TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Nanterme Pierre

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
160317
SEC CIK
0001411699

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Accenture Holdings plc

Report date March 12, 2018 · Filed March 13, 2018

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-03-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2018-03-12 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-03-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 91,597 · Balance 0

F1: On March 12, 2018, Accenture plc and Accenture Holdings plc obtained an order from the Irish High Court confirming the merger (the "Merger") of Accenture Holdings plc with and into Accenture plc. On March 13, 2018, the Merger became effective and Accenture plc became the successor of Accenture Holdings plc pursuant to the Merger and Accenture Holdings plc was dissolved without going into liquidation. Pursuant to the Merger, each holder of Accenture Holdings plc's ordinary shares (other than Accenture plc and Accenture Holdings plc itself) received one Class A ordinary share of Accenture plc in exchange for every one ordinary share of Accenture Holdings plc held by such holder at the effective time of the Merger. The transaction did not alter the proportionate interests of security holders.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On March 12, 2018, Accenture plc and Accenture Holdings plc obtained an order from the Irish High Court confirming the merger (the "Merger") of Accenture Holdings plc with and into Accenture plc. On March 13, 2018, the Merger became effective and Accenture plc became the successor of Accenture Holdings plc pursuant to the Merger and Accenture Holdings plc was dissolved without going into liquidation. Pursuant to the Merger, each holder of Accenture Holdings plc's ordinary shares (other than Accenture plc and Accenture Holdings plc itself) received one Class A ordinary share of Accenture plc in exchange for every one ordinary share of Accenture Holdings plc held by such holder at the effective time of the Merger. The transaction did not alter the proportionate interests of security holders.

Accenture plc

Report date January 10, 2019 · Filed February 13, 2019

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-02-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A ordinary sharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect279,362 Reported balance After 2019-01-09 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-01-09 · Gift · Disposed 91,597 · Balance 279,362

F1: The amount of shares reported in Box 5 reflects the number of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares that Pierre Nanterme beneficially owned following the reported transaction and as of January 10, 2019, the day that he ceased to be a Section 16 officer and director.

Class A ordinary sharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectShares held by family member91,597 Reported balance After 2019-01-09 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2019-01-09 · Gift · Acquired 91,597 · Balance 91,597

F1: The amount of shares reported in Box 5 reflects the number of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares that Pierre Nanterme beneficially owned following the reported transaction and as of January 10, 2019, the day that he ceased to be a Section 16 officer and director.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The amount of shares reported in Box 5 reflects the number of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares that Pierre Nanterme beneficially owned following the reported transaction and as of January 10, 2019, the day that he ceased to be a Section 16 officer and director.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 09, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 22:14 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 GiftClass A ordinary shares 91,597 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-19-000113 · wf-form5_155009606284497.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Former Chairman/CEO (see fn 1)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by family member

Disclosed balance after: 91,597

F1 · balance_after: The amount of shares reported in Box 5 reflects the number of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares that Pierre Nanterme beneficially owned following the reported transaction and as of January 10, 2019, the day that he ceased to be a Section 16 officer and director.

Read SEC document
January 09, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 22:14 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 GiftClass A ordinary shares 91,597 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-19-000113 · wf-form5_155009606284497.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Former Chairman/CEO (see fn 1)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 279,362

F1 · balance_after: The amount of shares reported in Box 5 reflects the number of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares that Pierre Nanterme beneficially owned following the reported transaction and as of January 10, 2019, the day that he ceased to be a Section 16 officer and director.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 21:41 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 GrantClass A ordinary shares 23,158 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-19-000008 · wf-form4_154655168543105.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 370,959

F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted share units awarded under the Accenture plc Amended and Restated 2010 Share Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
December 24, 2018 Filed Dec 26, 2018 21:43 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 SaleClass A ordinary shares 6,010 $136.26 $818,896.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-18-000427 · wf-form4_154586061926294.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 347,801

F1 · kind: Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan established for the purpose of investment diversification and covering French tax liabilities.

F4 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $135.97 to $136.76. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
December 24, 2018 Filed Dec 26, 2018 21:43 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 SaleClass A ordinary shares 14,401 $135.31 $1,948,662.67
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-18-000427 · wf-form4_154586061926294.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 353,811

F1 · kind: Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan established for the purpose of investment diversification and covering French tax liabilities.

