TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

MEYERS GEOFFREY G

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
16023
SEC CIK
0001197285

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
HCA Healthcare, Inc.HCA · Entity 2929DirectorMay 01, 2019May 03, 2019
WELLTOWER INC.WELL · Entity 2853DirectorFebruary 07, 2019February 11, 2019

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

HCA Healthcare, Inc.

Report date May 01, 2019 · Filed May 03, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect39,153 Reported balance After 2019-05-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,410 · Balance 39,153

F1: Represents common stock underlying 1,410 restricted share units which shall vest on the sooner of the date of the Issuer's 2020 annual shareholders' meeting or the first anniversary of the grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents common stock underlying 1,410 restricted share units which shall vest on the sooner of the date of the Issuer's 2020 annual shareholders' meeting or the first anniversary of the grant date.

WELLTOWER INC.

Report date February 07, 2019 · Filed February 11, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect10,109.4687 Reported balance After 2019-02-07 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-02-07 · Grant · Acquired 689 · Balance 10,109.4687

F1: These shares represent deferred stock units that were granted without cash consideration on February 7, 2019 under the Welltower Inc. 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit will be settled in common stock upon vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F2: Amount includes .0579 shares acquired since the last Form 4 filing as a result of reinvestment of dividends under the dividend reinvestment plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These shares represent deferred stock units that were granted without cash consideration on February 7, 2019 under the Welltower Inc. 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit will be settled in common stock upon vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F2: Amount includes .0579 shares acquired since the last Form 4 filing as a result of reinvestment of dividends under the dividend reinvestment plan.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

PharMerica CORP

Report date December 07, 2017 · Filed December 08, 2017

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-12-08. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, $0.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2017-12-07 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-12-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 59,240 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of August 1, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among PharMerica Corporation (the "Company"), Phoenix Parent Holdings Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Phoenix Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, at the effective time ("Effective Time") of the merger, Merger Sub will merge with and into the Company, with the Company as the surviving entity and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, as of the Effective Time (i) each share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Company Common Stock") owned by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive $29.25 in cash without interest (the "Merger Consideration") and (ii) each outstanding restricted stock unit granted by the Company was converted automatically into a right to receive an amount in cash without interest equal to the product of (x) the number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such unit, multiplied by (y) the Merger Consideration.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of August 1, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among PharMerica Corporation (the "Company"), Phoenix Parent Holdings Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Phoenix Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, at the effective time ("Effective Time") of the merger, Merger Sub will merge with and into the Company, with the Company as the surviving entity and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, as of the Effective Time (i) each share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Company Common Stock") owned by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive $29.25 in cash without interest (the "Merger Consideration") and (ii) each outstanding restricted stock unit granted by the Company was converted automatically into a right to receive an amount in cash without interest equal to the product of (x) the number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such unit, multiplied by (y) the Merger Consideration.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 17:05 UTC HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 GrantCommon Stock 1,410 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-027448 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MEYERS GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001197285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,153

F1 · kind: Represents common stock underlying 1,410 restricted share units which shall vest on the sooner of the date of the Issuer's 2020 annual shareholders' meeting or the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 22:40 UTC WELLTOWER INC. WELL · Entity 2853 GrantCommon Stock 689 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-009045 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MEYERS GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001197285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,109.4687

F1 · shares: These shares represent deferred stock units that were granted without cash consideration on February 7, 2019 under the Welltower Inc. 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit will be settled in common stock upon vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F1 · price: These shares represent deferred stock units that were granted without cash consideration on February 7, 2019 under the Welltower Inc. 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit will be settled in common stock upon vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · balance_after: Amount includes .0579 shares acquired since the last Form 4 filing as a result of reinvestment of dividends under the dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 17:16 UTC HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 GrantCommon Stock 1,790 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-028160 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MEYERS GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001197285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,743

F1 · kind: Represents common stock underlying 1,790 restricted share units which shall vest on the sooner of the date of the Issuer's 2019 annual shareholders' meeting or the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 21:06 UTC WELLTOWER INC. WELL · Entity 2853 GrantCommon Stock 363 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-028147 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MEYERS GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001197285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,420.4108

