Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVIENT CORPPOL · Entity 4061 | SVP, President of CAI | February 10, 2019 | February 13, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AVIENT CORP
Report date February 10, 2019 · Filed February 13, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 29,895 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-10 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-02-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,450 · Balance 29,895 F1: As the vesting date fell on a weekend, the vesting transaction was executed on the following business day, February 11, 2019. F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. F3: Includes dividend equivalents earned with respect to the vested restricted stock units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 28,697 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-11 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-02-11 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,198 · Balance 28,697 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2019-02-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-10 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-02-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,450 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. F1: As the vesting date fell on a weekend, the vesting transaction was executed on the following business day, February 11, 2019. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2022-02-11 | Direct | 5,550 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-11 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-02-11 · Grant · Acquired 5,550 · Balance 5,550 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $31.54 · Expires 2029-02-11 | Direct | 17,350 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-11 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2019-02-11 · Grant · Acquired 17,350 · Balance 17,350 F4: SARs become exercisable and vest only upon the achievement of both price and time requirements. To vest, each one-third of the grant must attain 10%, 15% and 20% stock appreciation, respectively (which must be maintained for a minimum of thirty consecutive trading days) from the grant date closing price of $31.54 per share and no more than one-third of the grant can vest per year during the first three years. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: As the vesting date fell on a weekend, the vesting transaction was executed on the following business day, February 11, 2019.
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock.
F3: Includes dividend equivalents earned with respect to the vested restricted stock units.
F4: SARs become exercisable and vest only upon the achievement of both price and time requirements. To vest, each one-third of the grant must attain 10%, 15% and 20% stock appreciation, respectively (which must be maintained for a minimum of thirty consecutive trading days) from the grant date closing price of $31.54 per share and no more than one-third of the grant can vest per year during the first three years.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 21:07 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 17,350 | $0.00 Strike: $31.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005617 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Crist Mark D · CIK 0001609173 · SVP, President of CAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,350 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,350 shares Expires 2029-02-11 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs become exercisable and vest only upon the achievement of both price and time requirements. To vest, each one-third of the grant must attain 10%, 15% and 20% stock appreciation, respectively (which must be maintained for a minimum of thirty consecutive trading days) from the grant date closing price of $31.54 per share and no more than one-third of the grant can vest per year during the first three years. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 21:07 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,550 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005617 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Crist Mark D · CIK 0001609173 · SVP, President of CAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,550 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,550 shares Expires 2022-02-11 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 21:07 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,198 | $31.49 | $37,725.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005617 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crist Mark D · CIK 0001609173 · SVP, President of CAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,697 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 21:07 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,450 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005617 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Crist Mark D · CIK 0001609173 · SVP, President of CAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,450 shares Expires 2019-02-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. F1 · date: As the vesting date fell on a weekend, the vesting transaction was executed on the following business day, February 11, 2019. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 21:07 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,450 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005617 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crist Mark D · CIK 0001609173 · SVP, President of CAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,895 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: As the vesting date fell on a weekend, the vesting transaction was executed on the following business day, February 11, 2019. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. F3 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents earned with respect to the vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 21:11 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 10,400 | $0.00 Strike: $41.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-006631 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Crist Mark D · CIK 0001609173 · SVP, President of CAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,400 shares Expires 2028-02-14 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs become exercisable and vest only upon the achievement of both price and time requirements. To vest, each one-third of the grant must attain 10%, 15% and 20% stock appreciation, respectively (which must be maintained for a minimum of thirty consecutive trading days) from the grant date closing price of $41.89 per share and no more than one-third of the grant can vest per year during the first three years. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 21:11 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,650 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-006631 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Crist Mark D · CIK 0001609173 · SVP, President of CAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,650 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,650 shares Expires 2021-02-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 21:11 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,600 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-004308 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Crist Mark D · CIK 0001609173 · SVP, President of GCAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,600 shares Expires 2018-02-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 21:11 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 916 | $42.88 | $39,278.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-004308 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crist Mark D · CIK 0001609173 · SVP, President of GCAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,269 Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 21:11 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,600 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-004308 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crist Mark D · CIK 0001609173 · SVP, President of GCAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,185 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents earned with respect to the vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 22:49 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-023122 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Crist Mark D · CIK 0001609173 · SVP, President of GCAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2020-07-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:40 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 11,600 | $0.00 Strike: $34.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-006957 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Crist Mark D · CIK 0001609173 · SVP, President of Distribution 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,600 shares Expires 2027-02-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs become exercisable and vest only upon the achievement of both price and time requirements. To vest, each one-third of the grant must attain 10%, 15% and 20% stock appreciation, respectively (which must be maintained for a minimum of thirty consecutive trading days) from the grant date closing price of $34.10 per share and no more than one-third of the grant can vest per year during the first three years. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:40 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-006957 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Crist Mark D · CIK 0001609173 · SVP, President of Distribution 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,850 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,850 shares Expires 2020-02-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:50 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,200 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-006095 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Crist Mark D · CIK 0001609173 · SVP, President of Distribution 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,200 shares Expires 2017-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:50 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 472 | $34.59 | $16,326.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-006095 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crist Mark D · CIK 0001609173 · SVP, President of Distribution 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,467 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:50 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,200 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-006095 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crist Mark D · CIK 0001609173 · SVP, President of Distribution 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,939 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents earned with respect to the vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.