Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/GT · Entity 753 | Sr Vice Pres, Gen Cnsl & Sec'y | February 25, 2019 | February 27, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/
Report date February 25, 2019 · Filed February 27, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 Plan Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 17,181 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-25 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-02-25 · Grant · Acquired 17,181 · Balance 17,181 F1: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2017 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock in February 2022. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance targets over a 3-year period ending December 31, 2021, and is subject to further increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. the S&P 500 over the 3-year period ending December 31, 2021. |
| 2017 Plan Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 25,771 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-25 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-02-25 · Grant · Acquired 25,771 · Balance 25,771 F2: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2017 Performance Plan. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock three years from the date of grant on February 25, 2022. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2017 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock in February 2022. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance targets over a 3-year period ending December 31, 2021, and is subject to further increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. the S&P 500 over the 3-year period ending December 31, 2021.
F2: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2017 Performance Plan. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock three years from the date of grant on February 25, 2022.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 21:16 UTC | GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 | Grant2017 Plan Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,771 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014047 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BIALOSKY DAVID L · CIK 0001275932 · Sr Vice Pres, Gen Cnsl & Sec'y 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,771 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,771 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2017 Performance Plan. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock three years from the date of grant on February 25, 2022. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2017 Performance Plan. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock three years from the date of grant on February 25, 2022. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2017 Performance Plan. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock three years from the date of grant on February 25, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2017 Performance Plan. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock three years from the date of grant on February 25, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 21:16 UTC | GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 | Grant2017 Plan Performance Shares · Derivative | 17,181 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014047 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BIALOSKY DAVID L · CIK 0001275932 · Sr Vice Pres, Gen Cnsl & Sec'y 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,181 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,181 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2017 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock in February 2022. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance targets over a 3-year period ending December 31, 2021, and is subject to further increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. the S&P 500 over the 3-year period ending December 31, 2021. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2017 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock in February 2022. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance targets over a 3-year period ending December 31, 2021, and is subject to further increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. the S&P 500 over the 3-year period ending December 31, 2021. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2017 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock in February 2022. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance targets over a 3-year period ending December 31, 2021, and is subject to further increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. the S&P 500 over the 3-year period ending December 31, 2021. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2017 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock in February 2022. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance targets over a 3-year period ending December 31, 2021, and is subject to further increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. the S&P 500 over the 3-year period ending December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2019 Filed Feb 6, 2019 21:58 UTC | GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 | Exercise / conversion2013 Plan Performance Shares · Derivative | 4,008 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007784 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 BIALOSKY DAVID L · CIK 0001275932 · Sr Vice Pres, Gen Cnsl & Sec'y 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,008 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: This Form 4 reports the conversion of 39% of the base number of Units granted, payable 100% in common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This Form 4 reports the conversion of 39% of the base number of Units granted, payable 100% in common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This Form 4 reports the conversion of 39% of the base number of Units granted, payable 100% in common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2019 Filed Feb 6, 2019 21:58 UTC | GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,429 | $21.00 | $30,009.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007784 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BIALOSKY DAVID L · CIK 0001275932 · Sr Vice Pres, Gen Cnsl & Sec'y 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,412 F1 · kind: Shares of common stock withheld by the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2019 Filed Feb 6, 2019 21:58 UTC | GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,008 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007784 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIALOSKY DAVID L · CIK 0001275932 · Sr Vice Pres, Gen Cnsl & Sec'y 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,841 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 22:42 UTC | GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 | Grant2017 Plan Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 17,354 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-014607 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BIALOSKY DAVID L · CIK 0001275932 · Sr Vice Pres, Gen Cnsl & Sec'y 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,354 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,354 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2017 Performance Plan of The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of Common Stock three years from the date of grant on February 26, 2021. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2017 Performance Plan of The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of Common Stock three years from the date of grant on February 26, 2021. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2017 Performance Plan of The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of Common Stock three years from the date of grant on February 26, 2021. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2017 Performance Plan of The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of Common Stock three years from the date of grant on February 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 22:42 UTC | GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 | Grant2017 Plan Performance Shares · Derivative | 11,569 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-014607 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BIALOSKY DAVID L · CIK 0001275932 · Sr Vice Pres, Gen Cnsl & Sec'y 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,569 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,569 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2017 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock in February 2021. