TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

HAYES DOUGLAS M

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
159819
SEC CIK
0001204452

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CIRCOR INTERNATIONAL INCCIR · Entity 108922DirectorMarch 27, 2018March 27, 2018
RELIANCE, INC.RS · Entity 3265DirectorFebruary 26, 2019February 27, 2019

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CIRCOR INTERNATIONAL INC

Report date March 27, 2018 · Filed March 27, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect21,257 Reported balance After 2018-03-27 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-03-27 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,394 · Balance 21,257

F1: The Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), the conversion of which are reported herein, were granted to the Reporting Person by the issuer as part of equity incentive grants made by the issuer on 2/27/2017 utilizing a fair market value (FMV) of a share of the issuers stock of $60.99. The RSU grant vests in its entirety 13 months from date of grant, at which time the RSUs are received by the Reporting Person on either (i) the vest date or (ii) upon the conclusion of a longer deferral period that the Reporting Person elected in advance. This report reflects the full vesting of the original RSU grant and the acquisition by the Reporting Person of the underlying shares.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2027-02-27Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-03-27 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2018-03-27 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,394 · Balance 0

F1: The Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), the conversion of which are reported herein, were granted to the Reporting Person by the issuer as part of equity incentive grants made by the issuer on 2/27/2017 utilizing a fair market value (FMV) of a share of the issuers stock of $60.99. The RSU grant vests in its entirety 13 months from date of grant, at which time the RSUs are received by the Reporting Person on either (i) the vest date or (ii) upon the conclusion of a longer deferral period that the Reporting Person elected in advance. This report reflects the full vesting of the original RSU grant and the acquisition by the Reporting Person of the underlying shares.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), the conversion of which are reported herein, were granted to the Reporting Person by the issuer as part of equity incentive grants made by the issuer on 2/27/2017 utilizing a fair market value (FMV) of a share of the issuers stock of $60.99. The RSU grant vests in its entirety 13 months from date of grant, at which time the RSUs are received by the Reporting Person on either (i) the vest date or (ii) upon the conclusion of a longer deferral period that the Reporting Person elected in advance. This report reflects the full vesting of the original RSU grant and the acquisition by the Reporting Person of the underlying shares.

RELIANCE, INC.

Report date February 26, 2019 · Filed February 27, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectHeld by Trustees of the Douglas and Connie Hayes Living Trust UAD 7/25/199720,815 Reported balance After 2019-02-26 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-02-26 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,000 · Balance 20,815

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectHeld by Trustees of the Douglas and Connie Hayes Living Trust UAD 7/25/199714,815 Reported balance After 2019-02-26 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2019-02-26 · Sale · Disposed 6,000 · Balance 14,815

F1: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares disposed of. The actual sale prices ranged from $90.30 to $90.40. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Options to Acquire Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $38.00 · Expires 2019-05-20Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-02-26 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2019-02-26 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,000 · Balance 0

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares disposed of. The actual sale prices ranged from $90.30 to $90.40. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 23:52 UTC RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 Exercise / conversionOptions to Acquire Common Stock · Derivative 6,000 $0.00 Strike: $38.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-19-000397 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

HAYES DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001204452 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares

Expires 2019-05-20

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 23:52 UTC RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 SaleCommon Stock 6,000 $90.33 $541,980.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-19-000397 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HAYES DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001204452 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Held by Trustees of the Douglas and Connie Hayes Living Trust UAD 7/25/1997

Disclosed balance after: 14,815

F1 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares disposed of. The actual sale prices ranged from $90.30 to $90.40. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 23:52 UTC RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,000 $38.00 $228,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-19-000397 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001204452 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Held by Trustees of the Douglas and Connie Hayes Living Trust UAD 7/25/1997

Disclosed balance after: 20,815

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 21:22 UTC RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 GiftCommon Stock 645 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-18-001103 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001204452 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Held by Trustees of the Douglas and Connie Hayes Living Trust UAD 7/25/1997

Disclosed balance after: 13,427

Read SEC document
May 16, 2018 Filed May 18, 2018 20:49 UTC RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 GrantCommon Stock 1,388 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-18-000721 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001204452 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,388

