Sr Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires 2017-05-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vested in 2 equal installments beginning 12/31/10. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 18:59 UTC | WESBANCO INC WSBC · Entity 4083 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,000 | $40.72 | $325,748.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015837 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 DUGAN GREGORY A · CIK 0001548024 · EVP & Sr Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,550.51 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.70 to $40.82 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wesbanco, Inc., any security holder of Wesbanco, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 18:59 UTC | WESBANCO INC WSBC · Entity 4083 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $25.00 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015837 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DUGAN GREGORY A · CIK 0001548024 · EVP & Sr Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,550.51 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 18:59 UTC | WESBANCO INC WSBC · Entity 4083 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $20.02 | $40,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015837 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DUGAN GREGORY A · CIK 0001548024 · EVP & Sr Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,550.51 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 18:59 UTC | WESBANCO INC WSBC · Entity 4083 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $19.76 | $49,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015837 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DUGAN GREGORY A · CIK 0001548024 · EVP & Sr Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,550.51 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 18:59 UTC | WESBANCO INC WSBC · Entity 4083 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,500 | $19.27 | $28,905.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015837 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUGAN GREGORY A · CIK 0001548024 · EVP & Sr Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,050.51 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.