TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Peres Pousada Ernesto JR

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
160390
SEC CIK
0001727438

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Ingredion IncINGR · Entity 3745SVP and Pres., South AmericaFebruary 08, 2019February 13, 2019

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Ingredion Inc

Report date February 08, 2019 · Filed February 13, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect11,278.1658 Reported balance After 2019-02-08 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-02-08 · Grant · Acquired 1,361 · Balance 11,278.1658

F1: These are restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued under the Ingredion Incorporated Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs may be settled only in shares of common stock (one share per RSU) and will vest on February 8, 2022. In the event of termination of employment due to (a) death, (b) disability or (c) retirement on or after (i) age 65, (ii) age 62 with 5 years of service or (iii) age 55 with 10 years of service, the RSUs will vest on a pro-rata basis using the number of full months employed during the thirty-six month vesting period. Nothwithstanding the foregoing, in the event of such retirement on or after February 8, 2020, the RSUs will vest on February 8, 2022.

F2: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment. RSUs acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment vest on the dates when the RSUs with respect to which they are deemed dividends vest.

Employee Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $91.85 · Expires 2029-02-07Direct8,918 Reported balance After 2019-02-08 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2019-02-08 · Grant · Acquired 8,918 · Balance 8,918

F3: These options will vest in three equal annual installments on February 8, 2020, 2021 and 2022.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These are restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued under the Ingredion Incorporated Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs may be settled only in shares of common stock (one share per RSU) and will vest on February 8, 2022. In the event of termination of employment due to (a) death, (b) disability or (c) retirement on or after (i) age 65, (ii) age 62 with 5 years of service or (iii) age 55 with 10 years of service, the RSUs will vest on a pro-rata basis using the number of full months employed during the thirty-six month vesting period. Nothwithstanding the foregoing, in the event of such retirement on or after February 8, 2020, the RSUs will vest on February 8, 2022.

F2: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment. RSUs acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment vest on the dates when the RSUs with respect to which they are deemed dividends vest.

F3: These options will vest in three equal annual installments on February 8, 2020, 2021 and 2022.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 00:25 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 8,918 $91.85 Strike: $91.85 $819,118.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-005497 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Peres Pousada Ernesto JR · CIK 0001727438 · SVP and Pres., South America

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,918

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,918 shares

Expires 2029-02-07

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options will vest in three equal annual installments on February 8, 2020, 2021 and 2022.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 00:25 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 GrantCommon Stock 1,361 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-005497 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Peres Pousada Ernesto JR · CIK 0001727438 · SVP and Pres., South America

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,278.1658

F1 · shares: These are restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued under the Ingredion Incorporated Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs may be settled only in shares of common stock (one share per RSU) and will vest on February 8, 2022. In the event of termination of employment due to (a) death, (b) disability or (c) retirement on or after (i) age 65, (ii) age 62 with 5 years of service or (iii) age 55 with 10 years of service, the RSUs will vest on a pro-rata basis using the number of full months employed during the thirty-six month vesting period. Nothwithstanding the foregoing, in the event of such retirement on or after February 8, 2020, the RSUs will vest on February 8, 2022.

F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment. RSUs acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment vest on the dates when the RSUs with respect to which they are deemed dividends vest.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 01:27 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 7,508 $0.00 Strike: $130.30 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-004697 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Peres Pousada Ernesto JR · CIK 0001727438 · SVP and Pres., South America

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,508

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,508 shares

Expires 2028-02-05

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options will vest in three equal annual installments on February 6, 2019, 2020 and 2021.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 01:27 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 GrantCommon Stock 863 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-004697 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Peres Pousada Ernesto JR · CIK 0001727438 · SVP and Pres., South America

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,686.6028

F1 · shares: These are restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued under the Ingredion Incorporated Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs may be settled only in shares of common stock (one share per RSU) and will vest on February 6, 2021. In the event of termination of employment due to (a) death, (b) disability or (c) retirement on or after (i) age 65, (ii) age 62 with 5 years of service or (iii) age 55 with 10 years of service, the RSUs will vest on a pro-rata basis using the number of full months employed during the thirty-six month vesting period. Notwithstanding the foregoing, in the event of such retirement on or after February 6, 2019, the RSUs will vest on February 6, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment. RSUs acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment vest on the dates when the RSUs with respect to which they are deemed dividends vest.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.