Read SEC document
March 27, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 17:38 UTC CIRCOR INTERNATIONAL INC CIR · Entity 108922 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 1,394 Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-001714 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2

HAYES DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001204452 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,394 shares

Expires 2027-02-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), the conversion of which are reported herein, were granted to the Reporting Person by the issuer as part of equity incentive grants made by the issuer on 2/27/2017 utilizing a fair market value (FMV) of a share of the issuers stock of $60.99. The RSU grant vests in its entirety 13 months from date of grant, at which time the RSUs are received by the Reporting Person on either (i) the vest date or (ii) upon the conclusion of a longer deferral period that the Reporting Person elected in advance. This report reflects the full vesting of the original RSU grant and the acquisition by the Reporting Person of the underlying shares.

Read SEC document
March 27, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 17:38 UTC CIRCOR INTERNATIONAL INC CIR · Entity 108922 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,394 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-001714 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001204452 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,257

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), the conversion of which are reported herein, were granted to the Reporting Person by the issuer as part of equity incentive grants made by the issuer on 2/27/2017 utilizing a fair market value (FMV) of a share of the issuers stock of $60.99. The RSU grant vests in its entirety 13 months from date of grant, at which time the RSUs are received by the Reporting Person on either (i) the vest date or (ii) upon the conclusion of a longer deferral period that the Reporting Person elected in advance. This report reflects the full vesting of the original RSU grant and the acquisition by the Reporting Person of the underlying shares.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 01:43 UTC RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 Exercise / conversionOptions to Acquire Common Stock · Derivative 6,000 $0.00 Strike: $66.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-18-000496 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

HAYES DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001204452 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares

Expires 2018-05-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 01:43 UTC RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 SaleCommon Stock 6,000 $93.58 $561,480.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-18-000496 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HAYES DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001204452 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Held by Trustees of the Douglas and Connie Hayes Living Trust UAD 7/25/1997

Disclosed balance after: 14,072

F1 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares disposed of. The actual sale prices ranged from $93.57 to $93.62. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission Staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 01:43 UTC RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,000 $66.28 $397,680.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-18-000496 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001204452 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Held by Trustees of the Douglas and Connie Hayes Living Trust UAD 7/25/1997

Disclosed balance after: 20,072

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 14:50 UTC CIRCOR INTERNATIONAL INC CIR · Entity 108922 GrantRestricted Stock Unit (MSP) · Derivative 2,102 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-001520 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2

HAYES DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001204452 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,102

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,102 shares

Expires 2028-03-05

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) grant is issued pursuant to a provision of the issuer Management Stock Purchase Plan (MSPP) whereby certain directors may make an advance election to receive RSUs in lieu of a specified percentage or dollar amount of that directors' annual retainer. The RSUs are issued in whole units at a 33% discount from fair market value of the issuer's common stock generally on the date the underlying retainer is determined and generally vest 3 years from the date of the grant, at which time the RSUs convert into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis unless the director previously elected a longer deferral period. The Reporting Person has elected in advance to receive RSUs in lieu of his entire annual director retainer fee of $60,000 for 2018.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 14:50 UTC CIRCOR INTERNATIONAL INC CIR · Entity 108922 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 1,995 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-001520 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1

HAYES DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001204452 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,995

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,995 shares

Expires 2028-03-05

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The grant of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), reported herein, entitles the Reporting Person to receive shares of the issuer common stock either (i) at the end of a 13 month vesting period or (ii) upon the conclusion of such longer deferral period as the Reporting Person may elect in advance. In either occurrence, (i) or (ii), the RSUs automatically convert into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis at no conversion cost to the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 15:00 UTC CIRCOR INTERNATIONAL INC CIR · Entity 108922 Exercise / conversionManagement Stock Purchase · Derivative 1,728 Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-001269 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2

HAYES DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001204452 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,728 shares

