Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIRSTENERGY CORPFE · Entity 3171 | VP, Rates & Regulatory Affairs | March 01, 2019 | March 06, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FIRSTENERGY CORP
Report date March 01, 2019 · Filed March 06, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,153.234 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2019-03-01 transaction · row 7
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
7 source rowsRow 1 · 2019-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 617.358 · Balance 17,188.592 F1: Represents the vesting of the RSUC16 award. The award vested on March 1, 2019. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. F2: 1 for 1. The RSUS16 and RSUC16 awards were previously granted for $0.00 under the FirstEnergy Corp. 2015 Incentive Compensation Plan. F3: Balance includes restricted stock and shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Row 2 · 2019-03-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 617.358 · Balance 16,571.234 F1: Represents the vesting of the RSUC16 award. The award vested on March 1, 2019. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. F3: Balance includes restricted stock and shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Row 3 · 2019-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,101 · Balance 18,672.234 F4: Represents the vesting of the RSUS16 award. The award vested on March 1, 2019. The shares coded "F" were automatically withheld to cover tax obligations associated with the payout. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. F2: 1 for 1. The RSUS16 and RSUC16 awards were previously granted for $0.00 under the FirstEnergy Corp. 2015 Incentive Compensation Plan. F3: Balance includes restricted stock and shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Row 4 · 2019-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 638 · Balance 18,034.234 F4: Represents the vesting of the RSUS16 award. The award vested on March 1, 2019. The shares coded "F" were automatically withheld to cover tax obligations associated with the payout. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. F3: Balance includes restricted stock and shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Row 5 · 2019-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 187.571 · Balance 18,221.805 F5: These transactions reflect the conversion of stock originally deferred for three years and dividend equivalents accrued during that time, and credited to the FirstEnergy Corp. Amended and Restated Executive Deferred Compensation Plan's Phantom 3/16D account, to directly-held common stock. The shares coded as "F" were automatically withheld to cover tax obligations. F6: 1 for 1 F3: Balance includes restricted stock and shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Row 6 · 2019-03-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 26.571 · Balance 18,195.234 F7: Dividend equivalents that accrue after January 1, 2014 on shares held in the Phantom 3/16D account are paid in cash under the terms of the FirstEnergy Corp. Amended and Restated Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. F3: Balance includes restricted stock and shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Row 7 · 2019-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 42 · Balance 18,153.234 F5: These transactions reflect the conversion of stock originally deferred for three years and dividend equivalents accrued during that time, and credited to the FirstEnergy Corp. Amended and Restated Executive Deferred Compensation Plan's Phantom 3/16D account, to directly-held common stock. The shares coded as "F" were automatically withheld to cover tax obligations. F3: Balance includes restricted stock and shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. |
| RSUC16SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-01 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2019-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 617.358 · Balance 0 F6: 1 for 1 F2: 1 for 1. The RSUS16 and RSUC16 awards were previously granted for $0.00 under the FirstEnergy Corp. 2015 Incentive Compensation Plan. F1: Represents the vesting of the RSUC16 award. The award vested on March 1, 2019. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. |
| RSUS16SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-01 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2019-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,101 · Balance 0 F6: 1 for 1 F2: 1 for 1. The RSUS16 and RSUC16 awards were previously granted for $0.00 under the FirstEnergy Corp. 2015 Incentive Compensation Plan. F4: Represents the vesting of the RSUS16 award. The award vested on March 1, 2019. The shares coded "F" were automatically withheld to cover tax obligations associated with the payout. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. |
| Phantom 3/16DSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2019-03-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-01 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2019-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 187.571 · Balance 0 F6: 1 for 1 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Savings Plan | 2,929.402 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-03-01 · row 8
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 2,929.402 F8: FE's 401(k) Savings Plan includes a unitized fund invested in FE stock, in which the reporting person may invest, and includes dividend reinvestment and company match features. The number of shares reported as indirectly held in the 401(k) Plan in this row is an estimate of the number of shares of FE's common stock held in the unitized stock fund and allocated to the reporting person's account as of January 31, 2019. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the vesting of the RSUC16 award. The award vested on March 1, 2019. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment.
F2: 1 for 1. The RSUS16 and RSUC16 awards were previously granted for $0.00 under the FirstEnergy Corp. 2015 Incentive Compensation Plan.
F3: Balance includes restricted stock and shares acquired through dividend reinvestment.
F4: Represents the vesting of the RSUS16 award. The award vested on March 1, 2019. The shares coded "F" were automatically withheld to cover tax obligations associated with the payout. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment.
F5: These transactions reflect the conversion of stock originally deferred for three years and dividend equivalents accrued during that time, and credited to the FirstEnergy Corp. Amended and Restated Executive Deferred Compensation Plan's Phantom 3/16D account, to directly-held common stock. The shares coded as "F" were automatically withheld to cover tax obligations.
F6: 1 for 1
F7: Dividend equivalents that accrue after January 1, 2014 on shares held in the Phantom 3/16D account are paid in cash under the terms of the FirstEnergy Corp. Amended and Restated Executive Deferred Compensation Plan.
