Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamondback Energy, Inc.FANG · Entity 1866 | Exec. VP Exploration & Bus Dev | March 01, 2019 | March 05, 2019 |
| VNOM Sub, Inc.VNOM · Entity 15365 | Exec VP Expl. & Bus. Dev. | February 13, 2018 | February 21, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Diamondback Energy, Inc.
Report date March 01, 2019 · Filed March 05, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 63,037 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-03-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 13,184 · Balance 64,767 F1: These securities are restricted stock units, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the issuer. These restricted stock units were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan and will vest in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2019. Row 2 · 2019-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,730 · Balance 63,037 F2: The issuer withheld shares of common stock that would have otherwise been issuable to the reporting person to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of one-third of the restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2019. The number of shares of common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price per share of the issuer's common stock on March 1, 2019. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These securities are restricted stock units, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the issuer. These restricted stock units were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan and will vest in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2019.
F2: The issuer withheld shares of common stock that would have otherwise been issuable to the reporting person to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of one-third of the restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2019. The number of shares of common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price per share of the issuer's common stock on March 1, 2019.
VNOM Sub, Inc.
Report date February 13, 2018 · Filed February 21, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Units representing limited partner interestsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,487 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-02-13 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 18,487 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 23:02 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,730 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-19-000019 · wf-form4_155182692151417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Molnar Paul · CIK 0001559840 · Exec. VP Exploration & Bus Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,037 F2 · shares: The issuer withheld shares of common stock that would have otherwise been issuable to the reporting person to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of one-third of the restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2019. The number of shares of common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price per share of the issuer's common stock on March 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 23:02 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,184 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-19-000019 · wf-form4_155182692151417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Molnar Paul · CIK 0001559840 · Exec. VP Exploration & Bus Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,767 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the issuer. These restricted stock units were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan and will vest in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 02:44 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,259 | $102.14 | $128,594.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-004801 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Molnar Paul · CIK 0001559840 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,583 F6 · shares: The issuer withheld shares of common stock that would have otherwise been issuable to the reporting person to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement on February 22, 2019 of the second tranche of the time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 13, 2018. The number of shares of common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price per share of the issuer's common stock on February 22, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 02:44 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,535 | $102.14 | $156,784.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-004801 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Molnar Paul · CIK 0001559840 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,842 F5 · shares: The issuer withheld shares of common stock that would have otherwise been issuable to the reporting person to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement on February 22, 2019 of the third tranche of the time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2017. The number of shares of common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price per share of the issuer's common stock on February 22, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 02:44 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,296 | $102.14 | $336,653.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-004801 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Molnar Paul · CIK 0001559840 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,377 F4 · shares: The issuer withheld shares of common stock that would have otherwise been issuable to the reporting person to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of the performance-based restricted stock units granted on January 19, 2016 and vested upon certification by the issuer's compensation committee on February 21, 2019. The number of shares of common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price per share of the issuer's common stock on February 22, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 02:44 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,604 | $102.14 | $470,252.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-004801 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Molnar Paul · CIK 0001559840 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,673 F3 · shares: The issuer withheld shares of common stock that would have otherwise been issuable to the reporting person to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of the performance-based restricted stock units granted on February 16, 2017 and vested upon certification by the issuer's compensation committee on February 21, 2019. The number of shares of common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price per share of the issuer's common stock on February 22, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 02:44 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,022 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-004801 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Molnar Paul · CIK 0001559840 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,277 F2 · shares: These securities are performance-based restricted stock units for the performance period from January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2018 that were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan on January 19, 2016. All of these performance-based restricted stock units vested as of December 31, 2018 upon certification by the issuer's compensation committee of the applicable performance conditions on February 21, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 02:44 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-004801 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Molnar Paul · CIK 0001559840 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,255 F1 · shares: These securities are performance-based restricted stock units for the performance period from January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2018 that were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan on February 16, 2017. All of these performance-based restricted stock units vested as of December 31, 2018 upon certification by the issuer's compensation committee of the applicable performance conditions on February 21, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2018 Filed Sep 24, 2018 16:32 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $127.64 | $638,183.