Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booz Allen Hamilton Holding CorpBAH · Entity 3574 | Director | February 11, 2019 | February 12, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp
Report date February 11, 2019 · Filed February 12, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 45,026 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-11 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-02-11 · Gift · Disposed 373 · Balance 45,026 F1: Bona fide gift by the Reporting Person for no consideration. F2: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Bona fide gift by the Reporting Person for no consideration.
F2: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 18:31 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 373 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-19-000025 · wf-form4_155001426176839.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ODEEN PHILIP A · CIK 0001134555 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,026 F1 · price: Bona fide gift by the Reporting Person for no consideration. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2018 Filed Dec 17, 2018 16:22 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-18-000220 · wf-form4_154508173644302.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ODEEN PHILIP A · CIK 0001134555 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,399 F1 · price: Bona fide gift by the Reporting Person for no consideration. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2018 Filed Dec 10, 2018 16:06 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-18-000218 · wf-form4_154447598795304.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ODEEN PHILIP A · CIK 0001134555 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,899 F1 · price: Bona fide gift by the Reporting Person for no consideration. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 16:12 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 2,050 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-18-000214 · wf-form4_154240271967029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ODEEN PHILIP A · CIK 0001134555 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,899 F1 · price: Bona fide gift by the Reporting Person for no consideration. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2018 Filed Aug 6, 2018 16:37 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,162 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-18-000184 · wf-form4_153358781348581.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ODEEN PHILIP A · CIK 0001134555 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,949 F1 · shares: Consists of shares of Class A restricted common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 8, 2017 17:04 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 1,931 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-17-000178 · wf-form4_151277062886564.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ODEEN PHILIP A · CIK 0001134555 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,787 F1 · security: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. F2 · price: Bona fide gift by the Reporting Person for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 19:48 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 1,000 | $32.76 | $32,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-17-000134 · wf-form4_150275447620944.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ODEEN PHILIP A · CIK 0001134555 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,718 F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 19:48 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,133 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-17-000134 · wf-form4_150275447620944.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ODEEN PHILIP A · CIK 0001134555 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,718 F1 · shares: Consists of shares of Class A restricted common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 11:23 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-17-000013 · wf-form4_148674377237372.xml · derivative · entry 3 ODEEN PHILIP A · CIK 0001134555 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2019-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All options are currently vested. Options vested and became exercisable ratably on June 30, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013 and 2014, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service, and, in certain circumstances, achievement of EBITDA or cash flow performance goals. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 11:23 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $34.06 | $340,630.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-17-000013 · wf-form4_148674377237372.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ODEEN PHILIP A · CIK 0001134555 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,585 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.98 to $34.15, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation, any of its security holders, or the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 11:23 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $6.08 | $60,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-17-000013 · wf-form4_148674377237372.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ODEEN PHILIP A · CIK 0001134555 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,585 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.