F1 · shares: These shares represent deferred stock units that were granted without cash consideration on May 2, 2018 under the Welltower Inc. 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit will be settled in common stock upon vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F1 · price: These shares represent deferred stock units that were granted without cash consideration on May 2, 2018 under the Welltower Inc. 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit will be settled in common stock upon vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · balance_after: Amount includes .0219 shares acquired since the last Form 4 filing as a result of reinvestment of dividends under the dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 22:41 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 2,142 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-009295 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

MEYERS GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001197285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common · 2,142 shares

Expires 2018-02-09

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 9, 2017 under the Welltower Inc. 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vested on February 9, 2018.

F4 · price: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 9, 2017 under the Welltower Inc. 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vested on February 9, 2018.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 9, 2017 under the Welltower Inc. 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vested on February 9, 2018.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 9, 2017 under the Welltower Inc. 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vested on February 9, 2018.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: The reported transaction was a vesting of 2,142 deferred stock units on February 9, 2018, resulting in the issuance of 2,142 shares of common stock. No amount was payable in connection with the vesting or the common stock issuance.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 22:41 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,142 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-009295 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MEYERS GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001197285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,057.3889

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: The reported transaction was a vesting of 2,142 deferred stock units on February 9, 2018, resulting in the issuance of 2,142 shares of common stock. No amount was payable in connection with the vesting or the common stock issuance.

F3 · balance_after: Amount includes .0341 shares acquired since the last Form 4 filing as a result of reinvestment of dividends under the dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 22:41 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 GrantCommon Stock 2,561 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-009295 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MEYERS GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001197285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,915.3548

F1 · shares: These shares represent deferred stock units that were granted without cash consideration on February 8, 2018 under the Welltower Inc. 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit will be settled in common stock upon vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F1 · price: These shares represent deferred stock units that were granted without cash consideration on February 8, 2018 under the Welltower Inc. 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit will be settled in common stock upon vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2017 Filed Dec 8, 2017 17:27 UTC PharMerica CORP PMC · Entity 171237 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 59,240 $29.25 $1,732,770.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-064785 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MEYERS GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001197285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of August 1, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among PharMerica Corporation (the "Company"), Phoenix Parent Holdings Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Phoenix Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, at the effective time ("Effective Time") of the merger, Merger Sub will merge with and into the Company, with the Company as the surviving entity and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F2 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, as of the Effective Time (i) each share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Company Common Stock") owned by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive $29.25 in cash without interest (the "Merger Consideration") and (ii) each outstanding restricted stock unit granted by the Company was converted automatically into a right to receive an amount in cash without interest equal to the product of (x) the number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such unit, multiplied by (y) the Merger Consideration.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2017 Filed Jun 27, 2017 20:51 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 261 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-041960 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

MEYERS GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001197285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,142

Underlying: Common · 261 shares

Expires 2017-06-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on June 24, 2014 under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vested in three installments, with 262 units having vested on June 24 of each of 2015 and 2016 and 261 units having vested on June 24, 2017.

F3 · price: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on June 24, 2014 under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vested in three installments, with 262 units having vested on June 24 of each of 2015 and 2016 and 261 units having vested on June 24, 2017.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on June 24, 2014 under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vested in three installments, with 262 units having vested on June 24 of each of 2015 and 2016 and 261 units having vested on June 24, 2017.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on June 24, 2014 under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vested in three installments, with 262 units having vested on June 24 of each of 2015 and 2016 and 261 units having vested on June 24, 2017.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The reported transaction was a vesting of 261 deferred stock units on June 24, 2017, resulting in the issuance of 261 shares of common stock. No amount was payable in connection with the vesting or the common stock issuance.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 2,142 deferred stock units that were granted on February 9, 2017 and vest on February 9, 2018. Due to a clerical error, the last Form 4 filing reported 2,142 units, inadvertently excluding the 261 deferred stock units that vested on June 24, 2017.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2017 Filed Jun 27, 2017 20:51 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 261 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-041960 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MEYERS GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001197285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,354.3548

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The reported transaction was a vesting of 261 deferred stock units on June 24, 2017, resulting in the issuance of 261 shares of common stock. No amount was payable in connection with the vesting or the common stock issuance.

