TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Bitar Cristina

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
15933
SEC CIK
0001777918

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
NEWMONT Corp /DE/NEM · Entity 1894DirectorJuly 01, 2019July 02, 2019

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

NEWMONT Corp /DE/

Report date July 01, 2019 · Filed July 02, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, $1.60 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect5,910 Reported balance After 2019-07-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 4,255 · Balance 5,910

F1: The reported transaction reflects director stock units ("DSUs") awarded under the Issuer's 2013 Stock Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan") in connection with the reporting person's election to the Newmont Goldcorp Corporation Board of Directors. DSUs represent the right to receive shares of common stock and are immediately fully vested and non-forfeitable. Upon retirement from the Board of Directors, the reporting person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each DSU.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reported transaction reflects director stock units ("DSUs") awarded under the Issuer's 2013 Stock Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan") in connection with the reporting person's election to the Newmont Goldcorp Corporation Board of Directors. DSUs represent the right to receive shares of common stock and are immediately fully vested and non-forfeitable. Upon retirement from the Board of Directors, the reporting person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each DSU.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 22:28 UTC NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value 4,255 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001164727-19-000180 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bitar Cristina · CIK 0001777918 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,910

F1 · kind: The reported transaction reflects director stock units ("DSUs") awarded under the Issuer's 2013 Stock Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan") in connection with the reporting person's election to the Newmont Goldcorp Corporation Board of Directors. DSUs represent the right to receive shares of common stock and are immediately fully vested and non-forfeitable. Upon retirement from the Board of Directors, the reporting person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each DSU.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.