TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

GANLEY JOHN A JR

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
160321
SEC CIK
0001723379

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Veritone, Inc.VERI · Entity 6925EVP, Human ResourcesFebruary 12, 2019February 13, 2019

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Veritone, Inc.

Report date February 12, 2019 · Filed February 13, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect19,845 Reported balance After 2019-02-12 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-02-12 · Grant · Acquired 16,845 · Balance 19,845

F1: Consists of restricted stock units representing the right to receive upon vesting a total of 16,845 shares of the issuer's common stock. All such restricted stock units will vest on January 3, 2020, subject to the continuous service of reporting person with the issuer.

F2: Includes a total of 2,000 shares acquired by reporting person through the Employee Stock Purchase Plan of the issuer on July 31, 2018 and January 31, 2019.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.65 · Expires 2029-02-12Direct15,000 Reported balance After 2019-02-12 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2019-02-12 · Grant · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 15,000

F3: 25% of the shares subject to the option will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option will vest in monthly installments thereafter, subject to the continuous service of reporting person with the issuer.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.65 · Expires 2029-02-12Direct26,001 Reported balance After 2019-02-12 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2019-02-12 · Grant · Acquired 26,001 · Balance 26,001

F4: Stock option will become exercisable in three equal tranches based on the achievement of stock price goals for the common stock of the issuer of $49.15 per share, $98.31 per share and $196.62 per share, respectively, subject to the continuous service of reporting person with the issuer.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Consists of restricted stock units representing the right to receive upon vesting a total of 16,845 shares of the issuer's common stock. All such restricted stock units will vest on January 3, 2020, subject to the continuous service of reporting person with the issuer.

F2: Includes a total of 2,000 shares acquired by reporting person through the Employee Stock Purchase Plan of the issuer on July 31, 2018 and January 31, 2019.

F3: 25% of the shares subject to the option will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option will vest in monthly installments thereafter, subject to the continuous service of reporting person with the issuer.

F4: Stock option will become exercisable in three equal tranches based on the achievement of stock price goals for the common stock of the issuer of $49.15 per share, $98.31 per share and $196.62 per share, respectively, subject to the continuous service of reporting person with the issuer.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 19:05 UTC Veritone, Inc. VERI · Entity 6925 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 26,001 $0.00 Strike: $5.65 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-19-000443 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 3

GANLEY JOHN A JR · CIK 0001723379 · EVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,001

Underlying: Common Stock · 26,001 shares

Expires 2029-02-12

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option will become exercisable in three equal tranches based on the achievement of stock price goals for the common stock of the issuer of $49.15 per share, $98.31 per share and $196.62 per share, respectively, subject to the continuous service of reporting person with the issuer.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 19:05 UTC Veritone, Inc. VERI · Entity 6925 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $5.65 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-19-000443 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2

GANLEY JOHN A JR · CIK 0001723379 · EVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2029-02-12

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option will vest in monthly installments thereafter, subject to the continuous service of reporting person with the issuer.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 19:05 UTC Veritone, Inc. VERI · Entity 6925 GrantCommon Stock 16,845 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-19-000443 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GANLEY JOHN A JR · CIK 0001723379 · EVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,845

F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units representing the right to receive upon vesting a total of 16,845 shares of the issuer's common stock. All such restricted stock units will vest on January 3, 2020, subject to the continuous service of reporting person with the issuer.

F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 2,000 shares acquired by reporting person through the Employee Stock Purchase Plan of the issuer on July 31, 2018 and January 31, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 20:57 UTC Veritone, Inc. VERI · Entity 6925 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 37,099 $0.00 Strike: $15.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-18-000602 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2

GANLEY JOHN A JR · CIK 0001723379 · EVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,099

Underlying: Common Stock · 37,099 shares

Expires 2028-03-15

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option will vest in monthly installments thereafter, subject to the continuous service of reporting person with the issuer.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.