F2 · balance_after: Amount includes .5291 shares acquired since the last Form 4 filing as a result of reinvestment of dividends under the dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2017 Filed Jun 16, 2017 16:43 UTC PharMerica CORP PMC · Entity 171237 GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 4,817 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-040540 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MEYERS GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001197285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,240

Read SEC document
May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:19 UTC HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 GrantCommon Stock 2,112 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-030325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MEYERS GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001197285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,953

F1 · kind: Represents common stock underlying 2,112 restricted share units which shall vest on the sooner of the date of the Issuer's 2018 annual shareholders' meeting or the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 23:14 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 2,298 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-010163 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

MEYERS GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001197285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,142

Underlying: Common · 2,298 shares

Expires 2017-02-12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 12, 2016 under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in one installment, with 2,298 units having vested on February 12, 2017.

F4 · price: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 12, 2016 under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in one installment, with 2,298 units having vested on February 12, 2017.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 12, 2016 under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in one installment, with 2,298 units having vested on February 12, 2017.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 12, 2016 under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in one installment, with 2,298 units having vested on February 12, 2017.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The reported transaction was a vesting of 2,298 deferred stock units on February 12, 2017, resulting in the issuance of 2,298 shares of common stock. No amount was payable in connection with the vesting or the common stock issuance.

F5 · balance_after: Includes 2,142 deferred stock units granted on February 9, 2017; with 2,142 units vesting on February 9, 2018.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 23:14 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,298 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-010163 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MEYERS GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001197285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,392.8257

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The reported transaction was a vesting of 2,298 deferred stock units on February 12, 2017, resulting in the issuance of 2,298 shares of common stock. No amount was payable in connection with the vesting or the common stock issuance.

F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 0.9429 shares acquired as a result of reinvestment of dividends under the dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 23:14 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 2,142 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-010163 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

MEYERS GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001197285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,440

Underlying: Common · 2,142 shares

Expires 2018-02-09

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 9, 2017 under the Welltower Inc. 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in one installment on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F3 · price: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 9, 2017 under the Welltower Inc. 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in one installment on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 9, 2017 under the Welltower Inc. 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in one installment on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 9, 2017 under the Welltower Inc. 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in one installment on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 9, 2017 under the Welltower Inc. 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in one installment on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 17:47 UTC PharMerica CORP PMC · Entity 171237 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 29,268 $0.00 Strike: $15.06 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-148238 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

MEYERS GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001197285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, $.01 par value · 29,268 shares

Expires 2016-11-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested as follows: 9,756 options on 11/17/2010, 9,756 options on 11/17/2011 and 9,756 options on 11/17/2012.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 17:47 UTC PharMerica CORP PMC · Entity 171237 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 18,520 $23.80 $440,776.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-148238 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MEYERS GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001197285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,423

Read SEC document
October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 17:47 UTC PharMerica CORP PMC · Entity 171237 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 29,268 $15.06 $440,776.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-148238 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MEYERS GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001197285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,943

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2016 Filed Jun 27, 2016 20:42 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 262 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-129718 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

MEYERS GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001197285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,559

Underlying: Common · 262 shares

Expires 2016-06-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on June 24, 2014 under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in three installments, with 262 units having vested on June 24 of each of 2015 and 2016 and 261 units vesting on June 24, 2017.

F3 · price: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on June 24, 2014 under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in three installments, with 262 units having vested on June 24 of each of 2015 and 2016 and 261 units vesting on June 24, 2017.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on June 24, 2014 under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in three installments, with 262 units having vested on June 24 of each of 2015 and 2016 and 261 units vesting on June 24, 2017.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on June 24, 2014 under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in three installments, with 262 units having vested on June 24 of each of 2015 and 2016 and 261 units vesting on June 24, 2017.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The reported transaction was a vesting of 262 deferred stock units on June 24, 2016, resulting in the issuance of 262 shares of common stock. No amount was payable in connection with the vesting or the common stock issuance.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2016 Filed Jun 27, 2016 20:42 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 262 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-129718 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MEYERS GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001197285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,093.8828

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The reported transaction was a vesting of 262 deferred stock units on June 24, 2016, resulting in the issuance of 262 shares of common stock. No amount was payable in connection with the vesting or the common stock issuance.

