person · Reporting owner
Keys Thomas Christopher
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| T-Mobile US, Inc.TMUS · Entity 2064 | Pres. MetroPCS | February 25, 2019 | February 28, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
T-Mobile US, Inc.
Report date February 25, 2019 · Filed February 28, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 303,058 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-02-25 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-02-25 · Grant · Acquired 58,971 · Balance 337,154 F1: Represents performance-based restricted stock units earned under the issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan that vested on February 25, 2019 based on the Company's relative total shareholder return during the three-year period ending February 25, 2019. Row 2 · 2019-02-25 · Tax withholding · Disposed 34,096 · Balance 303,058 F2: Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents performance-based restricted stock units earned under the issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan that vested on February 25, 2019 based on the Company's relative total shareholder return during the three-year period ending February 25, 2019.
F2: Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 00:07 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 34,096 | $73.05 | $2,490,712.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001283699-19-000047 · wf-form4_155131242610971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keys Thomas Christopher · CIK 0001392403 · Pres. MetroPCS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 303,058 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 00:07 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | GrantCommon Stock | 58,971 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001283699-19-000047 · wf-form4_155131242610971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keys Thomas Christopher · CIK 0001392403 · Pres. MetroPCS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 337,154 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units earned under the issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan that vested on February 25, 2019 based on the Company's relative total shareholder return during the three-year period ending February 25, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 00:00 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,788 | $72.05 | $200,875.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001283699-19-000029 · wf-form4_155070724104878.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Keys Thomas Christopher · CIK 0001392403 · Pres. MetroPCS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 278,183 F4 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 00:00 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,088 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001283699-19-000029 · wf-form4_155070724104878.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keys Thomas Christopher · CIK 0001392403 · Pres. MetroPCS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 280,971 F3 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted under the issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan"); one-third of the units vest on each of February 15, 2020, February 15, 2021 and February 15, 2022, subject to the terms of the Plan and such award. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 00:00 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | SaleCommon Stock | 43,000 | $70.71 | $3,040,512.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001283699-19-000029 · wf-form4_155070724104878.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keys Thomas Christopher · CIK 0001392403 · Pres. MetroPCS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 248,883 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 20, 2017. F2 · shares: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $70.5 to $71.05. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth on this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2018 Filed Nov 8, 2018 00:00 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $70.23 | $3,511,660.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001283699-18-000069 · wf-form4_154163520376376.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keys Thomas Christopher · CIK 0001392403 · Pres. MetroPCS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,883 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 20, 2017. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average exercise price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $70.06 to $70.365. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth on this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2018 Filed Aug 8, 2018 23:00 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | SaleCommon Stock | 40,000 | $65.78 | $2,631,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-021746 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keys Thomas Christopher · CIK 0001392403 · Pres. MetroPCS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 341,883 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 20, 2017. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $65.75 to $65.80. The reporting person undertakes to provide T-Mobile US, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2018 Filed Aug 8, 2018 23:00 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $65.40 | $1,635,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-021746 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keys Thomas Christopher · CIK 0001392403 · Pres. MetroPCS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 381,883 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 20, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 23:00 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $65.50 | $1,637,592.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-007171 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keys Thomas Christopher · CIK 0001392403 · Pres. MetroPCS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 406,883 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 20, 2017. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $65.50 to $65.59. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 00:02 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 58,442 | $60.06 | $3,510,026.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-005703 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keys Thomas Christopher · CIK 0001392403 · Pres. MetroPCS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 431,883 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 00:02 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | GrantCommon Stock | 101,870 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-005703 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keys Thomas Christopher · CIK 0001392403 · Pres. MetroPCS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 490,325 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units earned under the issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan that vested on February 25, 2018 based on the Company's relative total shareholder return during the three-year period ending February 25, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 00:01 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | GrantCommon Stock | 34,337 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-004652 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keys Thomas Christopher · CIK 0001392403 · Pres., MetroPCS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 388,455 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted under the issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"); one-third of the units vest on each of February 15, 2019, February 15, 2020 and February 15, 2021, subject to the terms of the Plan and such award. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 23:25 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 81,400 | $0.00 Strike: $55.