F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $134.96 to $135.94. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
December 24, 2018 Filed Dec 26, 2018 21:43 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 SaleClass A ordinary shares 17,435 $134.65 $2,347,654.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-18-000427 · wf-form4_154586061926294.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 368,212

F1 · kind: Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan established for the purpose of investment diversification and covering French tax liabilities.

F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $133.96 to $134.95. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 21:30 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 Tax withholdingClass A ordinary shares 131 $161.19 $21,115.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-18-000385 · wf-form4_154266301889711.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 385,647

Read SEC document
November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 21:30 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 GrantClass A ordinary shares 1,190 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-18-000385 · wf-form4_154266301889711.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 385,778

F1 · security: Grant of Restricted Share Units (RSUs) pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of previously granted RSU awards, to reflect Accenture plc's payment of a cash dividend.

Read SEC document
October 23, 2018 Filed Oct 25, 2018 20:36 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 Tax withholdingClass A ordinary shares 14,443 $157.45 $2,274,014.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-18-000339 · wf-form4_154049978672127.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 384,588

Read SEC document
October 23, 2018 Filed Oct 25, 2018 20:36 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 GrantClass A ordinary shares 131,277 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-18-000339 · wf-form4_154049978672127.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 399,031

Read SEC document
October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 20:18 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 SaleClass A ordinary shares 23,684 $173.69 $4,113,617.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-18-000290 · wf-form4_153851150145593.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 267,754

F1 · kind: Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan established for the purpose of investment diversification and covering French tax liabilities.

F4 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $173.20 to $174.17. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 20:18 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 SaleClass A ordinary shares 4,903 $172.80 $847,261.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-18-000290 · wf-form4_153851150145593.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 291,438

F1 · kind: Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan established for the purpose of investment diversification and covering French tax liabilities.

F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $172.18 to $173.16. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 20:18 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 SaleClass A ordinary shares 1,530 $171.74 $262,768.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-18-000290 · wf-form4_153851150145593.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 296,341

F1 · kind: Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan established for the purpose of investment diversification and covering French tax liabilities.

F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $171.14 to $172.10. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 20:21 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 SaleClass A ordinary shares 15,121 $162.78 $2,461,393.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-18-000234 · wf-form4_153064926405155.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 297,871

F1 · kind: Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan established for the purpose of investment diversification and covering French tax liabilities.

F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $162.50 to $163.29. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 20:21 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 SaleClass A ordinary shares 17,255 $162.05 $2,796,107.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-18-000234 · wf-form4_153064926405155.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 312,992

F1 · kind: Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan established for the purpose of investment diversification and covering French tax liabilities.

F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $161.50 to $162.46. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
March 26, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 20:21 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 SaleClass A ordinary shares 658 $152.28 $100,201.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-18-000145 · wf-form4_152218208540322.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 330,247

F1 · kind: Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan established for the purpose of investment diversification and covering French tax liabilities.

F5 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $152.20 to $152.43. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
March 26, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 20:21 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 SaleClass A ordinary shares 11,400 $151.49 $1,726,952.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-18-000145 · wf-form4_152218208540322.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 330,905

F1 · kind: Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan established for the purpose of investment diversification and covering French tax liabilities.

F4 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $151.17 to $152.07. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
March 26, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 20:21 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 SaleClass A ordinary shares 15,100 $150.84 $2,277,744.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-18-000145 · wf-form4_152218208540322.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 342,305

F1 · kind: Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan established for the purpose of investment diversification and covering French tax liabilities.

F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $150.17 to $151.16. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
March 26, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 20:21 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 SaleClass A ordinary shares 9,700 $149.80 $1,453,107.53
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-18-000145 · wf-form4_152218208540322.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 357,405

F1 · kind: Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan established for the purpose of investment diversification and covering French tax liabilities.

F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $149.17 to $150.16. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 20:21 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 Disposition to issuerOrdinary shares of Accenture Holdings plc · Derivative 91,597 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-18-000135 · wf-form4_152097246148083.xml · derivative · entry 3

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A ordinary shares · 91,597 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Accenture Holdings plc was a subsidiary of Accenture plc. Subject to certain contractual restrictions, Accenture Holdings plc was obligated, at the option of the Reporting Person, to redeem any outstanding Accenture Holdings plc ordinary shares at a redemption price per share generally equal to the market price of an Accenture plc Class A ordinary share at the time of the redemption, subject to an adjustment.Accenture Holdings plc could, at its option, pay the redemption price with cash or by delivering Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares.