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance targets over a 3-year period ending December 31, 2020, and is subject to further increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. the S&P 500 over the 3-year period ending December 31, 2020. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2017 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock in February 2021. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance targets over a 3-year period ending December 31, 2020, and is subject to further increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. the S&P 500 over the 3-year period ending December 31, 2020. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2017 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock in February 2021. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance targets over a 3-year period ending December 31, 2020, and is subject to further increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. the S&P 500 over the 3-year period ending December 31, 2020. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2017 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock in February 2021. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance targets over a 3-year period ending December 31, 2020, and is subject to further increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. the S&P 500 over the 3-year period ending December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 22:28 UTC | GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 | Exercise / conversion2013 Plan Performance Shares · Derivative | 17,495 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007594 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 BIALOSKY DAVID L · CIK 0001275932 · Sr Vice Pres, Gen Cnsl & Sec'y 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,495 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: This Form 4 reports the conversion of 120% of the base number of Units granted, payable 100% in common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This Form 4 reports the conversion of 120% of the base number of Units granted, payable 100% in common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This Form 4 reports the conversion of 120% of the base number of Units granted, payable 100% in common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 22:28 UTC | GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,424 | $34.51 | $187,182.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007594 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BIALOSKY DAVID L · CIK 0001275932 · Sr Vice Pres, Gen Cnsl & Sec'y 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,833 F1 · kind: Shares of common stock withheld by the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 22:28 UTC | GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 17,495 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007594 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIALOSKY DAVID L · CIK 0001275932 · Sr Vice Pres, Gen Cnsl & Sec'y 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,257 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 21:56 UTC | GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 | Grant2013 Plan Option · Derivative | 40,355 | $0.00 Strike: $35.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-015946 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BIALOSKY DAVID L · CIK 0001275932 · Sr Vice Pres, Gen Cnsl & Sec'y 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,355 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,355 shares Expires 2027-02-27 F2 · security: Non-Qualified Stock Option in respect of shares of common stock granted under the 2013 Performance Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in 25% increments over four years commencing one year after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 21:56 UTC | GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 | Grant2013 Plan Performance Shares · Derivative | 9,217 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-015946 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BIALOSKY DAVID L · CIK 0001275932 · Sr Vice Pres, Gen Cnsl & Sec'y 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,217 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,217 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2013 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock in February 2020. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance targets over a 3-year period ending December 31, 2019, and is subject to further increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. the S&P 500 over the 3-year period ending December 31, 2019. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2013 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock in February 2020. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance targets over a 3-year period ending December 31, 2019, and is subject to further increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. the S&P 500 over the 3-year period ending December 31, 2019. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2013 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock in February 2020. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance targets over a 3-year period ending December 31, 2019, and is subject to further increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. the S&P 500 over the 3-year period ending December 31, 2019. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2013 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock in February 2020. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance targets over a 3-year period ending December 31, 2019, and is subject to further increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. the S&P 500 over the 3-year period ending December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 21:20 UTC | GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $35.68 | $891,985.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011441 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIALOSKY DAVID L · CIK 0001275932 · Sr Vice Pres, Gen Cnsl & Sec'y 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,762 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $35.66 to $35.73. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 02:07 UTC | GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 | Exercise / conversion2013 Plan Performance Shares · Derivative | 14,608 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-008176 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 BIALOSKY DAVID L · CIK 0001275932 · Sr Vice Pres, Gen Cnsl & Sec'y 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,608 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: This Form 4 reports the conversion of 174% of the base number of Units granted, payable 100% in common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This Form 4 reports the conversion of 174% of the base number of Units granted, payable 100% in common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This Form 4 reports the conversion of 174% of the base number of Units granted, payable 100% in common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 02:07 UTC | GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,956 | $32.07 | $158,938.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-008176 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BIALOSKY DAVID L · CIK 0001275932 · Sr Vice Pres, Gen Cnsl & Sec'y 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,762 F1 · kind: Shares of common stock withheld by the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 02:07 UTC | GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,608 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-008176 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIALOSKY DAVID L · CIK 0001275932 · Sr Vice Pres, Gen Cnsl & Sec'y 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,718 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.