Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EQT CorpEQT · Entity 3112 | SVP, Human Resources | March 07, 2019 | March 11, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EQT Corp
Report date March 07, 2019 · Filed March 11, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,131 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-03-07 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-03-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 653 · Balance 42,784 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive in cash the economic equivalent of one share of EQT Corporation (Company) common stock. On March 7, 2019, 50% of the original Restricted Stock Unit award vested and paid out in cash based on the closing price of Company common stock on March 7, 2019. The remaining 50% will vest on March 7, 2020 provided that the recipient is employed by the Company through the vesting date. Row 2 · 2019-03-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 653 · Balance 42,131 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 653 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-07 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-03-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 653 · Balance 653 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive in cash the economic equivalent of one share of EQT Corporation (Company) common stock. On March 7, 2019, 50% of the original Restricted Stock Unit award vested and paid out in cash based on the closing price of Company common stock on March 7, 2019. The remaining 50% will vest on March 7, 2020 provided that the recipient is employed by the Company through the vesting date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSavings Plan | 18,172 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-03-07 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 18,172 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive in cash the economic equivalent of one share of EQT Corporation (Company) common stock. On March 7, 2019, 50% of the original Restricted Stock Unit award vested and paid out in cash based on the closing price of Company common stock on March 7, 2019. The remaining 50% will vest on March 7, 2020 provided that the recipient is employed by the Company through the vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 20:39 UTC | EQT Corp EQT · Entity 3112 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 653 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010821 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Smith David Joseph · CIK 0001754496 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 653 Underlying: Common Stock · 653 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive in cash the economic equivalent of one share of EQT Corporation (Company) common stock. On March 7, 2019, 50% of the original Restricted Stock Unit award vested and paid out in cash based on the closing price of Company common stock on March 7, 2019. The remaining 50% will vest on March 7, 2020 provided that the recipient is employed by the Company through the vesting date. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive in cash the economic equivalent of one share of EQT Corporation (Company) common stock. On March 7, 2019, 50% of the original Restricted Stock Unit award vested and paid out in cash based on the closing price of Company common stock on March 7, 2019. The remaining 50% will vest on March 7, 2020 provided that the recipient is employed by the Company through the vesting date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive in cash the economic equivalent of one share of EQT Corporation (Company) common stock. On March 7, 2019, 50% of the original Restricted Stock Unit award vested and paid out in cash based on the closing price of Company common stock on March 7, 2019. The remaining 50% will vest on March 7, 2020 provided that the recipient is employed by the Company through the vesting date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive in cash the economic equivalent of one share of EQT Corporation (Company) common stock. On March 7, 2019, 50% of the original Restricted Stock Unit award vested and paid out in cash based on the closing price of Company common stock on March 7, 2019. The remaining 50% will vest on March 7, 2020 provided that the recipient is employed by the Company through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 20:39 UTC | EQT Corp EQT · Entity 3112 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 653 | $18.87 | $12,322.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010821 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smith David Joseph · CIK 0001754496 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,131 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 20:39 UTC | EQT Corp EQT · Entity 3112 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 653 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010821 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith David Joseph · CIK 0001754496 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,784 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive in cash the economic equivalent of one share of EQT Corporation (Company) common stock. On March 7, 2019, 50% of the original Restricted Stock Unit award vested and paid out in cash based on the closing price of Company common stock on March 7, 2019. The remaining 50% will vest on March 7, 2020 provided that the recipient is employed by the Company through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 21:58 UTC | EQT Corp EQT · Entity 3112 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 16,800 | $19.06 | $320,208.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007547 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith David Joseph · CIK 0001754496 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,102 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.035 to $19.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide EQT Corporation, any security holder of EQT Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:50 UTC | EQT Corp EQT · Entity 3112 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,048 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-006870 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Smith David Joseph · CIK 0001754496 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,048 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,048 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is a confirmed performance award under the Company's 2018 Value Driver Award Program (2018 VDA) and represents a contingent right to receive in cash the economic equivalent of one share of Company common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units will vest and be paid out in cash during the first quarter of 2020 provided that the recipient is employed by the Company on the date that the payment is made. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units will vest and be paid out in cash during the first quarter of 2020 provided that the recipient is employed by the Company on the date that the payment is made. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:50 UTC | EQT Corp EQT · Entity 3112 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,766 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-006870 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Smith David Joseph · CIK 0001754496 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,766 shares Expires 2019-02-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit was a confirmed performance award under the 2017 Value Driver Award Program (2017 VDA) representing a contingent right to receive in cash the economic equivalent of one share of Company common stock. On February 14, 2019, the Restricted Stock Units vested and were paid out in cash based on the closing price of Company common stock on December 31, 2018. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit was a confirmed performance award under the 2017 Value Driver Award Program (2017 VDA) representing a contingent right to receive in cash the economic equivalent of one share of Company common stock. On February 14, 2019, the Restricted Stock Units vested and were paid out in cash based on the closing price of Company common stock on December 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:50 UTC | EQT Corp EQT · Entity 3112 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,072 | $18.20 | $19,510.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-006870 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Smith David Joseph · CIK 0001754496 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,302 F3 · security: The Company, consistent with its practice, withheld shares to satisfy the tax liability associated with the vesting and payout of awards under the 2016 IPSUP. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:50 UTC | EQT Corp EQT · Entity 3112 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,764 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-006870 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Smith David Joseph · CIK 0001754496 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,374 F2 · price: On February 14, 2019, performance awards under the Company's 2016 Incentive Performance Share Unit Program (2016 IPSUP) vested and were paid out in common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:50 UTC | EQT Corp EQT · Entity 3112 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,766 | $18.89 | $52,249.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-006870 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smith David Joseph · CIK 0001754496 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,610 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:50 UTC | EQT Corp EQT · Entity 3112 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,766 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-006870 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith David Joseph · CIK 0001754496 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,376 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit was a confirmed performance award under the 2017 Value Driver Award Program (2017 VDA) representing a contingent right to receive in cash the economic equivalent of one share of Company common stock. On February 14, 2019, the Restricted Stock Units vested and were paid out in cash based on the closing price of Company common stock on December 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 22:11 UTC | EQT Corp EQT · Entity 3112 | GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 44,700 | $0.00 Strike: $18.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-000834 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Smith David Joseph · CIK 0001754496 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 44,700 shares Expires 2029-01-01 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 22:11 UTC | EQT Corp EQT · Entity 3112 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,420 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-000834 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith David Joseph · CIK 0001754496 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,610 F1 · shares: Restricted common stock award which vests completely three years from the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 19:43 UTC | EQT Corp EQT · Entity 3112 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $16.33 | $163,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-033689 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith David Joseph · CIK 0001754496 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Savings Plan Disclosed balance after: 18,120 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.31 to $16.34, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide EQT Corporation, any security holder of EQT Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.