F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 37.8828 shares acquired in 2015 and 2016 as a result of reinvestment of dividends under the dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2016 Filed Feb 16, 2016 19:38 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 2,758 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-098572 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

MEYERS GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001197285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,281

Underlying: Common · 2,758 shares

Expires 2017-02-12

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 12, 2016 under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in one installment, with 2,758 units vesting on February 12, 2017.

F1 · price: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 12, 2016 under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in one installment, with 2,758 units vesting on February 12, 2017.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 12, 2016 under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in one installment, with 2,758 units vesting on February 12, 2017.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 12, 2016 under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in one installment, with 2,758 units vesting on February 12, 2017.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 12, 2016 under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in one installment, with 2,758 units vesting on February 12, 2017.

F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 523 deferred stock units granted on June 24, 2014, with 262 units vesting on June 24, 2016 and 261 units vesting on June 24, 2017; and (ii) 2,758 deferred stock units granted on February 12, 2016, with 2,758 units vesting on February 12, 2017.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2016 Filed Feb 22, 2016 21:19 UTC Amendment WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 2,298 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-100912 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1

MEYERS GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001197285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,821

Underlying: Common · 2,298 shares

Expires 2017-02-12

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 12, 2016 under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in one installment, with 2,298 units vesting on February 12, 2017. The original Form 4 filed on February 16, 2016 inadvertently reported a grant of 2,758 deferred stock units due to a clerical error.

F1 · price: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 12, 2016 under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in one installment, with 2,298 units vesting on February 12, 2017. The original Form 4 filed on February 16, 2016 inadvertently reported a grant of 2,758 deferred stock units due to a clerical error.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 12, 2016 under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in one installment, with 2,298 units vesting on February 12, 2017. The original Form 4 filed on February 16, 2016 inadvertently reported a grant of 2,758 deferred stock units due to a clerical error.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 12, 2016 under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in one installment, with 2,298 units vesting on February 12, 2017. The original Form 4 filed on February 16, 2016 inadvertently reported a grant of 2,758 deferred stock units due to a clerical error.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 12, 2016 under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in one installment, with 2,298 units vesting on February 12, 2017. The original Form 4 filed on February 16, 2016 inadvertently reported a grant of 2,758 deferred stock units due to a clerical error.

F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 523 deferred stock units granted on June 24, 2014, with 262 units vesting on June 24, 2016 and 261 units vesting on June 24, 2017; and (ii) 2,298 deferred stock units granted on February 12, 2016, with 2,298 units vesting on February 12, 2017.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2016 Filed Feb 9, 2016 20:24 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 1,532 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-096653 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

MEYERS GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001197285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 523

Underlying: Common · 1,532 shares

Expires 2016-02-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 5, 2015 under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in one installment, with 1,532 units having vested on February 5, 2016.

F2 · price: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 5, 2015 under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in one installment, with 1,532 units having vested on February 5, 2016.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 5, 2015 under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in one installment, with 1,532 units having vested on February 5, 2016.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 5, 2015 under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in one installment, with 1,532 units having vested on February 5, 2016.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The reported transaction was a vesting of 1,532 deferred stock units on February 5, 2016, resulting in the issuance of 1,532 shares of common stock. No amount was payable in connection with the vesting or the common stock issuance.

F3 · balance_after: Includes (i) 523 deferred stock units granted on June 24, 2014; with 262 units vesting on June 24, 2016 and 261 units vesting on June 24, 2017.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2016 Filed Feb 9, 2016 20:24 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,532 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-096653 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MEYERS GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001197285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,794

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The reported transaction was a vesting of 1,532 deferred stock units on February 5, 2016, resulting in the issuance of 1,532 shares of common stock. No amount was payable in connection with the vesting or the common stock issuance.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2015 Filed Jun 25, 2015 20:10 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 262 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-056265 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

MEYERS GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001197285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,055

Underlying: Common · 262 shares

Expires 2015-06-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on June 24, 2014 under the Amended and Restated Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Health Care REIT, Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in three installments, with 262 units having vested on June 24, 2015, 262 units vesting on June 24, 2016 and 261 units vesting on June 24, 2017.

