Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPLMT · Entity 2882 | Director | April 01, 2019 | April 03, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP
Report date April 01, 2019 · Filed April 03, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 451 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-04-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 451.929 · Balance 451.929 F1: The reporting person elected payment of his January 31, 2018 equity award and accrued dividend equivalents thereon (credited in phantom stock units) in stock at $304.29 per share in accordance with the terms of the Lockheed Martin Corporation Amended and Restated Directors Equity Plan. Row 2 · 2019-04-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 0.929 · Balance 451 F2: Reporting person received cash in lieu of a fractional share in accordance with the terms of the Lockheed Martin Corporation Amended and Restated Directors Equity Plan. |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectLockheed Martin Directors Equity Plan | 23,472.9989 |
Reported balance
After 2019-04-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-04-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 451.929 · Balance 23,472.9989 F3: Each phantom stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of LMT common stock. F1: The reporting person elected payment of his January 31, 2018 equity award and accrued dividend equivalents thereon (credited in phantom stock units) in stock at $304.29 per share in accordance with the terms of the Lockheed Martin Corporation Amended and Restated Directors Equity Plan. F4: End of period holdings include additional acquisitions through dividend reinvestment. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person elected payment of his January 31, 2018 equity award and accrued dividend equivalents thereon (credited in phantom stock units) in stock at $304.29 per share in accordance with the terms of the Lockheed Martin Corporation Amended and Restated Directors Equity Plan.
F2: Reporting person received cash in lieu of a fractional share in accordance with the terms of the Lockheed Martin Corporation Amended and Restated Directors Equity Plan.
F3: Each phantom stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of LMT common stock.
F4: End of period holdings include additional acquisitions through dividend reinvestment.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
TIMKEN CO
Report date May 08, 2019 · Filed May 10, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-05-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 56,670 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-08 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-05-08 · Grant · Acquired 2,525 · Balance 56,670 F1: Represents vesting of 100% of the time-based restricted share units granted on May 8, 2018. F2: Includes 1014 shares earned through dividend reinvestment. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents vesting of 100% of the time-based restricted share units granted on May 8, 2018.
F2: Includes 1014 shares earned through dividend reinvestment.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 17:49 UTC | TIMKEN CO TKR · Entity 1862 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,525 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000098362-19-000076 · wf-form4_155751052651205.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RALSTON JOSEPH W · CIK 0001225963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,670 F1 · security: Represents vesting of 100% of the time-based restricted share units granted on May 8, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1014 shares earned through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 22:35 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | Disposition to issuerPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 451.929 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-006382 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 RALSTON JOSEPH W · CIK 0001225963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Equity Plan Disclosed balance after: 23,472.9989 Underlying: Common Stock · 451.929 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of LMT common stock. F1 · kind: The reporting person elected payment of his January 31, 2018 equity award and accrued dividend equivalents thereon (credited in phantom stock units) in stock at $304.29 per share in accordance with the terms of the Lockheed Martin Corporation Amended and Restated Directors Equity Plan. F1 · price: The reporting person elected payment of his January 31, 2018 equity award and accrued dividend equivalents thereon (credited in phantom stock units) in stock at $304.29 per share in accordance with the terms of the Lockheed Martin Corporation Amended and Restated Directors Equity Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person elected payment of his January 31, 2018 equity award and accrued dividend equivalents thereon (credited in phantom stock units) in stock at $304.29 per share in accordance with the terms of the Lockheed Martin Corporation Amended and Restated Directors Equity Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person elected payment of his January 31, 2018 equity award and accrued dividend equivalents thereon (credited in phantom stock units) in stock at $304.29 per share in accordance with the terms of the Lockheed Martin Corporation Amended and Restated Directors Equity Plan. F4 · balance_after: End of period holdings include additional acquisitions through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 22:35 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 0.929 | $304.29 | $282.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-006382 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RALSTON JOSEPH W · CIK 0001225963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 451 F2 · kind: Reporting person received cash in lieu of a fractional share in accordance with the terms of the Lockheed Martin Corporation Amended and Restated Directors Equity Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 22:35 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantCommon Stock | 451.929 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-006382 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RALSTON JOSEPH W · CIK 0001225963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 451.929 F1 · kind: The reporting person elected payment of his January 31, 2018 equity award and accrued dividend equivalents thereon (credited in phantom stock units) in stock at $304.29 per share in accordance with the terms of the Lockheed Martin Corporation Amended and Restated Directors Equity Plan. F1 · price: The reporting person elected payment of his January 31, 2018 equity award and accrued dividend equivalents thereon (credited in phantom stock units) in stock at $304.29 per share in accordance with the terms of the Lockheed Martin Corporation Amended and Restated Directors Equity Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 21:16 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 178.3516 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-001742 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 RALSTON JOSEPH W · CIK 0001225963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Equity Plan Disclosed balance after: 23,750.8479 Underlying: Common Stock · 178.3516 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · price: In accordance with the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors' Equity Plan, each non-employee director received an award of phantom stock units, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $289.69 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service, except that non-employee directors who have satisfied our stock ownership guidelines may elect to have payment begin on March 30 following vesting of the award. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In accordance with the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors' Equity Plan, each non-employee director received an award of phantom stock units, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $289.69 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service, except that non-employee directors who have satisfied our stock ownership guidelines may elect to have payment begin on March 30 following vesting of the award. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: In accordance with the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors' Equity Plan, each non-employee director received an award of phantom stock units, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $289.69 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service, except that non-employee directors who have satisfied our stock ownership guidelines may elect to have payment begin on March 30 following vesting of the award. F3 · balance_after: End of period holdings include additional acquisitions through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 21:05 UTC | TIMKEN CO TKR · Entity 1862 | GrantCommon Stock (Restricted) · Derivative | 2,525 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000098362-18-000063 · wf-form4_152581344283244.xml · derivative · entry 2 RALSTON JOSEPH W · CIK 0001225963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,525 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,525 shares Expires 2019-05-08 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units that vest 100% one year from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 21:16 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 436.8043 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-002070 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 RALSTON JOSEPH W · CIK 0001225963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Equity Plan Disclosed balance after: 22,950.5808 Underlying: Common Stock · 436.8043 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · price: In accordance with the Lockheed Martin Corporation 2009 Directors' Equity Plan, each non-employee director received an award of phantom stock units, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $354.85 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service, except that non-employee directors who have satisfied our stock ownership guidelines may elect to have the payment of awards made after January 1, 2018 begin on March 30 following vesting of the award. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In accordance with the Lockheed Martin Corporation 2009 Directors' Equity Plan, each non-employee director received an award of phantom stock units, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $354.85 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service, except that non-employee directors who have satisfied our stock ownership guidelines may elect to have the payment of awards made after January 1, 2018 begin on March 30 following vesting of the award. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: In accordance with the Lockheed Martin Corporation 2009 Directors' Equity Plan, each non-employee director received an award of phantom stock units, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $354.85 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service, except that non-employee directors who have satisfied our stock ownership guidelines may elect to have the payment of awards made after January 1, 2018 begin on March 30 following vesting of the award. F3 · balance_after: End of period holdings include additional acquisitions through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 18:53 UTC | TIMKEN CO TKR · Entity 1862 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,510 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000098362-17-000058 · wf-form4_149435602394285.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RALSTON JOSEPH W · CIK 0001225963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,273 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted shares that vest 100% one year from the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes 999 shares earned through dividend reinvestment in 2016. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 00:56 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 573.5079 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002210 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 RALSTON JOSEPH W · CIK 0001225963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Equity Plan Disclosed balance after: 21,950.4758 Underlying: Common Stock · 573.5079 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · price: Annual award of stock units under the Lockheed Martin Corporation 2009 Directors' Equity Plan, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $252.83 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual award of stock units under the Lockheed Martin Corporation 2009 Directors' Equity Plan, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $252.83 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Annual award of stock units under the Lockheed Martin Corporation 2009 Directors' Equity Plan, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $252.83 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F3 · balance_after: End of period holdings include additional acquisitions through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2016 Filed Feb 3, 2016 21:08 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 691.1344 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-025611 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 RALSTON JOSEPH W · CIK 0001225963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Equity Plan Disclosed balance after: 20,779.5461 Underlying: Common Stock · 691.1344 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The phantom stock units convert on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · price: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation 2009 Directors' Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $209.80 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation 2009 Directors' Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $209.80 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation 2009 Directors' Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $209.80 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service. F3 · balance_after: End of period holdings include phantom stock units acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2015 Filed Feb 4, 2015 23:13 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 686.6318 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-15-003021 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 RALSTON JOSEPH W · CIK 0001225963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Equity Plan Disclosed balance after: 19,491.5674 Underlying: Common Stock · 686.6318 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The phantom stock units convert on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · price: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation 2009 Directors' Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $189.33 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation 2009 Directors' Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $189.33 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation 2009 Directors' Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $189.33 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service. F3 · balance_after: End of period holdings include phantom stock units acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2014 Filed Jan 30, 2014 00:54 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 884.2334 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-14-002747 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 RALSTON JOSEPH W · CIK 0001225963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Equity Plan Disclosed balance after: 18,225.8007 Underlying: Common Stock · 884.2334 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The phantom stock units convert on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · price: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation 2009 Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of stock options or phantom stock units or a combination of stock options and phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which awards are exempt transactions under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $147.02 