Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNIVERSAL INSURANCE HOLDINGS, INC.UVE · Entity 4820 | Director | March 14, 2019 | March 19, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
UNIVERSAL INSURANCE HOLDINGS, INC.
Report date March 14, 2019 · Filed March 19, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $31.64 · Expires 2024-03-14 | Direct | 20,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-14 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-03-14 · Grant · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 20,000 F1: Option was granted in connection with a Non-Qualified Stock Option Agreement by and between the Company and Mr. Palmieri, effective as of March 14, 2019. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Option was granted in connection with a Non-Qualified Stock Option Agreement by and between the Company and Mr. Palmieri, effective as of March 14, 2019.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 00:04 UTC | UNIVERSAL INSURANCE HOLDINGS, INC. UVE · Entity 4820 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $31.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-19-000452 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 PALMIERI RALPH J. · CIK 0001610432 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2024-03-14 F1 · security: Option was granted in connection with a Non-Qualified Stock Option Agreement by and between the Company and Mr. Palmieri, effective as of March 14, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 15:43 UTC | UNIVERSAL INSURANCE HOLDINGS, INC. UVE · Entity 4820 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,800 | $36.41 | $284,019.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-18-000530 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PALMIERI RALPH J. · CIK 0001610432 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,898 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.40 to $36.475, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Universal Insurance Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Universal Insurance Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 20:27 UTC | UNIVERSAL INSURANCE HOLDINGS, INC. UVE · Entity 4820 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $20.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-18-000482 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 PALMIERI RALPH J. · CIK 0001610432 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2019-12-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Option was granted in connection with a Non-Qualified Stock Option Agreement by and between the Company and Mr. Palmieri, effective December 10, 2014. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 20:27 UTC | UNIVERSAL INSURANCE HOLDINGS, INC. UVE · Entity 4820 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,319 | $32.90 | $602,695.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-18-000482 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PALMIERI RALPH J. · CIK 0001610432 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,698 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 20:27 UTC | UNIVERSAL INSURANCE HOLDINGS, INC. UVE · Entity 4820 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,000 | $20.09 | $602,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-18-000482 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PALMIERI RALPH J. · CIK 0001610432 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,017 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Jul 24, 2018 00:00 UTC Amendment | UNIVERSAL INSURANCE HOLDINGS, INC. UVE · Entity 4820 | OtherCommon Stock | 17.169 | $32.62 | $560.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-18-000647 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PALMIERI RALPH J. · CIK 0001610432 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,017 F1 · shares: These shares were acquired pursuant to an automatic reinvestment of dividends. F2 · shares: This transaction was omitted from the Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on May 30, 2018. However, the shares acquired were included in the total amount of securities beneficially owned reported in Column 5 of the Forms 4 filed by the Reporting Person on May 4, 2018 and May 30, 2018. F3 · balance_after: Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2016 Filed Nov 7, 2016 21:02 UTC | UNIVERSAL INSURANCE HOLDINGS, INC. UVE · Entity 4820 | GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $19.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-16-002036 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 PALMIERI RALPH J. · CIK 0001610432 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2021-11-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is scheduled to vest in full one year after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.