Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
METLIFE INC
Report date March 01, 2019 · Filed March 06, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-03-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,441 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-03-01 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 899 · Balance 13,306 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the contingent right to receive one share of MetLife, Inc. common stock. Row 2 · 2019-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 299 · Balance 13,007 F2: Shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation due on the Restricted Stock Unit payout. Row 3 · 2019-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 658 · Balance 13,665 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the contingent right to receive one share of MetLife, Inc. common stock. Row 4 · 2019-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 224 · Balance 13,441 F2: Shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation due on the Restricted Stock Unit payout. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-01 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2019-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 899 · Balance 0 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the contingent right to receive one share of MetLife, Inc. common stock. F4: Includes 96 Restricted Stock Units previously added to the reporting person's award through an adjustment to maintain the intrinsic value of the Restricted Stock Units in light of the distribution by MetLife, Inc., to its shareholders of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. common stock. The reporting person did not receive shares of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. common stock on account of the Restricted Stock Units. F5: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three installments on the first business day in March on or following each of the first three anniversaries of the Grant Date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 658 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-01 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2019-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 658 · Balance 658 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the contingent right to receive one share of MetLife, Inc. common stock. F6: Includes 70 Restricted Stock Units previously added to the reporting person's award through an adjustment to maintain the intrinsic value of the Restricted Stock Units in light of the distribution by MetLife, Inc., to its shareholders of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. common stock. The reporting person did not receive shares of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. common stock on account of the Restricted Stock Units. F5: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three installments on the first business day in March on or following each of the first three anniversaries of the Grant Date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy MetLife 401(k) Plan | 1,292 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-03-01 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 1,292 F3: The reported holding reflects interests in a MetLife, Inc. common stock fund allocated to and indirectly held by the reporting person under the MetLife 401(k) Plan, a "Qualified Plan" under Rule 16b-3(b)(4). |
| Common Stock Equivalent UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 313 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-03-01 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 313 F7: Each Common Stock Equivalent Unit is the economic value of one share of MetLife, Inc. common stock. Common Stock Equivalent Units were acquired pursuant to the MetLife Auxiliary Match Plan, an "Excess Benefit Plan" under Rule 16b-3(b)(2). When such Common Stock Equivalent Units are distributed, they are settled in cash. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the contingent right to receive one share of MetLife, Inc. common stock.
F2: Shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation due on the Restricted Stock Unit payout.
F3: The reported holding reflects interests in a MetLife, Inc. common stock fund allocated to and indirectly held by the reporting person under the MetLife 401(k) Plan, a "Qualified Plan" under Rule 16b-3(b)(4).
F4: Includes 96 Restricted Stock Units previously added to the reporting person's award through an adjustment to maintain the intrinsic value of the Restricted Stock Units in light of the distribution by MetLife, Inc., to its shareholders of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. common stock. The reporting person did not receive shares of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. common stock on account of the Restricted Stock Units.
F5: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three installments on the first business day in March on or following each of the first three anniversaries of the Grant Date.
F6: Includes 70 Restricted Stock Units previously added to the reporting person's award through an adjustment to maintain the intrinsic value of the Restricted Stock Units in light of the distribution by MetLife, Inc., to its shareholders of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. common stock. The reporting person did not receive shares of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. common stock on account of the Restricted Stock Units.