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation 2009 Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of stock options or phantom stock units or a combination of stock options and phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which awards are exempt transactions under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $147.02 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation 2009 Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of stock options or phantom stock units or a combination of stock options and phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which awards are exempt transactions under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $147.02 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F3 · balance_after: End of period holdings include phantom stock units acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2013 Filed Jan 30, 2013 23:10 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,455.4411 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-13-002514 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 RALSTON JOSEPH W · CIK 0001225963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Equity Plan Disclosed balance after: 16,655.3125 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,455.4411 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The phantom stock units convert on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · price: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation 2009 Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of stock options or phantom stock units or a combination of stock options and phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which awards are exempt transactions under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $89.32 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation 2009 Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of stock options or phantom stock units or a combination of stock options and phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which awards are exempt transactions under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $89.32 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation 2009 Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of stock options or phantom stock units or a combination of stock options and phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which awards are exempt transactions under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $89.32 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F3 · balance_after: End of period holdings include additonal phantom stock units acquired through dividend reinvestment under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2012 Filed Feb 1, 2012 22:26 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,341.2998 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-12-002800 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 RALSTON JOSEPH W · CIK 0001225963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Equity Plan Disclosed balance after: 14,518.111 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,341.2998 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The phantom stock units convert on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · price: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation 2009 Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of stock options or phantom stock units or a combination of stock options and phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which awards are exempt transactions under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $82.01 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation 2009 Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of stock options or phantom stock units or a combination of stock options and phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which awards are exempt transactions under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $82.01 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation 2009 Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of stock options or phantom stock units or a combination of stock options and phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which awards are exempt transactions under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $82.01 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F3 · balance_after: End of period holdings include phantom stock units acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2011 Filed Feb 3, 2011 00:05 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,381.9095 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-11-004642 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 RALSTON JOSEPH W · CIK 0001225963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Equity Plan Disclosed balance after: 12,643.0771 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,381.9095 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The phantom stock units convert on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · price: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation 2009 Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of stock options or phantom stock units or a combination of stock options and phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which awards are exempt transactions under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $79.60 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation 2009 Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of stock options or phantom stock units or a combination of stock options and phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which awards are exempt transactions under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $79.60 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation 2009 Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of stock options or phantom stock units or a combination of stock options and phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which awards are exempt transactions under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $79.60 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F3 · balance_after: End of period holdings include additonal phantom stock units acquired through dividend reinvestment under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2010 Filed Feb 3, 2010 22:11 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,468.8209 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-003445 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 RALSTON JOSEPH W · CIK 0001225963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Equity Plan Disclosed balance after: 10,876.6827 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,468.8209 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The phantom stock units convert on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · price: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation 2009 Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of stock options or phantom stock units or a combination of stock options and phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which awards are exempt transactions under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $74.89 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation 2009 Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of stock options or phantom stock units or a combination of stock options and phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which awards are exempt transactions under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $74.89 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation 2009 Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of stock options or phantom stock units or a combination of stock options and phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which awards are exempt transactions under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $74.89 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F3 · balance_after: End of period holdings include additonal phantom stock units acquired through dividend reinvestment under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2009 Filed Jan 29, 2009 00:11 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,333.0102 