TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

COMBS GLEN C

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
159552
SEC CIK
0001323521

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Atlantic Union Bankshares CorpUBSH · Entity 3827DirectorMarch 01, 2019March 05, 2019

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp

Report date March 01, 2019 · Filed March 05, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect38,131 Reported balance After 2019-03-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 117 · Balance 38,131

F1: Direct issue from Issuer.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy spouse IRA9,776 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2019-03-01 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 9,776

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Direct issue from Issuer.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:19 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 GrantCommon Stock 117 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-19-000089 · wf-form4_155182076484091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COMBS GLEN C · CIK 0001323521 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,131

F1 · shares: Direct issue from Issuer.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 19:46 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 GrantCommon Stock 353 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-18-000269 · wf-form4_154412560143920.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COMBS GLEN C · CIK 0001323521 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,015

F1 · shares: Direct issue from Issuer.

Read SEC document
September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 19:34 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 GrantCommon Stock 391 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-18-000200 · wf-form4_153626244256633.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COMBS GLEN C · CIK 0001323521 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,662

F1 · shares: Direct issue from Issuer.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 19:56 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 GrantCommon Stock 213 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-18-000138 · wf-form4_152822857531108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COMBS GLEN C · CIK 0001323521 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,271

F1 · shares: Direct issue from Issuer.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 18:55 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 GrantCommon Stock 234 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-18-000080 · wf-form4_152027614123781.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COMBS GLEN C · CIK 0001323521 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,058

F1 · shares: Direct issue from Issuer.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 21:50 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 GrantCommon Stock 232 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-17-000242 · wf-form4_151251062758003.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COMBS GLEN C · CIK 0001323521 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,824

F1 · shares: Direct issue from Issuer.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 6, 2017 20:11 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 GrantCommon Stock 279 $31.33 $8,741.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-17-000174 · wf-form4_150472868087109.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COMBS GLEN C · CIK 0001323521 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,592

F1 · shares: Direct issue from Issuer.

F2 · price: Based on market closing price on August 31, 2017.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 19:40 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 GrantCommon Stock 260 $33.60 $8,736.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-17-000122 · wf-form4_149669161779452.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COMBS GLEN C · CIK 0001323521 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,313

F1 · shares: Direct issue from Issuer.

F2 · price: Based on market closing price on May 31, 2017.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 20:59 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 GrantCommon Stock 341 $36.26 $12,364.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-17-000046 · wf-form4_148857473250627.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COMBS GLEN C · CIK 0001323521 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,053

F1 · shares: Direct issue from Issuer.

F2 · shares: Includes 100 shares of common stock awarded in connection with a continuing education program.

F3 · price: Based on market closing price on February 28, 2017.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 20:05 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 GrantCommon Stock 259 $33.80 $8,754.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-16-000343 · wf-form4_148096834326028.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COMBS GLEN C · CIK 0001323521 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,712

F1 · kind: Direct issue from Issuer.

F2 · price: Based on market closing price on November 30, 2016.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 15:18 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 GrantCommon Stock 314 $27.83 $8,738.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-16-000305 · wf-form4_147317508099380.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COMBS GLEN C · CIK 0001323521 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,453

F1 · kind: Direct issue from Issuer.

F2 · price: Based on market closing price on August 31, 2016.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.