F7: Each Common Stock Equivalent Unit is the economic value of one share of MetLife, Inc. common stock. Common Stock Equivalent Units were acquired pursuant to the MetLife Auxiliary Match Plan, an "Excess Benefit Plan" under Rule 16b-3(b)(2). When such Common Stock Equivalent Units are distributed, they are settled in cash.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 01:17 UTC | METLIFE INC MET · Entity 488 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 658 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-017156 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 O'DONNELL WILLIAM C · CIK 0001707983 · EVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 658 Underlying: Common Stock · 658 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the contingent right to receive one share of MetLife, Inc. common stock. F6 · shares: Includes 70 Restricted Stock Units previously added to the reporting person's award through an adjustment to maintain the intrinsic value of the Restricted Stock Units in light of the distribution by MetLife, Inc., to its shareholders of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. common stock. The reporting person did not receive shares of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. common stock on account of the Restricted Stock Units. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three installments on the first business day in March on or following each of the first three anniversaries of the Grant Date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three installments on the first business day in March on or following each of the first three anniversaries of the Grant Date. F6 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes 70 Restricted Stock Units previously added to the reporting person's award through an adjustment to maintain the intrinsic value of the Restricted Stock Units in light of the distribution by MetLife, Inc., to its shareholders of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. common stock. The reporting person did not receive shares of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. common stock on account of the Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 01:17 UTC | METLIFE INC MET · Entity 488 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 899 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-017156 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 O'DONNELL WILLIAM C · CIK 0001707983 · EVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 899 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the contingent right to receive one share of MetLife, Inc. common stock. F4 · shares: Includes 96 Restricted Stock Units previously added to the reporting person's award through an adjustment to maintain the intrinsic value of the Restricted Stock Units in light of the distribution by MetLife, Inc., to its shareholders of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. common stock. The reporting person did not receive shares of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. common stock on account of the Restricted Stock Units. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three installments on the first business day in March on or following each of the first three anniversaries of the Grant Date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three installments on the first business day in March on or following each of the first three anniversaries of the Grant Date. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes 96 Restricted Stock Units previously added to the reporting person's award through an adjustment to maintain the intrinsic value of the Restricted Stock Units in light of the distribution by MetLife, Inc., to its shareholders of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. common stock. The reporting person did not receive shares of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. common stock on account of the Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 01:17 UTC | METLIFE INC MET · Entity 488 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 224 | $45.55 | $10,203.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-017156 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 O'DONNELL WILLIAM C · CIK 0001707983 · EVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,441 F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation due on the Restricted Stock Unit payout. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 01:17 UTC | METLIFE INC MET · Entity 488 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 658 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-017156 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 O'DONNELL WILLIAM C · CIK 0001707983 · EVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,665 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the contingent right to receive one share of MetLife, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 01:17 UTC | METLIFE INC MET · Entity 488 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 299 | $45.55 | $13,619.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-017156 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 O'DONNELL WILLIAM C · CIK 0001707983 · EVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,007 F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation due on the Restricted Stock Unit payout. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 01:17 UTC | METLIFE INC MET · Entity 488 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 899 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-017156 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'DONNELL WILLIAM C · CIK 0001707983 · EVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,306 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the contingent right to receive one share of MetLife, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 23:54 UTC | METLIFE INC MET · Entity 488 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,360 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014760 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 O'DONNELL WILLIAM C · CIK 0001707983 · EVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,360 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,360 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the contingent right to receive one share of MetLife, Inc. common stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three installments on March 2, 2020, March 1, 2021 and March 1, 2022. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three installments on March 2, 2020, March 1, 2021 and March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 23:54 UTC | METLIFE INC MET · Entity 488 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,081 | $0.00 Strike: $44.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014760 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 O'DONNELL WILLIAM C · CIK 0001707983 · EVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,081 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,081 shares Expires 2029-02-25 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The options become exercisable in three installments on February 26, 2020, 2021 and 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 23:54 UTC | METLIFE INC MET · Entity 488 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 917 | $44.65 | $40,944.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014760 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 O'DONNELL WILLIAM C · CIK 0001707983 · EVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,407 F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation due on the Performance Share payout. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 23:54 UTC | METLIFE INC MET · Entity 488 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,364 | $44.65 | $105,552.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014760 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'DONNELL WILLIAM C · CIK 0001707983 · EVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,324 F1 · kind: Shares acquired from the payout of the 2016-2018 Performance Share Award following determination of the performance factor for such award. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 21:41 UTC | METLIFE INC MET · Entity 488 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 658 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-017301 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 O'DONNELL WILLIAM C · CIK 0001707983 · EVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,316 Underlying: Common Stock · 658 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the contingent right to receive one share of MetLife, Inc. common stock. F11 · shares: Includes 70 Restricted Stock Units previously added to the reporting person's award through an adjustment to maintain the intrinsic value of the Restricted Stock Units in light of the distribution by MetLife, Inc., to its shareholders of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. common stock. The reporting person did not receive shares of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. common stock on account of the Restricted Stock Units. F12 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three installments on March 1, 2018, 2019 and 2020. F12 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three installments on March 1, 2018, 2019 and 2020. F11 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes 70 Restricted Stock Units previously added to the reporting person's award through an adjustment to maintain the intrinsic value of the Restricted Stock Units in light of the distribution by MetLife, Inc., to its shareholders of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. common stock. The reporting person did not receive shares of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. common stock on account of the Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 21:41 UTC | METLIFE INC MET · Entity 488 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 898 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-017301 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 O'DONNELL WILLIAM C · CIK 0001707983 · EVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 899 Underlying: Common Stock · 898 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the contingent right to receive one share of MetLife, Inc. common stock. F9 · shares: Includes 96 Restricted Stock Units previously added to the reporting person's award through an adjustment to maintain the intrinsic value of the Restricted Stock Units in light of the distribution by MetLife, Inc., to its shareholders of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. common stock. The reporting person did not receive shares of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. common stock on account of the Restricted Stock Units. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three installments on March 1, 2017, 2018 and 2019. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three installments on March 1, 2017, 2018 and 2019. F9 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes 96 Restricted Stock Units previously added to the reporting person's award through an adjustment to maintain the intrinsic value of the Restricted Stock Units in light of the distribution by MetLife, Inc., to its shareholders of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. common stock. The reporting person did not receive shares of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. common stock on account of the Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 21:41 UTC | METLIFE INC MET · Entity 488 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 671 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-017301 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 O'DONNELL WILLIAM C · CIK 0001707983 · EVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 671 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the contingent right to receive one share of MetLife, Inc. common stock. F7 · shares: Includes 71 Restricted Stock Units previously added to the reporting person's award through an adjustment to maintain the intrinsic value of the Restricted Stock Units in light of the distribution by MetLife, Inc., to its shareholders of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. common stock. The reporting person did not receive shares of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. common stock on account of the Restricted Stock Units. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested in three installments on February 24, 2016, 2017 and 2018. This installment became payable following the certification on March 2, 2018 that MetLife, Inc. met specified financial goals. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested in three installments on February 24, 2016, 2017 and 2018. This installment became payable following the certification on March 2, 2018 that MetLife, Inc. met specified financial goals. F7 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes 71 Restricted Stock Units previously added to the reporting person's award through an adjustment to maintain the intrinsic value of the Restricted Stock Units in light of the distribution by MetLife, Inc., to its shareholders of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. common stock. The reporting person did not receive shares of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. common stock on account of the Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 21:41 UTC | METLIFE INC MET · Entity 488 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 309 | $45.50 | $14,059.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-017301 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 O'DONNELL WILLIAM C · CIK 0001707983 · EVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,960 F4 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation due on the Performance Share payout. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 21:41 UTC | METLIFE INC MET · Entity 488 | GrantCommon Stock | 932 | $45.50 | $42,406.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-017301 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 O'DONNELL WILLIAM C · CIK 0001707983 · EVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,269 F3 · kind: Shares acquired from the payout of the 2015-2017 Performance Share Award following determination of the performance factor for such award. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 21:41 UTC | METLIFE INC MET · Entity 488 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 218 | $45.50 | $9,919.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-017301 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 O'DONNELL WILLIAM C · CIK 0001707983 · EVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,337 F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation due on the Restricted Share Unit payout. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 21:41 UTC | METLIFE INC MET · Entity 488 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 658 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-017301 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 O'DONNELL WILLIAM C · CIK 0001707983 · EVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,555 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the contingent right to receive one share of MetLife, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 21:41 UTC | METLIFE INC MET · Entity 488 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 352 | $45.50 | $16,016.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-017301 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 O'DONNELL WILLIAM C · CIK 0001707983 · EVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,897 F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation due on the Restricted Share Unit payout. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 21:41 UTC | METLIFE INC MET · Entity 488 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 898 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-017301 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 O'DONNELL WILLIAM C · CIK 0001707983 · EVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,249 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the contingent right to receive one share of MetLife, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 21:41 UTC | METLIFE INC MET · Entity 488 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 264 | $45.50 | $12,012.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-017301 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 O'DONNELL WILLIAM C · CIK 0001707983 · EVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,351 F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation due on the Restricted Share Unit payout. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 21:41 UTC | METLIFE INC MET · Entity 488 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 671 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-017301 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'DONNELL WILLIAM C · CIK 0001707983 · EVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,615 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the contingent right to receive one share of MetLife, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.