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-013328 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Keys Thomas Christopher · CIK 0001392403 · Pres., T-Mobile Ind. Channels 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 81,400 shares Expires 2017-08-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported here were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 13, 2015. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on August 8, 2007. To the extent not already vested as of April 30, 2013, the vesting of this option was accelerated in connection with the closing of the transactions contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of October 3, 2012 and amended as of April 14, 2013, among Deutsche Telekom AG, T-Mobile Global Zwischenholding GmbH, T-Mobile Global Holding GmbH, T-Mobile USA Inc. and MetroPCS Communications, Inc. pursuant to the terms of an equity plan of MetroPCS Communications, Inc. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 23:25 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | SaleCommon Stock | 81,400 | $64.32 | $5,235,835.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-013328 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Keys Thomas Christopher · CIK 0001392403 · Pres., T-Mobile Ind. Channels 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 354,118 F1 · kind: The transactions reported here were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 13, 2015. F4 · price: The price shown is a weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $64.15 to $64.74 per share. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 23:25 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 81,400 | $55.43 | $4,512,002.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-013328 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Keys Thomas Christopher · CIK 0001392403 · Pres., T-Mobile Ind. Channels 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 435,518 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported here were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 13, 2015. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 23:25 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,600 | $0.00 Strike: $55.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-013328 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Keys Thomas Christopher · CIK 0001392403 · Pres., T-Mobile Ind. Channels 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,600 shares Expires 2017-08-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported here were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 13, 2015. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on August 8, 2007. To the extent not already vested as of April 30, 2013, the vesting of this option was accelerated in connection with the closing of the transactions contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of October 3, 2012 and amended as of April 14, 2013, among Deutsche Telekom AG, T-Mobile Global Zwischenholding GmbH, T-Mobile Global Holding GmbH, T-Mobile USA Inc. and MetroPCS Communications, Inc. pursuant to the terms of an equity plan of MetroPCS Communications, Inc. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 23:25 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,600 | $63.52 | $1,181,436.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-013328 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keys Thomas Christopher · CIK 0001392403 · Pres., T-Mobile Ind. Channels 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 354,118 F1 · kind: The transactions reported here were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 13, 2015. F2 · price: The price shown is a weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $63.50 to $63.595 per share. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 23:25 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,600 | $55.43 | $1,030,998.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-013328 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keys Thomas Christopher · CIK 0001392403 · Pres., T-Mobile Ind. Channels 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 372,718 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported here were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 13, 2015. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 00:03 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 36,041 | $62.21 | $2,242,110.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-009775 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keys Thomas Christopher · CIK 0001392403 · Pres., T-Mobile Ind. Channels 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 354,118 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 00:03 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | GrantCommon Stock | 34,283 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-009775 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keys Thomas Christopher · CIK 0001392403 · Pres., T-Mobile Ind. Channels 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 390,159 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted under the issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"); one-third of the units vest on each of February 25, 2018, February 25, 2019 and February 25, 2020, subject to the terms of the Plan and such award. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2017 Filed Jan 28, 2017 00:03 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $55.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-003289 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Keys Thomas Christopher · CIK 0001392403 · Pres., T-Mobile Ind. Channels 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2017-08-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported here were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 13, 2015. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on August 8, 2007. To the extent not already vested as of April 30, 2013, the vesting of this option was accelerated in connection with the closing of the transactions contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of October 3, 2012 and amended as of April 14, 2013, among Deutsche Telekom AG, T-Mobile Global Zwischenholding GmbH, T-Mobile Global Holding GmbH, T-Mobile USA Inc. and MetroPCS Communications, Inc. pursuant to the terms of an equity plan of MetroPCS Communications, Inc. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2017 Filed Jan 28, 2017 00:03 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $60.31 | $6,030,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-003289 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keys Thomas Christopher · CIK 0001392403 · Pres., T-Mobile Ind. Channels 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 355,876 F1 · kind: The transactions reported here were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 13, 2015. F2 · price: The price shown is a weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $60.25 to $60.455 per share. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2017 Filed Jan 28, 2017 00:03 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,000 | $55.43 | $5,543,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-003289 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keys Thomas Christopher · CIK 0001392403 · Pres., T-Mobile Ind. Channels 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 455,876 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported here were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 13, 2015. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 23:01 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,700 | $47.11 | $692,458.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-039039 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keys Thomas Christopher · CIK 0001392403 · Pres., T-Mobile Ind. Channels 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 355,876 F1 · shares: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 13, 2015. F2 · price: The price shown is a weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $47.10 to $47.115 per share. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.