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001351594-09-000036 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 RALSTON JOSEPH W · CIK 0001225963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Equity Plan Disclosed balance after: 9,124.3649 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,333.0102 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The phantom stock units convert on a 1 for 1 basis. F2 · price: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation 2009 Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of stock options or phantom stock units or a combination of stock options and phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which awards are exempt transactions under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $82.52 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change of control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) occurs upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation 2009 Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of stock options or phantom stock units or a combination of stock options and phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which awards are exempt transactions under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $82.52 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change of control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) occurs upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation 2009 Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of stock options or phantom stock units or a combination of stock options and phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which awards are exempt transactions under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $82.52 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change of control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) occurs upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F3 · balance_after: End of period holding include phantom stock units acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2008 Filed Jan 17, 2008 21:29 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,029.8662 | $106.81 | $110,000.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001351594-08-000024 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 RALSTON JOSEPH W · CIK 0001225963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Equity Plan Disclosed balance after: 7,643.8107 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,029.8662 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The phantom stock units convert on a 1 for 1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of stock options or phantom stock units or a combination of stock options and phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which awards are exempt transactions under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units vest on the first anniversary of the grant date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death or disability. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) occurs upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of stock options or phantom stock units or a combination of stock options and phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which awards are exempt transactions under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units vest on the first anniversary of the grant date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death or disability. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) occurs upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F3 · balance_after: End of period holdings include phantom stock units acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2007 Filed Jan 19, 2007 01:54 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,134.0206 | $97.00 | $110,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001351594-07-000019 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 RALSTON JOSEPH W · CIK 0001225963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Equity Plan Disclosed balance after: 6,518.8109 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,134.0206 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The phantom stock units convert on a 1 for 1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of stock options or phantom stock units or a combination of stock options and phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which awards are exempt transactions under Rule 16b-3. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the holder) will occur upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of stock options or phantom stock units or a combination of stock options and phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which awards are exempt transactions under Rule 16b-3. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the holder) will occur upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2006 Filed Jan 19, 2006 21:01 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,369.4461 | $65.72 | $90,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001227213-06-000008 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 RALSTON JOSEPH W · CIK 0001225963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Equity Plan Disclosed balance after: 5,302.3285 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,369.4461 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The phantom stock units convert on a 1 for 1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of stock options or phantom stock units or a combination of stock options and phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which awards are exempt transactions under Rule 16b-3. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the holder) will occur upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of stock options or phantom stock units or a combination of stock options and phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which awards are exempt transactions under Rule 16b-3. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the holder) will occur upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2005 Filed Jan 19, 2005 22:17 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,326.7292 | $56.53 | $75,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001227213-05-000019 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 RALSTON JOSEPH W · CIK 0001225963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Equity Plan Disclosed balance after: 3,867.658 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,326.7292 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The phantom stock units convert on a 1 for 1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of stock options or phantom stock units or a combination of stock options and phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which awards are exempt transactions under Rule 16b-3. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the holder) will occur upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of stock options or phantom stock units or a combination of stock options and phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which awards are exempt transactions under Rule 16b-3. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the holder) will occur upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2004 Filed Jan 20, 2004 22:57 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,464.8438 | $51.20 Strike: $0.00 | $75,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001227213-04-000009 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 RALSTON JOSEPH W · CIK 0001225963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · LM Dir Equity Plan Disclosed balance after: 2,496.9823 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,464.8438 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The phantom stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director elects to receive an award of stock options or phantom stock units or a combination of stock options and phantom stock units in accordance with the plan, which awards are exempt transactions under Rule 16b-3. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the holder) will occur upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.