Expires 2025-02-23

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), the conversion of which are reported herein, were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to issuers Management Stock Purchase Plan (MSPP) on 2/23/2015 utilizing a fair market value (FMV) of a share of the issuers stock of $51.84. RSUs are issued in whole units on the basis of a 33 percent discount from FMV of the issuers common stock on the date the underlying bonus is determined ($34.73 in this case) and generally vest 3 years from date of grant, at which time they convert into shares of common stock unless the executive has previously elected a longer deferral period. Acquisition price reflects the 33% discount to FMV of issuers stock on grant date. This report reflects the acquisition by the Reporting Person of the common stock underlying the RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 15:00 UTC CIRCOR INTERNATIONAL INC CIR · Entity 108922 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,728 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-001269 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001204452 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,863

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), the conversion of which are reported herein, were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to issuers Management Stock Purchase Plan (MSPP) on 2/23/2015 utilizing a fair market value (FMV) of a share of the issuers stock of $51.84. RSUs are issued in whole units on the basis of a 33 percent discount from FMV of the issuers common stock on the date the underlying bonus is determined ($34.73 in this case) and generally vest 3 years from date of grant, at which time they convert into shares of common stock unless the executive has previously elected a longer deferral period. Acquisition price reflects the 33% discount to FMV of issuers stock on grant date. This report reflects the acquisition by the Reporting Person of the common stock underlying the RSUs.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 00:53 UTC RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 GiftCommon Stock 964 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-18-000320 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001204452 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Held by Trustees of the Douglas and Connie Hayes Living Trust UAD 7/25/1997

Disclosed balance after: 14,072

Read SEC document
May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 13:31 UTC RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 GrantCommon Stock 1,812 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-17-000997 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001204452 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,812

Read SEC document
March 23, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 09:43 UTC CIRCOR INTERNATIONAL INC CIR · Entity 108922 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 2,186 Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-17-001315 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2

HAYES DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001204452 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,186 shares

Expires 2026-02-23

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), the conversion of which are reported herein, were granted to the Reporting Person by the issuer as part of equity incentive grants made by the issuer on 2/23/2016 utilizing a fair market value (FMV) of a share of the issuers stock of $38.89. The RSU grant vests in its entirety 13 months from date of grant, at which time the RSUs are received by the Reporting Person on either (i) the vest date or (ii) upon the conclusion of a longer deferral period that the Reporting Person elected in advance. This report reflects the full vesting of the original RSU grant and the acquisition by the Reporting Person of the underlying shares.

Read SEC document
March 23, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 09:43 UTC CIRCOR INTERNATIONAL INC CIR · Entity 108922 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,186 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-17-001315 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001204452 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,135

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), the conversion of which are reported herein, were granted to the Reporting Person by the issuer as part of equity incentive grants made by the issuer on 2/23/2016 utilizing a fair market value (FMV) of a share of the issuers stock of $38.89. The RSU grant vests in its entirety 13 months from date of grant, at which time the RSUs are received by the Reporting Person on either (i) the vest date or (ii) upon the conclusion of a longer deferral period that the Reporting Person elected in advance. This report reflects the full vesting of the original RSU grant and the acquisition by the Reporting Person of the underlying shares.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 23:50 UTC RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 Exercise / conversionOptions to Acquire Common Stock · Derivative 6,000 $0.00 Strike: $61.33 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-17-000604 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

HAYES DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001204452 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares

Expires 2017-05-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 23:50 UTC RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 SaleCommon Stock 6,000 $82.25 $493,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-17-000604 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HAYES DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001204452 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Held by Trustees of the Douglas and Connie Hayes Living Trust UAD 7/25/1997

Disclosed balance after: 13,224

F2 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares disposed of. The actual sale prices ranged from $82.25 to $82.28. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission Staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares previously reported as being held directly by the Reporting Person were transferred to the Douglas and Connie Hayes Living Trust UAD 7/25/1997 in a transaction that resulted in a change in form of beneficial ownership from direct to indirect.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 23:50 UTC RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,000 $61.33 $367,980.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-17-000604 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001204452 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Held by Trustees of the Douglas and Connie Hayes Living Trust UAD 7/25/1997

Disclosed balance after: 19,224

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares previously reported as being held directly by the Reporting Person were transferred to the Douglas and Connie Hayes Living Trust UAD 7/25/1997 in a transaction that resulted in a change in form of beneficial ownership from direct to indirect.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 15:43 UTC CIRCOR INTERNATIONAL INC CIR · Entity 108922 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 350 Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-17-001119 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4

