Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC.ARW · Entity 3513 | SVP & Chief Digital Officer | February 22, 2019 | February 26, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC.
Report date February 22, 2019 · Filed February 26, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,200 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-22 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-02-22 · Tax withholding · Disposed 113 · Balance 17,200 F1: The amount of shares reported in column 4 were sold to cover the taxes owed. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The amount of shares reported in column 4 were sold to cover the taxes owed.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 15:35 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 113 | $81.94 | $9,259.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-008268 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Matthew R · CIK 0001714291 · SVP & Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,200 F1 · security: The amount of shares reported in column 4 were sold to cover the taxes owed. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 20:51 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,433 | $81.77 | $117,176.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007984 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Anderson Matthew R · CIK 0001714291 · SVP & Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,313 F1 · security: The amount of shares reported in column 4 were sold to cover the taxes owed. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 20:51 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,962 | $81.77 | $405,742.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007984 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Anderson Matthew R · CIK 0001714291 · SVP & Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,746 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 20:51 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 86 | $81.77 | $7,032.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007984 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Matthew R · CIK 0001714291 · SVP & Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,784 F1 · security: The amount of shares reported in column 4 were sold to cover the taxes owed. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 19:19 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 160 | $81.99 | $13,118.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007440 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Matthew R · CIK 0001714291 · SVP & Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,870 F1 · security: The amount of shares reported in Column 4 were sold to cover the taxes owed. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 16:54 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,819 | $81.05 Strike: $81.05 | $714,779.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007388 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Anderson Matthew R · CIK 0001714291 · SVP & Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,819 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,819 shares Expires 2029-02-16 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 16:54 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,468 | $81.05 | $200,031.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007388 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Matthew R · CIK 0001714291 · SVP & Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,030 F1 · security: This award is contingent upon the Company achieving a net income, as adjusted, of greater than zero in the fiscal year of the grant. As a result, it is subject to forfeiture if the Company does not meet that net income amount. This represents a change from the way this type of grant was reported in the past. In prior years, the Reporting Person did not file a Form 4 for this type of grant until after the Company attained a net income, as adjusted, of greater than zero. Restricted Stock Units settle on a one-for-one basis, subject to a graded vesting schedule. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 18:17 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 121 | $81.19 | $9,823.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-006638 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Matthew R · CIK 0001714291 · SVP & Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,562 F1 · security: The amount of shares reported in column 4 were sold to cover the taxes owed. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2018 Filed Dec 12, 2018 21:48 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,367 | $70.88 | $96,892.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-036076 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Matthew R · CIK 0001714291 · SVP & Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,683 F1 · security: The amount of shares reported in Column 4 were sold to cover the taxes owed. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2018 Filed May 30, 2018 18:54 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,785 | $74.16 | $132,366.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-019235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Matthew R · CIK 0001714291 · SVP & Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,050 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 21:26 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 113 | $82.84 | $9,360.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-008663 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Matthew R · CIK 0001714291 · SVP & Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,835 F1 · security: The amount of shares reported in column 4 were sold to cover the taxes owed. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 15:21 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,160 | $81.25 | $94,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-008276 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Anderson Matthew R · CIK 0001714291 · SVP & Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,951 F1 · security: The amount of shares reported in column 4 were sold to cover the taxes owed. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 15:21 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,028 | $81.25 | $327,275.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-008276 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Matthew R · CIK 0001714291 · SVP & Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,111 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 17:45 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 101 | $81.39 | $8,220.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007958 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Anderson Matthew R · CIK 0001714291 · SVP & Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,083 F2 · security: The amount of shares reported in column 4 were sold to cover the taxes owed. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 17:45 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,185 | $81.39 | $96,447.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007958 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Matthew R · CIK 0001714291 · SVP & Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,184 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Restricted Stock Units settle on a one-for-one basis, subject to a graded vesting schedule. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 21:25 UTC Amendment | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 101 | $81.39 | $8,220.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-008657 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Matthew R · CIK 0001714291 · SVP & Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,948 F1 · security: In the initial Form 4 filed on February 23, 2018, 1, 185 Restricted Stock Units were identified as having been added to the reporting person's holdings. These RSUs were previously disclosed in the reporting person's Form 3 filed on August 10, 2017. As a result, the amount of Securities Beneficially Owned set forth in Column 5 of the original filing was incorrect. F2 · security: In prior filings for this reporting person, the shares of common stock and RSUs were reported separately. In order to be consistent in the manner in which we report holdings, the RSUs and common stock balances have been combined and the amount in column 5 represents the reporting person's combined total balance. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 16:31 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,983 | $81.95 | $162,506.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007671 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Matthew R · CIK 0001714291 · SVP & Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,999 F1 · security: Restricted Stock Units settle on a one-for-one basis, subject to a graded vesting schedule, provided that the Company achieves a net income, as adjusted, of greater than zero in the fiscal year of the grant. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 17:42 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 121 | $81.81 | $9,899.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-006981 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Anderson Matthew R · CIK 0001714291 · SVP & Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,016 F2 · security: The amount of shares reported in column 4 were sold to cover the taxes owed. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 17:42 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 352 | $81.81 | $28,797.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-006981 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Anderson Matthew R · CIK 0001714291 · SVP & Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,137 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: The amount of shares reported in column 4 were sold to cover the taxes owed. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 17:42 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units | 352 | $81.81 | $28,797.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-006981 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Matthew R · CIK 0001714291 · SVP & Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,182 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Restricted Stock Units identified in Column 5 will be settled on a one-for-one basis, subject to a graded vesting schedule. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 22:24 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,115 | $78.30 | $87,304.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-034500 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Anderson Matthew R · CIK 0001714291 · SVP & Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,785 F2 · security: The amount of shares reported in Column 4 were sold to cover the taxes owed. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 22:24 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,484 | $78.30 | $272,797.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-034500 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Anderson Matthew R · CIK 0001714291 · SVP & Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,900 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 22:24 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units | 3,484 | $78.30 | $272,797.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-034500 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Matthew R · CIK 0001714291 · SVP & Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,534 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Restricted Stock Units identified in Column 5 will be settled on a one-for-one basis, subject to a graded vesting schedule. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 17:55 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,416 | $79.00 | $111,864.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-032545 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Matthew R · CIK 0001714291 · SVP & Chief Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,416 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.