F2 · price: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on June 24, 2014 under the Amended and Restated Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Health Care REIT, Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in three installments, with 262 units having vested on June 24, 2015, 262 units vesting on June 24, 2016 and 261 units vesting on June 24, 2017.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on June 24, 2014 under the Amended and Restated Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Health Care REIT, Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in three installments, with 262 units having vested on June 24, 2015, 262 units vesting on June 24, 2016 and 261 units vesting on June 24, 2017.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on June 24, 2014 under the Amended and Restated Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Health Care REIT, Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in three installments, with 262 units having vested on June 24, 2015, 262 units vesting on June 24, 2016 and 261 units vesting on June 24, 2017.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The reported transaction was a vesting of 262 deferred stock units on June 24, 2015, resulting in the issuance of 262 shares of common stock. No amount was payable in connection with the vesting or the common stock issuance.

F3 · balance_after: Includes (i) 523 deferred stock units granted on June 24, 2014, with 262 units vesting on June 24, 2016 and 261 units vesting on June 24, 2017 and (ii) 1,532 deferred stock units granted on February 5, 2015, with 1,532 units vesting on February 5, 2016.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2015 Filed Jun 25, 2015 20:10 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 262 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-056265 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MEYERS GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001197285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 262

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The reported transaction was a vesting of 262 deferred stock units on June 24, 2015, resulting in the issuance of 262 shares of common stock. No amount was payable in connection with the vesting or the common stock issuance.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2015 Filed Feb 9, 2015 22:04 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 1,532 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-010881 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

MEYERS GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001197285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,317

Underlying: Common · 1,532 shares

Expires 2016-02-05

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 5, 2015 under the Amended and Restated Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Health Care REIT, Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in one installment, with 1,532 units vesting on February 5, 2016.

F1 · price: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 5, 2015 under the Amended and Restated Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Health Care REIT, Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in one installment, with 1,532 units vesting on February 5, 2016.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 5, 2015 under the Amended and Restated Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Health Care REIT, Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in one installment, with 1,532 units vesting on February 5, 2016.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 5, 2015 under the Amended and Restated Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Health Care REIT, Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in one installment, with 1,532 units vesting on February 5, 2016.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on February 5, 2015 under the Amended and Restated Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Health Care REIT, Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in one installment, with 1,532 units vesting on February 5, 2016.

F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 785 deferred stock units granted on June 24, 2014, with 262 units vesting on June 24 of each of 2015 and 2016 and 261 units vesting on June 24, 2017; (ii) 1,532 deferred stock units granted on February 5, 2015, with 1,532 units vesting on February 5, 2016.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2014 Filed Jun 26, 2014 20:12 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 785 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-14-043816 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

MEYERS GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001197285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 785

Underlying: Common · 785 shares

Expires 2017-06-24

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on June 24, 2014 under the Amended and Restated Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Health Care REIT, Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in three installments, with 262 units vesting on June 24 of each of 2015 and 2016 and 261 units vesting on June 24, 2017.

F1 · price: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on June 24, 2014 under the Amended and Restated Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Health Care REIT, Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in three installments, with 262 units vesting on June 24 of each of 2015 and 2016 and 261 units vesting on June 24, 2017.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on June 24, 2014 under the Amended and Restated Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Health Care REIT, Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in three installments, with 262 units vesting on June 24 of each of 2015 and 2016 and 261 units vesting on June 24, 2017.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on June 24, 2014 under the Amended and Restated Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Health Care REIT, Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in three installments, with 262 units vesting on June 24 of each of 2015 and 2016 and 261 units vesting on June 24, 2017.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on June 24, 2014 under the Amended and Restated Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Health Care REIT, Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in three installments, with 262 units vesting on June 24 of each of 2015 and 2016 and 261 units vesting on June 24, 2017.

F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 785 deferred stock units granted on June 24, 2014, with 262 units vesting on June 24 of each of 2015 and 2016 and 261 units vesting on June 24, 2017.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.