HAYES DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001204452 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 350 shares

Expires 2024-03-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: The Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), the conversion of which are reported herein, were granted to the Reporting Person by the issuer as part of equity incentive grants made by the issuer on 3/03/2014 utilizing a fair market value (FMV) of a share of the issuers stock of $71.56. The RSU grant vests in equal portions over a three year period, and are received by the Reporting Person upon vesting, on a one-for-one basis. This report reflects the final vesting of one-third portion of the original RSU grant and the acquisition by the Reporting Person of the underlying shares.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 15:43 UTC CIRCOR INTERNATIONAL INC CIR · Entity 108922 Exercise / conversionManagement Stock Purchase · Derivative 1,043 Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-17-001119 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

HAYES DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001204452 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,043 shares

Expires 2024-03-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), the conversion of which are reported herein, were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to issuers Management Stock Purchase Plan (MSPP) on 3/3/2014 utilizing a fair market value (FMV) of a share of the issuers stock of $71.56. RSUs are issued in whole units on the basis of a 33 percent discount from FMV of the issuers common stock on the date the underlying bonus is determined ($47.95 in this case) and generally vest 3 years from date of grant, at which time they convert into shares of common stock unless the executive has previously elected a longer deferral period. Acquisition price reflects the 33% discount to FMV of issuers stock on grant date. This report reflects the acquisition by the Reporting Person of the common stock underlying the RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 15:43 UTC CIRCOR INTERNATIONAL INC CIR · Entity 108922 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 350 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-17-001119 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HAYES DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001204452 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,949

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: The Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), the conversion of which are reported herein, were granted to the Reporting Person by the issuer as part of equity incentive grants made by the issuer on 3/03/2014 utilizing a fair market value (FMV) of a share of the issuers stock of $71.56. The RSU grant vests in equal portions over a three year period, and are received by the Reporting Person upon vesting, on a one-for-one basis. This report reflects the final vesting of one-third portion of the original RSU grant and the acquisition by the Reporting Person of the underlying shares.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 15:43 UTC CIRCOR INTERNATIONAL INC CIR · Entity 108922 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,043 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-17-001119 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAYES DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001204452 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,599

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), the conversion of which are reported herein, were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to issuers Management Stock Purchase Plan (MSPP) on 3/3/2014 utilizing a fair market value (FMV) of a share of the issuers stock of $71.56. RSUs are issued in whole units on the basis of a 33 percent discount from FMV of the issuers common stock on the date the underlying bonus is determined ($47.95 in this case) and generally vest 3 years from date of grant, at which time they convert into shares of common stock unless the executive has previously elected a longer deferral period. Acquisition price reflects the 33% discount to FMV of issuers stock on grant date. This report reflects the acquisition by the Reporting Person of the common stock underlying the RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 15:09 UTC CIRCOR INTERNATIONAL INC CIR · Entity 108922 GrantRestricted Stock Unit (MSP) · Derivative 1,469 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-17-001001 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2

HAYES DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001204452 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,469

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,469 shares

Expires 2027-02-27

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) grant is issued pursuant to a provision of the issuer Management Stock Purchase Plan (MSPP) whereby certain directors may make an advance election to receive RSUs in lieu of a specified percentage or dollar amount of that directors' annual retainer. The RSUs are issued in whole units at a 33% discount from fair market value of the issuer's common stock generally on the date the underlying retainer is determined and generally vest 3 years from the date of the grant, at which time the RSUs convert into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis unless the director previously elected a longer deferral period. The Reporting Person has elected in advance to receive RSUs in lieu of part of his annual director retainer fee of $60,000 for 2017.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 15:09 UTC CIRCOR INTERNATIONAL INC CIR · Entity 108922 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 1,394 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-17-001001 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1

HAYES DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001204452 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,394

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,394 shares

Expires 2027-02-27

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The grant of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), reported herein, entitles the Reporting Person to receive shares of the issuer common stock either (i) at the end of a 13 month vesting period or (ii) upon the conclusion of such longer deferral period as the Reporting Person may elect in advance. In either occurrence, (i) or (ii), the RSUs automatically convert into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis at no conversion cost to the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.