Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chemours CoCC · Entity 4420 | President - Fluoroproducts | March 05, 2019 | March 06, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Chemours Co
Report date March 05, 2019 · Filed March 06, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $38.02 · Expires 2029-03-01 | Direct | 27,874 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-05 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-03-05 · Grant · Acquired 27,874 · Balance 27,874 F1: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2020.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 21:01 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 27,874 | $0.00 Strike: $38.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-19-000015 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kirsch Paul · CIK 0001676307 · President - Fluoroproducts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,874 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,874 shares Expires 2029-03-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 16:38 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $38.66 | $386,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-19-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirsch Paul · CIK 0001676307 · President - Fluoroproducts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,562 F1 · price: Price reported is a weighted average. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.65 to $38.69. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:29 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 36,017 | $37.75 | $1,359,641.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-19-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kirsch Paul · CIK 0001676307 · President - Fluoroproducts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,562 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax obligations on vesting PSUs. Transaction is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3. No shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:29 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantCommon Stock | 84,497 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-19-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirsch Paul · CIK 0001676307 · President - Fluoroproducts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,579 F1 · shares: Vesting of performance share units (PSUs). Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 21:29 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,550 | $49.31 | $668,150.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-18-000033 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirsch Paul · CIK 0001676307 · President - Fluoroproducts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,070 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for tax obligations on vested restricted stock units (RSUs) and dividend equivalent units (DEUs). No shares were sold. F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, unvested RSUs and DEUs. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 20:52 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,518 | $0.00 Strike: $48.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-18-000014 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kirsch Paul · CIK 0001676307 · President, Fluoroproducts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,518 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,518 shares Expires 2028-03-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 21:59 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 13,770 | $0.00 Strike: $8.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-18-000009 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kirsch Paul · CIK 0001676307 · President, Fluoroproducts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,538 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,770 shares Expires 2026-05-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest ratably in three equal installments, one-third on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 21:59 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,770 | $50.01 | $688,637.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-18-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kirsch Paul · CIK 0001676307 · President, Fluoroproducts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,323 F2 · price: Price reported is a weighted average. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $50.00 to $50.09. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 21:59 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,770 | $8.80 | $121,176.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-18-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirsch Paul · CIK 0001676307 · President, Fluoroproducts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,093 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Includes unvested restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 17:22 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,036 | $41.42 | $788,471.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-17-000045 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kirsch Paul · CIK 0001676307 · President - Fluoroproducts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,323 F3 · price: Price reported is a weighted average. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.40 to $41.51. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested RSUs and DEUs. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 17:22 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,806 | $41.51 | $573,087.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-17-000045 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirsch Paul · CIK 0001676307 · President - Fluoroproducts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,359 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for tax obligations on vested restricted stock units (RSUs) and dividend equivalent units (DEUs). No shares were sold. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested RSUs and DEUs. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 20:40 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 23,746 | $0.00 Strike: $34.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-17-000024 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kirsch Paul · CIK 0001676307 · President - Fluoroproducts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,746 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,746 shares Expires 2027-02-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.