Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mondelez International, Inc.MDLZ · Entity 2953 | EVP & President, LA | March 05, 2019 | March 06, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Mondelez International, Inc.
Report date March 05, 2019 · Filed March 06, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 59,320 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-03-05 · Sale · Disposed 26,347 · Balance 59,320 F1: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $46.90 to $47.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mondelez International, Inc., any security holder of Mondelez International, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $46.90 to $47.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mondelez International, Inc., any security holder of Mondelez International, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 21:09 UTC | Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 26,347 | $46.94 | $1,236,728.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-017308 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lorenzo Alejandro · CIK 0001692655 · EVP & President, LA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,320 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $46.90 to $47.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mondelez International, Inc., any security holder of Mondelez International, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 21:10 UTC | Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 36,680 | $0.00 Strike: $47.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013467 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lorenzo Alejandro · CIK 0001692655 · EVP & President, LA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,680 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 36,680 shares Expires 2029-02-22 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in three annual installments as follows: 33% on February 22, 2020; 33% on February 22, 2021; and 34% on February 22, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 21:10 UTC | Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,659 | $47.72 | $174,607.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013467 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lorenzo Alejandro · CIK 0001692655 · EVP & President, LA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,667 F2 · shares: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance share units. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 21:10 UTC | Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 14,797 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013467 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lorenzo Alejandro · CIK 0001692655 · EVP & President, LA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,326 F1 · shares: Shares of common stock received upon vesting of performance share units granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2005 Performance Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 22:30 UTC | Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,230 | $0.00 Strike: $43.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-013475 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lorenzo Alejandro · CIK 0001692655 · EVP & President, LA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,230 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 40,230 shares Expires 2028-02-22 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in three annual installments as follows: 33% on February 22, 2019; 33% on February 22, 2020; and 34% on February 22, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 22:30 UTC | Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,948 | $43.51 | $171,777.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-013475 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lorenzo Alejandro · CIK 0001692655 · EVP & President, LA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,529 F2 · shares: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance share units. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 22:30 UTC | Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 16,211 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-013475 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lorenzo Alejandro · CIK 0001692655 · EVP & President, LA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,477 F1 · shares: Shares of common stock received upon vesting of performance share units granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2005 Performance Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 21:03 UTC | Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,044 | $42.41 | $44,276.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-000767 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lorenzo Alejandro · CIK 0001692655 · EVP & President, LA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,266 F1 · shares: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of deferred stock units granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2005 Performance Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:20 UTC | Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,043 | $42.50 | $44,327.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-013220 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lorenzo Alejandro · CIK 0001692655 · EVP & President, LA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,310 F1 · shares: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of deferred stock units granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2005 Performance Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 21:08 UTC | Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,940 | $0.00 Strike: $43.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-012623 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lorenzo Alejandro · CIK 0001692655 · EVP & President, LA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,940 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 28,940 shares Expires 2027-02-16 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options will vest in three annual installments as follows: 33% on February 16, 2018; 33% on February 16, 2019; and 34% on February 16, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 21:08 UTC | Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,307 | $43.20 | $142,862.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-012623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lorenzo Alejandro · CIK 0001692655 · EVP & President, LA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,353 F2 · shares: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance share units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 21:08 UTC | Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 12,088 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-012623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lorenzo Alejandro · CIK 0001692655 · EVP & President, LA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,660 F1 · shares: Shares of common stock received upon vesting of performance share units granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2005 Performance Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:04 UTC | Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 982 | $44.85 | $44,042.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-000806 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lorenzo Alejandro · CIK 0001692655 · EVP & President, LA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,572 F1 · shares: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2005 Performance Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.