F1 · price: On March 12, 2018, Accenture plc and Accenture Holdings plc obtained an order from the Irish High Court confirming the merger (the "Merger") of Accenture Holdings plc with and into Accenture plc. On March 13, 2018, the Merger became effective and Accenture plc became the successor of Accenture Holdings plc pursuant to the Merger and Accenture Holdings plc was dissolved without going into liquidation. Pursuant to the Merger, each holder of Accenture Holdings plc's ordinary shares (other than Accenture plc and Accenture Holdings plc itself) received one Class A ordinary share of Accenture plc in exchange for every one ordinary share of Accenture Holdings plc held by such holder at the effective time of the Merger. The transaction did not alter the proportionate interests of security holders.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Accenture Holdings plc was a subsidiary of Accenture plc. Subject to certain contractual restrictions, Accenture Holdings plc was obligated, at the option of the Reporting Person, to redeem any outstanding Accenture Holdings plc ordinary shares at a redemption price per share generally equal to the market price of an Accenture plc Class A ordinary share at the time of the redemption, subject to an adjustment.Accenture Holdings plc could, at its option, pay the redemption price with cash or by delivering Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Accenture Holdings plc was a subsidiary of Accenture plc. Subject to certain contractual restrictions, Accenture Holdings plc was obligated, at the option of the Reporting Person, to redeem any outstanding Accenture Holdings plc ordinary shares at a redemption price per share generally equal to the market price of an Accenture plc Class A ordinary share at the time of the redemption, subject to an adjustment.Accenture Holdings plc could, at its option, pay the redemption price with cash or by delivering Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 20:21 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 Disposition to issuerClass X ordinary shares 91,597 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-18-000135 · wf-form4_152097246148083.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F2 · price: Reflects the redemption of Accenture plc Class X ordinary shares by and at the election of Accenture plc.

F3 · price: Redemption price per share equal to par value of $0.0000225.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 20:21 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 GrantClass A ordinary shares 91,597 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-18-000135 · wf-form4_152097246148083.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 367,105

F1 · price: On March 12, 2018, Accenture plc and Accenture Holdings plc obtained an order from the Irish High Court confirming the merger (the "Merger") of Accenture Holdings plc with and into Accenture plc. On March 13, 2018, the Merger became effective and Accenture plc became the successor of Accenture Holdings plc pursuant to the Merger and Accenture Holdings plc was dissolved without going into liquidation. Pursuant to the Merger, each holder of Accenture Holdings plc's ordinary shares (other than Accenture plc and Accenture Holdings plc itself) received one Class A ordinary share of Accenture plc in exchange for every one ordinary share of Accenture Holdings plc held by such holder at the effective time of the Merger. The transaction did not alter the proportionate interests of security holders.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 16:23 UTC Accenture Holdings plc NONE · Entity 168328 Disposition to issuerOrdinary Shares 91,597 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001647339-18-000005 · wf-form4_152097260630436.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · CEO and Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: On March 12, 2018, Accenture plc and Accenture Holdings plc obtained an order from the Irish High Court confirming the merger (the "Merger") of Accenture Holdings plc with and into Accenture plc. On March 13, 2018, the Merger became effective and Accenture plc became the successor of Accenture Holdings plc pursuant to the Merger and Accenture Holdings plc was dissolved without going into liquidation. Pursuant to the Merger, each holder of Accenture Holdings plc's ordinary shares (other than Accenture plc and Accenture Holdings plc itself) received one Class A ordinary share of Accenture plc in exchange for every one ordinary share of Accenture Holdings plc held by such holder at the effective time of the Merger. The transaction did not alter the proportionate interests of security holders.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 21:30 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 Tax withholdingClass A ordinary shares 1,609 $160.34 $257,979.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-18-000063 · wf-form4_151786619512561.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 275,508

Read SEC document
January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 21:24 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 GrantClass A ordinary shares 14,627 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-18-000020 · wf-form4_151501465126238.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 277,117

F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted share units awarded under the Accenture plc Amended and Restated 2010 Share Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
December 26, 2017 Filed Dec 27, 2017 21:21 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 SaleClass A ordinary shares 34,232 $152.94 $5,235,312.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-17-000517 · wf-form4_151440966198151.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 262,490

F1 · kind: Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan established for the purpose of investment diversification and covering French tax liabilities.

