Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Integer Holdings CorpITGR · Entity 4016 | Chief Ethics & Compliance Of | February 28, 2019 | March 05, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Integer Holdings Corp
Report date February 28, 2019 · Filed March 05, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,962 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-02-28 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-02-28 · Grant · Acquired 1,270 · Balance 7,136 F1: Represent the portion of a performance-based restricted stock unit ("PRSU") award made on January 4, 2016 that was determined to be earned based on performance for the period ending December 28, 2018. The established performance and service conditions were determined to have been met as of February 28, 2019. F2: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 2 · 2019-02-28 · Grant · Acquired 1,554 · Balance 8,690 F3: Represent the portion of a PRSU award made on February 6, 2017 that was determined to be earned based on performance for the period ending December 28, 2018. The established performance and service conditions were determined to have been met as of February 28, 2019. F2: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 3 · 2019-02-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 728 · Balance 7,962 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 1,555 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-28 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-02-28 · Grant · Acquired 1,555 · Balance 1,555 F2: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4: Represent the portion of a PRSU award made on February 6, 2017 that was determined to be earned based on performance for the period ending December 28, 2018. The established performance conditions were determined to have been met as of February 28, 2019. The PRSUs are scheduled to vest on January 3, 2020, provided the reporting person is employed by the Issuer on the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represent the portion of a performance-based restricted stock unit ("PRSU") award made on January 4, 2016 that was determined to be earned based on performance for the period ending December 28, 2018. The established performance and service conditions were determined to have been met as of February 28, 2019.
F2: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F3: Represent the portion of a PRSU award made on February 6, 2017 that was determined to be earned based on performance for the period ending December 28, 2018. The established performance and service conditions were determined to have been met as of February 28, 2019.
F4: Represent the portion of a PRSU award made on February 6, 2017 that was determined to be earned based on performance for the period ending December 28, 2018. The established performance conditions were determined to have been met as of February 28, 2019. The PRSUs are scheduled to vest on January 3, 2020, provided the reporting person is employed by the Issuer on the vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 00:12 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,555 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015993 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Spencer Michael L · CIK 0001706106 · Chief Ethics & Compliance Of 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,555 Underlying: Common · 1,555 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represent the portion of a PRSU award made on February 6, 2017 that was determined to be earned based on performance for the period ending December 28, 2018. The established performance conditions were determined to have been met as of February 28, 2019. The PRSUs are scheduled to vest on January 3, 2020, provided the reporting person is employed by the Issuer on the vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represent the portion of a PRSU award made on February 6, 2017 that was determined to be earned based on performance for the period ending December 28, 2018. The established performance conditions were determined to have been met as of February 28, 2019. The PRSUs are scheduled to vest on January 3, 2020, provided the reporting person is employed by the Issuer on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 00:12 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 728 | $90.96 | $66,218.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015993 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Spencer Michael L · CIK 0001706106 · Chief Ethics & Compliance Of 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,962 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 00:12 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,554 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015993 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spencer Michael L · CIK 0001706106 · Chief Ethics & Compliance Of 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,690 F3 · kind: Represent the portion of a PRSU award made on February 6, 2017 that was determined to be earned based on performance for the period ending December 28, 2018. The established performance and service conditions were determined to have been met as of February 28, 2019. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 00:12 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,270 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015993 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spencer Michael L · CIK 0001706106 · Chief Ethics & Compliance Of 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,136 F1 · kind: Represent the portion of a performance-based restricted stock unit ("PRSU") award made on January 4, 2016 that was determined to be earned based on performance for the period ending December 28, 2018. The established performance and service conditions were determined to have been met as of February 28, 2019. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 22:27 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 891 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-000371 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Spencer Michael L · CIK 0001706106 · Chief Ethics & Compliance Of 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 891 Underlying: Common · 891 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: As reported on a Form 4 dated March 9, 2018, the reporting person earned 1,782 restricted stock units, vesting in two substantially equal installments on December 28, 2018 and January 3, 2020. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: As reported on a Form 4 dated March 9, 2018, the reporting person earned 1,782 restricted stock units, vesting in two substantially equal installments on December 28, 2018 and January 3, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 22:27 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 498 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-000371 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Spencer Michael L · CIK 0001706106 · Chief Ethics & Compliance Of 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 997 Underlying: Common · 498 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 31, 2018, the reporting person was granted 1,495 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on December 28, 2018. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 31, 2018, the reporting person was granted 1,495 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on December 28, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 22:27 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 752 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-000371 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Spencer Michael L · CIK 0001706106 · Chief Ethics & Compliance Of 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 752 Underlying: Common · 752 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 6, 2017, the reporting person was granted 2,255 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on December 29, 2017. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 6, 2017, the reporting person was granted 2,255 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on December 29, 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 22:27 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 356 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-000371 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Spencer Michael L · CIK 0001706106 · Chief Ethics & Compliance Of 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 356 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 14, 2015, the reporting person was granted 1,066 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on December 30, 2016. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 14, 2015, the reporting person was granted 1,066 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on December 30, 2016. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 22:27 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 610 | $76.03 | $46,378.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-000371 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Spencer Michael L · CIK 0001706106 · Chief Ethics & Compliance Of 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,866 Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 22:27 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 498 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-000371 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Spencer Michael L · CIK 0001706106 · Chief Ethics & Compliance Of 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,476 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 22:27 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 752 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-000371 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Spencer Michael L · CIK 0001706106 · Chief Ethics & Compliance Of 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,978 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 22:27 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 891 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-000371 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spencer Michael L · CIK 0001706106 · Chief Ethics & Compliance Of 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,226 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 22:27 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 356 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-000371 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spencer Michael L · CIK 0001706106 · Chief Ethics & Compliance Of 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,335 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 21:40 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $65.00 | $6,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-028670 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spencer Michael L · CIK 0001706106 · Chief Ethics & Compliance Of 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,979 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 21:35 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,782 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019317 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Spencer Michael L · CIK 0001706106 · Chief Ethics & Compliance Of 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,782 Underlying: Common · 1,782 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · kind: Represent the portion of a PRSU award made on February 6, 2017 that was determined to be earned based on performance for the period ending December 29, 2017. The established performance conditions were determined to have been met as of March 9, 2018. The PRSUs are scheduled to vest in two approximately equal installments on December 28, 2018 and January 3, 2020, provided the reporting person is employed by the Issuer on the vesting date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represent the portion of a PRSU award made on February 6, 2017 that was determined to be earned based on performance for the period ending December 29, 2017. The established performance conditions were determined to have been met as of March 9, 2018. The PRSUs are scheduled to vest in two approximately equal installments on December 28, 2018 and January 3, 2020, provided the reporting person is employed by the Issuer on the vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represent the portion of a PRSU award made on February 6, 2017 that was determined to be earned based on performance for the period ending December 29, 2017. The established performance conditions were determined to have been met as of March 9, 2018. The PRSUs are scheduled to vest in two approximately equal installments on December 28, 2018 and January 3, 2020, provided the reporting person is employed by the Issuer on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 21:35 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,000 | $53.80 | $53,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spencer Michael L · CIK 0001706106 · Chief Ethics & Compliance Of 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,079 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 21:35 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,924 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spencer Michael L · CIK 0001706106 · Chief Ethics & Compliance Of 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,079 F1 · kind: Represent the portion of a performance-based restricted stock unit ("PRSU") award made on February 6, 2017 that was determined to be earned based on performance for the period ending December 29, 2017. The established performance and service conditions were determined to have been met as of March 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 21:03 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,495 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006794 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Spencer Michael L · CIK 0001706106 · Chief Ethics & Compliance Of 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,495 Underlying: Common · 1,495 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments on the last day of each fiscal year beginning in fiscal year 2018. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments on the last day of each fiscal year beginning in fiscal year 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 21:19 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | SaleCommon Stock | 308 | $44.89 | $13,826.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002458 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spencer Michael L · CIK 0001706106 · Chief Ethics & Compliance Of 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,155 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs reported on a Form 4 filed on January 3, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2018 00:33 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 751 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-001513 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Spencer Michael L · CIK 0001706106 · Chief Ethics & Compliance Of 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,504 Underlying: Common · 751 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 6, 2017, the reporting person was granted 2,255 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on December 29, 2017. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 6, 2017, the reporting person was granted 2,255 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on December 29, 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2018 00:33 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 355 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-001513 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Spencer Michael L · CIK 0001706106 · Chief Ethics & Compliance Of 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 356 Underlying: Common · 355 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 14, 2015, the reporting person was granted 1,066 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on December 30, 2016. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 14, 2015, the reporting person was granted 1,066 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on December 30, 2016. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2018 00:33 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 751 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-001513 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spencer Michael L · CIK 0001706106 · Chief Ethics & Compliance Of 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,463 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2018 00:33 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 355 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-001513 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spencer Michael L · CIK 0001706106 · Chief Ethics & Compliance Of 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 712 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.