Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INCPEG · Entity 203 | VP & Controller | March 01, 2019 | March 05, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC
Report date March 01, 2019 · Filed March 05, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,981.3855 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-03-04 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 2,464 · Balance 24,981.3855 F1: Payment of vested Performance Share Units under the Long Term Incentive Plan. Row 2 · 2019-03-04 · Sale · Disposed 6,000 · Balance 18,981.3855 F2: This represents the weighted average price of shares at a range between 58.9400 and 59.1500. The reporting person undertakes to provide full share price information upon request. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) | 2,172.6065 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-03-01 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 2,172.6065 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Payment of vested Performance Share Units under the Long Term Incentive Plan.
F2: This represents the weighted average price of shares at a range between 58.9400 and 59.1500. The reporting person undertakes to provide full share price information upon request.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 22:01 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $59.07 | $354,436.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004624 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Black Stuart J · CIK 0001615560 · VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,981.3855 F2 · price: This represents the weighted average price of shares at a range between 58.9400 and 59.1500. The reporting person undertakes to provide full share price information upon request. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 22:01 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,464 | $59.05 | $145,486.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004624 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Black Stuart J · CIK 0001615560 · VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,981.3855 F1 · kind: Payment of vested Performance Share Units under the Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 22:10 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,957 | $56.22 | $110,022.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003520 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Black Stuart J · CIK 0001615560 · VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,517.3855 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 22:06 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,057 | $51.51 | $54,443.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-000615 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Black Stuart J · CIK 0001615560 · VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,490.7005 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 00:13 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,455 | $48.47 | $167,463.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-005338 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Black Stuart J · CIK 0001615560 · VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,345.3339 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 00:48 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,232 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003907 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Black Stuart J · CIK 0001615560 · VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,890.3339 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 00:20 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,230 | $51.46 | $63,295.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-000739 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Black Stuart J · CIK 0001615560 · VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,583.2142 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 18:44 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $44.14 | $176,558.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-006155 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Black Stuart J · CIK 0001615560 · VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,557.997 F1 · price: This represents the weighted average price of shares at a range between 44.01 and 44.18. The reporting person undertakes to provide full share price information upon request. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 21:54 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,013 | $45.52 | $46,111.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005625 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Black Stuart J · CIK 0001615560 · VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,557.997 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend and equivalent reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 21:54 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,368 | $45.52 | $107,791.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005625 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Black Stuart J · CIK 0001615560 · VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,544.997 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 22:55 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,256 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004399 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Black Stuart J · CIK 0001615560 · VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,262.3057 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:50 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $37.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000748 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Black Stuart J · CIK 0001615560 · VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2017-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:50 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative | 2,150 | $0.00 Strike: $35.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000748 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Black Stuart J · CIK 0001615560 · VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,150 shares Expires 2017-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant date F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting date Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:50 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,024 | $43.88 | $44,933.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000748 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Black Stuart J · CIK 0001615560 · VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,828.7534 F2 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:50 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 413 | $43.88 | $18,122.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000748 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Black Stuart J · CIK 0001615560 · VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,852.7534 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:50 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $37.40 | $37,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000748 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Black Stuart J · CIK 0001615560 · VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,265.7534 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:50 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,150 | $35.11 | $75,486.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000748 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Black Stuart J · CIK 0001615560 · VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,265.7534 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.