F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $152.51 to $153.41. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 21:23 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 Tax withholdingClass A ordinary shares 134 $144.34 $19,341.23
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-17-000475 · wf-form4_151095377604221.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 296,722

Read SEC document
November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 21:23 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 GrantClass A ordinary shares 1,217 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-17-000475 · wf-form4_151095377604221.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 296,856

F1 · security: Grant of Restricted Share Units (RSUs) pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of previously granted RSU awards, to reflect Accenture plc's payment of a cash dividend.

Read SEC document
October 25, 2017 Filed Oct 27, 2017 20:26 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 Tax withholdingClass A ordinary shares 14,519 $139.95 $2,031,934.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-17-000450 · wf-form4_150913598424030.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 295,639

Read SEC document
October 25, 2017 Filed Oct 27, 2017 20:26 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 GrantClass A ordinary shares 131,975 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-17-000450 · wf-form4_150913598424030.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 310,158

Read SEC document
October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 20:30 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 SaleClass A ordinary shares 900 $135.71 $122,139.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-17-000404 · wf-form4_150706261375850.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 178,183

F1 · kind: Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan established for the purpose of investment diversification and covering French tax liabilities.

F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $135.65 to $135.83. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 20:30 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 SaleClass A ordinary shares 37,689 $135.01 $5,088,557.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-17-000404 · wf-form4_150706261375850.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 179,083

F1 · kind: Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan established for the purpose of investment diversification and covering French tax liabilities.

F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $134.64 to $135.63. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 00:10 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 SaleClass A ordinary shares 5,590 $123.70 $691,505.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-17-000295 · wf-form4_149860863227016.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 216,772

F1 · kind: Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan established for the purpose of investment diversification and covering French tax liabilities.

F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $123.47 to $124.05. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 00:10 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 SaleClass A ordinary shares 34,544 $122.90 $4,245,585.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-17-000295 · wf-form4_149860863227016.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 222,362

F1 · kind: Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan established for the purpose of investment diversification and covering French tax liabilities.

F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $122.47 to $123.46. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2017 Filed Mar 29, 2017 21:51 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 SaleClass A ordinary shares 1,400 $121.31 $169,836.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-17-000168 · wf-form4_149082426934825.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 256,906

F1 · kind: Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan established for the purpose of investment diversification and covering French tax liabilities.

F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $121.17 to $121.70. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2017 Filed Mar 29, 2017 21:51 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 SaleClass A ordinary shares 38,099 $120.73 $4,599,722.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-17-000168 · wf-form4_149082426934825.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 258,306

F1 · kind: Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan established for the purpose of investment diversification and covering French tax liabilities.

F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $120.17 to $121.16. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 13:56 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 Tax withholdingClass A ordinary shares 1,117 $113.54 $126,823.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-17-000058 · wf-form4_148613015986719.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 296,405

Read SEC document
January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:31 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 GrantClass A ordinary shares 10,147 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-17-000019 · wf-form4_148356549045500.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 297,522

F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted share units awarded under the Accenture plc Amended and Restated 2010 Share Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 14:18 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 Tax withholdingClass A ordinary shares 159 $116.61 $18,540.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-16-001142 · wf-form4_147939230449035.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 287,375

Read SEC document
November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 14:18 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 GrantClass A ordinary shares 1,440 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-16-001142 · wf-form4_147939230449035.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 287,534

F1 · security: Grant of Restricted Share Units (RSUs) pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of previously granted RSU awards, to reflect Accenture plc's payment of a cash dividend.

Read SEC document
October 24, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 20:23 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 Tax withholdingClass A ordinary shares 15,263 $115.99 $1,770,355.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-16-001071 · wf-form4_147751340719640.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 286,094

Read SEC document
October 24, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 20:23 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 GrantClass A ordinary shares 138,742 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-16-001071 · wf-form4_147751340719640.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 301,357

Read SEC document
October 05, 2016 Filed Oct 6, 2016 20:38 UTC Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 SaleClass A ordinary shares 44,625 $118.04 $5,267,686.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001467373-16-001045 · wf-form4_147578632239567.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nanterme Pierre · CIK 0001411699 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 162,615

F1 · kind: Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan established for the purpose of investment diversification and covering French tax liabilities.

F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $117.56 to $118.52. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.