F8: FE's 401(k) Savings Plan includes a unitized fund invested in FE stock, in which the reporting person may invest, and includes dividend reinvestment and company match features. The number of shares reported as indirectly held in the 401(k) Plan in this row is an estimate of the number of shares of FE's common stock held in the unitized stock fund and allocated to the reporting person's account as of January 31, 2019.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 00:14 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Exercise / conversionPhantom 3/16D · Derivative | 187.571 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010073 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Mikkelsen Eileen · CIK 0001751464 · VP, Rates & Regulatory Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 187.571 shares Expires 2019-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F6 · price: 1 for 1 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 00:14 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Exercise / conversionRSUS16 · Derivative | 2,101 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010073 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Mikkelsen Eileen · CIK 0001751464 · VP, Rates & Regulatory Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,101 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F2 · price: 1 for 1. The RSUS16 and RSUC16 awards were previously granted for $0.00 under the FirstEnergy Corp. 2015 Incentive Compensation Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the vesting of the RSUS16 award. The award vested on March 1, 2019. The shares coded "F" were automatically withheld to cover tax obligations associated with the payout. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the vesting of the RSUS16 award. The award vested on March 1, 2019. The shares coded "F" were automatically withheld to cover tax obligations associated with the payout. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 00:14 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Exercise / conversionRSUC16 · Derivative | 617.358 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010073 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Mikkelsen Eileen · CIK 0001751464 · VP, Rates & Regulatory Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 617.358 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F2 · price: 1 for 1. The RSUS16 and RSUC16 awards were previously granted for $0.00 under the FirstEnergy Corp. 2015 Incentive Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the vesting of the RSUC16 award. The award vested on March 1, 2019. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the vesting of the RSUC16 award. The award vested on March 1, 2019. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 00:14 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 42 | $40.90 | $1,717.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010073 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Mikkelsen Eileen · CIK 0001751464 · VP, Rates & Regulatory Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,153.234 F5 · shares: These transactions reflect the conversion of stock originally deferred for three years and dividend equivalents accrued during that time, and credited to the FirstEnergy Corp. Amended and Restated Executive Deferred Compensation Plan's Phantom 3/16D account, to directly-held common stock. The shares coded as "F" were automatically withheld to cover tax obligations. F3 · balance_after: Balance includes restricted stock and shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 00:14 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 26.571 | $40.90 | $1,086.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010073 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Mikkelsen Eileen · CIK 0001751464 · VP, Rates & Regulatory Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,195.234 F7 · shares: Dividend equivalents that accrue after January 1, 2014 on shares held in the Phantom 3/16D account are paid in cash under the terms of the FirstEnergy Corp. Amended and Restated Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Balance includes restricted stock and shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 00:14 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 187.571 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010073 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Mikkelsen Eileen · CIK 0001751464 · VP, Rates & Regulatory Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,221.805 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · shares: These transactions reflect the conversion of stock originally deferred for three years and dividend equivalents accrued during that time, and credited to the FirstEnergy Corp. Amended and Restated Executive Deferred Compensation Plan's Phantom 3/16D account, to directly-held common stock. The shares coded as "F" were automatically withheld to cover tax obligations. F6 · price: 1 for 1 F3 · balance_after: Balance includes restricted stock and shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 00:14 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 638 | $40.73 | $25,985.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010073 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Mikkelsen Eileen · CIK 0001751464 · VP, Rates & Regulatory Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,034.234 F4 · shares: Represents the vesting of the RSUS16 award. The award vested on March 1, 2019. The shares coded "F" were automatically withheld to cover tax obligations associated with the payout. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. F3 · balance_after: Balance includes restricted stock and shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 00:14 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,101 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010073 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mikkelsen Eileen · CIK 0001751464 · VP, Rates & Regulatory Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,672.234 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Represents the vesting of the RSUS16 award. The award vested on March 1, 2019. The shares coded "F" were automatically withheld to cover tax obligations associated with the payout. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. F2 · price: 1 for 1. The RSUS16 and RSUC16 awards were previously granted for $0.00 under the FirstEnergy Corp. 2015 Incentive Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Balance includes restricted stock and shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 00:14 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 617.358 | $40.73 | $25,144.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010073 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mikkelsen Eileen · CIK 0001751464 · VP, Rates & Regulatory Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,571.234 F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of the RSUC16 award. The award vested on March 1, 2019. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. F3 · balance_after: Balance includes restricted stock and shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 00:14 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 617.358 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010073 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mikkelsen Eileen · CIK 0001751464 · VP, Rates & Regulatory Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,188.592 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of the RSUC16 award. The award vested on March 1, 2019. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. F2 · price: 1 for 1. The RSUS16 and RSUC16 awards were previously granted for $0.00 under the FirstEnergy Corp. 2015 Incentive Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Balance includes restricted stock and shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 14:49 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | GrantRSUS16 · Derivative | 2,101.261 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007366 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Mikkelsen Eileen · CIK 0001751464 · VP, Rates & Regulatory Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,101.261 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,101.261 shares Expires 2019-03-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F4 · shares: The Board approved performance results for the performance-adjusted stock based restricted stock unit grant (RSUS16) and the performance-adjusted cash based restricted stock unit grant (RSUC16) made in 2016 for the 2016-2018 performance cycle, and these awards will vest on March 1, 2019. F4 · balance_after: The Board approved performance results for the performance-adjusted stock based restricted stock unit grant (RSUS16) and the performance-adjusted cash based restricted stock unit grant (RSUC16) made in 2016 for the 2016-2018 performance cycle, and these awards will vest on March 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 14:49 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | GrantRSUC16 · Derivative | 617.71 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007366 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mikkelsen Eileen · CIK 0001751464 · VP, Rates & Regulatory Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 617.71 Underlying: Common Stock · 617.71 shares Expires 2019-03-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F4 · shares: The Board approved performance results for the performance-adjusted stock based restricted stock unit grant (RSUS16) and the performance-adjusted cash based restricted stock unit grant (RSUC16) made in 2016 for the 2016-2018 performance cycle, and these awards will vest on March 1, 2019. F4 · balance_after: The Board approved performance results for the performance-adjusted stock based restricted stock unit grant (RSUS16) and the performance-adjusted cash based restricted stock unit grant (RSUC16) made in 2016 for the 2016-2018 performance cycle, and these awards will vest on March 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.