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-18-000105 · wf-form4_153780673271099.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Molnar Paul · CIK 0001559840 · Exec. VP Exploration & Bus Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,555 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 20:45 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $130.46 | $1,304,558.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-18-000040 · wf-form4_152045552691808.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Molnar Paul · CIK 0001559840 · Exec. VP Exploration & Bus Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,555 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $130.43 per share to $130.59 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Diamondback Energy, Inc., any security holder of Diamondback Energy, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 22:31 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,900 | $126.22 | $492,245.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-18-000030 · wf-form4_151925227636940.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Molnar Paul · CIK 0001559840 · Exec. VP Exploration & Bus Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,555 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $125.87 per share to $126.59 per share, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 22:31 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,324 | $125.16 | $541,205.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-18-000030 · wf-form4_151925227636940.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Molnar Paul · CIK 0001559840 · Exec. VP Exploration & Bus Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,455 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $124.80 per share to $125.78 per share, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 22:31 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,425 | $124.43 | $550,616.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-18-000030 · wf-form4_151925227636940.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Molnar Paul · CIK 0001559840 · Exec. VP Exploration & Bus Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,779 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $123.79 per share to $124.78 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Diamondback Energy, Inc., any security holder of Diamondback Energy, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnotes 1, 2 and 3 of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 02:33 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,044 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-004360 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Molnar Paul · CIK 0001559840 · Exec. VP Exploration & Bus Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,204 F2 · shares: These securities are performance based restricted stock units for the performance period January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2017 that were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan. All of these performance based restricted stock units vested as of December 31, 2017 upon certification by the issuer's compensation committee of attainment of the applicable performance conditions on February 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 02:33 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,597 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-004360 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Molnar Paul · CIK 0001559840 · Exec. VP Exploration & Bus Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,160 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the issuer. These restricted stock units were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2017 Filed Dec 21, 2017 18:46 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $117.46 | $587,290.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-17-000149 · wf-form4_151388198889170.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Molnar Paul · CIK 0001559840 · Exec. VP Exploration & Bus Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,563 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $117.36 per share to $117.50 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Diamondback Energy, Inc., any security holder of Diamondback Energy, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2017 Filed Dec 13, 2017 20:24 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $111.83 | $559,141.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-17-000140 · wf-form4_151319668339068.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Molnar Paul · CIK 0001559840 · Exec. VP Exploration & Bus Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,563 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $111.70 per share to $111.89 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Diamondback Energy, Inc., any security holder of Diamondback Energy, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2017 Filed Sep 21, 2017 15:38 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $95.04 | $475,177.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-17-000115 · wf-form4_150600829442385.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Molnar Paul · CIK 0001559840 · Exec. VP Exploration & Bus Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,563 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $95.00 per share to $95.16 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Diamondback Energy, Inc., any security holder of Diamondback Energy, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 22:28 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,263 | $106.98 | $990,922.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-17-000034 · wf-form4_148788886698700.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Molnar Paul · CIK 0001559840 · VP Geoscience 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,563 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $106.70 per share to $107.62 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Diamondback Energy, Inc., any security holder of Diamondback Energy, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 23:40 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-17-000019 · wf-form4_148772040582947.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Molnar Paul · CIK 0001559840 · VP Geoscience 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,826 F2 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units that were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan. 3,900 of these restricted stock units vested on February 16, 2017, and the remaining 7,800 restricted stock units will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 23:40 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,666 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-17-000019 · wf-form4_148772040582947.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Molnar Paul · CIK 0001559840 · VP Geoscience 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,126 F1 · shares: These securities are performance based restricted stock units for the performance period January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2016 that were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan. All of these performance based restricted stock units vested as of December 31, 2016 upon certification by the issuer's compensation committee of attainment of the applicable performance conditions on February 16, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.